IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/lux/matchup
bash
Lux League of Legends/champions/lux/matchup

Lux Matchups

Bottom Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups56vs all Bottom champions
↑
positive matchups2442.9% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2646.4% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Malzahar
☠
worst win rate☹vs Kalista
◷
avg win rate47.8%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Malzahar100.0%2+52.2%+1,525+45
2Seraphine100.0%2+52.2%+554+11
3Vex100.0%2+52.2%+11-5.5
4Viktor100.0%2+52.2%+1,015+6
5Akshan100.0%1+52.2%-3,415-30

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Kalista☹8-47.8%-2,308-26.3
2Kog'Maw☹3-47.8%-736-13.3
3Anivia☹1-47.8%-627+1
4Aurelion Sol☹1-47.8%-740+15
5Irelia☹1-47.8%-2,322-33

matchup summary

56 matchups
56

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Bottom lane)

56 of 56
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1MalzaharVery Strong100.0%2+52.2%+1,525+4525.0%64.3%2.0%
2SeraphineVery Strong100.0%2+52.2%+554+116.3%54.0%2.4%
3VexVery Strong100.0%2+52.2%+11-5.55.9%55.5%1.9%
4ViktorVery Strong100.0%2+52.2%+1,015+66.7%49.6%10.1%
5AkshanVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-3,415-30☹50.0%2.9%
6Cho'GathVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-1,186-10☹75.0%5.3%
7HeimerdingerVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+1,227+1714.3%44.7%1.6%
8KatarinaVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+2,259+3225.0%53.8%15.9%
9KennenVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+2,855+3625.0%68.4%2.7%
10LockeVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-2,326-26☹36.8%38.0%
11SionVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+1,865+1711.8%58.0%0.6%
12SmolderVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+933+916.7%62.2%0.5%
13TeemoVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+281-5☹26.5%1.8%
14WukongVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-2,000☹16.7%47.2%3.4%
15TristanaVery Strong70.0%10+22.2%+532+15.85.0%54.4%7.4%
16YasuoVery Strong66.7%6+18.9%-109+2.22.5%47.4%36.9%
17CorkiVery Strong66.7%3+18.9%-576+2.36.1%53.7%0.2%
18ZiggsVery Strong66.7%3+18.9%+1,163+14.79.1%54.2%0.4%
19SivirVery Strong62.5%8+14.7%-677-12.814.8%57.7%1.8%
20JinxVery Strong60.0%10+12.2%+815+12.413.8%61.4%2.0%
21VarusVery Strong60.0%10+12.2%-488-1.25.1%50.7%1.5%
22ZeriVery Strong57.1%14+9.4%-400-5.311.1%43.6%1.6%
23JhinVery Strong56.0%25+8.2%+483+0.817.2%53.9%1.1%
24EzrealVery Strong55.0%20+7.2%+486-3.612.7%55.3%5.1%
25CaitlynEven50.0%14+2.2%+478+2.512.5%51.6%10.6%
26DravenEven50.0%10+2.2%+187+14.312.9%57.4%22.6%
27HweiEven50.0%8+2.2%+707+3.912.5%51.0%1.6%
28Miss FortuneEven50.0%8+2.2%-1,324-2713.9%47.2%0.6%
29MelEven50.0%6+2.2%-857-18.33.4%47.7%4.6%
30XerathEven50.0%2+2.2%+1,242-0.5☹50.2%3.2%
31LucianWeak45.5%11-2.3%-207-27.4%48.4%1.9%
32XayahVery Weak42.9%7-4.9%+118-28.2%55.1%0.6%
33ApheliosVery Weak40.0%10-7.8%+318+3.510.2%48.7%2.3%
34VayneVery Weak40.0%5-7.8%+319-2.68.6%50.8%3.2%
35Kai'SaVery Weak35.7%28-12.0%-824-6.410.7%50.3%2.5%
36YunaraVery Weak27.3%11-20.5%-130+2.413.2%46.7%4.1%
37SyndraVery Weak25.0%8-22.8%-1,190-285.7%45.0%14.0%
38AsheVery Weak25.0%4-22.8%+1,212+4.8☹54.7%0.4%
39SamiraVery Weak25.0%4-22.8%-543+48.8%67.7%2.0%
40KalistaVery Weak☹8-47.8%-2,308-26.312.0%36.8%5.9%
41Kog'MawVery Weak☹3-47.8%-736-13.3☹41.4%1.0%
42AniviaVery Weak☹1-47.8%-627+1☹20.7%2.6%
43Aurelion SolVery Weak☹1-47.8%-740+15☹40.9%1.7%
44IreliaVery Weak☹1-47.8%-2,322-33☹62.5%11.4%
45KarthusVery Weak☹1-47.8%-2,600-36☹39.6%6.0%
46OlafVery Weak☹1-47.8%-909+1316.7%68.4%6.5%
47SingedVery Weak☹1-47.8%-712-38☹37.5%0.8%
48SwainVery Weak☹1-47.8%-3,095-22☹☹1.0%
49TryndamereVery Weak☹1-47.8%-1,127-450.0%48.0%2.9%
50TwitchVery Weak☹1-47.8%+405+314.3%55.6%3.4%
51Vel'KozVery Weak☹1-47.8%-634-810.0%67.7%1.2%
52VladimirVery Weak☹1-47.8%-503+6☹47.1%5.9%
53YoneVery Weak☹1-47.8%-372-4☹10.0%13.7%
54ZedVery Weak☹1-47.8%+570+2011.1%52.5%22.8%
55ZileanVery Weak☹1-47.8%-186+5☹31.3%2.6%
56ZyraVery Weak☹1-47.8%+459-1☹69.0%4.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/lux/matchup
Lux icon

Lux Matchups

Bottom · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
SupportMidBottom

vs Bottom lane

56 matchups
Kai'Sa28 games · -824 gold@15 · -6 cs@1535.7%Jhin25 games · +483 gold@15 · +1 cs@1556.0%Ezreal20 games · +486 gold@15 · -4 cs@1555.0%Zeri14 games · -400 gold@15 · -5 cs@1557.1%Caitlyn14 games · +478 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Lucian11 games · -207 gold@15 · -2 cs@1545.5%Yunara11 games · -130 gold@15 · +2 cs@1527.3%Tristana10 games · +532 gold@15 · +16 cs@1570.0%Varus10 games · -488 gold@15 · -1 cs@1560.0%Jinx10 games · +815 gold@15 · +12 cs@1560.0%Draven10 games · +187 gold@15 · +14 cs@1550.0%Aphelios10 games · +318 gold@15 · +4 cs@1540.0%Sivir8 games · -677 gold@15 · -13 cs@1562.5%Miss Fortune8 games · -1324 gold@15 · -27 cs@1550.0%Hwei8 games · +707 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Syndra8 games · -1190 gold@15 · -28 cs@1525.0%Kalista8 games · -2308 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹Xayah7 games · +118 gold@15 · -2 cs@1542.9%Yasuo6 games · -109 gold@15 · +2 cs@1566.7%Mel6 games · -857 gold@15 · -18 cs@1550.0%Vayne5 games · +319 gold@15 · -3 cs@1540.0%Ashe4 games · +1212 gold@15 · +5 cs@1525.0%Samira4 games · -543 gold@15 · +4 cs@1525.0%Corki3 games · -576 gold@15 · +2 cs@1566.7%Ziggs3 games · +1163 gold@15 · +15 cs@1566.7%Kog'Maw3 games · -736 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Malzahar2 games · +1525 gold@15 · +45 cs@15100.0%Viktor2 games · +1015 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Seraphine2 games · +554 gold@15 · +11 cs@15100.0%Vex2 games · +11 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Xerath2 games · +1242 gold@15 · 0 cs@1550.0%Sion1 games · +1865 gold@15 · +17 cs@15100.0%Teemo1 games · +281 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Cho'Gath1 games · -1186 gold@15 · -10 cs@15100.0%Katarina1 games · +2259 gold@15 · +32 cs@15100.0%Wukong1 games · -2000 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Heimerdinger1 games · +1227 gold@15 · +17 cs@15100.0%Kennen1 games · +2855 gold@15 · +36 cs@15100.0%Akshan1 games · -3415 gold@15 · -30 cs@15100.0%Locke1 games · -2326 gold@15 · -26 cs@15100.0%Smolder1 games · +933 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Olaf1 games · -909 gold@15 · +13 cs@15☹Vladimir1 games · -503 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Tryndamere1 games · -1127 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹Zilean1 games · -186 gold@15 · +5 cs@15☹Singed1 games · -712 gold@15 · -38 cs@15☹Twitch1 games · +405 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Karthus1 games · -2600 gold@15 · -36 cs@15☹Anivia1 games · -627 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Irelia1 games · -2322 gold@15 · -33 cs@15☹Swain1 games · -3095 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Aurelion Sol1 games · -740 gold@15 · +15 cs@15☹Zyra1 games · +459 gold@15 · -1 cs@15☹Vel'Koz1 games · -634 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Zed1 games · +570 gold@15 · +20 cs@15☹Yone1 games · -372 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹
Lux