IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/ziggs/matchup
bash
Ziggs League of Legends/champions/ziggs/matchup

Ziggs Matchups

Bottom Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups54vs all Bottom champions
↑
positive matchups2648.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2342.6% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Xayah
☠
worst win rate☹vs Ekko
◷
avg win rate49.8%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Xayah100.0%4+50.2%+1,869+31.5
2Vel'Koz100.0%2+50.2%+99-3
3Vladimir100.0%2+50.2%+744+19.5
4Annie100.0%1+50.2%+612+6
5Gragas100.0%1+50.2%-1,614-32

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Ekko☹2-49.8%-789+17
2Riven☹2-49.8%-973-7.5
3Akshan☹1-49.8%-2,264-15
4Azir☹1-49.8%-826-2
5Brand☹1-49.8%+846-6

matchup summary

54 matchups
54

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Bottom lane)

54 of 54
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1XayahVery Strong100.0%4+50.2%+1,869+31.512.1%37.7%0.6%
2Vel'KozVery Strong100.0%2+50.2%+99-3☹40.8%1.2%
3VladimirVery Strong100.0%2+50.2%+744+19.59.1%41.5%5.9%
4AnnieVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+612+6☹56.0%0.3%
5GragasVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%-1,614-32☹31.0%0.4%
6MordekaiserVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+1,883+42☹56.8%2.1%
7NilahVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+602+4322.2%33.3%1.8%
8SmolderVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+1,195+24☹44.8%0.5%
9Twisted FateVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+871+297.7%61.4%1.3%
10VayneVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%-410+23☹51.4%3.2%
11ZedVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%-2,608-31☹37.8%22.8%
12ZyraVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+608+20☹45.5%4.6%
13TwitchVery Strong85.7%7+35.9%+1,475+26.112.5%48.2%3.4%
14YoneVery Strong83.3%6+33.5%-98+6.712.0%43.4%13.7%
15KatarinaVery Strong75.0%4+25.2%+415+11.510.5%53.8%15.9%
16SeraphineVery Strong75.0%4+25.2%+750+11.316.0%48.5%2.4%
17KalistaVery Strong70.0%10+20.2%-692-14.220.3%49.1%5.9%
18JinxVery Strong66.7%9+16.8%+262+1014.8%51.9%2.0%
19CorkiVery Strong66.7%6+16.8%+216+8.311.1%50.6%0.2%
20EzrealVery Strong62.5%16+12.7%+224-0.28.7%48.4%5.1%
21SyndraVery Strong62.5%8+12.7%+186-2.310.8%41.5%14.0%
22VarusVery Strong60.0%5+10.2%-82-10.211.1%45.5%1.5%
23LucianVery Strong57.1%14+7.3%+38-2.46.3%42.6%1.9%
24Kai'SaVery Strong55.6%27+5.7%-236-3.315.9%49.9%2.5%
25Miss FortuneVery Strong55.6%9+5.7%-540-12.318.9%44.1%0.6%
26TristanaStrong54.5%11+4.7%+79+0.814.3%44.8%7.4%
27CaitlynEven50.0%16+0.2%-413-8.911.4%44.8%10.6%
28YunaraEven50.0%8+0.2%-16-3.122.0%48.0%4.1%
29HweiEven50.0%4+0.2%+345-515.0%46.4%1.6%
30SivirEven50.0%4+0.2%-470-2.55.9%48.1%1.8%
31XerathEven50.0%4+0.2%-1,250-8.512.5%33.3%3.2%
32ApheliosVery Weak41.2%17-8.7%-67+11.66.7%44.9%2.3%
33SwainVery Weak40.0%5-9.8%+328+5.615.2%65.0%1.0%
34ViktorVery Weak37.5%8-12.3%-82-5.311.1%41.3%10.1%
35ZeriVery Weak37.5%8-12.3%-632-3.717.4%39.4%1.6%
36JhinVery Weak37.0%27-12.8%+17+0.515.6%47.0%1.1%
37CassiopeiaVery Weak33.3%3-16.5%-209-10.333.3%41.2%1.6%
38LuxVery Weak33.3%3-16.5%-1,163-14.714.3%29.0%2.0%
39YasuoVery Weak33.3%3-16.5%-1,839-19.3☹40.5%36.9%
40AsheVery Weak25.0%4-24.8%+292+5.812.5%53.0%0.4%
41KarthusVery Weak16.7%6-33.2%-656-6.26.1%45.6%6.0%
42DravenVery Weak10.0%10-39.8%-1,475-8.616.0%52.7%22.6%
43Kog'MawVery Weak9.1%11-40.7%+36+5.715.3%48.3%1.0%
44EkkoVery Weak☹2-49.8%-789+1714.3%49.3%4.7%
45RivenVery Weak☹2-49.8%-973-7.516.7%40.0%4.3%
46AkshanVery Weak☹1-49.8%-2,264-15☹59.1%2.9%
47AzirVery Weak☹1-49.8%-826-2☹28.1%0.8%
48BrandVery Weak☹1-49.8%+846-650.0%38.9%0.3%
49JayceVery Weak☹1-49.8%-1,145+114.3%61.9%21.1%
50MelVery Weak☹1-49.8%-123-12☹51.6%4.6%
51OlafVery Weak☹1-49.8%+2,376+5333.3%54.5%6.5%
52SamiraVery Weak☹1-49.8%-4,507-38100.0%27.3%2.0%
53TaliyahVery Weak☹1-49.8%-2,056-2250.0%45.8%1.9%
54VeigarVery Weak☹1-49.8%+340+10☹71.4%0.2%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/ziggs/matchup
Ziggs icon

Ziggs Matchups

Bottom · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
BottomMid

vs Bottom lane

54 matchups
Kai'Sa27 games · -236 gold@15 · -3 cs@1555.6%Jhin27 games · +17 gold@15 · +0 cs@1537.0%Aphelios17 games · -67 gold@15 · +12 cs@1541.2%Ezreal16 games · +224 gold@15 · 0 cs@1562.5%Caitlyn16 games · -413 gold@15 · -9 cs@1550.0%Lucian14 games · +38 gold@15 · -2 cs@1557.1%Tristana11 games · +79 gold@15 · +1 cs@1554.5%Kog'Maw11 games · +36 gold@15 · +6 cs@159.1%Kalista10 games · -692 gold@15 · -14 cs@1570.0%Draven10 games · -1475 gold@15 · -9 cs@1510.0%Jinx9 games · +262 gold@15 · +10 cs@1566.7%Miss Fortune9 games · -540 gold@15 · -12 cs@1555.6%Syndra8 games · +186 gold@15 · -2 cs@1562.5%Yunara8 games · -16 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Viktor8 games · -82 gold@15 · -5 cs@1537.5%Zeri8 games · -632 gold@15 · -4 cs@1537.5%Twitch7 games · +1475 gold@15 · +26 cs@1585.7%Yone6 games · -98 gold@15 · +7 cs@1583.3%Corki6 games · +216 gold@15 · +8 cs@1566.7%Karthus6 games · -656 gold@15 · -6 cs@1516.7%Varus5 games · -82 gold@15 · -10 cs@1560.0%Swain5 games · +328 gold@15 · +6 cs@1540.0%Xayah4 games · +1869 gold@15 · +32 cs@15100.0%Katarina4 games · +415 gold@15 · +12 cs@1575.0%Seraphine4 games · +750 gold@15 · +11 cs@1575.0%Sivir4 games · -470 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Xerath4 games · -1250 gold@15 · -8 cs@1550.0%Hwei4 games · +345 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Ashe4 games · +292 gold@15 · +6 cs@1525.0%Cassiopeia3 games · -209 gold@15 · -10 cs@1533.3%Lux3 games · -1163 gold@15 · -15 cs@1533.3%Yasuo3 games · -1839 gold@15 · -19 cs@1533.3%Vladimir2 games · +744 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Vel'Koz2 games · +99 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Riven2 games · -973 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Ekko2 games · -789 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹Annie1 games · +612 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Twisted Fate1 games · +871 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Vayne1 games · -410 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Gragas1 games · -1614 gold@15 · -32 cs@15100.0%Mordekaiser1 games · +1883 gold@15 · +42 cs@15100.0%Zyra1 games · +608 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Zed1 games · -2608 gold@15 · -31 cs@15100.0%Nilah1 games · +602 gold@15 · +43 cs@15100.0%Smolder1 games · +1195 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Olaf1 games · +2376 gold@15 · +53 cs@15☹Veigar1 games · +340 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Brand1 games · +846 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Jayce1 games · -1145 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Taliyah1 games · -2056 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Akshan1 games · -2264 gold@15 · -15 cs@15☹Azir1 games · -826 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Samira1 games · -4507 gold@15 · -38 cs@15☹Mel1 games · -123 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹
Ziggs