IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/aatrox/matchup
bash
Aatrox League of Legends/champions/aatrox/matchup

Aatrox Matchups

Top Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups93vs all Top champions
↑
positive matchups4144.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3941.9% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Shyvana
☠
worst win rate☹vs Heimerdinger
◷
avg win rate50.7%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Shyvana100.0%3+49.3%+1,117+23.7
2Corki100.0%2+49.3%+1,835+12.5
3Maokai100.0%2+49.3%+124+5
4Nidalee100.0%2+49.3%+1,387+7
5Ryze100.0%2+49.3%-211-21

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Heimerdinger☹2-50.7%-1,080-18
2Rengar☹2-50.7%-424-4
3Yorick☹2-50.7%-15+8
4Azir☹1-50.7%-1,006-23
5Brand☹1-50.7%+2,109+11

matchup summary

93 matchups
93

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Top lane)

93 of 93
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1ShyvanaVery Strong100.0%3+49.3%+1,117+23.756.3%30.8%1.3%
2CorkiVery Strong100.0%2+49.3%+1,835+12.533.3%41.0%0.2%
3MaokaiVery Strong100.0%2+49.3%+124+5☹20.7%0.1%
4NidaleeVery Strong100.0%2+49.3%+1,387+769.2%36.1%7.9%
5RyzeVery Strong100.0%2+49.3%-211-2143.8%35.4%0.7%
6SejuaniVery Strong100.0%2+49.3%+562-0.525.0%30.6%0.1%
7VayneVery Strong100.0%2+49.3%+864+430.0%25.6%3.2%
8AhriVery Strong100.0%1+49.3%+3,397+4346.7%64.1%1.9%
9JhinVery Strong100.0%1+49.3%+2,693+1583.3%38.9%1.1%
10KarthusVery Strong100.0%1+49.3%+2,331+4075.0%52.2%6.0%
11Kog'MawVery Strong100.0%1+49.3%+352+1850.0%34.0%1.0%
12LockeVery Strong100.0%1+49.3%-652-2☹34.3%38.0%
13LucianVery Strong100.0%1+49.3%-2,075-4250.0%23.3%1.9%
14Master YiVery Strong100.0%1+49.3%+947+2140.0%28.3%11.3%
15NaafiriVery Strong100.0%1+49.3%-1,026-866.7%31.6%4.4%
16Twisted FateVery Strong100.0%1+49.3%+3,702+5680.0%39.3%1.3%
17TeemoVery Strong77.8%9+27.1%+112-4.337.2%39.5%1.8%
18AniviaVery Strong71.4%7+20.8%+60+3.631.4%27.8%2.6%
19RumbleVery Strong71.4%7+20.8%+687+1.638.1%37.6%0.8%
20YasuoVery Strong69.2%13+18.6%-476-15.224.7%39.8%36.9%
21Dr. MundoVery Strong66.7%12+16.0%+268+10.827.1%35.7%1.1%
22OlafVery Strong66.7%12+16.0%-190-2.439.0%36.8%6.5%
23SingedVery Strong66.7%9+16.0%+496-6.435.3%47.2%0.8%
24WarwickVery Strong66.7%6+16.0%+961+35.343.2%37.4%1.0%
25AuroraVery Strong66.7%3+16.0%-1,531-35.7100.0%15.3%1.0%
26EkkoVery Strong66.7%3+16.0%+242+1625.0%25.2%4.7%
27LissandraVery Strong66.7%3+16.0%+565+2.330.8%40.5%2.6%
28SylasVery Strong66.7%3+16.0%+978+1350.0%46.6%19.1%
29GarenVery Strong63.6%11+13.0%+564+9.259.3%34.3%0.9%
30CamilleVery Strong62.5%24+11.8%+812+22.931.9%34.7%3.1%
31NasusVery Strong62.5%16+11.8%+753+28.341.7%35.3%6.2%
32RenektonVery Strong62.5%16+11.8%-437-5.638.2%37.4%3.7%
33VolibearVery Strong62.5%8+11.8%-463-5.145.0%30.1%0.4%
34IreliaVery Strong60.7%28+10.0%-1,089-26.941.6%37.7%11.4%
35GangplankVery Strong60.0%10+9.3%-380-648.5%32.2%4.8%
36QuinnVery Strong60.0%5+9.3%-474+12.237.9%37.1%1.5%
37TrundleVery Strong60.0%5+9.3%-197-120.8%33.9%0.3%
38UrgotVery Strong58.3%12+7.7%+66-0.136.6%40.9%1.1%
39JaxVery Strong55.6%18+4.9%-17+3.432.7%38.1%15.2%
40DariusVery Strong55.2%29+4.5%+175-1.340.4%39.4%9.5%
41AkaliStrong52.9%17+2.3%-235-6.835.2%38.9%17.2%
42ShenEven50.0%14-0.7%+820+2739.2%41.2%0.6%
43SionEven50.0%14-0.7%+487+13.441.7%35.1%0.6%
44Cho'GathEven50.0%12-0.7%+835+18.340.3%37.2%5.3%
45MordekaiserEven50.0%12-0.7%+644+11.940.3%37.6%2.1%
46KennenEven50.0%8-0.7%-945-1839.4%24.8%2.7%
47SettEven50.0%8-0.7%-106+116.3%34.4%1.3%
48GalioEven50.0%4-0.7%+591+28.852.4%42.6%3.0%
49BardEven50.0%2-0.7%+1,797+778.3%44.3%5.3%
50KalistaEven50.0%2-0.7%-2,027-33.525.0%36.9%5.9%
51QiyanaEven50.0%2-0.7%+123+5.566.7%33.8%55.5%
52SkarnerEven50.0%2-0.7%-948-750.0%15.5%0.3%
53ViEven50.0%2-0.7%+812+2923.1%50.3%0.6%
54ViegoEven50.0%2-0.7%-945+525.0%40.3%3.1%
55JayceEven48.6%35-2.1%-599-15.938.0%32.0%21.1%
56FioraEven48.5%33-2.2%-208-5.846.3%33.4%12.4%
57GwenWeak46.7%15-4.0%+148+8.341.7%33.9%3.0%
58K'SanteWeak46.2%26-4.5%-186-6.841.2%32.8%4.1%
59YoneWeak46.2%26-4.5%-751-18.335.9%34.9%13.7%
60IllaoiWeak45.5%11-5.2%-274-1159.1%30.1%1.3%
61AmbessaVery Weak44.4%27-6.2%-272-3.441.6%33.1%6.5%
62KledVery Weak42.9%7-7.8%-281-2.436.1%39.5%0.8%
63MalphiteVery Weak41.2%17-9.5%+294+13.923.0%33.9%13.3%
64OrnnVery Weak41.2%17-9.5%+1,135+34.136.0%32.7%0.4%
65PoppyVery Weak40.0%5-10.7%+1,167+3435.0%41.6%8.2%
66GragasVery Weak37.5%24-13.2%-18+10.143.7%28.6%0.4%
67PantheonVery Weak33.3%24-17.3%-63+4.134.0%35.9%4.8%
68ZaahenVery Weak33.3%18-17.3%-430-330.8%34.5%0.5%
69AkshanVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%+950+1453.6%44.8%2.9%
70NeekoVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%-1,560-1327.3%42.3%0.6%
71SwainVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%-458-11.750.0%15.4%1.0%
72VarusVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%+211-13.331.6%38.7%1.5%
73ZileanVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%+1,751+3042.9%33.8%2.6%
74GnarVery Weak30.0%10-20.7%-1,745-36.734.8%26.8%1.4%
75KayleVery Weak25.0%8-25.7%+18-8.946.2%39.3%1.3%
76UdyrVery Weak20.0%5-30.7%+156+10.241.2%46.3%1.2%
77RivenVery Weak14.3%7-36.4%+66+5.345.7%42.5%4.3%
78VladimirVery Weak12.5%8-38.2%-199-5.926.5%41.7%5.9%
79HeimerdingerVery Weak☹2-50.7%-1,080-1810.0%31.4%1.6%
80RengarVery Weak☹2-50.7%-424-454.5%34.4%28.6%
81YorickVery Weak☹2-50.7%-15+833.3%30.9%2.1%
82AzirVery Weak☹1-50.7%-1,006-23☹14.3%0.8%
83BrandVery Weak☹1-50.7%+2,109+1162.5%40.6%0.3%
84CassiopeiaVery Weak☹1-50.7%-694-34☹14.3%1.6%
85DravenVery Weak☹1-50.7%-940-3641.7%48.7%22.6%
86EliseVery Weak☹1-50.7%-1,909-16100.0%27.3%4.6%
87KarmaVery Weak☹1-50.7%+1,856+4685.7%53.3%3.2%
88LuxVery Weak☹1-50.7%+617-1833.3%44.0%2.0%
89NocturneVery Weak☹1-50.7%-3,325-36☹23.1%2.2%
90TryndamereVery Weak☹1-50.7%-1,795-850.0%33.3%2.9%
91WukongVery Weak☹1-50.7%+668+1425.0%34.5%3.4%
92ZacVery Weak☹1-50.7%-64+3☹35.0%0.9%
93ZoeVery Weak☹1-50.7%-776-44☹41.2%12.8%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/aatrox/matchup
Aatrox icon

Aatrox Matchups

Top · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
TopJungle

vs Top lane

93 matchups
Jayce35 games · -599 gold@15 · -16 cs@1548.6%Fiora33 games · -208 gold@15 · -6 cs@1548.5%Darius29 games · +175 gold@15 · -1 cs@1555.2%Irelia28 games · -1089 gold@15 · -27 cs@1560.7%Ambessa27 games · -272 gold@15 · -3 cs@1544.4%Yone26 games · -751 gold@15 · -18 cs@1546.2%K'Sante26 games · -186 gold@15 · -7 cs@1546.2%Camille24 games · +812 gold@15 · +23 cs@1562.5%Gragas24 games · -18 gold@15 · +10 cs@1537.5%Pantheon24 games · -63 gold@15 · +4 cs@1533.3%Jax18 games · -17 gold@15 · +3 cs@1555.6%Zaahen18 games · -430 gold@15 · -3 cs@1533.3%Akali17 games · -235 gold@15 · -7 cs@1552.9%Malphite17 games · +294 gold@15 · +14 cs@1541.2%Ornn17 games · +1135 gold@15 · +34 cs@1541.2%Renekton16 games · -437 gold@15 · -6 cs@1562.5%Nasus16 games · +753 gold@15 · +28 cs@1562.5%Gwen15 games · +148 gold@15 · +8 cs@1546.7%Sion14 games · +487 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Shen14 games · +820 gold@15 · +27 cs@1550.0%Yasuo13 games · -476 gold@15 · -15 cs@1569.2%Olaf12 games · -190 gold@15 · -2 cs@1566.7%Dr. Mundo12 games · +268 gold@15 · +11 cs@1566.7%Urgot12 games · +66 gold@15 · 0 cs@1558.3%Cho'Gath12 games · +835 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Mordekaiser12 games · +644 gold@15 · +12 cs@1550.0%Garen11 games · +564 gold@15 · +9 cs@1563.6%Illaoi11 games · -274 gold@15 · -11 cs@1545.5%Gangplank10 games · -380 gold@15 · -6 cs@1560.0%Gnar10 games · -1745 gold@15 · -37 cs@1530.0%Teemo9 games · +112 gold@15 · -4 cs@1577.8%Singed9 games · +496 gold@15 · -6 cs@1566.7%Volibear8 games · -463 gold@15 · -5 cs@1562.5%Kennen8 games · -945 gold@15 · -18 cs@1550.0%Sett8 games · -106 gold@15 · +1 cs@1550.0%Kayle8 games · +18 gold@15 · -9 cs@1525.0%Vladimir8 games · -199 gold@15 · -6 cs@1512.5%Anivia7 games · +60 gold@15 · +4 cs@1571.4%Rumble7 games · +687 gold@15 · +2 cs@1571.4%Kled7 games · -281 gold@15 · -2 cs@1542.9%Riven7 games · +66 gold@15 · +5 cs@1514.3%Warwick6 games · +961 gold@15 · +35 cs@1566.7%Trundle5 games · -197 gold@15 · -1 cs@1560.0%Quinn5 games · -474 gold@15 · +12 cs@1560.0%Poppy5 games · +1167 gold@15 · +34 cs@1540.0%Udyr5 games · +156 gold@15 · +10 cs@1520.0%Galio4 games · +591 gold@15 · +29 cs@1550.0%Shyvana3 games · +1117 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Lissandra3 games · +565 gold@15 · +2 cs@1566.7%Ekko3 games · +242 gold@15 · +16 cs@1566.7%Sylas3 games · +978 gold@15 · +13 cs@1566.7%Aurora3 games · -1531 gold@15 · -36 cs@1566.7%Zilean3 games · +1751 gold@15 · +30 cs@1533.3%Swain3 games · -458 gold@15 · -12 cs@1533.3%Varus3 games · +211 gold@15 · -13 cs@1533.3%Akshan3 games · +950 gold@15 · +14 cs@1533.3%Neeko3 games · -1560 gold@15 · -13 cs@1533.3%Ryze2 games · -211 gold@15 · -21 cs@15100.0%Corki2 games · +1835 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Maokai2 games · +124 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Vayne2 games · +864 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Nidalee2 games · +1387 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Sejuani2 games · +562 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Skarner2 games · -948 gold@15 · -7 cs@1550.0%Viego2 games · -945 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Qiyana2 games · +123 gold@15 · +6 cs@1550.0%Vi2 games · +812 gold@15 · +29 cs@1550.0%Kalista2 games · -2027 gold@15 · -33 cs@1550.0%Bard2 games · +1797 gold@15 · +77 cs@1550.0%Heimerdinger2 games · -1080 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Yorick2 games · -15 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Rengar2 games · -424 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹Twisted Fate1 games · +3702 gold@15 · +56 cs@15100.0%Master Yi1 games · +947 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Karthus1 games · +2331 gold@15 · +40 cs@15100.0%Kog'Maw1 games · +352 gold@15 · +18 cs@15100.0%Ahri1 games · +3397 gold@15 · +43 cs@15100.0%Jhin1 games · +2693 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Lucian1 games · -2075 gold@15 · -42 cs@15100.0%Locke1 games · -652 gold@15 · -2 cs@15100.0%Naafiri1 games · -1026 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Tryndamere1 games · -1795 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Karma1 games · +1856 gold@15 · +46 cs@15☹Nocturne1 games · -3325 gold@15 · -36 cs@15☹Elise1 games · -1909 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹Wukong1 games · +668 gold@15 · +14 cs@15☹Brand1 games · +2109 gold@15 · +11 cs@15☹Cassiopeia1 games · -694 gold@15 · -34 cs@15☹Lux1 games · +617 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Draven1 games · -940 gold@15 · -36 cs@15☹Zoe1 games · -776 gold@15 · -44 cs@15☹Zac1 games · -64 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Azir1 games · -1006 gold@15 · -23 cs@15☹
Aatrox