IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/zed/matchup
bash
Zed League of Legends/champions/zed/matchup

Zed Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups95vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4143.2% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4143.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Kennen
☠
worst win rate☹vs Riven
◷
avg win rate49.8%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Kennen100.0%2+50.2%+203+4
2Aatrox100.0%1+50.2%+447-12
3Caitlyn100.0%1+50.2%+1,408+5
4Dr. Mundo100.0%1+50.2%+1,040+26
5Elise100.0%1+50.2%-1,365-15

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Riven☹4-49.8%-1,288-18.5
2Vel'Koz☹3-49.8%-813-12.7
3K'Sante☹2-49.8%-862-25.5
4Morgana☹2-49.8%+416+13.5
5Warwick☹2-49.8%+188+21.5

matchup summary

95 matchups
95

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

95 of 95
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1KennenVery Strong100.0%2+50.2%+203+446.2%32.9%2.7%
2AatroxVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+447-1222.2%40.0%4.1%
3CaitlynVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+1,408+525.0%51.9%10.6%
4Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+1,040+2640.0%46.7%1.1%
5EliseVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%-1,365-15☹48.1%4.6%
6EzrealVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+703-1363.6%42.9%5.1%
7FiddlesticksVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%-770-240.0%22.0%2.2%
8FioraVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+970-818.8%52.4%12.4%
9HeimerdingerVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+443+2037.5%42.4%1.6%
10IvernVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+1,322+5960.0%47.8%0.8%
11Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+349-2564.3%46.3%2.5%
12Lee SinVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+2,681+3054.5%42.4%21.7%
13Master YiVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%-5,056-23☹39.5%11.3%
14MordekaiserVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%-1,120+916.7%39.4%2.1%
15NaafiriVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+1,977+2033.3%45.0%4.4%
16SingedVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+275☹28.6%42.1%0.8%
17ViVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+687+566.7%33.3%0.6%
18ZeriVery Strong100.0%1+50.2%+1,238-546.3%50.0%1.6%
19GarenVery Strong80.0%5+30.2%-503-13.832.3%39.3%0.9%
20QiyanaVery Strong77.8%18+28.0%+293+7.832.5%43.2%55.5%
21AzirVery Strong70.0%10+20.2%+174-16.830.3%41.2%0.8%
22HweiVery Strong70.0%10+20.2%+1,082+3.528.6%43.7%1.6%
23MalzaharVery Strong70.0%10+20.2%+683-7.630.1%46.3%2.0%
24ViktorVery Strong68.8%32+19.0%+587-8.827.8%42.1%10.1%
25YoneVery Strong66.7%24+16.9%+656-736.0%44.9%13.7%
26Aurelion SolVery Strong66.7%6+16.9%+1,807+11.231.8%52.0%1.7%
27AmbessaVery Strong66.7%3+16.9%+1,632+14.326.7%38.2%6.5%
28GragasVery Strong66.7%3+16.9%+2,257+22.332.0%54.9%0.4%
29JayceVery Strong66.7%3+16.9%-408-25.340.6%56.7%21.1%
30QuinnVery Strong66.7%3+16.9%+464+1231.0%44.2%1.5%
31RumbleVery Strong66.7%3+16.9%+412-223.1%26.3%0.8%
32OriannaVery Strong64.7%17+14.9%-27-16.630.1%37.0%1.7%
33ZoeVery Strong64.3%14+14.5%+738+7.638.5%41.9%12.8%
34YasuoVery Strong63.9%36+14.1%+103-14.728.7%39.3%36.9%
35LockeVery Strong58.8%34+9.1%-653-4.226.5%42.0%38.0%
36FizzVery Strong55.6%18+5.8%+840+6.830.3%44.6%3.4%
37Twisted FateVery Strong55.6%18+5.8%+551+9.224.4%44.4%1.3%
38AuroraStrong53.3%15+3.6%+491-8.229.4%43.4%1.0%
39SylasStrong53.2%47+3.4%+48+0.832.2%41.8%19.1%
40GalioStrong52.4%21+2.6%+950+11.829.0%47.9%3.0%
41VladimirStrong52.0%25+2.2%+676-1634.2%44.6%5.9%
42PantheonEven50.0%8+0.2%+329+2.320.5%52.3%4.8%
43RyzeEven50.0%8+0.2%+605+2.930.9%46.0%0.7%
44TalonEven50.0%8+0.2%-502-7.442.6%38.6%23.4%
45LuxEven50.0%6+0.2%-555-31.827.8%43.0%2.0%
46KassadinEven50.0%4+0.2%+1,670+21.335.2%54.4%3.0%
47KayleEven50.0%4+0.2%+842-9.320.7%48.7%1.3%
48NasusEven50.0%4+0.2%+542-7.333.3%39.3%6.2%
49RenektonEven50.0%4+0.2%+1,009+2.829.6%44.5%3.7%
50CassiopeiaEven50.0%2+0.2%+672-5.520.0%37.5%1.6%
51CorkiEven50.0%2+0.2%-185-1354.5%43.0%0.2%
52GangplankEven50.0%2+0.2%+220-2233.3%28.8%4.8%
53MelEven50.0%2+0.2%+860-2044.4%43.3%4.6%
54SwainEven50.0%2+0.2%+2,138+2820.0%42.9%1.0%
55KatarinaEven48.0%25-1.8%-620+3.930.4%38.0%15.9%
56AhriWeak46.7%45-3.1%+364-3.737.6%40.8%1.9%
57LissandraWeak45.5%33-4.3%+169-5.528.8%39.2%2.6%
58MalphiteWeak45.5%11-4.3%+1,128-0.818.9%45.4%13.3%
59XerathWeak45.5%11-4.3%-377-5.436.8%42.1%3.2%
60AkaliVery Weak44.7%38-5.0%+24-11.231.9%40.3%17.2%
61LeBlancVery Weak41.0%39-8.7%-222-9.336.2%39.5%24.2%
62SyndraVery Weak40.7%27-9.0%-36-13.734.1%38.1%14.0%
63BrandVery Weak40.0%5-9.8%+652-3.635.1%43.9%0.3%
64Cho'GathVery Weak40.0%5-9.8%+370-9.821.4%46.2%5.3%
65LucianVery Weak40.0%5-9.8%+99-14.836.8%45.6%1.9%
66AnnieVery Weak38.5%13-11.3%+769-7.231.9%49.6%0.3%
67TaliyahVery Weak36.4%11-13.4%+413+1.527.3%47.4%1.9%
68DianaVery Weak33.3%18-16.4%-470-12.320.8%40.4%1.7%
69AniviaVery Weak33.3%9-16.4%+310-11.722.4%44.0%2.6%
70TryndamereVery Weak33.3%6-16.4%-1,722-3517.0%44.8%2.9%
71GwenVery Weak33.3%3-16.4%+1,339+14.79.5%57.0%3.0%
72Kog'MawVery Weak33.3%3-16.4%+194-2717.1%56.9%1.0%
73NeekoVery Weak33.3%3-16.4%+273-20.714.3%52.2%0.6%
74VeigarVery Weak33.3%3-16.4%+1,899+2237.5%50.8%0.2%
75IreliaVery Weak30.8%13-19.0%-1,086-28.525.6%40.5%11.4%
76VexVery Weak30.8%13-19.0%+118-12.519.7%51.9%1.9%
77AkshanVery Weak27.8%18-22.0%-153+7.727.7%46.9%2.9%
78KarthusVery Weak25.0%4-24.8%+600-13.325.5%53.0%6.0%
79EkkoVery Weak24.1%29-25.6%+31+1.533.0%45.0%4.7%
80RivenVery Weak☹4-49.8%-1,288-18.527.8%46.1%4.3%
81Vel'KozVery Weak☹3-49.8%-813-12.727.3%41.5%1.2%
82K'SanteVery Weak☹2-49.8%-862-25.5☹36.9%4.1%
83MorganaVery Weak☹2-49.8%+416+13.552.6%38.1%4.9%
84WarwickVery Weak☹2-49.8%+188+21.523.8%58.9%1.0%
85Xin ZhaoVery Weak☹2-49.8%-196-6.5☹43.3%0.4%
86ZacVery Weak☹2-49.8%-907-26☹51.5%0.9%
87KalistaVery Weak☹1-49.8%-3,922-45100.0%38.5%5.9%
88KindredVery Weak☹1-49.8%+515+475.0%66.7%6.0%
89Miss FortuneVery Weak☹1-49.8%+507-3025.0%14.8%0.6%
90NamiVery Weak☹1-49.8%-260+233.3%46.2%0.5%
91Nunu & WillumpVery Weak☹1-49.8%+245+1740.0%62.5%0.6%
92SionVery Weak☹1-49.8%+879-3036.4%46.2%0.6%
93VarusVery Weak☹1-49.8%-189-1022.2%40.0%1.5%
94ViegoVery Weak☹1-49.8%-197-20☹52.4%3.1%
95ZaahenVery Weak☹1-49.8%+1,445-240.0%53.3%0.5%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/zed/matchup
Zed icon

Zed Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidJungle

vs Mid lane

95 matchups
Sylas47 games · +48 gold@15 · +1 cs@1553.2%Ahri45 games · +364 gold@15 · -4 cs@1546.7%LeBlanc39 games · -222 gold@15 · -9 cs@1541.0%Akali38 games · +24 gold@15 · -11 cs@1544.7%Yasuo36 games · +103 gold@15 · -15 cs@1563.9%Locke34 games · -653 gold@15 · -4 cs@1558.8%Lissandra33 games · +169 gold@15 · -5 cs@1545.5%Viktor32 games · +587 gold@15 · -9 cs@1568.8%Ekko29 games · +31 gold@15 · +2 cs@1524.1%Syndra27 games · -36 gold@15 · -14 cs@1540.7%Vladimir25 games · +676 gold@15 · -16 cs@1552.0%Katarina25 games · -620 gold@15 · +4 cs@1548.0%Yone24 games · +656 gold@15 · -7 cs@1566.7%Galio21 games · +950 gold@15 · +12 cs@1552.4%Qiyana18 games · +293 gold@15 · +8 cs@1577.8%Twisted Fate18 games · +551 gold@15 · +9 cs@1555.6%Fizz18 games · +840 gold@15 · +7 cs@1555.6%Diana18 games · -470 gold@15 · -12 cs@1533.3%Akshan18 games · -153 gold@15 · +8 cs@1527.8%Orianna17 games · -27 gold@15 · -17 cs@1564.7%Aurora15 games · +491 gold@15 · -8 cs@1553.3%Zoe14 games · +738 gold@15 · +8 cs@1564.3%Annie13 games · +769 gold@15 · -7 cs@1538.5%Irelia13 games · -1086 gold@15 · -29 cs@1530.8%Vex13 games · +118 gold@15 · -13 cs@1530.8%Malphite11 games · +1128 gold@15 · -1 cs@1545.5%Xerath11 games · -377 gold@15 · -5 cs@1545.5%Taliyah11 games · +413 gold@15 · +1 cs@1536.4%Malzahar10 games · +683 gold@15 · -8 cs@1570.0%Azir10 games · +174 gold@15 · -17 cs@1570.0%Hwei10 games · +1082 gold@15 · +4 cs@1570.0%Anivia9 games · +310 gold@15 · -12 cs@1533.3%Ryze8 games · +605 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Pantheon8 games · +329 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Talon8 games · -502 gold@15 · -7 cs@1550.0%Aurelion Sol6 games · +1807 gold@15 · +11 cs@1566.7%Lux6 games · -555 gold@15 · -32 cs@1550.0%Tryndamere6 games · -1722 gold@15 · -35 cs@1533.3%Garen5 games · -503 gold@15 · -14 cs@1580.0%Cho'Gath5 games · +370 gold@15 · -10 cs@1540.0%Brand5 games · +652 gold@15 · -4 cs@1540.0%Lucian5 games · +99 gold@15 · -15 cs@1540.0%Kayle4 games · +842 gold@15 · -9 cs@1550.0%Kassadin4 games · +1670 gold@15 · +21 cs@1550.0%Renekton4 games · +1009 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Nasus4 games · +542 gold@15 · -7 cs@1550.0%Karthus4 games · +600 gold@15 · -13 cs@1525.0%Riven4 games · -1288 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Rumble3 games · +412 gold@15 · -2 cs@1566.7%Gragas3 games · +2257 gold@15 · +22 cs@1566.7%Jayce3 games · -408 gold@15 · -25 cs@1566.7%Quinn3 games · +464 gold@15 · +12 cs@1566.7%Ambessa3 games · +1632 gold@15 · +14 cs@1566.7%Veigar3 games · +1899 gold@15 · +22 cs@1533.3%Kog'Maw3 games · +194 gold@15 · -27 cs@1533.3%Neeko3 games · +273 gold@15 · -21 cs@1533.3%Gwen3 games · +1339 gold@15 · +15 cs@1533.3%Vel'Koz3 games · -813 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Kennen2 games · +203 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Gangplank2 games · +220 gold@15 · -22 cs@1550.0%Corki2 games · -185 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Swain2 games · +2138 gold@15 · +28 cs@1550.0%Cassiopeia2 games · +672 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Mel2 games · +860 gold@15 · -20 cs@1550.0%Xin Zhao2 games · -196 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Warwick2 games · +188 gold@15 · +22 cs@15☹Morgana2 games · +416 gold@15 · +14 cs@15☹Zac2 games · -907 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹K'Sante2 games · -862 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Fiddlesticks1 games · -770 gold@15 · -2 cs@15100.0%Master Yi1 games · -5056 gold@15 · -23 cs@15100.0%Singed1 games · +275 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +1040 gold@15 · +26 cs@15100.0%Caitlyn1 games · +1408 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Elise1 games · -1365 gold@15 · -15 cs@15100.0%Lee Sin1 games · +2681 gold@15 · +30 cs@15100.0%Heimerdinger1 games · +443 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Ezreal1 games · +703 gold@15 · -13 cs@15100.0%Mordekaiser1 games · -1120 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Fiora1 games · +970 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa1 games · +349 gold@15 · -25 cs@15100.0%Zeri1 games · +1238 gold@15 · -54 cs@15100.0%Vi1 games · +687 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Aatrox1 games · +447 gold@15 · -12 cs@15100.0%Ivern1 games · +1322 gold@15 · +59 cs@15100.0%Naafiri1 games · +1977 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Sion1 games · +879 gold@15 · -30 cs@15☹Nunu & Willump1 games · +245 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹Miss Fortune1 games · +507 gold@15 · -30 cs@15☹Varus1 games · -189 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Kindred1 games · +515 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Viego1 games · -197 gold@15 · -20 cs@15☹Nami1 games · -260 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Kalista1 games · -3922 gold@15 · -45 cs@15☹Zaahen1 games · +1445 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹
Zed