IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/jayce/matchup
bash
Jayce League of Legends/champions/jayce/matchup

Jayce Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups61vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups2032.8% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2947.5% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Azir
☠
worst win rate☹vs Lucian
◷
avg win rate47.7%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Azir100.0%3+52.3%+122-5.7
2Anivia100.0%2+52.3%+1,465+14.5
3Aurora100.0%2+52.3%+1,548+18
4Annie100.0%1+52.3%-713-20
5Corki100.0%1+52.3%-1,594-6

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Lucian☹3-47.7%-637+0.7
2Taliyah☹3-47.7%+105+0.3
3Sion☹2-47.7%+1,713+16
4Ziggs☹2-47.7%-968-4.5
5Aphelios☹1-47.7%-873-11

matchup summary

61 matchups
61

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

61 of 61
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AzirVery Strong100.0%3+52.3%+122-5.720.8%43.2%0.8%
2AniviaVery Strong100.0%2+52.3%+1,465+14.538.5%56.6%2.6%
3AuroraVery Strong100.0%2+52.3%+1,548+1837.5%36.5%1.0%
4AnnieVery Strong100.0%1+52.3%-713-20☹46.2%0.3%
5CorkiVery Strong100.0%1+52.3%-1,594-633.3%54.8%0.2%
6DianaVery Strong100.0%1+52.3%+2,113+528.6%64.0%1.7%
7GarenVery Strong100.0%1+52.3%+579+127.3%63.3%0.9%
8KayleVery Strong100.0%1+52.3%+3,129+3636.4%41.5%1.3%
9Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%1+52.3%-1,285+27☹54.8%0.6%
10VexVery Strong100.0%1+52.3%+2,202+2311.1%68.0%1.9%
11OriannaVery Strong75.0%8+27.3%+861+9.430.6%43.8%1.7%
12CassiopeiaVery Strong75.0%4+27.3%+1,610+16.356.7%44.5%1.6%
13ViktorVery Strong75.0%4+27.3%+1,466+9.532.7%54.5%10.1%
14XerathVery Strong75.0%4+27.3%+616+10.831.8%35.9%3.2%
15AkshanVery Strong66.7%3+19.0%-937+430.8%53.7%2.9%
16Twisted FateVery Strong66.7%3+19.0%+1,052+18.321.1%43.7%1.3%
17YoneVery Strong61.5%13+13.8%+1,378+16.231.7%49.0%13.7%
18KassadinVery Strong60.0%5+12.3%+1,261+31.650.0%42.8%3.0%
19LeBlancVery Strong60.0%5+12.3%+1,208+1432.5%43.4%24.2%
20ZoeVery Strong60.0%5+12.3%-13+10.439.4%40.7%12.8%
21SylasEven50.0%12+2.3%+1,099+21.629.5%45.2%19.1%
22SyndraEven50.0%10+2.3%-49+1.914.8%46.6%14.0%
23AhriEven50.0%8+2.3%+989+26.334.2%29.7%1.9%
24YasuoEven50.0%6+2.3%+673+3.725.0%45.8%36.9%
25HweiEven50.0%4+2.3%+663+14.833.3%38.7%1.6%
26IreliaEven50.0%4+2.3%+102-22.531.1%57.6%11.4%
27FizzEven50.0%2+2.3%+1,431+23.526.7%65.1%3.4%
28Lee SinEven50.0%2+2.3%-79+18.518.2%37.0%21.7%
29MalphiteEven50.0%2+2.3%-2,008-187.1%48.8%13.3%
30NasusEven50.0%2+2.3%-334+7☹57.2%6.2%
31SwainEven50.0%2+2.3%+388+16.550.0%41.5%1.0%
32TryndamereEven50.0%2+2.3%+650+32.525.0%54.2%2.9%
33GalioWeak45.5%11-2.3%+1,237+30.420.7%52.3%3.0%
34LockeVery Weak41.7%12-6.0%+617+24.728.3%53.2%38.0%
35KatarinaVery Weak37.5%8-10.2%-283+9.927.8%49.3%15.9%
36AkaliVery Weak36.4%11-11.3%+471+5.931.5%47.8%17.2%
37EkkoVery Weak33.3%6-14.4%-316+11.233.3%42.3%4.7%
38LissandraVery Weak33.3%3-14.4%+915+327.6%47.7%2.6%
39QiyanaVery Weak33.3%3-14.4%-1,333+11.350.0%43.2%55.5%
40TalonVery Weak33.3%3-14.4%+627+25.330.0%53.3%23.4%
41TristanaVery Weak33.3%3-14.4%+483+9.344.4%49.0%7.4%
42VeigarVery Weak33.3%3-14.4%+1,031+8.714.7%49.3%0.2%
43ZedVery Weak33.3%3-14.4%+408+25.326.7%55.6%22.8%
44RyzeVery Weak20.0%5-27.7%-288-522.2%47.5%0.7%
45LucianVery Weak☹3-47.7%-637+0.715.4%48.0%1.9%
46TaliyahVery Weak☹3-47.7%+105+0.322.2%55.8%1.9%
47SionVery Weak☹2-47.7%+1,713+1635.3%44.2%0.6%
48ZiggsVery Weak☹2-47.7%-968-4.5☹58.2%0.4%
49ApheliosVery Weak☹1-47.7%-873-1128.6%24.4%2.3%
50Aurelion SolVery Weak☹1-47.7%+1,520-1040.0%62.2%1.7%
51EliseVery Weak☹1-47.7%-1,186-350.0%37.5%4.6%
52KennenVery Weak☹1-47.7%-898-3☹46.2%2.7%
53Kog'MawVery Weak☹1-47.7%-995-16☹34.6%1.0%
54MelVery Weak☹1-47.7%+2,586+925.0%35.9%4.6%
55MorganaVery Weak☹1-47.7%+284+328.6%55.2%4.9%
56NidaleeVery Weak☹1-47.7%-4,956-34☹50.0%7.9%
57RenektonVery Weak☹1-47.7%-128-825.0%38.2%3.7%
58RivenVery Weak☹1-47.7%-1,602-957.1%39.4%4.3%
59SingedVery Weak☹1-47.7%-873+2140.0%30.8%0.8%
60Vel'KozVery Weak☹1-47.7%-849-1250.0%41.7%1.2%
61ViegoVery Weak☹1-47.7%-1,682-2040.0%36.7%3.1%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/jayce/matchup
Jayce icon

Jayce Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
TopJungleMid

vs Mid lane

61 matchups
Yone13 games · +1378 gold@15 · +16 cs@1561.5%Sylas12 games · +1099 gold@15 · +22 cs@1550.0%Locke12 games · +617 gold@15 · +25 cs@1541.7%Galio11 games · +1237 gold@15 · +30 cs@1545.5%Akali11 games · +471 gold@15 · +6 cs@1536.4%Syndra10 games · -49 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Orianna8 games · +861 gold@15 · +9 cs@1575.0%Ahri8 games · +989 gold@15 · +26 cs@1550.0%Katarina8 games · -283 gold@15 · +10 cs@1537.5%Yasuo6 games · +673 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Ekko6 games · -316 gold@15 · +11 cs@1533.3%LeBlanc5 games · +1208 gold@15 · +14 cs@1560.0%Kassadin5 games · +1261 gold@15 · +32 cs@1560.0%Zoe5 games · -13 gold@15 · +10 cs@1560.0%Ryze5 games · -288 gold@15 · -5 cs@1520.0%Cassiopeia4 games · +1610 gold@15 · +16 cs@1575.0%Xerath4 games · +616 gold@15 · +11 cs@1575.0%Viktor4 games · +1466 gold@15 · +10 cs@1575.0%Irelia4 games · +102 gold@15 · -22 cs@1550.0%Hwei4 games · +663 gold@15 · +15 cs@1550.0%Azir3 games · +122 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Twisted Fate3 games · +1052 gold@15 · +18 cs@1566.7%Akshan3 games · -937 gold@15 · +4 cs@1566.7%Tristana3 games · +483 gold@15 · +9 cs@1533.3%Veigar3 games · +1031 gold@15 · +9 cs@1533.3%Talon3 games · +627 gold@15 · +25 cs@1533.3%Lissandra3 games · +915 gold@15 · +3 cs@1533.3%Zed3 games · +408 gold@15 · +25 cs@1533.3%Qiyana3 games · -1333 gold@15 · +11 cs@1533.3%Taliyah3 games · +105 gold@15 · +0 cs@15☹Lucian3 games · -637 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Anivia2 games · +1465 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Aurora2 games · +1548 gold@15 · +18 cs@15100.0%Tryndamere2 games · +650 gold@15 · +33 cs@1550.0%Swain2 games · +388 gold@15 · +17 cs@1550.0%Malphite2 games · -2008 gold@15 · -18 cs@1550.0%Lee Sin2 games · -79 gold@15 · +19 cs@1550.0%Nasus2 games · -334 gold@15 · +7 cs@1550.0%Fizz2 games · +1431 gold@15 · +24 cs@1550.0%Sion2 games · +1713 gold@15 · +16 cs@15☹Ziggs2 games · -968 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹Annie1 games · -713 gold@15 · -20 cs@15100.0%Kayle1 games · +3129 gold@15 · +36 cs@15100.0%Nunu & Willump1 games · -1285 gold@15 · +27 cs@15100.0%Corki1 games · -1594 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Garen1 games · +579 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Diana1 games · +2113 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Vex1 games · +2202 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · +284 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Singed1 games · -873 gold@15 · +21 cs@15☹Renekton1 games · -128 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Elise1 games · -1186 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Nidalee1 games · -4956 gold@15 · -34 cs@15☹Kennen1 games · -898 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Riven1 games · -1602 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Kog'Maw1 games · -995 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹Aurelion Sol1 games · +1520 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Vel'Koz1 games · -849 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹Viego1 games · -1682 gold@15 · -20 cs@15☹Aphelios1 games · -873 gold@15 · -11 cs@15☹Mel1 games · +2586 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹
Jayce