IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/lux/matchup
bash
Lux League of Legends/champions/lux/matchup

Lux Matchups

Support Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups60vs all Support champions
↑
positive matchups1931.7% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3253.3% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Brand
☠
worst win rate☹vs Vel'Koz
◷
avg win rate42.0%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Brand100.0%3+58.0%-13+1.7
2Swain100.0%2+58.0%-868-17.5
3Twitch100.0%2+58.0%-30-31
4Aatrox100.0%1+58.0%-856+8
5Annie100.0%1+58.0%+787-3

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Vel'Koz☹4-42.0%+89+4.5
2Zyra☹2-42.0%+186-7.5
3Fiddlesticks☹1-42.0%+199-3
4Galio☹1-42.0%+964+6
5Jax☹1-42.0%+220-3

matchup summary

60 matchups
60

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Support lane)

60 of 60
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1BrandVery Strong100.0%3+58.0%-13+1.77.7%55.4%0.3%
2SwainVery Strong100.0%2+58.0%-868-17.525.0%56.4%1.0%
3TwitchVery Strong100.0%2+58.0%-30-3111.8%53.6%3.4%
4AatroxVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%-856+828.6%56.4%4.1%
5AnnieVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%+787-3☹66.7%0.3%
6BriarVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%+252+212.5%57.4%1.7%
7FioraVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%+775+2512.5%62.2%12.4%
8Jarvan IVVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%+28+5☹47.5%2.2%
9KennenVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%+1,110-1012.5%83.3%2.7%
10MaokaiVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%-1,190-9☹74.1%0.1%
11Master YiVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%+1,490+433.3%54.9%11.3%
12Renata GlascVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%+303-9☹42.4%0.4%
13SingedVery Strong100.0%1+58.0%+4-20☹50.0%0.8%
14BraumVery Strong77.8%9+35.8%+558+2.37.1%54.1%8.1%
15MorganaVery Strong75.0%4+33.0%+795-8.818.2%54.0%4.9%
16PykeVery Strong64.3%14+22.3%+7+7.35.5%56.8%38.3%
17SeraphineVery Strong63.6%11+21.6%+144-1.32.9%53.8%2.4%
18RakanVery Strong60.0%5+18.0%+881-725.0%51.4%0.6%
19MilioStrong52.9%17+10.9%+735+613.8%56.9%2.4%
20LeonaEven50.0%16+8.0%+831+2.16.0%58.2%3.3%
21YuumiEven50.0%6+8.0%+1,270+14.56.1%59.6%9.5%
22AsheEven50.0%2+8.0%+152-818.2%59.6%0.4%
23Cho'GathEven50.0%2+8.0%+1,055-833.3%56.1%5.3%
24HweiEven50.0%2+8.0%+197-5.5☹55.6%1.6%
25NeekoEven50.0%2+8.0%+1-1.5☹41.4%0.6%
26SkarnerEven50.0%2+8.0%+681+3☹57.6%0.3%
27VeigarEven50.0%2+8.0%+563+1☹53.6%0.2%
28XerathEven50.0%2+8.0%+761-2.510.0%56.1%3.2%
29KarmaWeak46.2%26+4.1%+214+1.513.4%53.8%3.2%
30BlitzcrankVery Weak42.9%21+0.8%+382+3.510.9%59.6%8.9%
31PantheonVery Weak42.9%7+0.8%+132+4.619.4%55.7%4.8%
32NamiVery Weak40.0%15-2.0%+573+4.918.4%59.5%0.5%
33AlistarVery Weak37.5%8-4.5%+377+1.5☹48.4%4.0%
34ThreshVery Weak37.0%27-5.0%+468+3.59.7%61.5%9.9%
35BardVery Weak36.8%19-5.2%+235+3.816.7%57.5%5.3%
36LuluVery Weak35.7%28-6.3%+665+6.219.8%55.4%10.7%
37NautilusVery Weak33.3%24-8.7%+284+3.46.9%59.6%11.2%
38JannaVery Weak33.3%12-8.7%+632+2.112.1%56.6%3.3%
39AmumuVery Weak33.3%3-8.7%+300+412.5%53.9%0.3%
40RellVery Weak30.0%10-12.0%+242+7.15.6%53.1%1.6%
41SennaVery Weak28.6%14-13.4%-570-1.211.9%58.6%0.5%
42CamilleVery Weak25.0%4-17.0%-444-1.3☹50.4%3.1%
43PoppyVery Weak25.0%4-17.0%-432-5.521.4%53.8%8.2%
44ZileanVery Weak20.0%5-22.0%+401-0.620.0%55.0%2.6%
45SonaVery Weak11.1%9-30.9%-11+5.25.9%56.4%2.2%
46SorakaVery Weak11.1%9-30.9%-35+6.927.3%54.9%1.5%
47Vel'KozVery Weak☹4-42.0%+89+4.514.3%39.2%1.2%
48ZyraVery Weak☹2-42.0%+186-7.5☹57.9%4.6%
49FiddlesticksVery Weak☹1-42.0%+199-3☹64.0%2.2%
50GalioVery Weak☹1-42.0%+964+6☹64.0%3.0%
51JaxVery Weak☹1-42.0%+220-3☹54.3%15.2%
52Lee SinVery Weak☹1-42.0%-1,946+1025.0%50.0%21.7%
53LockeVery Weak☹1-42.0%-2,294-2☹53.6%38.0%
54OrnnVery Weak☹1-42.0%+160+4100.0%100.0%0.4%
55QiyanaVery Weak☹1-42.0%-1,421-2533.3%38.5%55.5%
56ShenVery Weak☹1-42.0%+779+925.0%64.3%0.6%
57Tahm KenchVery Weak☹1-42.0%+226-14☹71.4%0.5%
58TaricVery Weak☹1-42.0%+1,125+4☹42.5%0.2%
59Twisted FateVery Weak☹1-42.0%-1,123+17☹54.2%1.3%
60ZoeVery Weak☹1-42.0%-667+8☹39.1%12.8%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/lux/matchup
Lux icon

Lux Matchups

Support · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
SupportMidBottom

vs Support lane

60 matchups
Lulu28 games · +665 gold@15 · +6 cs@1535.7%Thresh27 games · +468 gold@15 · +4 cs@1537.0%Karma26 games · +214 gold@15 · +2 cs@1546.2%Nautilus24 games · +284 gold@15 · +3 cs@1533.3%Blitzcrank21 games · +382 gold@15 · +3 cs@1542.9%Bard19 games · +235 gold@15 · +4 cs@1536.8%Milio17 games · +735 gold@15 · +6 cs@1552.9%Leona16 games · +831 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Nami15 games · +573 gold@15 · +5 cs@1540.0%Pyke14 games · +7 gold@15 · +7 cs@1564.3%Senna14 games · -570 gold@15 · -1 cs@1528.6%Janna12 games · +632 gold@15 · +2 cs@1533.3%Seraphine11 games · +144 gold@15 · -1 cs@1563.6%Rell10 games · +242 gold@15 · +7 cs@1530.0%Braum9 games · +558 gold@15 · +2 cs@1577.8%Soraka9 games · -35 gold@15 · +7 cs@1511.1%Sona9 games · -11 gold@15 · +5 cs@1511.1%Alistar8 games · +377 gold@15 · +2 cs@1537.5%Pantheon7 games · +132 gold@15 · +5 cs@1542.9%Yuumi6 games · +1270 gold@15 · +15 cs@1550.0%Rakan5 games · +881 gold@15 · -7 cs@1560.0%Zilean5 games · +401 gold@15 · -1 cs@1520.0%Morgana4 games · +795 gold@15 · -9 cs@1575.0%Poppy4 games · -432 gold@15 · -5 cs@1525.0%Camille4 games · -444 gold@15 · -1 cs@1525.0%Vel'Koz4 games · +89 gold@15 · +5 cs@15☹Brand3 games · -13 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Amumu3 games · +300 gold@15 · +4 cs@1533.3%Twitch2 games · -30 gold@15 · -31 cs@15100.0%Swain2 games · -868 gold@15 · -17 cs@15100.0%Ashe2 games · +152 gold@15 · -8 cs@1550.0%Cho'Gath2 games · +1055 gold@15 · -8 cs@1550.0%Veigar2 games · +563 gold@15 · +1 cs@1550.0%Skarner2 games · +681 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Xerath2 games · +761 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Neeko2 games · +1 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Hwei2 games · +197 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Zyra2 games · +186 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Annie1 games · +787 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Master Yi1 games · +1490 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Singed1 games · +4 gold@15 · -20 cs@15100.0%Maokai1 games · -1190 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Jarvan IV1 games · +28 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Kennen1 games · +1110 gold@15 · -10 cs@15100.0%Fiora1 games · +775 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Briar1 games · +252 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Aatrox1 games · -856 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Renata Glasc1 games · +303 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Galio1 games · +964 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Twisted Fate1 games · -1123 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹Fiddlesticks1 games · +199 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Jax1 games · +220 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Taric1 games · +1125 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Lee Sin1 games · -1946 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Shen1 games · +779 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹Zoe1 games · -667 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Tahm Kench1 games · +226 gold@15 · -14 cs@15☹Qiyana1 games · -1421 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Ornn1 games · +160 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Locke1 games · -2294 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹
Lux