IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/darius/matchup
bash
Darius League of Legends/champions/darius/matchup

Darius Matchups

Top Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups84vs all Top champions
↑
positive matchups4452.4% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3339.3% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Wukong
☠
worst win rate☹vs Cassiopeia
◷
avg win rate52.4%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Wukong100.0%6+47.6%+953+19
2Trundle100.0%5+47.6%+700+28.8
3Vladimir100.0%3+47.6%☹-5.7
4Ahri100.0%2+47.6%+548-16
5Corki100.0%2+47.6%+563-6

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Cassiopeia☹1-52.4%-2,150-39
2Draven☹1-52.4%-2,647-51
3Hwei☹1-52.4%-1,699-29
4Karthus☹1-52.4%+1,306+8
5LeBlanc☹1-52.4%-3,433-68

matchup summary

84 matchups
84

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Top lane)

84 of 84
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1WukongVery Strong100.0%6+47.6%+953+1942.0%39.9%3.4%
2TrundleVery Strong100.0%5+47.6%+700+28.833.3%53.3%0.3%
3VladimirVery Strong100.0%3+47.6%☹-5.739.1%28.5%5.9%
4AhriVery Strong100.0%2+47.6%+548-1640.0%41.1%1.9%
5CorkiVery Strong100.0%2+47.6%+563-631.6%44.4%0.2%
6PoppyVery Strong100.0%2+47.6%+828+28.533.3%26.3%8.2%
7RengarVery Strong100.0%2+47.6%-473+440.0%39.5%28.6%
8ZeriVery Strong100.0%2+47.6%+1,088-1121.1%40.0%1.6%
9AnnieVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+837+627.7%41.9%0.3%
10Aurelion SolVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+905+1416.7%26.3%1.7%
11AuroraVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%-371-24☹41.7%1.0%
12GalioVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%-61+6☹24.1%3.0%
13KalistaVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+836-366.7%26.3%5.9%
14Kog'MawVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+1,858+533.3%33.3%1.0%
15LuluVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%-1,252-9☹8.0%10.7%
16MalzaharVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+159-4722.2%37.1%2.0%
17Master YiVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+728-842.9%27.7%11.3%
18NasusVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+1,976+4740.0%34.0%6.2%
19SejuaniVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%-1,407-1850.0%21.4%0.1%
20ViegoVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+812+3457.1%31.8%3.1%
21QuinnVery Strong75.0%8+22.6%+83+12.631.1%29.3%1.5%
22ZaahenVery Strong68.8%16+16.4%+567+14.641.7%39.7%0.5%
23K'SanteVery Strong68.0%25+15.6%+597+9.337.0%33.8%4.1%
24MordekaiserVery Strong66.7%15+14.3%+242+10.546.6%35.1%2.1%
25YasuoVery Strong66.7%9+14.3%+1,754+29.842.9%47.2%36.9%
26TeemoVery Strong66.7%6+14.3%+726+1.644.2%26.8%1.8%
27EliseVery Strong66.7%3+14.3%-1,122-1423.5%30.0%4.6%
28RyzeVery Strong66.7%3+14.3%+46-14.766.7%21.5%0.7%
29VarusVery Strong66.7%3+14.3%-1,004-28.335.3%27.0%1.5%
30YorickVery Strong66.7%3+14.3%-443-427.3%37.2%2.1%
31MalphiteVery Strong63.6%11+11.3%+326+12.328.6%33.4%13.3%
32AkaliVery Strong62.5%8+10.1%+278-4.133.3%38.3%17.2%
33KennenVery Strong62.5%8+10.1%-209-14.344.4%30.3%2.7%
34PantheonVery Strong61.8%34+9.4%+398+10.326.4%39.2%4.8%
35TryndamereVery Strong61.1%18+8.8%-24-0.640.4%36.6%2.9%
36FioraVery Strong60.9%23+8.5%+122+2.443.8%32.4%12.4%
37OrnnVery Strong57.1%14+4.8%+1,284+28.432.0%31.8%0.4%
38SettVery Strong56.5%23+4.2%+358+12.339.9%40.8%1.3%
39GarenVery Strong56.3%16+3.9%+526+15.147.9%30.9%0.9%
40UdyrVery Strong55.6%9+3.2%+1,031+1231.9%41.2%1.2%
41AmbessaVery Strong55.2%29+2.8%+999+17.438.5%36.3%6.5%
42YoneStrong54.2%24+1.8%+639+15.861.9%34.5%13.7%
43CamilleStrong52.0%25-0.4%+838+26.936.1%33.8%3.1%
44JayceEven51.9%27-0.5%-473-13.637.4%33.9%21.1%
45GwenEven50.0%12-2.4%-39+3.322.1%40.9%3.0%
46RivenEven50.0%6-2.4%-102+6.745.8%43.9%4.3%
47RumbleEven50.0%6-2.4%+328+3.540.0%39.4%0.8%
48SingedEven50.0%6-2.4%+511+1431.8%36.0%0.8%
49AniviaEven50.0%4-2.4%-329-10.850.0%23.1%2.6%
50KledEven50.0%4-2.4%+760+14.345.2%44.7%0.8%
51Lee SinEven50.0%2-2.4%-2,205-818.2%35.9%21.7%
52OlafWeak47.8%23-4.5%-85+0.137.8%33.4%6.5%
53Dr. MundoWeak46.7%15-5.7%+117+8.223.3%32.6%1.1%
54UrgotWeak46.7%15-5.7%+340+8.632.3%36.0%1.1%
55JaxWeak45.5%33-6.9%+379+7.445.6%35.0%15.2%
56IreliaWeak45.5%22-6.9%-754-16.535.8%38.6%11.4%
57GragasWeak45.5%11-6.9%-705+5.721.9%26.4%0.4%
58RenektonWeak45.0%20-7.4%+156+3.238.0%33.2%3.7%
59AatroxVery Weak44.8%29-7.5%-175+1.337.5%28.5%4.1%
60GnarVery Weak43.8%16-8.6%+341-0.337.1%34.4%1.4%
61WarwickVery Weak42.9%7-9.5%+670+16.630.4%39.2%1.0%
62GangplankVery Weak41.2%17-11.2%-292-0.541.4%34.5%4.8%
63KayleVery Weak40.0%5-12.4%+1,845+18.850.0%33.3%1.3%
64Cho'GathVery Weak37.5%8-14.9%+8-2.838.1%31.3%5.3%
65VolibearVery Weak30.0%10-22.4%+218+8.336.9%35.9%0.4%
66IllaoiVery Weak25.0%8-27.4%+310+19.942.3%45.4%1.3%
67SionVery Weak25.0%8-27.4%+906+17.447.1%33.4%0.6%
68LucianVery Weak25.0%4-27.4%-948-22.543.5%36.7%1.9%
69ShenVery Weak24.0%25-28.4%+903+31.528.8%36.7%0.6%
70VayneVery Weak23.1%13-29.3%-1,122-26.538.6%33.6%3.2%
71HeimerdingerVery Weak20.0%5-32.4%-1,126-2838.5%38.3%1.6%
72CassiopeiaVery Weak☹1-52.4%-2,150-3933.3%25.9%1.6%
73DravenVery Weak☹1-52.4%-2,647-51100.0%5.3%22.6%
74HweiVery Weak☹1-52.4%-1,699-2933.3%21.7%1.6%
75KarthusVery Weak☹1-52.4%+1,306+833.3%70.0%6.0%
76LeBlancVery Weak☹1-52.4%-3,433-68☹20.8%24.2%
77LockeVery Weak☹1-52.4%+2,497+4550.0%46.2%38.0%
78SkarnerVery Weak☹1-52.4%-1,375+1716.7%23.3%0.3%
79SorakaVery Weak☹1-52.4%+1,647+39100.0%32.4%1.5%
80TristanaVery Weak☹1-52.4%-194+125.0%28.6%7.4%
81Twisted FateVery Weak☹1-52.4%+712+1214.3%25.0%1.3%
82ZacVery Weak☹1-52.4%+1,539+2233.3%50.0%0.9%
83ZileanVery Weak☹1-52.4%+2,295+6725.0%27.8%2.6%
84ZoeVery Weak☹1-52.4%-1,612-4040.0%18.9%12.8%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/darius/matchup
Darius icon

Darius Matchups

Top · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
TopJungle

vs Top lane

84 matchups
Pantheon34 games · +398 gold@15 · +10 cs@1561.8%Jax33 games · +379 gold@15 · +7 cs@1545.5%Ambessa29 games · +999 gold@15 · +17 cs@1555.2%Aatrox29 games · -175 gold@15 · +1 cs@1544.8%Jayce27 games · -473 gold@15 · -14 cs@1551.9%K'Sante25 games · +597 gold@15 · +9 cs@1568.0%Camille25 games · +838 gold@15 · +27 cs@1552.0%Shen25 games · +903 gold@15 · +31 cs@1524.0%Yone24 games · +639 gold@15 · +16 cs@1554.2%Fiora23 games · +122 gold@15 · +2 cs@1560.9%Sett23 games · +358 gold@15 · +12 cs@1556.5%Olaf23 games · -85 gold@15 · +0 cs@1547.8%Irelia22 games · -754 gold@15 · -17 cs@1545.5%Renekton20 games · +156 gold@15 · +3 cs@1545.0%Tryndamere18 games · -24 gold@15 · -1 cs@1561.1%Gangplank17 games · -292 gold@15 · 0 cs@1541.2%Zaahen16 games · +567 gold@15 · +15 cs@1568.8%Garen16 games · +526 gold@15 · +15 cs@1556.3%Gnar16 games · +341 gold@15 · 0 cs@1543.8%Mordekaiser15 games · +242 gold@15 · +10 cs@1566.7%Urgot15 games · +340 gold@15 · +9 cs@1546.7%Dr. Mundo15 games · +117 gold@15 · +8 cs@1546.7%Ornn14 games · +1284 gold@15 · +28 cs@1557.1%Vayne13 games · -1122 gold@15 · -26 cs@1523.1%Gwen12 games · -39 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Malphite11 games · +326 gold@15 · +12 cs@1563.6%Gragas11 games · -705 gold@15 · +6 cs@1545.5%Volibear10 games · +218 gold@15 · +8 cs@1530.0%Yasuo9 games · +1754 gold@15 · +30 cs@1566.7%Udyr9 games · +1031 gold@15 · +12 cs@1555.6%Quinn8 games · +83 gold@15 · +13 cs@1575.0%Akali8 games · +278 gold@15 · -4 cs@1562.5%Kennen8 games · -209 gold@15 · -14 cs@1562.5%Cho'Gath8 games · +8 gold@15 · -3 cs@1537.5%Sion8 games · +906 gold@15 · +17 cs@1525.0%Illaoi8 games · +310 gold@15 · +20 cs@1525.0%Warwick7 games · +670 gold@15 · +17 cs@1542.9%Wukong6 games · +953 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Teemo6 games · +726 gold@15 · +2 cs@1566.7%Singed6 games · +511 gold@15 · +14 cs@1550.0%Rumble6 games · +328 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Riven6 games · -102 gold@15 · +7 cs@1550.0%Trundle5 games · +700 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Kayle5 games · +1845 gold@15 · +19 cs@1540.0%Heimerdinger5 games · -1126 gold@15 · -28 cs@1520.0%Anivia4 games · -329 gold@15 · -11 cs@1550.0%Kled4 games · +760 gold@15 · +14 cs@1550.0%Lucian4 games · -948 gold@15 · -22 cs@1525.0%Vladimir3 games · 0 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Ryze3 games · +46 gold@15 · -15 cs@1566.7%Elise3 games · -1122 gold@15 · -14 cs@1566.7%Yorick3 games · -443 gold@15 · -4 cs@1566.7%Varus3 games · -1004 gold@15 · -28 cs@1566.7%Corki2 games · +563 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Poppy2 games · +828 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Ahri2 games · +548 gold@15 · -16 cs@15100.0%Rengar2 games · -473 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Zeri2 games · +1088 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Lee Sin2 games · -2205 gold@15 · -8 cs@1550.0%Annie1 games · +837 gold@15 · +62 cs@15100.0%Galio1 games · -61 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Master Yi1 games · +728 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Nasus1 games · +1976 gold@15 · +47 cs@15100.0%Malzahar1 games · +159 gold@15 · -47 cs@15100.0%Kog'Maw1 games · +1858 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Sejuani1 games · -1407 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Lulu1 games · -1252 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Aurelion Sol1 games · +905 gold@15 · +14 cs@15100.0%Viego1 games · +812 gold@15 · +34 cs@15100.0%Kalista1 games · +836 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Aurora1 games · -371 gold@15 · -24 cs@15100.0%Twisted Fate1 games · +712 gold@15 · +12 cs@15☹LeBlanc1 games · -3433 gold@15 · -68 cs@15☹Soraka1 games · +1647 gold@15 · +39 cs@15☹Tristana1 games · -194 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Zilean1 games · +2295 gold@15 · +67 cs@15☹Karthus1 games · +1306 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Cassiopeia1 games · -2150 gold@15 · -39 cs@15☹Skarner1 games · -1375 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹Draven1 games · -2647 gold@15 · -51 cs@15☹Zoe1 games · -1612 gold@15 · -40 cs@15☹Zac1 games · +1539 gold@15 · +22 cs@15☹Locke1 games · +2497 gold@15 · +45 cs@15☹Hwei1 games · -1699 gold@15 · -29 cs@15☹
Darius