IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/jayce/matchup
bash
Jayce League of Legends/champions/jayce/matchup

Jayce Matchups

Top Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups111vs all Top champions
↑
positive matchups4540.5% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups5347.7% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Kled
☠
worst win rate☹vs Sejuani
◷
avg win rate49.5%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Kled100.0%7+50.5%+278+10.4
2Corki100.0%3+50.5%+1,557+8
3Tristana100.0%3+50.5%+1,721+25
4Akshan100.0%2+50.5%-501+21
5Galio100.0%2+50.5%+1,548+28.5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Sejuani☹4-49.5%+283+16.8
2LeBlanc☹3-49.5%-1,619-9
3Maokai☹3-49.5%+1,027+11.3
4Annie☹2-49.5%+361-3.5
5Heimerdinger☹2-49.5%+139-3.5

matchup summary

111 matchups
111

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Top lane)

111 of 111
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1KledVery Strong100.0%7+50.5%+278+10.438.5%32.2%0.8%
2CorkiVery Strong100.0%3+50.5%+1,557+830.0%60.1%0.2%
3TristanaVery Strong100.0%3+50.5%+1,721+2544.0%46.8%7.4%
4AkshanVery Strong100.0%2+50.5%-501+2150.0%42.4%2.9%
5GalioVery Strong100.0%2+50.5%+1,548+28.531.3%44.6%3.0%
6LockeVery Strong100.0%2+50.5%-133-1257.1%31.5%38.0%
7NaafiriVery Strong100.0%2+50.5%+3,141+3450.0%46.1%4.4%
8QiyanaVery Strong100.0%2+50.5%+277+687.5%41.3%55.5%
9Twisted FateVery Strong100.0%2+50.5%+396+21.531.8%55.6%1.3%
10EkkoVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+1,562+2110.0%50.0%4.7%
11IvernVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+1,903+5040.0%36.0%0.8%
12Jarvan IVVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+2,820+4333.3%64.3%2.2%
13Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+2,854+3155.6%39.1%2.5%
14KarmaVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+885+2033.3%44.8%3.2%
15KassadinVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+999+4425.0%50.9%3.0%
16KatarinaVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+1,066+3020.0%27.3%15.9%
17LuluVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+847+1310.0%56.1%10.7%
18Master YiVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+1,060+2671.4%50.0%11.3%
19NautilusVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+1,465+3233.3%19.4%11.2%
20NeekoVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+840+1937.5%54.1%0.6%
21OriannaVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+1,910+2671.4%48.0%1.7%
22Rek'SaiVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%-64+21100.0%8.7%0.8%
23SennaVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%+1,444+5237.5%37.5%0.5%
24TalonVery Strong100.0%1+50.5%-566-1060.0%35.4%23.4%
25SettVery Strong83.3%12+33.9%+1,012+25.227.6%49.5%1.3%
26IllaoiVery Strong83.3%6+33.9%+1,511+28.534.4%36.9%1.3%
27PoppyVery Strong80.0%5+30.5%+893+15.428.0%46.2%8.2%
28FioraVery Strong77.8%27+28.3%-60+5.438.0%37.6%12.4%
29ZacVery Strong75.0%4+25.5%+1,807+4747.6%39.5%0.9%
30VarusVery Strong72.7%11+23.3%+547+12.231.4%41.0%1.5%
31MordekaiserVery Strong70.0%10+20.5%+893+2027.5%36.0%2.1%
32ZaahenVery Strong69.2%13+19.8%+790+20.539.2%42.2%0.5%
33Cho'GathVery Strong66.7%18+17.2%+586+20.329.1%41.3%5.3%
34KalistaVery Strong66.7%6+17.2%+874+9.336.4%51.4%5.9%
35ZeriVery Strong66.7%3+17.2%+1,976+1952.4%42.6%1.6%
36YoneVery Strong63.0%46+13.6%+623+1043.9%40.4%13.7%
37Dr. MundoVery Strong61.5%13+12.1%+475+10.929.4%42.9%1.1%
38TeemoVery Strong60.0%10+10.5%+219+5.853.5%33.3%1.8%
39LissandraVery Strong60.0%5+10.5%+1,416+22.635.0%51.0%2.6%
40NidaleeVery Strong60.0%5+10.5%+1,284+16.252.8%51.7%7.9%
41K'SanteStrong54.5%66+5.1%+268+6.331.4%37.0%4.1%
42GragasStrong54.5%22+5.1%+549+19.337.6%33.1%0.4%
43SingedStrong54.5%11+5.1%+1,002+40.638.4%48.0%0.8%
44RenektonStrong52.2%23+2.7%+446+12.745.5%36.9%3.7%
45AatroxEven51.4%35+2.0%+599+15.937.2%38.8%4.1%
46AmbessaEven50.0%46+0.5%+629+15.639.6%36.7%6.5%
47PantheonEven50.0%38+0.5%+390+14.532.0%46.1%4.8%
48LucianEven50.0%12+0.5%-86-3.438.5%36.2%1.9%
49AuroraEven50.0%4+0.5%+628-6.332.0%42.9%1.0%
50SwainEven50.0%4+0.5%+404+8.826.3%32.0%1.0%
51Tahm KenchEven50.0%4+0.5%+1,799+3134.6%47.9%0.5%
52ZedEven50.0%4+0.5%+864+32.556.5%34.1%22.8%
53AhriEven50.0%2+0.5%+1,030+1338.5%47.8%1.9%
54DianaEven50.0%2+0.5%+1,351+1457.1%38.0%1.7%
55RengarEven50.0%2+0.5%-81+3.550.0%15.4%28.6%
56ShyvanaEven50.0%2+0.5%+816+2638.5%34.5%1.3%
57SylasEven50.0%2+0.5%-48+341.7%50.1%19.1%
58Vel'KozEven50.0%2+0.5%+949+10.541.2%30.3%1.2%
59IreliaEven49.1%57-0.3%-612-15.144.2%41.1%11.4%
60SionEven48.6%35-0.9%+757+11.139.5%38.5%0.6%
61DariusEven48.1%27-1.3%+473+13.637.1%38.9%9.5%
62GangplankWeak47.4%19-2.1%+126+9.945.8%33.9%4.8%
63YorickWeak46.7%30-2.8%+151+6.231.7%33.9%2.1%
64RumbleWeak46.7%15-2.8%+612+9.635.1%38.5%0.8%
65MalphiteWeak46.2%65-3.3%+629+16.233.8%34.9%13.3%
66GnarWeak45.0%20-4.5%+1,345+2549.6%40.9%1.4%
67AkaliVery Weak44.4%18-5.0%+1,107+22.842.6%42.1%17.2%
68GarenVery Weak44.4%9-5.0%+617+21.824.6%35.7%0.9%
69JaxVery Weak43.3%30-6.1%+372+15.930.1%35.7%15.2%
70KennenVery Weak42.9%21-6.6%+109+846.9%33.1%2.7%
71AniviaVery Weak42.9%14-6.6%+383+5.527.6%34.8%2.6%
72YasuoVery Weak42.9%14-6.6%-560-4.837.7%39.9%36.9%
73CassiopeiaVery Weak42.9%7-6.6%+478+0.459.4%32.3%1.6%
74RyzeVery Weak42.9%7-6.6%+899+8.127.3%36.8%0.7%
75CamilleVery Weak42.6%47-6.9%+464+18.934.9%38.1%3.1%
76TryndamereVery Weak42.1%19-7.4%-327-8.236.9%38.3%2.9%
77NasusVery Weak41.2%17-8.3%+1,145+2233.6%38.8%6.2%
78ShenVery Weak41.2%17-8.3%+1,496+32.431.0%38.1%0.6%
79VolibearVery Weak40.0%10-9.5%+987+21.435.1%43.7%0.4%
80KayleVery Weak40.0%5-9.5%+1,637+39.230.3%37.7%1.3%
81TrundleVery Weak40.0%5-9.5%-656+11.635.7%38.8%0.3%
82GwenVery Weak38.5%13-11.0%+235+7.844.8%42.3%3.0%
83OlafVery Weak38.0%71-11.4%-249-2.433.7%38.9%6.5%
84WukongVery Weak33.3%9-16.1%-471+8.323.3%36.0%3.4%
85AzirVery Weak33.3%3-16.1%+1,419+20.526.7%27.4%0.8%
86Xin ZhaoVery Weak33.3%3-16.1%+1,228+15.743.5%43.9%0.4%
87ZoeVery Weak33.3%3-16.1%-274☹45.5%31.5%12.8%
88UrgotVery Weak31.3%16-18.2%+27+7.931.4%39.7%1.1%
89QuinnVery Weak30.0%10-19.5%-591+5.342.7%40.7%1.5%
90RivenVery Weak30.0%10-19.5%+597+23.651.6%41.7%4.3%
91OrnnVery Weak25.0%24-24.5%+904+17.630.9%43.1%0.4%
92VladimirVery Weak25.0%8-24.5%-306+9.646.8%38.6%5.9%
93WarwickVery Weak25.0%4-24.5%-27+740.0%30.0%1.0%
94VayneVery Weak20.0%5-29.5%+346+14.250.0%28.8%3.2%
95SejuaniVery Weak☹4-49.5%+283+16.831.3%32.6%0.1%
96LeBlancVery Weak☹3-49.5%-1,619-950.0%35.1%24.2%
97MaokaiVery Weak☹3-49.5%+1,027+11.323.1%36.5%0.1%
98AnnieVery Weak☹2-49.5%+361-3.562.5%41.3%0.3%
99HeimerdingerVery Weak☹2-49.5%+139-3.520.0%34.4%1.6%
100ViegoVery Weak☹2-49.5%+1,247+44.533.3%18.1%3.1%
101AlistarVery Weak☹1-49.5%+605+25100.0%28.6%4.0%
102BrandVery Weak☹1-49.5%+1,408+3780.0%48.1%0.3%
103DravenVery Weak☹1-49.5%-3,086-1622.2%39.4%22.6%
104FizzVery Weak☹1-49.5%-975+14☹52.0%3.4%
105KarthusVery Weak☹1-49.5%+157+680.0%44.4%6.0%
106LuxVery Weak☹1-49.5%+2,124+7357.1%52.4%2.0%
107MalzaharVery Weak☹1-49.5%-1,156-1☹☹2.0%
108ShacoVery Weak☹1-49.5%+2,568+3066.7%27.8%9.1%
109SkarnerVery Weak☹1-49.5%-771-225.0%40.0%0.3%
110SyndraVery Weak☹1-49.5%+2,032+2264.7%46.8%14.0%
111ViVery Weak☹1-49.5%+1,132+73☹41.4%0.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/jayce/matchup
Jayce icon

Jayce Matchups

Top · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
TopJungleMid

vs Top lane

111 matchups
Olaf71 games · -249 gold@15 · -2 cs@1538.0%K'Sante66 games · +268 gold@15 · +6 cs@1554.5%Malphite65 games · +629 gold@15 · +16 cs@1546.2%Irelia57 games · -612 gold@15 · -15 cs@1549.1%Camille47 games · +464 gold@15 · +19 cs@1542.6%Yone46 games · +623 gold@15 · +10 cs@1563.0%Ambessa46 games · +629 gold@15 · +16 cs@1550.0%Pantheon38 games · +390 gold@15 · +15 cs@1550.0%Aatrox35 games · +599 gold@15 · +16 cs@1551.4%Sion35 games · +757 gold@15 · +11 cs@1548.6%Yorick30 games · +151 gold@15 · +6 cs@1546.7%Jax30 games · +372 gold@15 · +16 cs@1543.3%Fiora27 games · -60 gold@15 · +5 cs@1577.8%Darius27 games · +473 gold@15 · +14 cs@1548.1%Ornn24 games · +904 gold@15 · +18 cs@1525.0%Renekton23 games · +446 gold@15 · +13 cs@1552.2%Gragas22 games · +549 gold@15 · +19 cs@1554.5%Kennen21 games · +109 gold@15 · +8 cs@1542.9%Gnar20 games · +1345 gold@15 · +25 cs@1545.0%Gangplank19 games · +126 gold@15 · +10 cs@1547.4%Tryndamere19 games · -327 gold@15 · -8 cs@1542.1%Cho'Gath18 games · +586 gold@15 · +20 cs@1566.7%Akali18 games · +1107 gold@15 · +23 cs@1544.4%Nasus17 games · +1145 gold@15 · +22 cs@1541.2%Shen17 games · +1496 gold@15 · +32 cs@1541.2%Urgot16 games · +27 gold@15 · +8 cs@1531.3%Rumble15 games · +612 gold@15 · +10 cs@1546.7%Anivia14 games · +383 gold@15 · +6 cs@1542.9%Yasuo14 games · -560 gold@15 · -5 cs@1542.9%Zaahen13 games · +790 gold@15 · +20 cs@1569.2%Dr. Mundo13 games · +475 gold@15 · +11 cs@1561.5%Gwen13 games · +235 gold@15 · +8 cs@1538.5%Sett12 games · +1012 gold@15 · +25 cs@1583.3%Lucian12 games · -86 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Varus11 games · +547 gold@15 · +12 cs@1572.7%Singed11 games · +1002 gold@15 · +41 cs@1554.5%Mordekaiser10 games · +893 gold@15 · +20 cs@1570.0%Teemo10 games · +219 gold@15 · +6 cs@1560.0%Volibear10 games · +987 gold@15 · +21 cs@1540.0%Riven10 games · +597 gold@15 · +24 cs@1530.0%Quinn10 games · -591 gold@15 · +5 cs@1530.0%Garen9 games · +617 gold@15 · +22 cs@1544.4%Wukong9 games · -471 gold@15 · +8 cs@1533.3%Vladimir8 games · -306 gold@15 · +10 cs@1525.0%Kled7 games · +278 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Ryze7 games · +899 gold@15 · +8 cs@1542.9%Cassiopeia7 games · +478 gold@15 · +0 cs@1542.9%Illaoi6 games · +1511 gold@15 · +29 cs@1583.3%Kalista6 games · +874 gold@15 · +9 cs@1566.7%Poppy5 games · +893 gold@15 · +15 cs@1580.0%Nidalee5 games · +1284 gold@15 · +16 cs@1560.0%Lissandra5 games · +1416 gold@15 · +23 cs@1560.0%Kayle5 games · +1637 gold@15 · +39 cs@1540.0%Trundle5 games · -656 gold@15 · +12 cs@1540.0%Vayne5 games · +346 gold@15 · +14 cs@1520.0%Zac4 games · +1807 gold@15 · +47 cs@1575.0%Swain4 games · +404 gold@15 · +9 cs@1550.0%Tahm Kench4 games · +1799 gold@15 · +31 cs@1550.0%Zed4 games · +864 gold@15 · +33 cs@1550.0%Aurora4 games · +628 gold@15 · -6 cs@1550.0%Warwick4 games · -27 gold@15 · +7 cs@1525.0%Sejuani4 games · +283 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹Tristana3 games · +1721 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Corki3 games · +1557 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Zeri3 games · +1976 gold@15 · +19 cs@1566.7%Xin Zhao3 games · +1228 gold@15 · +16 cs@1533.3%Zoe3 games · -274 gold@15 · 0 cs@1533.3%Azir3 games · +1419 gold@15 · +21 cs@1533.3%LeBlanc3 games · -1619 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Maokai3 games · +1027 gold@15 · +11 cs@15☹Galio2 games · +1548 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Twisted Fate2 games · +396 gold@15 · +22 cs@15100.0%Akshan2 games · -501 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Qiyana2 games · +277 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Locke2 games · -133 gold@15 · -12 cs@15100.0%Naafiri2 games · +3141 gold@15 · +34 cs@15100.0%Shyvana2 games · +816 gold@15 · +26 cs@1550.0%Ahri2 games · +1030 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Rengar2 games · -81 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Diana2 games · +1351 gold@15 · +14 cs@1550.0%Vel'Koz2 games · +949 gold@15 · +11 cs@1550.0%Sylas2 games · -48 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Annie2 games · +361 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Heimerdinger2 games · +139 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Viego2 games · +1247 gold@15 · +45 cs@15☹Master Yi1 games · +1060 gold@15 · +26 cs@15100.0%Kassadin1 games · +999 gold@15 · +44 cs@15100.0%Karma1 games · +885 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Katarina1 games · +1066 gold@15 · +30 cs@15100.0%Jarvan IV1 games · +2820 gold@15 · +43 cs@15100.0%Orianna1 games · +1910 gold@15 · +26 cs@15100.0%Talon1 games · -566 gold@15 · -10 cs@15100.0%Nautilus1 games · +1465 gold@15 · +32 cs@15100.0%Lulu1 games · +847 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa1 games · +2854 gold@15 · +31 cs@15100.0%Senna1 games · +1444 gold@15 · +52 cs@15100.0%Ekko1 games · +1562 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Rek'Sai1 games · -64 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Ivern1 games · +1903 gold@15 · +50 cs@15100.0%Neeko1 games · +840 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Alistar1 games · +605 gold@15 · +25 cs@15☹Karthus1 games · +157 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Shaco1 games · +2568 gold@15 · +30 cs@15☹Brand1 games · +1408 gold@15 · +37 cs@15☹Skarner1 games · -771 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Malzahar1 games · -1156 gold@15 · -1 cs@15☹Lux1 games · +2124 gold@15 · +73 cs@15☹Fizz1 games · -975 gold@15 · +14 cs@15☹Draven1 games · -3086 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹Syndra1 games · +2032 gold@15 · +22 cs@15☹Vi1 games · +1132 gold@15 · +73 cs@15☹
Jayce