IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/yasuo/matchup
bash
Yasuo League of Legends/champions/yasuo/matchup

Yasuo Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups97vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3637.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4243.3% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Heimerdinger
☠
worst win rate☹vs Kennen
◷
avg win rate49.4%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Heimerdinger100.0%2+50.6%+1,405+26.5
2Karma100.0%2+50.6%+2,851+32.5
3Karthus100.0%2+50.6%-136-11.5
4Nunu & Willump100.0%2+50.6%+1,404+48
5Sett100.0%2+50.6%+33+15

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Kennen☹3-49.4%+428+7.3
2Ezreal☹1-49.4%-481-8
3Fiddlesticks☹1-49.4%+716+29
4Kayn☹1-49.4%-3,844-46
5Lulu☹1-49.4%-955-8

matchup summary

97 matchups
97

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

97 of 97
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1HeimerdingerVery Strong100.0%2+50.6%+1,405+26.544.4%40.4%1.6%
2KarmaVery Strong100.0%2+50.6%+2,851+32.566.7%45.9%3.2%
3KarthusVery Strong100.0%2+50.6%-136-11.531.8%38.5%6.0%
4Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%2+50.6%+1,404+4818.2%37.8%0.6%
5SettVery Strong100.0%2+50.6%+33+1513.3%50.1%1.3%
6ViegoVery Strong100.0%2+50.6%+62+2023.8%57.8%3.1%
7Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+50.6%+843-29.1%50.0%1.1%
8EvelynnVery Strong100.0%1+50.6%+2,345+67☹14.3%1.8%
9FioraVery Strong100.0%1+50.6%+1,726+714.3%57.7%12.4%
10KalistaVery Strong100.0%1+50.6%-933-25☹57.8%5.9%
11RakanVery Strong100.0%1+50.6%-327+366.7%17.5%0.6%
12ShenVery Strong100.0%1+50.6%+1,756+23☹36.0%0.6%
13UrgotVery Strong100.0%1+50.6%+1,441+39☹39.5%1.1%
14ZyraVery Strong100.0%1+50.6%+993+1533.3%25.0%4.6%
15TryndamereVery Strong83.3%6+34.0%+823+4.241.9%46.6%2.9%
16FizzVery Strong75.0%20+25.6%+504+2529.1%40.7%3.4%
17DariusVery Strong75.0%4+25.6%-213+529.0%41.9%9.5%
18GwenVery Strong75.0%4+25.6%+779+16.831.0%35.8%3.0%
19JaxVery Strong75.0%4+25.6%+1,177+20.537.5%48.5%15.2%
20NasusVery Strong66.7%6+17.3%-446+11.820.0%40.3%6.2%
21TristanaVery Strong66.7%6+17.3%+578+14.531.6%41.3%7.4%
22MalzaharVery Strong66.7%3+17.3%☹-0.720.0%45.0%2.0%
23AhriVery Strong65.4%26+16.0%+120+1328.6%37.8%1.9%
24RyzeVery Strong65.0%20+15.6%+317+7.623.2%38.7%0.7%
25LuxVery Strong63.2%19+13.8%+22+7.823.7%40.0%2.0%
26SylasVery Strong63.0%27+13.6%+461+22.825.5%44.1%19.1%
27LeBlancVery Strong61.8%34+12.4%-89+9.936.5%36.6%24.2%
28CassiopeiaVery Strong60.0%10+10.6%-6-3.923.6%46.9%1.6%
29AmbessaVery Strong60.0%5+10.6%+1,422+16.438.1%41.2%6.5%
30KatarinaVery Strong59.1%22+9.7%+538+29.725.0%40.7%15.9%
31RivenVery Strong57.1%7+7.8%-893+4.615.7%45.5%4.3%
32VladimirVery Strong56.7%30+7.3%+78-0.929.1%36.7%5.9%
33XerathVery Strong56.3%16+6.9%+864+16.225.4%40.8%3.2%
34SyndraStrong54.8%42+5.4%+382+737.9%38.0%14.0%
35IreliaStrong52.4%21+3.0%-470-7.237.4%39.8%11.4%
36YoneEven51.6%62+2.2%+146+0.125.9%42.8%13.7%
37TaliyahEven50.0%32+0.6%+70+526.4%38.7%1.9%
38ViktorEven50.0%28+0.6%+274+7.326.7%40.5%10.1%
39KassadinEven50.0%18+0.6%+552+21.729.7%45.8%3.0%
40AzirEven50.0%16+0.6%+313+4.817.8%38.2%0.8%
41DianaEven50.0%12+0.6%-744+11.830.9%38.7%1.7%
42JayceEven50.0%6+0.6%-673-3.724.2%35.9%21.1%
43LucianEven50.0%6+0.6%+1,074+10.225.5%48.7%1.9%
44AkshanEven50.0%4+0.6%+1,460+33.844.2%46.8%2.9%
45CorkiEven50.0%4+0.6%-68+9.322.7%33.6%0.2%
46GragasEven50.0%4+0.6%+373+3.522.2%46.6%0.4%
47BriarEven50.0%2+0.6%+2,383+3245.8%66.3%1.7%
48CamilleEven50.0%2+0.6%-1,876-1638.5%41.9%3.1%
49GarenEven50.0%2+0.6%+1,321+8.516.7%45.4%0.9%
50Kai'SaEven50.0%2+0.6%+1,406+2028.6%41.1%2.5%
51KledEven50.0%2+0.6%+83+626.7%52.1%0.8%
52Lee SinEven50.0%2+0.6%-1,242-8.535.0%48.6%21.7%
53SejuaniEven50.0%2+0.6%-39+3818.8%55.6%0.1%
54SeraphineEven50.0%2+0.6%+1,001+2823.5%49.8%2.4%
55ZileanEven50.0%2+0.6%+1,059+2025.0%27.8%2.6%
56LockeEven48.6%37-0.7%-198+13.528.6%36.4%38.0%
57OriannaWeak47.4%19-2.0%+251-1.627.2%44.5%1.7%
58ZoeWeak47.4%19-2.0%+103+12.426.7%42.1%12.8%
59Aurelion SolVery Weak43.8%16-5.6%+396+4.339.6%39.6%1.7%
60QiyanaVery Weak41.7%12-7.7%-600+7.945.1%35.4%55.5%
61Twisted FateVery Weak41.2%17-8.2%-202+1423.9%43.3%1.3%
62AkaliVery Weak40.0%45-9.4%+2+6.129.9%40.6%17.2%
63AnnieVery Weak40.0%10-9.4%+620+9.923.7%41.2%0.3%
64LissandraVery Weak38.9%36-10.5%-152+1.622.6%44.3%2.6%
65AuroraVery Weak38.5%13-10.9%-299-3.231.0%37.7%1.0%
66RenektonVery Weak37.5%8-11.9%+865+5.822.8%47.3%3.7%
67TalonVery Weak37.5%8-11.9%-39+16.347.1%38.7%23.4%
68ZedVery Weak36.1%36-13.3%-103+14.728.2%40.3%22.8%
69HweiVery Weak33.3%9-16.0%+889+6.426.3%51.1%1.6%
70Kog'MawVery Weak33.3%3-16.0%-238-621.1%49.1%1.0%
71MalphiteVery Weak33.3%3-16.0%+2,716+48.522.2%46.3%13.3%
72MelVery Weak33.3%3-16.0%+565+9.710.5%46.3%4.6%
73MorganaVery Weak33.3%3-16.0%-594+14.733.3%21.0%4.9%
74SionVery Weak33.3%3-16.0%-369-7.352.6%31.2%0.6%
75VeigarVery Weak33.3%3-16.0%-175-7.324.0%39.8%0.2%
76GalioVery Weak31.3%16-18.1%+227+9.436.8%39.0%3.0%
77VexVery Weak31.3%16-18.1%-144-4.429.8%44.1%1.9%
78KayleVery Weak28.6%7-20.8%-630-5.613.0%42.1%1.3%
79PantheonVery Weak28.6%7-20.8%-1,176+5.133.3%41.5%4.8%
80EkkoVery Weak25.0%12-24.4%+204+12.629.1%37.8%4.7%
81Cho'GathVery Weak25.0%4-24.4%+49+526.3%43.3%5.3%
82NeekoVery Weak25.0%4-24.4%+706+18.533.3%57.1%0.6%
83AniviaVery Weak18.2%11-31.2%-71+3.323.1%38.8%2.6%
84SwainVery Weak16.7%6-32.7%+523+19.317.2%45.5%1.0%
85Vel'KozVery Weak16.7%6-32.7%+680+823.9%41.3%1.2%
86KennenVery Weak☹3-49.4%+428+7.327.8%42.4%2.7%
87EzrealVery Weak☹1-49.4%-481-8☹40.6%5.1%
88FiddlesticksVery Weak☹1-49.4%+716+29☹31.3%2.2%
89KaynVery Weak☹1-49.4%-3,844-4633.3%33.3%4.6%
90LuluVery Weak☹1-49.4%-955-8100.0%27.3%10.7%
91QuinnVery Weak☹1-49.4%+2,414+3350.0%53.3%1.5%
92RumbleVery Weak☹1-49.4%+1,127+20☹40.0%0.8%
93SingedVery Weak☹1-49.4%-1,249-18☹38.9%0.8%
94TwitchVery Weak☹1-49.4%+3,222+1420.0%68.2%3.4%
95VayneVery Weak☹1-49.4%-1,223+933.3%33.3%3.2%
96VolibearVery Weak☹1-49.4%-793-2520.0%52.6%0.4%
97ZacVery Weak☹1-49.4%-3,119-2450.0%32.0%0.9%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/yasuo/matchup
Yasuo icon

Yasuo Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidTopBottom

vs Mid lane

97 matchups
Yone62 games · +146 gold@15 · +0 cs@1551.6%Akali45 games · +2 gold@15 · +6 cs@1540.0%Syndra42 games · +382 gold@15 · +7 cs@1554.8%Locke37 games · -198 gold@15 · +14 cs@1548.6%Lissandra36 games · -152 gold@15 · +2 cs@1538.9%Zed36 games · -103 gold@15 · +15 cs@1536.1%LeBlanc34 games · -89 gold@15 · +10 cs@1561.8%Taliyah32 games · +70 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Vladimir30 games · +78 gold@15 · -1 cs@1556.7%Viktor28 games · +274 gold@15 · +7 cs@1550.0%Sylas27 games · +461 gold@15 · +23 cs@1563.0%Ahri26 games · +120 gold@15 · +13 cs@1565.4%Katarina22 games · +538 gold@15 · +30 cs@1559.1%Irelia21 games · -470 gold@15 · -7 cs@1552.4%Fizz20 games · +504 gold@15 · +25 cs@1575.0%Ryze20 games · +317 gold@15 · +8 cs@1565.0%Lux19 games · +22 gold@15 · +8 cs@1563.2%Orianna19 games · +251 gold@15 · -2 cs@1547.4%Zoe19 games · +103 gold@15 · +12 cs@1547.4%Kassadin18 games · +552 gold@15 · +22 cs@1550.0%Twisted Fate17 games · -202 gold@15 · +14 cs@1541.2%Xerath16 games · +864 gold@15 · +16 cs@1556.3%Azir16 games · +313 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Aurelion Sol16 games · +396 gold@15 · +4 cs@1543.8%Galio16 games · +227 gold@15 · +9 cs@1531.3%Vex16 games · -144 gold@15 · -4 cs@1531.3%Aurora13 games · -299 gold@15 · -3 cs@1538.5%Diana12 games · -744 gold@15 · +12 cs@1550.0%Qiyana12 games · -600 gold@15 · +8 cs@1541.7%Ekko12 games · +204 gold@15 · +13 cs@1525.0%Anivia11 games · -71 gold@15 · +3 cs@1518.2%Cassiopeia10 games · -6 gold@15 · -4 cs@1560.0%Annie10 games · +620 gold@15 · +10 cs@1540.0%Hwei9 games · +889 gold@15 · +6 cs@1533.3%Renekton8 games · +865 gold@15 · +6 cs@1537.5%Talon8 games · -39 gold@15 · +16 cs@1537.5%Riven7 games · -893 gold@15 · +5 cs@1557.1%Kayle7 games · -630 gold@15 · -6 cs@1528.6%Pantheon7 games · -1176 gold@15 · +5 cs@1528.6%Tryndamere6 games · +823 gold@15 · +4 cs@1583.3%Tristana6 games · +578 gold@15 · +15 cs@1566.7%Nasus6 games · -446 gold@15 · +12 cs@1566.7%Jayce6 games · -673 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Lucian6 games · +1074 gold@15 · +10 cs@1550.0%Swain6 games · +523 gold@15 · +19 cs@1516.7%Vel'Koz6 games · +680 gold@15 · +8 cs@1516.7%Ambessa5 games · +1422 gold@15 · +16 cs@1560.0%Jax4 games · +1177 gold@15 · +21 cs@1575.0%Darius4 games · -213 gold@15 · +5 cs@1575.0%Gwen4 games · +779 gold@15 · +17 cs@1575.0%Corki4 games · -68 gold@15 · +9 cs@1550.0%Gragas4 games · +373 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Akshan4 games · +1460 gold@15 · +34 cs@1550.0%Cho'Gath4 games · +49 gold@15 · +5 cs@1525.0%Neeko4 games · +706 gold@15 · +19 cs@1525.0%Malzahar3 games · 0 gold@15 · -1 cs@1566.7%Sion3 games · -369 gold@15 · -7 cs@1533.3%Morgana3 games · -594 gold@15 · +15 cs@1533.3%Veigar3 games · -175 gold@15 · -7 cs@1533.3%Malphite3 games · +2716 gold@15 · +49 cs@1533.3%Kog'Maw3 games · -238 gold@15 · -6 cs@1533.3%Mel3 games · +565 gold@15 · +10 cs@1533.3%Kennen3 games · +428 gold@15 · +7 cs@15☹Nunu & Willump2 games · +1404 gold@15 · +48 cs@15100.0%Karthus2 games · -136 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Karma2 games · +2851 gold@15 · +33 cs@15100.0%Heimerdinger2 games · +1405 gold@15 · +27 cs@15100.0%Viego2 games · +62 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Sett2 games · +33 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Zilean2 games · +1059 gold@15 · +20 cs@1550.0%Lee Sin2 games · -1242 gold@15 · -8 cs@1550.0%Garen2 games · +1321 gold@15 · +9 cs@1550.0%Sejuani2 games · -39 gold@15 · +38 cs@1550.0%Kai'Sa2 games · +1406 gold@15 · +20 cs@1550.0%Seraphine2 games · +1001 gold@15 · +28 cs@1550.0%Camille2 games · -1876 gold@15 · -16 cs@1550.0%Briar2 games · +2383 gold@15 · +32 cs@1550.0%Kled2 games · +83 gold@15 · +6 cs@1550.0%Urgot1 games · +1441 gold@15 · +39 cs@15100.0%Evelynn1 games · +2345 gold@15 · +67 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +843 gold@15 · -2 cs@15100.0%Shen1 games · +1756 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Fiora1 games · +1726 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Zyra1 games · +993 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Kalista1 games · -933 gold@15 · -25 cs@15100.0%Rakan1 games · -327 gold@15 · +3 cs@15100.0%Fiddlesticks1 games · +716 gold@15 · +29 cs@15☹Singed1 games · -1249 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Twitch1 games · +3222 gold@15 · +14 cs@15☹Vayne1 games · -1223 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹Rumble1 games · +1127 gold@15 · +20 cs@15☹Ezreal1 games · -481 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Volibear1 games · -793 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Lulu1 games · -955 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Quinn1 games · +2414 gold@15 · +33 cs@15☹Kayn1 games · -3844 gold@15 · -46 cs@15☹Zac1 games · -3119 gold@15 · -24 cs@15☹
Yasuo