IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/yone/matchup
bash
Yone League of Legends/champions/yone/matchup

Yone Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups109vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups5146.8% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4642.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Garen
☠
worst win rate☹vs Brand
◷
avg win rate48.7%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Garen100.0%5+51.3%+636+20.4
2Morgana100.0%2+51.3%+2,517+42
3Camille100.0%1+51.3%+1,219+27
4Dr. Mundo100.0%1+51.3%+1,697+27
5Evelynn100.0%1+51.3%+544+39

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Brand☹2-48.7%+844+10.5
2Kennen☹2-48.7%-3,116-54.5
3Neeko☹2-48.7%+566+16
4Sett☹2-48.7%+923+40.5
5Briar☹1-48.7%-453+4

matchup summary

109 matchups
109

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

109 of 109
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1GarenVery Strong100.0%5+51.3%+636+20.429.5%42.9%0.9%
2MorganaVery Strong100.0%2+51.3%+2,517+4230.6%53.6%4.9%
3CamilleVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+1,219+2714.3%41.7%3.1%
4Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+1,697+2735.3%65.7%1.1%
5EvelynnVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+544+3936.4%33.3%1.8%
6FiddlesticksVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+1,969+6922.2%45.5%2.2%
7IllaoiVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+3,228+24☹44.1%1.3%
8Jarvan IVVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+1,859+3536.4%56.8%2.2%
9KarthusVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+362-675.0%48.9%6.0%
10Kha'ZixVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+381+3741.7%45.7%7.5%
11MalphiteVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+707+1583.3%34.5%13.3%
12Master YiVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%-300+2630.0%41.0%11.3%
13QuinnVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+1,934+1246.2%55.6%1.5%
14RammusVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+2,732+7733.3%61.4%0.7%
15RumbleVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+700+1025.0%56.4%0.8%
16SingedVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%-2,500-3650.0%26.9%0.8%
17SivirVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%-237+11☹28.2%1.8%
18SmolderVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+1,291+1925.0%63.6%0.5%
19TeemoVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+843+833.3%66.7%1.8%
20TwitchVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+1,293+1731.3%64.3%3.4%
21WukongVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+900+14☹61.9%3.4%
22ZaahenVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+566+1645.5%32.4%0.5%
23ZacVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%+1,916+2760.0%48.3%0.9%
24ZileanVery Strong100.0%1+51.3%-1,885-22☹17.2%2.6%
25Aurelion SolVery Strong87.5%8+38.8%+1,588+15.943.6%48.6%1.7%
26Cho'GathVery Strong85.7%7+37.0%+1,277+1328.6%47.2%5.3%
27TalonVery Strong75.0%16+26.3%+893+19.646.1%37.7%23.4%
28CorkiVery Strong75.0%8+26.3%-45-6.133.3%43.8%0.2%
29AnnieVery Strong75.0%4+26.3%+847+13.525.8%38.1%0.3%
30HeimerdingerVery Strong75.0%4+26.3%-386-955.2%34.0%1.6%
31RivenVery Strong71.4%7+22.7%+1,179+12.846.2%42.5%4.3%
32KassadinVery Strong67.7%31+19.0%+581+2032.7%42.2%3.0%
33OrnnVery Strong66.7%3+17.9%+2,634+42.725.0%46.7%0.4%
34SionVery Strong66.7%3+17.9%+1,131+29.325.8%53.2%0.6%
35MalzaharVery Strong64.3%14+15.6%+673+9.136.5%40.6%2.0%
36AuroraVery Strong64.0%25+15.3%-354-0.632.0%33.7%1.0%
37KayleVery Strong63.6%11+14.9%+981+15.543.2%38.1%1.3%
38IreliaVery Strong62.5%16+13.8%-489-15.428.2%36.2%11.4%
39GragasVery Strong60.0%5+11.3%+144+12.225.0%39.9%0.4%
40SwainVery Strong60.0%5+11.3%-413-3.214.9%43.1%1.0%
41TristanaVery Strong60.0%5+11.3%+990+18.825.0%39.5%7.4%
42LuxVery Strong58.3%12+9.6%+132+2.333.7%45.0%2.0%
43SylasVery Strong58.2%55+9.5%+216+12.432.1%42.7%19.1%
44SyndraVery Strong57.5%40+8.8%-203-8.133.2%35.2%14.0%
45Kog'MawVery Strong57.1%7+8.4%+621-9.941.5%42.5%1.0%
46ViktorStrong54.8%31+6.1%+147-0.336.0%36.2%10.1%
47TaliyahStrong54.2%24+5.4%+495+3.733.3%43.6%1.9%
48GalioStrong52.5%40+3.8%+63+7.735.6%39.7%3.0%
49LockeStrong52.3%65+3.6%+378+13.535.5%41.4%38.0%
50LeBlancStrong52.0%25+3.3%-891-11.827.2%36.5%24.2%
51OriannaEven51.4%37+2.6%-41-9.233.3%37.4%1.7%
52RyzeEven50.0%28+1.3%+121+3.926.3%36.8%0.7%
53LissandraEven50.0%22+1.3%+82-3.428.3%37.6%2.6%
54AzirEven50.0%18+1.3%+34-4.927.0%42.4%0.8%
55AmbessaEven50.0%4+1.3%-210+10.860.0%30.7%6.5%
56FioraEven50.0%4+1.3%-1,131-812.0%43.9%12.4%
57JaxEven50.0%4+1.3%-364+11.839.1%38.4%15.2%
58NasusEven50.0%4+1.3%+719+1930.8%36.0%6.2%
59ViegoEven50.0%4+1.3%-109+13.340.0%39.8%3.1%
60K'SanteEven50.0%2+1.3%-934-4.555.6%24.3%4.1%
61KalistaEven50.0%2+1.3%-2,686-36.525.0%45.8%5.9%
62VayneEven50.0%2+1.3%+340+337.5%25.8%3.2%
63Xin ZhaoEven50.0%2+1.3%+802+23.552.9%53.3%0.4%
64YasuoEven48.4%62-0.3%-146-0.133.8%40.5%36.9%
65FizzWeak45.5%11-3.3%+293+9.841.2%38.5%3.4%
66EkkoVery Weak43.3%30-5.4%+384+1234.6%45.5%4.7%
67QiyanaVery Weak42.9%14-5.9%+51+6.729.9%43.7%55.5%
68Twisted FateVery Weak41.9%31-6.8%-269+14.230.1%42.7%1.3%
69AhriVery Weak41.9%43-6.9%-345-0.331.4%34.2%1.9%
70AkaliVery Weak40.8%76-7.9%-525-4.530.2%39.4%17.2%
71AkshanVery Weak40.0%15-8.7%-485-0.429.4%45.1%2.9%
72AniviaVery Weak40.0%10-8.7%+446+2.524.0%33.5%2.6%
73GwenVery Weak40.0%5-8.7%+1,086+19.431.3%45.0%3.0%
74RenektonVery Weak40.0%5-8.7%-751-5.441.7%32.5%3.7%
75JayceVery Weak38.5%13-10.3%-1,378-16.232.3%37.0%21.1%
76KatarinaVery Weak37.2%43-11.5%-720+6.734.3%40.1%15.9%
77PantheonVery Weak36.4%11-12.4%+526+17.535.7%46.1%4.8%
78VexVery Weak35.7%14-13.0%-572-7.733.9%31.7%1.9%
79XerathVery Weak35.7%14-13.0%-18+8.642.2%33.7%3.2%
80LucianVery Weak35.3%17-13.4%-923-15.732.3%39.7%1.9%
81ZoeVery Weak34.5%29-14.2%-337+0.928.5%37.5%12.8%
82ZedVery Weak33.3%24-15.4%-656+741.3%37.4%22.8%
83Vel'KozVery Weak33.3%12-15.4%-513-8.324.2%36.2%1.2%
84VeigarVery Weak33.3%6-15.4%+190+345.5%49.2%0.2%
85Lee SinVery Weak33.3%3-15.4%-559+3.330.0%47.2%21.7%
86MelVery Weak33.3%3-15.4%-765-1.344.0%43.8%4.6%
87ZiggsVery Weak33.3%3-15.4%+236-7.727.3%38.6%0.4%
88HweiVery Weak30.0%10-18.7%+609+5.431.9%38.6%1.6%
89DianaVery Weak27.3%11-21.5%-890+1.838.6%38.3%1.7%
90Miss FortuneVery Weak25.0%4-23.7%-909-7.833.3%42.3%0.6%
91VladimirVery Weak21.4%28-27.3%-244-5.632.2%36.5%5.9%
92CassiopeiaVery Weak20.0%10-28.7%-316-1235.9%38.5%1.6%
93CaitlynVery Weak20.0%5-28.7%-477-6.457.1%34.8%10.6%
94BrandVery Weak☹2-48.7%+844+10.5☹32.7%0.3%
95KennenVery Weak☹2-48.7%-3,116-54.525.0%25.4%2.7%
96NeekoVery Weak☹2-48.7%+566+1633.3%46.2%0.6%
97SettVery Weak☹2-48.7%+923+40.523.1%49.2%1.3%
98BriarVery Weak☹1-48.7%-453+411.1%55.6%1.7%
99DariusVery Weak☹1-48.7%-555-1450.0%41.7%9.5%
100EzrealVery Weak☹1-48.7%-3,674-39☹26.3%5.1%
101GravesVery Weak☹1-48.7%-937-1366.7%20.7%10.7%
102Kai'SaVery Weak☹1-48.7%+1,160-623.1%72.7%2.5%
103KarmaVery Weak☹1-48.7%+1,186+916.7%46.7%3.2%
104MordekaiserVery Weak☹1-48.7%+2,300+3757.1%55.6%2.1%
105NidaleeVery Weak☹1-48.7%-2,304-7☹31.8%7.9%
106OlafVery Weak☹1-48.7%-997-2520.0%22.6%6.5%
107TryndamereVery Weak☹1-48.7%-3,011-3120.0%31.8%2.9%
108VarusVery Weak☹1-48.7%-3,097-5314.3%62.5%1.5%
109VolibearVery Weak☹1-48.7%+299+4730.0%61.1%0.4%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/yone/matchup
Yone icon

Yone Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidTop

vs Mid lane

109 matchups
Akali76 games · -525 gold@15 · -5 cs@1540.8%Locke65 games · +378 gold@15 · +13 cs@1552.3%Yasuo62 games · -146 gold@15 · 0 cs@1548.4%Sylas55 games · +216 gold@15 · +12 cs@1558.2%Ahri43 games · -345 gold@15 · 0 cs@1541.9%Katarina43 games · -720 gold@15 · +7 cs@1537.2%Syndra40 games · -203 gold@15 · -8 cs@1557.5%Galio40 games · +63 gold@15 · +8 cs@1552.5%Orianna37 games · -41 gold@15 · -9 cs@1551.4%Kassadin31 games · +581 gold@15 · +20 cs@1567.7%Viktor31 games · +147 gold@15 · 0 cs@1554.8%Twisted Fate31 games · -269 gold@15 · +14 cs@1541.9%Ekko30 games · +384 gold@15 · +12 cs@1543.3%Zoe29 games · -337 gold@15 · +1 cs@1534.5%Ryze28 games · +121 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Vladimir28 games · -244 gold@15 · -6 cs@1521.4%Aurora25 games · -354 gold@15 · -1 cs@1564.0%LeBlanc25 games · -891 gold@15 · -12 cs@1552.0%Taliyah24 games · +495 gold@15 · +4 cs@1554.2%Zed24 games · -656 gold@15 · +7 cs@1533.3%Lissandra22 games · +82 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Azir18 games · +34 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Lucian17 games · -923 gold@15 · -16 cs@1535.3%Talon16 games · +893 gold@15 · +20 cs@1575.0%Irelia16 games · -489 gold@15 · -15 cs@1562.5%Akshan15 games · -485 gold@15 · 0 cs@1540.0%Malzahar14 games · +673 gold@15 · +9 cs@1564.3%Qiyana14 games · +51 gold@15 · +7 cs@1542.9%Xerath14 games · -18 gold@15 · +9 cs@1535.7%Vex14 games · -572 gold@15 · -8 cs@1535.7%Jayce13 games · -1378 gold@15 · -16 cs@1538.5%Lux12 games · +132 gold@15 · +2 cs@1558.3%Vel'Koz12 games · -513 gold@15 · -8 cs@1533.3%Kayle11 games · +981 gold@15 · +16 cs@1563.6%Fizz11 games · +293 gold@15 · +10 cs@1545.5%Pantheon11 games · +526 gold@15 · +17 cs@1536.4%Diana11 games · -890 gold@15 · +2 cs@1527.3%Anivia10 games · +446 gold@15 · +3 cs@1540.0%Hwei10 games · +609 gold@15 · +5 cs@1530.0%Cassiopeia10 games · -316 gold@15 · -12 cs@1520.0%Aurelion Sol8 games · +1588 gold@15 · +16 cs@1587.5%Corki8 games · -45 gold@15 · -6 cs@1575.0%Cho'Gath7 games · +1277 gold@15 · +13 cs@1585.7%Riven7 games · +1179 gold@15 · +13 cs@1571.4%Kog'Maw7 games · +621 gold@15 · -10 cs@1557.1%Veigar6 games · +190 gold@15 · +3 cs@1533.3%Garen5 games · +636 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Tristana5 games · +990 gold@15 · +19 cs@1560.0%Swain5 games · -413 gold@15 · -3 cs@1560.0%Gragas5 games · +144 gold@15 · +12 cs@1560.0%Renekton5 games · -751 gold@15 · -5 cs@1540.0%Gwen5 games · +1086 gold@15 · +19 cs@1540.0%Caitlyn5 games · -477 gold@15 · -6 cs@1520.0%Annie4 games · +847 gold@15 · +14 cs@1575.0%Heimerdinger4 games · -386 gold@15 · -9 cs@1575.0%Jax4 games · -364 gold@15 · +12 cs@1550.0%Nasus4 games · +719 gold@15 · +19 cs@1550.0%Fiora4 games · -1131 gold@15 · -8 cs@1550.0%Viego4 games · -109 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Ambessa4 games · -210 gold@15 · +11 cs@1550.0%Miss Fortune4 games · -909 gold@15 · -8 cs@1525.0%Sion3 games · +1131 gold@15 · +29 cs@1566.7%Ornn3 games · +2634 gold@15 · +43 cs@1566.7%Lee Sin3 games · -559 gold@15 · +3 cs@1533.3%Ziggs3 games · +236 gold@15 · -8 cs@1533.3%Mel3 games · -765 gold@15 · -1 cs@1533.3%Morgana2 games · +2517 gold@15 · +42 cs@15100.0%Xin Zhao2 games · +802 gold@15 · +24 cs@1550.0%Vayne2 games · +340 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Kalista2 games · -2686 gold@15 · -36 cs@1550.0%K'Sante2 games · -934 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Brand2 games · +844 gold@15 · +11 cs@15☹Kennen2 games · -3116 gold@15 · -54 cs@15☹Neeko2 games · +566 gold@15 · +16 cs@15☹Sett2 games · +923 gold@15 · +41 cs@15☹Fiddlesticks1 games · +1969 gold@15 · +69 cs@15100.0%Master Yi1 games · -300 gold@15 · +26 cs@15100.0%Sivir1 games · -237 gold@15 · +11 cs@15100.0%Teemo1 games · +843 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Zilean1 games · -1885 gold@15 · -22 cs@15100.0%Singed1 games · -2500 gold@15 · -36 cs@15100.0%Evelynn1 games · +544 gold@15 · +39 cs@15100.0%Twitch1 games · +1293 gold@15 · +17 cs@15100.0%Karthus1 games · +362 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Rammus1 games · +2732 gold@15 · +77 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +1697 gold@15 · +27 cs@15100.0%Malphite1 games · +707 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Jarvan IV1 games · +1859 gold@15 · +35 cs@15100.0%Wukong1 games · +900 gold@15 · +14 cs@15100.0%Rumble1 games · +700 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Kha'Zix1 games · +381 gold@15 · +37 cs@15100.0%Quinn1 games · +1934 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%Zac1 games · +1916 gold@15 · +27 cs@15100.0%Camille1 games · +1219 gold@15 · +27 cs@15100.0%Illaoi1 games · +3228 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Smolder1 games · +1291 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Zaahen1 games · +566 gold@15 · +16 cs@15100.0%Olaf1 games · -997 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Tryndamere1 games · -3011 gold@15 · -31 cs@15☹Karma1 games · +1186 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹Nidalee1 games · -2304 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Ezreal1 games · -3674 gold@15 · -39 cs@15☹Mordekaiser1 games · +2300 gold@15 · +37 cs@15☹Graves1 games · -937 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Volibear1 games · +299 gold@15 · +47 cs@15☹Varus1 games · -3097 gold@15 · -53 cs@15☹Darius1 games · -555 gold@15 · -14 cs@15☹Kai'Sa1 games · +1160 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Briar1 games · -453 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹
Yone