IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/aatrox/matchup
bash
Aatrox League of Legends/champions/aatrox/matchup

Aatrox Matchups

Jungle Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups56vs all Jungle champions
↑
positive matchups2850.0% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2137.5% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Briar
☠
worst win rate☹vs Master Yi
◷
avg win rate52.7%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Briar100.0%2+47.3%+785+20
2Gragas100.0%2+47.3%+631+28.5
3Morgana100.0%2+47.3%-847-4
4Naafiri100.0%2+47.3%+701+22
5Riven100.0%2+47.3%+779+11.5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Master Yi☹3-52.7%-1,275☹
2Dr. Mundo☹1-52.7%+989+21
3Jayce☹1-52.7%+1,336+26
4Maokai☹1-52.7%+1,079+25
5Nocturne☹1-52.7%-636-5

matchup summary

56 matchups
56

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Jungle lane)

56 of 56
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1BriarVery Strong100.0%2+47.3%+785+2012.1%70.3%1.7%
2GragasVery Strong100.0%2+47.3%+631+28.5☹52.1%0.4%
3MorganaVery Strong100.0%2+47.3%-847-47.7%39.3%4.9%
4NaafiriVery Strong100.0%2+47.3%+701+2222.7%52.1%4.4%
5RivenVery Strong100.0%2+47.3%+779+11.510.0%53.3%4.3%
6SejuaniVery Strong100.0%2+47.3%+1,231+2222.7%50.3%0.1%
7ZyraVery Strong100.0%2+47.3%+1,595+1017.6%43.4%4.6%
8IvernVery Strong100.0%1+47.3%+271+5☹75.9%0.8%
9JaxVery Strong100.0%1+47.3%-832-12☹25.6%15.2%
10KarthusVery Strong100.0%1+47.3%-243+533.3%33.3%6.0%
11LuxVery Strong100.0%1+47.3%-155+1233.3%34.3%2.0%
12TrundleVery Strong100.0%1+47.3%+99☹☹64.0%0.3%
13YoneVery Strong100.0%1+47.3%-1,456-1325.0%42.6%13.7%
14ZaahenVery Strong100.0%1+47.3%-317-714.3%55.3%0.5%
15KaynVery Strong90.0%10+37.3%+817+10.311.8%49.6%4.6%
16ZedVery Strong83.3%6+30.7%-585+6.711.9%45.0%22.8%
17Rek'SaiVery Strong80.0%5+27.3%+235+18.827.9%42.6%0.8%
18ViegoVery Strong75.0%12+22.3%+66+3.212.0%48.0%3.1%
19Cho'GathVery Strong75.0%4+22.3%+630+319.4%55.2%5.3%
20KindredVery Strong75.0%4+22.3%+948+8.718.2%52.6%6.0%
21RengarVery Strong66.7%9+14.0%+191+512.2%59.9%28.6%
22EkkoVery Strong66.7%3+14.0%-938+6.58.3%61.1%4.7%
23QuinnVery Strong66.7%3+14.0%+253+43.333.3%39.3%1.5%
24UdyrVery Strong66.7%3+14.0%-257-30.5☹56.3%1.2%
25ZacVery Strong66.7%3+14.0%+1,381+24.318.5%45.8%0.9%
26GravesVery Strong60.0%5+7.3%-98-2.425.6%45.2%10.7%
27WukongVery Strong60.0%5+7.3%+511-1.513.5%39.9%3.4%
28Jarvan IVVery Strong55.6%9+2.9%+38+613.8%42.7%2.2%
29Xin ZhaoEven50.0%4-2.7%+354+2236.0%48.6%0.4%
30Bel'VethEven50.0%2-2.7%+2,063+3513.3%48.0%4.9%
31DianaEven50.0%2-2.7%-512+111.8%64.0%1.7%
32LilliaEven50.0%2-2.7%+1,626+12.57.1%52.0%2.6%
33LockeEven50.0%2-2.7%-1,180+2811.8%50.7%38.0%
34Nunu & WillumpEven50.0%2-2.7%+620+24☹53.5%0.6%
35ViEven50.0%2-2.7%+1,350+5.513.6%55.2%0.6%
36Lee SinWeak45.8%24-6.8%-254+816.6%46.2%21.7%
37SylasVery Weak40.0%10-12.7%+64+17.614.9%47.0%19.1%
38AmbessaVery Weak40.0%5-12.7%+50+118.3%49.7%6.5%
39FiddlesticksVery Weak37.5%8-15.2%+611+818.8%54.7%2.2%
40ShacoVery Weak37.5%8-15.2%-260+11.631.0%44.2%9.1%
41HecarimVery Weak33.3%15-19.3%-883-7.115.6%45.0%16.3%
42Kha'ZixVery Weak33.3%9-19.3%-1,059-10.116.3%53.4%7.5%
43NidaleeVery Weak33.3%6-19.3%-569+3.215.6%52.9%7.9%
44DariusVery Weak33.3%3-19.3%-1,317-2216.7%46.5%9.5%
45QiyanaVery Weak26.7%15-26.0%-1,026+6.310.8%46.0%55.5%
46EliseVery Weak25.0%4-27.7%-773+5.320.0%47.1%4.6%
47ShyvanaVery Weak25.0%4-27.7%+424+7.329.2%52.5%1.3%
48TalonVery Weak25.0%4-27.7%+269+7.320.0%47.0%23.4%
49Master YiVery Weak☹3-52.7%-1,275☹6.7%56.8%11.3%
50Dr. MundoVery Weak☹1-52.7%+989+21☹45.2%1.1%
51JayceVery Weak☹1-52.7%+1,336+2611.1%66.7%21.1%
52MaokaiVery Weak☹1-52.7%+1,079+25☹60.0%0.1%
53NocturneVery Weak☹1-52.7%-636-520.0%59.1%2.2%
54PantheonVery Weak☹1-52.7%-254+3125.0%47.8%4.8%
55TaliyahVery Weak☹1-52.7%-1,104-425.0%44.1%1.9%
56YorickVery Weak☹1-52.7%-1,753-6☹22.2%2.1%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/aatrox/matchup
Aatrox icon

Aatrox Matchups

Jungle · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
TopJungle

vs Jungle lane

56 matchups
Lee Sin24 games · -254 gold@15 · +8 cs@1545.8%Hecarim15 games · -883 gold@15 · -7 cs@1533.3%Qiyana15 games · -1026 gold@15 · +6 cs@1526.7%Viego12 games · +66 gold@15 · +3 cs@1575.0%Kayn10 games · +817 gold@15 · +10 cs@1590.0%Sylas10 games · +64 gold@15 · +18 cs@1540.0%Rengar9 games · +191 gold@15 · +5 cs@1566.7%Jarvan IV9 games · +38 gold@15 · +6 cs@1555.6%Kha'Zix9 games · -1059 gold@15 · -10 cs@1533.3%Fiddlesticks8 games · +611 gold@15 · +8 cs@1537.5%Shaco8 games · -260 gold@15 · +12 cs@1537.5%Zed6 games · -585 gold@15 · +7 cs@1583.3%Nidalee6 games · -569 gold@15 · +3 cs@1533.3%Rek'Sai5 games · +235 gold@15 · +19 cs@1580.0%Wukong5 games · +511 gold@15 · -1 cs@1560.0%Graves5 games · -98 gold@15 · -2 cs@1560.0%Ambessa5 games · +50 gold@15 · +11 cs@1540.0%Cho'Gath4 games · +630 gold@15 · +3 cs@1575.0%Kindred4 games · +948 gold@15 · +9 cs@1575.0%Xin Zhao4 games · +354 gold@15 · +22 cs@1550.0%Elise4 games · -773 gold@15 · +5 cs@1525.0%Talon4 games · +269 gold@15 · +7 cs@1525.0%Shyvana4 games · +424 gold@15 · +7 cs@1525.0%Udyr3 games · -257 gold@15 · -30 cs@1566.7%Quinn3 games · +253 gold@15 · +43 cs@1566.7%Zac3 games · +1381 gold@15 · +24 cs@1566.7%Ekko3 games · -938 gold@15 · +7 cs@1566.7%Darius3 games · -1317 gold@15 · -22 cs@1533.3%Master Yi3 games · -1275 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Morgana2 games · -847 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Gragas2 games · +631 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Riven2 games · +779 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%Sejuani2 games · +1231 gold@15 · +22 cs@15100.0%Zyra2 games · +1595 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Briar2 games · +785 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Naafiri2 games · +701 gold@15 · +22 cs@15100.0%Nunu & Willump2 games · +620 gold@15 · +24 cs@1550.0%Diana2 games · -512 gold@15 · +1 cs@1550.0%Bel'Veth2 games · +2063 gold@15 · +35 cs@1550.0%Vi2 games · +1350 gold@15 · +6 cs@1550.0%Locke2 games · -1180 gold@15 · +28 cs@1550.0%Lillia2 games · +1626 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Jax1 games · -832 gold@15 · -12 cs@15100.0%Karthus1 games · -243 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Trundle1 games · +99 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Lux1 games · -155 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%Ivern1 games · +271 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Yone1 games · -1456 gold@15 · -13 cs@15100.0%Zaahen1 games · -317 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +989 gold@15 · +21 cs@15☹Nocturne1 games · -636 gold@15 · -5 cs@15☹Maokai1 games · +1079 gold@15 · +25 cs@15☹Pantheon1 games · -254 gold@15 · +31 cs@15☹Yorick1 games · -1753 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Jayce1 games · +1336 gold@15 · +26 cs@15☹Taliyah1 games · -1104 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹
Aatrox