IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/syndra/matchup
bash
Syndra League of Legends/champions/syndra/matchup

Syndra Matchups

Bottom Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups63vs all Bottom champions
↑
positive matchups3352.4% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2539.7% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Aurelion Sol
☠
worst win rate☹vs Zeri
◷
avg win rate51.6%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Aurelion Sol100.0%9+48.4%+1,155+20.2
2Swain100.0%3+48.4%+2,073+48.7
3Akali100.0%2+48.4%+57+5
4Akshan100.0%2+48.4%-849+24.5
5Brand100.0%2+48.4%+957+10

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Zeri☹8-51.6%-1,412-10.5
2Mel☹2-51.6%-362-2.5
3Zyra☹2-51.6%+620+8
4Ahri☹1-51.6%-707-3
5Anivia☹1-51.6%-2,974-20

matchup summary

63 matchups
63

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Bottom lane)

63 of 63
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1Aurelion SolVery Strong100.0%9+48.4%+1,155+20.215.9%44.1%1.7%
2SwainVery Strong100.0%3+48.4%+2,073+48.73.3%46.5%1.0%
3AkaliVery Strong100.0%2+48.4%+57+536.4%39.9%17.2%
4AkshanVery Strong100.0%2+48.4%-849+24.523.1%31.8%2.9%
5BrandVery Strong100.0%2+48.4%+957+1027.3%48.2%0.3%
6KatarinaVery Strong100.0%2+48.4%-24+22.59.1%56.0%15.9%
7AuroraVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%+2,116+375.9%58.7%1.0%
8CorkiVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%+386+1727.3%65.8%0.2%
9FizzVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%+321+3120.0%29.4%3.4%
10GangplankVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%+792+21☹29.4%4.8%
11IreliaVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%-1,043-317.7%55.3%11.4%
12JayceVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%+1,067+4742.9%50.0%21.1%
13NilahVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%+1,799+179.1%58.1%1.8%
14SylasVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%-3,374☹☹40.0%19.1%
15VayneVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%-1,081-10☹38.7%3.2%
16ViegoVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%+1,043+14☹51.4%3.1%
17ZacVery Strong100.0%1+48.4%-2,768-2911.1%53.1%0.9%
18Miss FortuneVery Strong87.5%8+35.9%+187+5.83.6%44.9%0.6%
19LuxVery Strong75.0%8+23.4%+1,190+282.4%39.5%2.0%
20SivirVery Strong75.0%8+23.4%-326-3.52.0%46.1%1.8%
21ViktorVery Strong75.0%8+23.4%+1,029+18.117.1%46.3%10.1%
22ApheliosVery Strong66.7%12+15.1%-261+3.819.7%39.9%2.3%
23CaitlynVery Strong66.7%9+15.1%-208-6.910.1%46.4%10.6%
24EkkoVery Strong66.7%3+15.1%-725+0.37.7%55.2%4.7%
25SamiraVery Strong66.7%3+15.1%+987+15.714.8%50.4%2.0%
26SmolderVery Strong66.7%3+15.1%+1,229+28.312.5%36.0%0.5%
27VeigarVery Strong66.7%3+15.1%+900+215.6%44.4%0.2%
28KalistaVery Strong63.6%11+12.1%-1,109-4.619.1%42.1%5.9%
29JinxVery Strong62.5%16+10.9%+715+18.715.0%46.6%2.0%
30HweiVery Strong60.0%10+8.4%+758+12.322.5%52.3%1.6%
31AsheVery Strong60.0%5+8.4%-518-3.822.2%33.6%0.4%
32TwitchVery Strong57.1%7+5.6%-210+12.64.7%44.8%3.4%
33YunaraStrong52.4%21+0.8%-394-0.113.7%44.1%4.1%
34LucianEven50.0%12-1.6%-197-0.418.4%48.2%1.9%
35Kog'MawEven50.0%10-1.6%+550+10.517.5%38.1%1.0%
36SeraphineEven50.0%4-1.6%+581+18.318.8%41.2%2.4%
37MorganaEven50.0%2-1.6%+1,063+2320.0%31.0%4.9%
38SennaEven50.0%2-1.6%+1,404+25.522.2%54.9%0.5%
39JhinEven48.6%35-3.0%-135+4.312.0%39.7%1.1%
40EzrealWeak46.2%26-5.4%-134-2.413.0%44.0%5.1%
41YasuoVery Weak42.9%7-8.7%-609-69.4%48.5%36.9%
42YoneVery Weak40.0%5-11.6%+1,602+37.817.4%38.2%13.7%
43Kai'SaVery Weak38.7%31-12.9%-509-3.223.0%44.7%2.5%
44ZiggsVery Weak37.5%8-14.1%-186+2.35.7%44.2%0.4%
45VarusVery Weak36.4%11-15.2%-441-4.916.1%45.7%1.5%
46XayahVery Weak33.3%6-18.2%-713+2.814.7%43.2%0.6%
47ZedVery Weak33.3%3-18.2%-47+10.738.5%43.5%22.8%
48KarthusVery Weak30.0%10-21.6%+212☹17.0%46.4%6.0%
49TristanaVery Weak27.3%11-24.3%-988-1114.9%39.9%7.4%
50Vel'KozVery Weak16.7%6-34.9%-1,809-115.9%37.4%1.2%
51DravenVery Weak12.5%8-39.1%-1,559-6.911.5%48.0%22.6%
52ZeriVery Weak☹8-51.6%-1,412-10.59.5%47.2%1.6%
53MelVery Weak☹2-51.6%-362-2.5☹35.6%4.6%
54ZyraVery Weak☹2-51.6%+620+8☹54.2%4.6%
55AhriVery Weak☹1-51.6%-707-333.3%26.3%1.9%
56AniviaVery Weak☹1-51.6%-2,974-20☹16.7%2.6%
57Master YiVery Weak☹1-51.6%+2,276+636.3%47.8%11.3%
58RivenVery Weak☹1-51.6%-982+38☹25.0%4.3%
59TaliyahVery Weak☹1-51.6%-740+450.0%45.5%1.9%
60UdyrVery Weak☹1-51.6%-1,997-17☹30.8%1.2%
61VladimirVery Weak☹1-51.6%+313-11☹21.4%5.9%
62WukongVery Weak☹1-51.6%+784+4☹63.6%3.4%
63XerathVery Weak☹1-51.6%-1,356-1950.0%21.1%3.2%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/syndra/matchup
Syndra icon

Syndra Matchups

Bottom · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidBottom

vs Bottom lane

63 matchups
Jhin35 games · -135 gold@15 · +4 cs@1548.6%Kai'Sa31 games · -509 gold@15 · -3 cs@1538.7%Ezreal26 games · -134 gold@15 · -2 cs@1546.2%Yunara21 games · -394 gold@15 · 0 cs@1552.4%Jinx16 games · +715 gold@15 · +19 cs@1562.5%Aphelios12 games · -261 gold@15 · +4 cs@1566.7%Lucian12 games · -197 gold@15 · 0 cs@1550.0%Kalista11 games · -1109 gold@15 · -5 cs@1563.6%Varus11 games · -441 gold@15 · -5 cs@1536.4%Tristana11 games · -988 gold@15 · -11 cs@1527.3%Hwei10 games · +758 gold@15 · +12 cs@1560.0%Kog'Maw10 games · +550 gold@15 · +11 cs@1550.0%Karthus10 games · +212 gold@15 · 0 cs@1530.0%Aurelion Sol9 games · +1155 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Caitlyn9 games · -208 gold@15 · -7 cs@1566.7%Miss Fortune8 games · +187 gold@15 · +6 cs@1587.5%Sivir8 games · -326 gold@15 · -3 cs@1575.0%Lux8 games · +1190 gold@15 · +28 cs@1575.0%Viktor8 games · +1029 gold@15 · +18 cs@1575.0%Ziggs8 games · -186 gold@15 · +2 cs@1537.5%Draven8 games · -1559 gold@15 · -7 cs@1512.5%Zeri8 games · -1412 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Twitch7 games · -210 gold@15 · +13 cs@1557.1%Yasuo7 games · -609 gold@15 · -6 cs@1542.9%Xayah6 games · -713 gold@15 · +3 cs@1533.3%Vel'Koz6 games · -1809 gold@15 · -11 cs@1516.7%Ashe5 games · -518 gold@15 · -4 cs@1560.0%Yone5 games · +1602 gold@15 · +38 cs@1540.0%Seraphine4 games · +581 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Swain3 games · +2073 gold@15 · +49 cs@15100.0%Veigar3 games · +900 gold@15 · +21 cs@1566.7%Ekko3 games · -725 gold@15 · +0 cs@1566.7%Samira3 games · +987 gold@15 · +16 cs@1566.7%Smolder3 games · +1229 gold@15 · +28 cs@1566.7%Zed3 games · -47 gold@15 · +11 cs@1533.3%Katarina2 games · -24 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Brand2 games · +957 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Akali2 games · +57 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Akshan2 games · -849 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Morgana2 games · +1063 gold@15 · +23 cs@1550.0%Senna2 games · +1404 gold@15 · +26 cs@1550.0%Zyra2 games · +620 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Mel2 games · -362 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Irelia1 games · -1043 gold@15 · -31 cs@15100.0%Gangplank1 games · +792 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Corki1 games · +386 gold@15 · +17 cs@15100.0%Vayne1 games · -1081 gold@15 · -10 cs@15100.0%Fizz1 games · +321 gold@15 · +31 cs@15100.0%Jayce1 games · +1067 gold@15 · +47 cs@15100.0%Zac1 games · -2768 gold@15 · -29 cs@15100.0%Viego1 games · +1043 gold@15 · +14 cs@15100.0%Sylas1 games · -3374 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Aurora1 games · +2116 gold@15 · +37 cs@15100.0%Nilah1 games · +1799 gold@15 · +17 cs@15100.0%Vladimir1 games · +313 gold@15 · -11 cs@15☹Master Yi1 games · +2276 gold@15 · +63 cs@15☹Anivia1 games · -2974 gold@15 · -20 cs@15☹Wukong1 games · +784 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Udyr1 games · -1997 gold@15 · -17 cs@15☹Riven1 games · -982 gold@15 · +38 cs@15☹Xerath1 games · -1356 gold@15 · -19 cs@15☹Ahri1 games · -707 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Taliyah1 games · -740 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹
Syndra