IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/cassiopeia/matchup
bash
Cassiopeia League of Legends/champions/cassiopeia/matchup

Cassiopeia Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups66vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3147.0% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3045.5% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Kennen
☠
worst win rate☹vs Fizz
◷
avg win rate51.3%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Kennen100.0%4+48.7%+224+15.3
2Akshan100.0%3+48.7%+2,037+36.3
3Annie100.0%1+48.7%+1,480+31
4Cho'Gath100.0%1+48.7%☹☹
5Diana100.0%1+48.7%-638+26

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Fizz☹2-51.3%-2,886-11
2Malzahar☹2-51.3%-1,401-34.5
3Zoe☹2-51.3%+425+17
4Ashe☹1-51.3%-1,928-26
5Azir☹1-51.3%+126+9

matchup summary

66 matchups
66

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

66 of 66
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1KennenVery Strong100.0%4+48.7%+224+15.322.6%48.9%2.7%
2AkshanVery Strong100.0%3+48.7%+2,037+36.339.4%50.6%2.9%
3AnnieVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%+1,480+3114.3%71.8%0.3%
4Cho'GathVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%☹☹100.0%12.5%5.3%
5DianaVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%-638+2666.7%23.8%1.7%
6FioraVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%-809+1050.0%36.7%12.4%
7K'SanteVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%-221+20☹47.6%4.1%
8KayleVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%+1,390+49.1%62.5%1.3%
9LucianVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%+917+11☹50.0%1.9%
10MalphiteVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%-229+23☹35.3%13.3%
11Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%-1,254+1916.7%45.5%0.6%
12ShenVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%+1,254+44100.0%23.5%0.6%
13SionVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%-659+2020.0%31.4%0.6%
14TwitchVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%-96+3933.3%23.5%3.4%
15Vel'KozVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%+715+377.7%62.5%1.2%
16ViVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%+649+2120.0%43.3%0.6%
17ZeriVery Strong100.0%1+48.7%-1,742-2033.3%38.9%1.6%
18YoneVery Strong80.0%10+28.7%+316+1239.0%42.0%13.7%
19LissandraVery Strong80.0%5+28.7%+232+9.430.8%45.0%2.6%
20QiyanaVery Strong75.0%8+23.7%+42+30.815.6%39.9%55.5%
21HweiVery Strong75.0%4+23.7%+1,418+22.830.8%47.8%1.6%
22KassadinVery Strong75.0%4+23.7%+138+23.528.0%44.5%3.0%
23TaliyahVery Strong75.0%4+23.7%+376+17.316.1%44.5%1.9%
24SylasVery Strong70.0%10+18.7%+771+30.131.1%53.4%19.1%
25IreliaVery Strong66.7%3+15.3%-337-20.738.7%52.6%11.4%
26OriannaVery Strong62.5%8+11.2%+122+0.437.2%34.5%1.7%
27VladimirVery Strong60.0%10+8.7%+66+6.622.2%37.7%5.9%
28Kog'MawVery Strong60.0%5+8.7%+781+4.234.3%42.6%1.0%
29LeBlancVery Strong60.0%5+8.7%+201+11.240.9%38.4%24.2%
30Twisted FateVery Strong60.0%5+8.7%+299+30.429.3%50.3%1.3%
31RyzeVery Strong57.1%7+5.8%+947+725.0%47.9%0.7%
32SyndraEven50.0%16-1.3%+413+3.622.0%38.9%14.0%
33RivenEven50.0%2-1.3%+240+5.55.9%55.2%4.3%
34TristanaEven50.0%2-1.3%+797+3940.0%49.2%7.4%
35VeigarEven50.0%2-1.3%-651-1222.2%39.3%0.2%
36ZedEven50.0%2-1.3%-672+5.525.0%26.9%22.8%
37AhriWeak45.5%11-5.9%+298+15.829.2%42.7%1.9%
38LockeWeak45.5%11-5.9%-737+22.221.7%49.6%38.0%
39GalioVery Weak42.9%7-8.5%+472+18.626.5%41.5%3.0%
40AkaliVery Weak41.7%12-9.7%+275+15.925.9%46.4%17.2%
41YasuoVery Weak40.0%10-11.3%+6+3.930.8%41.7%36.9%
42AniviaVery Weak40.0%5-11.3%+107+12.518.2%40.5%2.6%
43AuroraVery Weak40.0%5-11.3%+841+15.630.3%42.1%1.0%
44VexVery Weak40.0%5-11.3%+1,605+2426.8%52.6%1.9%
45EkkoVery Weak37.5%8-13.8%+263+15.527.4%51.0%4.7%
46ViktorVery Weak33.3%12-18.0%+161+8.230.4%40.9%10.1%
47PantheonVery Weak33.3%6-18.0%-432+24.722.2%38.5%4.8%
48KatarinaVery Weak33.3%3-18.0%-258+1825.0%43.7%15.9%
49JayceVery Weak25.0%4-26.3%-1,610-16.330.8%25.9%21.1%
50Aurelion SolVery Weak20.0%5-31.3%+858+12.630.8%58.2%1.7%
51TalonVery Weak20.0%5-31.3%-1,026+7.24.2%40.5%23.4%
52XerathVery Weak20.0%5-31.3%-92-526.3%41.9%3.2%
53FizzVery Weak☹2-51.3%-2,886-1116.7%29.1%3.4%
54MalzaharVery Weak☹2-51.3%-1,401-34.5100.0%29.7%2.0%
55ZoeVery Weak☹2-51.3%+425+177.1%53.0%12.8%
56AsheVery Weak☹1-51.3%-1,928-26☹30.8%0.4%
57AzirVery Weak☹1-51.3%+126+950.0%41.7%0.8%
58GangplankVery Weak☹1-51.3%-2,064+422.2%67.7%4.8%
59GarenVery Weak☹1-51.3%-1,839+4☹52.2%0.9%
60HeimerdingerVery Weak☹1-51.3%-1,082+318.2%42.2%1.6%
61JaxVery Weak☹1-51.3%+89-2525.0%43.8%15.2%
62NaafiriVery Weak☹1-51.3%-2,220-10☹50.0%4.4%
63OlafVery Weak☹1-51.3%-1,360-4☹41.4%6.5%
64RenektonVery Weak☹1-51.3%☹☹☹☹3.7%
65SwainVery Weak☹1-51.3%+583+31☹44.4%1.0%
66ZacVery Weak☹1-51.3%-2,407+14☹25.0%0.9%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/cassiopeia/matchup
Cassiopeia icon

Cassiopeia Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidTopBottom

vs Mid lane

66 matchups
Syndra16 games · +413 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Akali12 games · +275 gold@15 · +16 cs@1541.7%Viktor12 games · +161 gold@15 · +8 cs@1533.3%Ahri11 games · +298 gold@15 · +16 cs@1545.5%Locke11 games · -737 gold@15 · +22 cs@1545.5%Yone10 games · +316 gold@15 · +12 cs@1580.0%Sylas10 games · +771 gold@15 · +30 cs@1570.0%Vladimir10 games · +66 gold@15 · +7 cs@1560.0%Yasuo10 games · +6 gold@15 · +4 cs@1540.0%Qiyana8 games · +42 gold@15 · +31 cs@1575.0%Orianna8 games · +122 gold@15 · +0 cs@1562.5%Ekko8 games · +263 gold@15 · +16 cs@1537.5%Ryze7 games · +947 gold@15 · +7 cs@1557.1%Galio7 games · +472 gold@15 · +19 cs@1542.9%Pantheon6 games · -432 gold@15 · +25 cs@1533.3%Lissandra5 games · +232 gold@15 · +9 cs@1580.0%Twisted Fate5 games · +299 gold@15 · +30 cs@1560.0%LeBlanc5 games · +201 gold@15 · +11 cs@1560.0%Kog'Maw5 games · +781 gold@15 · +4 cs@1560.0%Anivia5 games · +107 gold@15 · +13 cs@1540.0%Vex5 games · +1605 gold@15 · +24 cs@1540.0%Aurora5 games · +841 gold@15 · +16 cs@1540.0%Talon5 games · -1026 gold@15 · +7 cs@1520.0%Xerath5 games · -92 gold@15 · -5 cs@1520.0%Aurelion Sol5 games · +858 gold@15 · +13 cs@1520.0%Kennen4 games · +224 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Kassadin4 games · +138 gold@15 · +24 cs@1575.0%Taliyah4 games · +376 gold@15 · +17 cs@1575.0%Hwei4 games · +1418 gold@15 · +23 cs@1575.0%Jayce4 games · -1610 gold@15 · -16 cs@1525.0%Akshan3 games · +2037 gold@15 · +36 cs@15100.0%Irelia3 games · -337 gold@15 · -21 cs@1566.7%Katarina3 games · -258 gold@15 · +18 cs@1533.3%Tristana2 games · +797 gold@15 · +39 cs@1550.0%Veigar2 games · -651 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Riven2 games · +240 gold@15 · +6 cs@1550.0%Zed2 games · -672 gold@15 · +6 cs@1550.0%Malzahar2 games · -1401 gold@15 · -34 cs@15☹Fizz2 games · -2886 gold@15 · -11 cs@15☹Zoe2 games · +425 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹Annie1 games · +1480 gold@15 · +31 cs@15100.0%Kayle1 games · +1390 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Sion1 games · -659 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Nunu & Willump1 games · -1254 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Twitch1 games · -96 gold@15 · +39 cs@15100.0%Cho'Gath1 games · 0 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Malphite1 games · -229 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Shen1 games · +1254 gold@15 · +44 cs@15100.0%Fiora1 games · -809 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Diana1 games · -638 gold@15 · +26 cs@15100.0%Vel'Koz1 games · +715 gold@15 · +37 cs@15100.0%Zeri1 games · -1742 gold@15 · -20 cs@15100.0%Lucian1 games · +917 gold@15 · +11 cs@15100.0%Vi1 games · +649 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%K'Sante1 games · -221 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Olaf1 games · -1360 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹Ashe1 games · -1928 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹Jax1 games · +89 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Gangplank1 games · -2064 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Swain1 games · +583 gold@15 · +31 cs@15☹Renekton1 games · 0 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Heimerdinger1 games · -1082 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Garen1 games · -1839 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Zac1 games · -2407 gold@15 · +14 cs@15☹Azir1 games · +126 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹Naafiri1 games · -2220 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹
Cassiopeia