IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/syndra/matchup
bash
Syndra League of Legends/champions/syndra/matchup

Syndra Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups102vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4847.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4443.1% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Jhin
☠
worst win rate☹vs Riven
◷
avg win rate50.8%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Jhin100.0%3+49.2%+430+11
2Ezreal100.0%2+49.2%+91+17
3Zeri100.0%2+49.2%-883+2
4Aatrox100.0%1+49.2%+2,518+57
5Aphelios100.0%1+49.2%+183+29

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Riven☹7-50.8%+345+21.4
2Brand☹3-50.8%-1,654-0.7
3Camille☹1-50.8%+1,684+26
4Draven☹1-50.8%-2,910-16
5Fiddlesticks☹1-50.8%+221+27

matchup summary

102 matchups
102

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

102 of 102
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1JhinVery Strong100.0%3+49.2%+430+1134.8%52.5%1.1%
2EzrealVery Strong100.0%2+49.2%+91+17☹40.4%5.1%
3ZeriVery Strong100.0%2+49.2%-883+247.4%36.0%1.6%
4AatroxVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+2,518+5760.0%51.7%4.1%
5ApheliosVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+183+2937.5%31.8%2.3%
6BriarVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%-1,886-3☹15.2%1.7%
7CorkiVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+401-11☹56.1%0.2%
8Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+2,512+4728.6%60.9%1.1%
9IllaoiVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+3,685+5945.5%47.1%1.3%
10KledVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%-2,993+20☹47.2%0.8%
11MordekaiserVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+744+36☹45.2%2.1%
12Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%-356+4423.1%55.1%0.6%
13RenektonVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+263+1933.3%29.0%3.7%
14SejuaniVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+524+1740.0%45.2%0.1%
15ThreshVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+2,904+3625.0%72.0%9.9%
16VarusVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+933+29☹33.3%1.5%
17YunaraVery Strong100.0%1+49.2%+1,630+2133.3%38.5%4.1%
18Cho'GathVery Strong85.7%7+34.9%+734+24.122.6%47.4%5.3%
19QiyanaVery Strong83.3%6+32.5%-691+924.5%44.2%55.5%
20AnnieVery Strong81.3%16+30.5%+263+18.126.6%43.6%0.3%
21SwainVery Strong75.0%4+24.2%+538+8.57.1%58.4%1.0%
22NasusVery Strong71.4%7+20.6%+1,052+22.339.5%37.7%6.2%
23RyzeVery Strong71.0%31+20.2%+736+16.621.6%47.3%0.7%
24GarenVery Strong66.7%6+15.9%+501+8.727.5%51.5%0.9%
25GragasVery Strong66.7%3+15.9%+1,290+32.545.5%46.2%0.4%
26KarthusVery Strong66.7%3+15.9%+558-3.729.2%39.1%6.0%
27KayleVery Strong66.7%3+15.9%+1,241+34.333.3%29.8%1.3%
28LucianVery Strong66.7%3+15.9%-650-3.724.0%48.0%1.9%
29NeekoVery Strong66.7%3+15.9%+1,969+33.332.0%43.2%0.6%
30ZacVery Strong66.7%3+15.9%+1,207+38.716.7%41.8%0.9%
31OriannaVery Strong61.2%49+10.4%+122+1.121.9%39.4%1.7%
32LissandraVery Strong60.0%30+9.2%+376+1022.1%43.6%2.6%
33Vel'KozVery Strong60.0%10+9.2%-522-1.123.6%41.7%1.2%
34ZedVery Strong59.3%27+8.5%+36+13.727.7%42.3%22.8%
35AkaliVery Strong58.8%51+8.0%-118+3.322.3%46.4%17.2%
36PantheonVery Strong57.1%14+6.3%+595+34.410.3%53.5%4.8%
37MelVery Strong57.1%7+6.3%+723-0.125.0%51.8%4.6%
38XerathVery Strong56.7%30+5.9%+136+7.624.5%39.7%3.2%
39AzirVery Strong56.5%23+5.7%+382+15.523.6%45.6%0.8%
40ZoeVery Strong56.0%25+5.2%-68+6.827.5%39.0%12.8%
41GalioVery Strong55.9%34+5.1%+443+13.117.0%45.0%3.0%
42IreliaVery Strong55.0%20+4.2%-531-8.418.2%52.3%11.4%
43SylasStrong54.5%33+3.7%+334+18.225.7%49.6%19.1%
44AniviaStrong53.8%26+3.0%+288+13.323.4%45.6%2.6%
45LockeStrong52.1%73+1.3%-421+13.222.7%42.1%38.0%
46LuxStrong52.0%25+1.2%+294-120.8%45.6%2.0%
47LeBlancEven51.2%41+0.4%-325+8.621.5%42.6%24.2%
48ViktorEven51.1%45+0.3%+260+2.921.8%41.4%10.1%
49CassiopeiaEven50.0%16-0.8%-413-3.618.8%44.3%1.6%
50AkshanEven50.0%14-0.8%-242+13.618.6%40.9%2.9%
51VexEven50.0%14-0.8%+286+13.121.3%48.6%1.9%
52JayceEven50.0%10-0.8%+49-1.916.1%35.4%21.1%
53AmbessaEven50.0%4-0.8%-690-0.826.7%43.9%6.5%
54NaafiriEven50.0%4-0.8%+518+1827.3%29.1%4.4%
55JaxEven50.0%2-0.8%-992+13.528.6%45.5%15.2%
56Kai'SaEven50.0%2-0.8%-734-4.55.3%31.4%2.5%
57SingedEven50.0%2-0.8%-1,333+1528.6%45.7%0.8%
58ZiggsEven50.0%2-0.8%+794+1518.2%44.2%0.4%
59AhriEven49.0%51-1.8%+486+1225.7%45.0%1.9%
60FizzWeak47.1%34-3.7%-231+7.224.4%40.7%3.4%
61AuroraWeak47.1%17-3.7%+221+10.929.5%41.7%1.0%
62Aurelion SolWeak46.7%15-4.1%+269+16.918.1%48.5%1.7%
63TaliyahWeak46.4%28-4.4%-415+5.629.7%42.4%1.9%
64VladimirWeak45.5%22-5.3%+659+10.527.1%42.1%5.9%
65YasuoWeak45.2%42-5.6%-382-724.1%45.1%36.9%
66KatarinaVery Weak44.4%27-6.4%+75+26.718.4%47.0%15.9%
67VeigarVery Weak44.4%9-6.4%+509+4.721.1%43.3%0.2%
68SionVery Weak42.9%7-7.9%+715+10.724.4%46.3%0.6%
69YoneVery Weak42.5%40-8.3%+203+8.127.1%44.3%13.7%
70EkkoVery Weak42.4%33-8.4%-302+11.214.9%41.1%4.7%
71Twisted FateVery Weak40.0%25-10.8%-300+1417.5%48.0%1.3%
72MorganaVery Weak40.0%5-10.8%+807+8.220.0%46.1%4.9%
73MalzaharVery Weak37.5%8-13.3%+411+3.439.6%41.1%2.0%
74DianaVery Weak33.3%21-17.5%-164+13.817.5%44.5%1.7%
75TalonVery Weak33.3%18-17.5%+17+18.827.2%49.8%23.4%
76KennenVery Weak33.3%6-17.5%+260+25.532.0%38.8%2.7%
77K'SanteVery Weak33.3%3-17.5%-577-1.722.2%38.9%4.1%
78KarmaVery Weak33.3%3-17.5%+537+14.736.7%53.6%3.2%
79Lee SinVery Weak33.3%3-17.5%-658+13.3☹50.2%21.7%
80ViegoVery Weak33.3%3-17.5%+532+21.38.3%40.5%3.1%
81HweiVery Weak31.3%16-19.5%-62+1.824.7%39.2%1.6%
82KassadinVery Weak31.3%16-19.5%+779+1522.2%51.1%3.0%
83TristanaVery Weak30.0%10-20.8%-279+426.1%45.6%7.4%
84Kog'MawVery Weak25.0%4-25.8%+218+14.827.8%38.9%1.0%
85QuinnVery Weak20.0%5-30.8%+43+3127.5%42.6%1.5%
86ZileanVery Weak20.0%5-30.8%+894+30.212.0%36.6%2.6%
87GwenVery Weak12.5%8-38.3%+136+13.340.0%37.2%3.0%
88RivenVery Weak☹7-50.8%+345+21.416.1%32.9%4.3%
89BrandVery Weak☹3-50.8%-1,654-0.736.8%46.1%0.3%
90CamilleVery Weak☹1-50.8%+1,684+2644.4%50.0%3.1%
91DravenVery Weak☹1-50.8%-2,910-16100.0%30.0%22.6%
92FiddlesticksVery Weak☹1-50.8%+221+27☹46.2%2.2%
93FioraVery Weak☹1-50.8%-1,018☹☹33.3%12.4%
94HeimerdingerVery Weak☹1-50.8%+654+233.3%46.4%1.6%
95KalistaVery Weak☹1-50.8%+342+21☹45.2%5.9%
96NidaleeVery Weak☹1-50.8%-635-3☹15.8%7.9%
97OlafVery Weak☹1-50.8%-744+1250.0%30.8%6.5%
98OrnnVery Weak☹1-50.8%+592+10☹46.4%0.4%
99SettVery Weak☹1-50.8%-1,385-6☹9.1%1.3%
100SmolderVery Weak☹1-50.8%+1,074+1566.7%53.3%0.5%
101TryndamereVery Weak☹1-50.8%-711+10☹100.0%2.9%
102ZaahenVery Weak☹1-50.8%-172+1350.0%33.3%0.5%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/syndra/matchup
Syndra icon

Syndra Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidBottom

vs Mid lane

102 matchups
Locke73 games · -421 gold@15 · +13 cs@1552.1%Akali51 games · -118 gold@15 · +3 cs@1558.8%Ahri51 games · +486 gold@15 · +12 cs@1549.0%Orianna49 games · +122 gold@15 · +1 cs@1561.2%Viktor45 games · +260 gold@15 · +3 cs@1551.1%Yasuo42 games · -382 gold@15 · -7 cs@1545.2%LeBlanc41 games · -325 gold@15 · +9 cs@1551.2%Yone40 games · +203 gold@15 · +8 cs@1542.5%Galio34 games · +443 gold@15 · +13 cs@1555.9%Fizz34 games · -231 gold@15 · +7 cs@1547.1%Sylas33 games · +334 gold@15 · +18 cs@1554.5%Ekko33 games · -302 gold@15 · +11 cs@1542.4%Ryze31 games · +736 gold@15 · +17 cs@1571.0%Lissandra30 games · +376 gold@15 · +10 cs@1560.0%Xerath30 games · +136 gold@15 · +8 cs@1556.7%Taliyah28 games · -415 gold@15 · +6 cs@1546.4%Zed27 games · +36 gold@15 · +14 cs@1559.3%Katarina27 games · +75 gold@15 · +27 cs@1544.4%Anivia26 games · +288 gold@15 · +13 cs@1553.8%Zoe25 games · -68 gold@15 · +7 cs@1556.0%Lux25 games · +294 gold@15 · -1 cs@1552.0%Twisted Fate25 games · -300 gold@15 · +14 cs@1540.0%Azir23 games · +382 gold@15 · +15 cs@1556.5%Vladimir22 games · +659 gold@15 · +11 cs@1545.5%Diana21 games · -164 gold@15 · +14 cs@1533.3%Irelia20 games · -531 gold@15 · -8 cs@1555.0%Talon18 games · +17 gold@15 · +19 cs@1533.3%Aurora17 games · +221 gold@15 · +11 cs@1547.1%Annie16 games · +263 gold@15 · +18 cs@1581.3%Cassiopeia16 games · -413 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Kassadin16 games · +779 gold@15 · +15 cs@1531.3%Hwei16 games · -62 gold@15 · +2 cs@1531.3%Aurelion Sol15 games · +269 gold@15 · +17 cs@1546.7%Pantheon14 games · +595 gold@15 · +34 cs@1557.1%Akshan14 games · -242 gold@15 · +14 cs@1550.0%Vex14 games · +286 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Vel'Koz10 games · -522 gold@15 · -1 cs@1560.0%Jayce10 games · +49 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Tristana10 games · -279 gold@15 · +4 cs@1530.0%Veigar9 games · +509 gold@15 · +5 cs@1544.4%Malzahar8 games · +411 gold@15 · +3 cs@1537.5%Gwen8 games · +136 gold@15 · +13 cs@1512.5%Cho'Gath7 games · +734 gold@15 · +24 cs@1585.7%Nasus7 games · +1052 gold@15 · +22 cs@1571.4%Mel7 games · +723 gold@15 · 0 cs@1557.1%Sion7 games · +715 gold@15 · +11 cs@1542.9%Riven7 games · +345 gold@15 · +21 cs@15☹Qiyana6 games · -691 gold@15 · +9 cs@1583.3%Garen6 games · +501 gold@15 · +9 cs@1566.7%Kennen6 games · +260 gold@15 · +26 cs@1533.3%Morgana5 games · +807 gold@15 · +8 cs@1540.0%Zilean5 games · +894 gold@15 · +30 cs@1520.0%Quinn5 games · +43 gold@15 · +31 cs@1520.0%Swain4 games · +538 gold@15 · +9 cs@1575.0%Ambessa4 games · -690 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Naafiri4 games · +518 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Kog'Maw4 games · +218 gold@15 · +15 cs@1525.0%Jhin3 games · +430 gold@15 · +11 cs@15100.0%Kayle3 games · +1241 gold@15 · +34 cs@1566.7%Karthus3 games · +558 gold@15 · -4 cs@1566.7%Gragas3 games · +1290 gold@15 · +33 cs@1566.7%Zac3 games · +1207 gold@15 · +39 cs@1566.7%Lucian3 games · -650 gold@15 · -4 cs@1566.7%Neeko3 games · +1969 gold@15 · +33 cs@1566.7%Karma3 games · +537 gold@15 · +15 cs@1533.3%Lee Sin3 games · -658 gold@15 · +13 cs@1533.3%Viego3 games · +532 gold@15 · +21 cs@1533.3%K'Sante3 games · -577 gold@15 · -2 cs@1533.3%Brand3 games · -1654 gold@15 · -1 cs@15☹Ezreal2 games · +91 gold@15 · +17 cs@15100.0%Zeri2 games · -883 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Jax2 games · -992 gold@15 · +14 cs@1550.0%Singed2 games · -1333 gold@15 · +15 cs@1550.0%Ziggs2 games · +794 gold@15 · +15 cs@1550.0%Kai'Sa2 games · -734 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Nunu & Willump1 games · -356 gold@15 · +44 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +2512 gold@15 · +47 cs@15100.0%Corki1 games · +401 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Renekton1 games · +263 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Mordekaiser1 games · +744 gold@15 · +36 cs@15100.0%Varus1 games · +933 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Sejuani1 games · +524 gold@15 · +17 cs@15100.0%Briar1 games · -1886 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Kled1 games · -2993 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Aatrox1 games · +2518 gold@15 · +57 cs@15100.0%Thresh1 games · +2904 gold@15 · +36 cs@15100.0%Illaoi1 games · +3685 gold@15 · +59 cs@15100.0%Aphelios1 games · +183 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Yunara1 games · +1630 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Olaf1 games · -744 gold@15 · +12 cs@15☹Fiddlesticks1 games · +221 gold@15 · +27 cs@15☹Tryndamere1 games · -711 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Heimerdinger1 games · +654 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Nidalee1 games · -635 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Fiora1 games · -1018 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Draven1 games · -2910 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹Camille1 games · +1684 gold@15 · +26 cs@15☹Kalista1 games · +342 gold@15 · +21 cs@15☹Ornn1 games · +592 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Sett1 games · -1385 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Smolder1 games · +1074 gold@15 · +15 cs@15☹Zaahen1 games · -172 gold@15 · +13 cs@15☹
Syndra