IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/varus/matchup
bash
Varus League of Legends/champions/varus/matchup

Varus Matchups

Bottom Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups62vs all Bottom champions
↑
positive matchups3048.4% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2845.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Galio
☠
worst win rate☹vs Ekko
◷
avg win rate50.3%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Galio100.0%2+49.7%+218+8.5
2Nilah100.0%2+49.7%+1,012+16.5
3Xerath100.0%2+49.7%+1,183+13
4Akshan100.0%1+49.7%-1,961-28
5Aurora100.0%1+49.7%+2,835+34

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Ekko☹3-50.3%+20+9
2Anivia☹1-50.3%-1,582-16
3Garen☹1-50.3%-612+16
4Gwen☹1-50.3%-1,196-14
5Kennen☹1-50.3%+1,879+2

matchup summary

62 matchups
62

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Bottom lane)

62 of 62
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1GalioVery Strong100.0%2+49.7%+218+8.5☹47.8%3.0%
2NilahVery Strong100.0%2+49.7%+1,012+16.530.0%60.3%1.8%
3XerathVery Strong100.0%2+49.7%+1,183+1316.7%36.9%3.2%
4AkshanVery Strong100.0%1+49.7%-1,961-2820.0%53.3%2.9%
5AuroraVery Strong100.0%1+49.7%+2,835+3411.1%33.3%1.0%
6DariusVery Strong100.0%1+49.7%-1,101-34☹40.0%9.5%
7Jarvan IVVery Strong100.0%1+49.7%+5,476+10428.6%70.0%2.2%
8NaafiriVery Strong100.0%1+49.7%-2,385-69☹26.7%4.4%
9SennaVery Strong100.0%1+49.7%+1,403+15☹55.3%0.5%
10SeraphineVery Strong100.0%1+49.7%-752-18☹52.0%2.4%
11TaliyahVery Strong100.0%1+49.7%+791+11☹29.7%1.9%
12YoneVery Strong100.0%1+49.7%-3,375-27☹35.0%13.7%
13CorkiVery Strong75.0%8+24.7%-232-1.512.3%50.4%0.2%
14SmolderVery Strong75.0%8+24.7%+380+9.88.2%55.2%0.5%
15AhriVery Strong75.0%4+24.7%+1,355+24.86.5%45.8%1.9%
16VladimirVery Strong75.0%4+24.7%+366+10.3☹38.5%5.9%
17KatarinaVery Strong66.7%6+16.3%+1,031+35.712.5%46.4%15.9%
18BrandVery Strong66.7%3+16.3%+958+29.74.3%45.6%0.3%
19CassiopeiaVery Strong66.7%3+16.3%+174+11.3☹57.0%1.6%
20HweiVery Strong66.7%3+16.3%+788+7.310.7%44.5%1.6%
21MelVery Strong66.7%3+16.3%-575+55.0%40.3%4.6%
22SyndraVery Strong63.6%11+13.3%+441+4.911.8%49.3%14.0%
23YunaraVery Strong60.5%38+10.2%+823+16.911.0%51.7%4.1%
24VayneVery Strong60.0%5+9.7%+510+158.1%53.3%3.2%
25Aurelion SolVery Strong57.1%7+6.8%+1,450+293.0%41.3%1.7%
26JhinVery Strong56.7%90+6.3%+218+1.78.7%46.1%1.1%
27DravenVery Strong56.5%23+6.2%-676-59.1%49.5%22.6%
28TristanaVery Strong56.0%25+5.7%+442+17.28.3%48.6%7.4%
29KalistaEven51.2%41+0.9%+330+310.7%53.6%5.9%
30Kai'SaEven50.8%59+0.5%+310+2.69.0%50.4%2.5%
31TwitchEven50.0%14-0.3%+965+28.28.3%48.2%3.4%
32Vel'KozEven50.0%12-0.3%-1,180-10.310.8%34.0%1.2%
33AsheEven50.0%8-0.3%+784+12.512.7%47.7%0.4%
34VeigarEven50.0%2-0.3%+1,432+12☹61.1%0.2%
35JinxEven48.6%35-1.8%+498+10.414.1%49.7%2.0%
36EzrealWeak47.8%46-2.5%-97-2.614.0%45.7%5.1%
37CaitlynWeak46.9%32-3.5%+172+0.315.0%49.7%10.6%
38LucianWeak46.9%32-3.5%+156-3.39.2%48.3%1.9%
39XayahWeak45.8%24-4.5%+326-0.911.9%49.8%0.6%
40KarthusWeak45.5%11-4.9%-1,057-7.48.7%45.9%6.0%
41ViktorWeak45.5%11-4.9%+607+5.65.7%48.4%10.1%
42Kog'MawVery Weak42.9%14-7.5%+59+0.724.7%50.3%1.0%
43ApheliosVery Weak41.2%34-9.2%+265+2.19.3%51.7%2.3%
44LuxVery Weak40.0%10-10.3%+488+1.28.3%50.8%2.0%
45ZiggsVery Weak40.0%5-10.3%+82+10.215.8%51.0%0.4%
46SivirVery Weak38.5%13-11.9%-323+1.217.7%44.6%1.8%
47Miss FortuneVery Weak36.0%25-14.3%-146+3.512.3%50.1%0.6%
48YasuoVery Weak33.3%6-17.0%-1,457-2718.8%47.3%36.9%
49ZeriVery Weak32.0%25-18.3%-886-13.15.9%48.4%1.6%
50SwainVery Weak28.6%7-21.8%-383-723.1%33.8%1.0%
51SamiraVery Weak25.0%4-25.3%+270+11.811.8%40.9%2.0%
52EkkoVery Weak☹3-50.3%+20+9☹36.2%4.7%
53AniviaVery Weak☹1-50.3%-1,582-16☹42.0%2.6%
54GarenVery Weak☹1-50.3%-612+16☹37.5%0.9%
55GwenVery Weak☹1-50.3%-1,196-14☹21.1%3.0%
56KennenVery Weak☹1-50.3%+1,879+2☹58.8%2.7%
57MalzaharVery Weak☹1-50.3%-189-17☹42.3%2.0%
58Master YiVery Weak☹1-50.3%-3,303-2316.7%34.3%11.3%
59OlafVery Weak☹1-50.3%-4,731-55☹35.7%6.5%
60SylasVery Weak☹1-50.3%-1,882-28☹☹19.1%
61ZedVery Weak☹1-50.3%+2,018+36☹69.1%22.8%
62ZyraVery Weak☹1-50.3%+1,463+1011.1%58.1%4.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/varus/matchup
Varus icon

Varus Matchups

Bottom · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
BottomTop

vs Bottom lane

62 matchups
Jhin90 games · +218 gold@15 · +2 cs@1556.7%Kai'Sa59 games · +310 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.8%Ezreal46 games · -97 gold@15 · -3 cs@1547.8%Kalista41 games · +330 gold@15 · +3 cs@1551.2%Yunara38 games · +823 gold@15 · +17 cs@1560.5%Jinx35 games · +498 gold@15 · +10 cs@1548.6%Aphelios34 games · +265 gold@15 · +2 cs@1541.2%Caitlyn32 games · +172 gold@15 · +0 cs@1546.9%Lucian32 games · +156 gold@15 · -3 cs@1546.9%Tristana25 games · +442 gold@15 · +17 cs@1556.0%Miss Fortune25 games · -146 gold@15 · +3 cs@1536.0%Zeri25 games · -886 gold@15 · -13 cs@1532.0%Xayah24 games · +326 gold@15 · -1 cs@1545.8%Draven23 games · -676 gold@15 · -5 cs@1556.5%Twitch14 games · +965 gold@15 · +28 cs@1550.0%Kog'Maw14 games · +59 gold@15 · +1 cs@1542.9%Sivir13 games · -323 gold@15 · +1 cs@1538.5%Vel'Koz12 games · -1180 gold@15 · -10 cs@1550.0%Syndra11 games · +441 gold@15 · +5 cs@1563.6%Karthus11 games · -1057 gold@15 · -7 cs@1545.5%Viktor11 games · +607 gold@15 · +6 cs@1545.5%Lux10 games · +488 gold@15 · +1 cs@1540.0%Corki8 games · -232 gold@15 · -1 cs@1575.0%Smolder8 games · +380 gold@15 · +10 cs@1575.0%Ashe8 games · +784 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Aurelion Sol7 games · +1450 gold@15 · +29 cs@1557.1%Swain7 games · -383 gold@15 · -7 cs@1528.6%Katarina6 games · +1031 gold@15 · +36 cs@1566.7%Yasuo6 games · -1457 gold@15 · -27 cs@1533.3%Vayne5 games · +510 gold@15 · +15 cs@1560.0%Ziggs5 games · +82 gold@15 · +10 cs@1540.0%Vladimir4 games · +366 gold@15 · +10 cs@1575.0%Ahri4 games · +1355 gold@15 · +25 cs@1575.0%Samira4 games · +270 gold@15 · +12 cs@1525.0%Brand3 games · +958 gold@15 · +30 cs@1566.7%Cassiopeia3 games · +174 gold@15 · +11 cs@1566.7%Mel3 games · -575 gold@15 · +5 cs@1566.7%Hwei3 games · +788 gold@15 · +7 cs@1566.7%Ekko3 games · +20 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹Galio2 games · +218 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Xerath2 games · +1183 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Nilah2 games · +1012 gold@15 · +17 cs@15100.0%Veigar2 games · +1432 gold@15 · +12 cs@1550.0%Jarvan IV1 games · +5476 gold@15 · +104 cs@15100.0%Darius1 games · -1101 gold@15 · -34 cs@15100.0%Seraphine1 games · -752 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Taliyah1 games · +791 gold@15 · +11 cs@15100.0%Akshan1 games · -1961 gold@15 · -28 cs@15100.0%Senna1 games · +1403 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Yone1 games · -3375 gold@15 · -27 cs@15100.0%Aurora1 games · +2835 gold@15 · +34 cs@15100.0%Naafiri1 games · -2385 gold@15 · -69 cs@15100.0%Olaf1 games · -4731 gold@15 · -55 cs@15☹Master Yi1 games · -3303 gold@15 · -23 cs@15☹Anivia1 games · -1582 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹Kennen1 games · +1879 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Garen1 games · -612 gold@15 · +16 cs@15☹Malzahar1 games · -189 gold@15 · -17 cs@15☹Zyra1 games · +1463 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Zed1 games · +2018 gold@15 · +36 cs@15☹Sylas1 games · -1882 gold@15 · -28 cs@15☹Gwen1 games · -1196 gold@15 · -14 cs@15☹
Varus