IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/varus/matchup
bash
Varus League of Legends/champions/varus/matchup

Varus Matchups

Top Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups54vs all Top champions
↑
positive matchups1935.2% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2851.9% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Gragas
☠
worst win rate☹vs Naafiri
◷
avg win rate43.5%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Gragas100.0%3+56.5%+829+17.3
2Yasuo100.0%3+56.5%+244+2
3Anivia100.0%2+56.5%+636+1.5
4Illaoi100.0%2+56.5%+1,641+12
5Ahri100.0%1+56.5%+819+4

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Naafiri☹3-43.5%-1,404-15.7
2Cho'Gath☹2-43.5%+866+28.5
3Fiora☹2-43.5%-321-12.5
4Kled☹2-43.5%-1,529+18
5LeBlanc☹2-43.5%-1,842-13

matchup summary

54 matchups
54

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Top lane)

54 of 54
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1GragasVery Strong100.0%3+56.5%+829+17.3☹34.3%0.4%
2YasuoVery Strong100.0%3+56.5%+244+223.1%28.4%36.9%
3AniviaVery Strong100.0%2+56.5%+636+1.527.8%54.9%2.6%
4IllaoiVery Strong100.0%2+56.5%+1,641+1236.8%34.9%1.3%
5AhriVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%+819+433.3%33.3%1.9%
6CorkiVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%-596-1550.0%46.4%0.2%
7GnarVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%+740+457.1%21.3%1.4%
8K'SanteVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%-467-525.0%29.7%4.1%
9KayleVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%+552+3350.0%10.7%1.3%
10MalphiteVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%-1,555+2210.0%44.1%13.3%
11MalzaharVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%-1,012-37☹30.6%2.0%
12RumbleVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%+1,897+479.1%60.6%0.8%
13TryndamereVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%-1,921-4433.3%43.3%2.9%
14UrgotVery Strong100.0%1+56.5%+1,591+1060.0%34.5%1.1%
15RenektonVery Strong75.0%4+31.5%+1,451+28.561.9%36.0%3.7%
16AatroxVery Strong66.7%3+23.2%-211+13.330.0%20.8%4.1%
17AmbessaVery Strong66.7%3+23.2%+565+28.750.0%28.6%6.5%
18PantheonVery Strong66.7%3+23.2%-614☹17.6%44.3%4.8%
19ZaahenVery Strong60.0%5+16.5%+1,824+5133.3%39.5%0.5%
20KennenEven50.0%4+6.5%+948+1450.0%32.0%2.7%
21OlafEven50.0%4+6.5%-506-4.338.9%30.4%6.5%
22IreliaEven50.0%2+6.5%-2,386-4414.3%42.3%11.4%
23SingedEven50.0%2+6.5%+1,515+2640.0%67.9%0.8%
24UdyrEven50.0%2+6.5%+1,458+3441.7%50.7%1.2%
25WarwickEven50.0%2+6.5%+1,321+3914.3%30.0%1.0%
26YorickEven50.0%2+6.5%-33+8.5☹25.4%2.1%
27DariusVery Weak33.3%3-10.1%+1,004+28.350.0%31.0%9.5%
28SionVery Weak33.3%3-10.1%+1,210+1529.0%48.6%0.6%
29VayneVery Weak33.3%3-10.1%+1,364+32.754.2%46.1%3.2%
30VladimirVery Weak33.3%3-10.1%+1,416+36.350.0%30.8%5.9%
31JayceVery Weak27.3%11-16.2%-547-12.219.3%49.3%21.1%
32RivenVery Weak25.0%4-18.5%-453+1318.2%42.5%4.3%
33YoneVery Weak25.0%4-18.5%-192-12.850.0%36.3%13.7%
34NaafiriVery Weak☹3-43.5%-1,404-15.730.0%25.2%4.4%
35Cho'GathVery Weak☹2-43.5%+866+28.550.0%40.2%5.3%
36FioraVery Weak☹2-43.5%-321-12.528.6%35.5%12.4%
37KledVery Weak☹2-43.5%-1,529+18100.0%16.7%0.8%
38LeBlancVery Weak☹2-43.5%-1,842-139.1%34.8%24.2%
39ZacVery Weak☹2-43.5%+330+2340.0%43.6%0.9%
40AuroraVery Weak☹1-43.5%+1,125+1436.4%48.6%1.0%
41CamilleVery Weak☹1-43.5%+413+516.7%48.6%3.1%
42CassiopeiaVery Weak☹1-43.5%-4,000-67☹☹1.6%
43KarmaVery Weak☹1-43.5%-1,472-29☹14.3%3.2%
44LucianVery Weak☹1-43.5%-1,639-44100.0%38.5%1.9%
45Master YiVery Weak☹1-43.5%-245+14☹63.0%11.3%
46MordekaiserVery Weak☹1-43.5%-665+2☹33.3%2.1%
47PoppyVery Weak☹1-43.5%+292+2250.0%39.1%8.2%
48QuinnVery Weak☹1-43.5%+2,810+6037.5%46.2%1.5%
49SorakaVery Weak☹1-43.5%+2,219+7780.0%44.4%1.5%
50TeemoVery Weak☹1-43.5%-3,451-39100.0%20.0%1.8%
51VolibearVery Weak☹1-43.5%-139+1850.0%37.5%0.4%
52WukongVery Weak☹1-43.5%-777-250.0%21.1%3.4%
53ZedVery Weak☹1-43.5%-479+38☹16.7%22.8%
54ZileanVery Weak☹1-43.5%+157+22100.0%7.7%2.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/varus/matchup
Varus icon

Varus Matchups

Top · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
BottomTop

vs Top lane

54 matchups
Jayce11 games · -547 gold@15 · -12 cs@1527.3%Zaahen5 games · +1824 gold@15 · +51 cs@1560.0%Renekton4 games · +1451 gold@15 · +29 cs@1575.0%Olaf4 games · -506 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Kennen4 games · +948 gold@15 · +14 cs@1550.0%Riven4 games · -453 gold@15 · +13 cs@1525.0%Yone4 games · -192 gold@15 · -13 cs@1525.0%Gragas3 games · +829 gold@15 · +17 cs@15100.0%Yasuo3 games · +244 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Pantheon3 games · -614 gold@15 · 0 cs@1566.7%Aatrox3 games · -211 gold@15 · +13 cs@1566.7%Ambessa3 games · +565 gold@15 · +29 cs@1566.7%Vladimir3 games · +1416 gold@15 · +36 cs@1533.3%Sion3 games · +1210 gold@15 · +15 cs@1533.3%Vayne3 games · +1364 gold@15 · +33 cs@1533.3%Darius3 games · +1004 gold@15 · +28 cs@1533.3%Naafiri3 games · -1404 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹Anivia2 games · +636 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Illaoi2 games · +1641 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%Warwick2 games · +1321 gold@15 · +39 cs@1550.0%Singed2 games · +1515 gold@15 · +26 cs@1550.0%Irelia2 games · -2386 gold@15 · -44 cs@1550.0%Udyr2 games · +1458 gold@15 · +34 cs@1550.0%Yorick2 games · -33 gold@15 · +9 cs@1550.0%LeBlanc2 games · -1842 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Cho'Gath2 games · +866 gold@15 · +29 cs@15☹Fiora2 games · -321 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹Zac2 games · +330 gold@15 · +23 cs@15☹Kled2 games · -1529 gold@15 · +18 cs@15☹Urgot1 games · +1591 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Kayle1 games · +552 gold@15 · +33 cs@15100.0%Tryndamere1 games · -1921 gold@15 · -44 cs@15100.0%Corki1 games · -596 gold@15 · -15 cs@15100.0%Malphite1 games · -1555 gold@15 · +22 cs@15100.0%Rumble1 games · +1897 gold@15 · +47 cs@15100.0%Malzahar1 games · -1012 gold@15 · -37 cs@15100.0%Ahri1 games · +819 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Gnar1 games · +740 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%K'Sante1 games · -467 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Master Yi1 games · -245 gold@15 · +14 cs@15☹Soraka1 games · +2219 gold@15 · +77 cs@15☹Teemo1 games · -3451 gold@15 · -39 cs@15☹Zilean1 games · +157 gold@15 · +22 cs@15☹Karma1 games · -1472 gold@15 · -29 cs@15☹Wukong1 games · -777 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Cassiopeia1 games · -4000 gold@15 · -67 cs@15☹Poppy1 games · +292 gold@15 · +22 cs@15☹Mordekaiser1 games · -665 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Volibear1 games · -139 gold@15 · +18 cs@15☹Quinn1 games · +2810 gold@15 · +60 cs@15☹Camille1 games · +413 gold@15 · +5 cs@15☹Lucian1 games · -1639 gold@15 · -44 cs@15☹Zed1 games · -479 gold@15 · +38 cs@15☹Aurora1 games · +1125 gold@15 · +14 cs@15☹
Varus