IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/xerath/matchup
bash
Xerath League of Legends/champions/xerath/matchup

Xerath Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups76vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4255.3% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2532.9% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Karthus
☠
worst win rate☹vs Aurelion Sol
◷
avg win rate51.0%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Karthus100.0%2+49.0%-368+1
2Ambessa100.0%1+49.0%+867+8
3Brand100.0%1+49.0%-312-14
4Caitlyn100.0%1+49.0%-536-11
5Draven100.0%1+49.0%+1,181+43

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Aurelion Sol☹3-51.0%+480+5.7
2Kog'Maw☹3-51.0%-255-12.7
3Vel'Koz☹2-51.0%-367-9
4Elise☹1-51.0%-278+7
5Gangplank☹1-51.0%-1,080-9

matchup summary

76 matchups
76

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

76 of 76
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1KarthusVery Strong100.0%2+49.0%-368+122.2%39.4%6.0%
2AmbessaVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+867+8☹41.2%6.5%
3BrandVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%-312-14☹47.1%0.3%
4CaitlynVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%-536-11☹35.7%10.6%
5DravenVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+1,181+4313.3%61.0%22.6%
6GarenVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+1,928+2150.0%36.7%0.9%
7HeimerdingerVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%-714-47☹33.3%1.6%
8JaxVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+1,980+4311.1%46.8%15.2%
9KalistaVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%-1,932-3512.5%38.1%5.9%
10KarmaVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+918+2510.0%43.9%3.2%
11KennenVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+295+3☹50.0%2.7%
12MorganaVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+518+266.3%55.3%4.9%
13NeekoVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%-406+6☹52.0%0.6%
14RenektonVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+2,622+3754.5%69.6%3.7%
15ShacoVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+3,439+7966.7%31.7%9.1%
16ShenVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+2,049+588.3%50.0%0.6%
17SionVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+1,294+4433.3%57.1%0.6%
18TalonVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+938+2414.3%67.4%23.4%
19ViegoVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%+1,289+209.1%85.3%3.1%
20ZyraVery Strong100.0%1+49.0%-92-720.0%44.4%4.6%
21QiyanaVery Strong85.7%7+34.8%+682+12.330.8%56.3%55.5%
22CassiopeiaVery Strong80.0%5+29.0%+92+518.4%43.0%1.6%
23VexVery Strong80.0%5+29.0%+602+7.234.5%32.8%1.9%
24LucianVery Strong75.0%4+24.0%-434-2.324.4%66.1%1.9%
25OriannaVery Strong70.0%10+19.0%+834-5.417.2%54.3%1.7%
26Twisted FateVery Strong66.7%9+15.7%-1,391-3.815.4%43.3%1.3%
27AuroraVery Strong66.7%6+15.7%+511+16.210.3%48.6%1.0%
28GalioVery Strong66.7%3+15.7%+1,359+26.315.8%51.7%3.0%
29MelVery Strong66.7%3+15.7%+759-8.719.4%61.3%4.6%
30TristanaVery Strong66.7%3+15.7%+205+12.725.0%52.6%7.4%
31YoneVery Strong64.3%14+13.3%+18-8.611.6%48.9%13.7%
32VeigarVery Strong62.5%8+11.5%+414+5.68.7%52.7%0.2%
33IreliaVery Strong60.0%10+9.0%-1,110-31.617.7%42.7%11.4%
34AzirVery Strong60.0%5+9.0%+99-5.226.7%49.7%0.8%
35HweiVery Strong60.0%5+9.0%-254-18.620.0%53.7%1.6%
36SylasVery Strong57.1%14+6.2%-410-1.212.5%42.9%19.1%
37FizzVery Strong57.1%7+6.2%-861-2.721.1%47.0%3.4%
38VladimirVery Strong57.1%7+6.2%+482+5.314.6%44.2%5.9%
39LeBlancStrong54.5%11+3.6%-833-6.421.4%46.5%24.2%
40ZedStrong54.5%11+3.6%+377+5.416.7%57.7%22.8%
41LissandraStrong53.8%13+2.9%-452-8.212.3%51.6%2.6%
42TaliyahStrong53.8%13+2.9%-240-7.518.3%52.1%1.9%
43ViktorEven50.0%16-1.0%+254-13.318.0%51.3%10.1%
44KassadinEven50.0%8-1.0%-397+6.316.3%52.2%3.0%
45ZoeEven50.0%8-1.0%-688-4.510.6%49.0%12.8%
46AkshanEven50.0%6-1.0%-697+1.820.6%46.8%2.9%
47AnnieEven50.0%6-1.0%-81-0.316.1%58.8%0.3%
48KayleEven50.0%4-1.0%+1,180+18.334.4%43.7%1.3%
49CorkiEven50.0%2-1.0%-107-27.535.7%62.1%0.2%
50GwenEven50.0%2-1.0%+1,576+22.56.3%68.9%3.0%
51VayneEven50.0%2-1.0%+661+1635.3%38.8%3.2%
52EkkoWeak46.2%13-4.8%-239-2.223.2%48.2%4.7%
53YasuoVery Weak43.8%16-7.2%-864-16.216.9%45.7%36.9%
54SyndraVery Weak43.3%30-7.6%-136-7.625.6%48.8%14.0%
55MalzaharVery Weak40.0%5-11.0%+818+2.840.9%38.4%2.0%
56AniviaVery Weak38.5%13-12.5%-457-5.829.7%51.4%2.6%
57KatarinaVery Weak36.4%11-14.6%-166+15.714.8%51.7%15.9%
58LuxVery Weak35.7%14-15.2%-288-7.429.2%43.8%2.0%
59AhriVery Weak35.3%17-15.7%-135-9.420.8%49.5%1.9%
60DianaVery Weak33.3%3-17.6%-1,663+1.713.8%61.4%1.7%
61AkaliVery Weak30.8%13-20.2%-383+0.817.2%49.9%17.2%
62JayceVery Weak25.0%4-26.0%-616-10.811.1%51.3%21.1%
63LockeVery Weak18.2%11-32.8%-1,614-4.222.7%38.8%38.0%
64Aurelion SolVery Weak☹3-51.0%+480+5.720.0%37.6%1.7%
65Kog'MawVery Weak☹3-51.0%-255-12.720.0%53.7%1.0%
66Vel'KozVery Weak☹2-51.0%-367-925.0%48.5%1.2%
67EliseVery Weak☹1-51.0%-278+711.1%52.2%4.6%
68GangplankVery Weak☹1-51.0%-1,080-9☹21.4%4.8%
69GragasVery Weak☹1-51.0%-147-225.0%37.9%0.4%
70KledVery Weak☹1-51.0%-847+18☹59.3%0.8%
71Lee SinVery Weak☹1-51.0%-2,537-5725.0%33.3%21.7%
72MalphiteVery Weak☹1-51.0%-517+11☹31.6%13.3%
73NasusVery Weak☹1-51.0%-426+6☹29.2%6.2%
74RyzeVery Weak☹1-51.0%+433+733.3%50.0%0.7%
75WarwickVery Weak☹1-51.0%-3,399-2720.0%69.2%1.0%
76ZileanVery Weak☹1-51.0%+298+1628.6%80.0%2.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/xerath/matchup
Xerath icon

Xerath Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidBottomSupport

vs Mid lane

76 matchups
Syndra30 games · -136 gold@15 · -8 cs@1543.3%Ahri17 games · -135 gold@15 · -9 cs@1535.3%Viktor16 games · +254 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Yasuo16 games · -864 gold@15 · -16 cs@1543.8%Yone14 games · +18 gold@15 · -9 cs@1564.3%Sylas14 games · -410 gold@15 · -1 cs@1557.1%Lux14 games · -288 gold@15 · -7 cs@1535.7%Lissandra13 games · -452 gold@15 · -8 cs@1553.8%Taliyah13 games · -240 gold@15 · -7 cs@1553.8%Ekko13 games · -239 gold@15 · -2 cs@1546.2%Anivia13 games · -457 gold@15 · -6 cs@1538.5%Akali13 games · -383 gold@15 · +1 cs@1530.8%LeBlanc11 games · -833 gold@15 · -6 cs@1554.5%Zed11 games · +377 gold@15 · +5 cs@1554.5%Katarina11 games · -166 gold@15 · +16 cs@1536.4%Locke11 games · -1614 gold@15 · -4 cs@1518.2%Orianna10 games · +834 gold@15 · -5 cs@1570.0%Irelia10 games · -1110 gold@15 · -32 cs@1560.0%Twisted Fate9 games · -1391 gold@15 · -4 cs@1566.7%Veigar8 games · +414 gold@15 · +6 cs@1562.5%Kassadin8 games · -397 gold@15 · +6 cs@1550.0%Zoe8 games · -688 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Qiyana7 games · +682 gold@15 · +12 cs@1585.7%Vladimir7 games · +482 gold@15 · +5 cs@1557.1%Fizz7 games · -861 gold@15 · -3 cs@1557.1%Aurora6 games · +511 gold@15 · +16 cs@1566.7%Annie6 games · -81 gold@15 · 0 cs@1550.0%Akshan6 games · -697 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Cassiopeia5 games · +92 gold@15 · +5 cs@1580.0%Vex5 games · +602 gold@15 · +7 cs@1580.0%Azir5 games · +99 gold@15 · -5 cs@1560.0%Hwei5 games · -254 gold@15 · -19 cs@1560.0%Malzahar5 games · +818 gold@15 · +3 cs@1540.0%Lucian4 games · -434 gold@15 · -2 cs@1575.0%Kayle4 games · +1180 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Jayce4 games · -616 gold@15 · -11 cs@1525.0%Galio3 games · +1359 gold@15 · +26 cs@1566.7%Tristana3 games · +205 gold@15 · +13 cs@1566.7%Mel3 games · +759 gold@15 · -9 cs@1566.7%Diana3 games · -1663 gold@15 · +2 cs@1533.3%Kog'Maw3 games · -255 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Aurelion Sol3 games · +480 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Karthus2 games · -368 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Corki2 games · -107 gold@15 · -27 cs@1550.0%Vayne2 games · +661 gold@15 · +16 cs@1550.0%Gwen2 games · +1576 gold@15 · +23 cs@1550.0%Vel'Koz2 games · -367 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Sion1 games · +1294 gold@15 · +44 cs@15100.0%Jax1 games · +1980 gold@15 · +43 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · +518 gold@15 · +26 cs@15100.0%Shaco1 games · +3439 gold@15 · +79 cs@15100.0%Karma1 games · +918 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Caitlyn1 games · -536 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Renekton1 games · +2622 gold@15 · +37 cs@15100.0%Brand1 games · -312 gold@15 · -14 cs@15100.0%Heimerdinger1 games · -714 gold@15 · -47 cs@15100.0%Kennen1 games · +295 gold@15 · +3 cs@15100.0%Garen1 games · +1928 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Talon1 games · +938 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Shen1 games · +2049 gold@15 · +58 cs@15100.0%Draven1 games · +1181 gold@15 · +43 cs@15100.0%Zyra1 games · -92 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Viego1 games · +1289 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Kalista1 games · -1932 gold@15 · -35 cs@15100.0%Neeko1 games · -406 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Ambessa1 games · +867 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Ryze1 games · +433 gold@15 · +7 cs@15☹Warwick1 games · -3399 gold@15 · -27 cs@15☹Zilean1 games · +298 gold@15 · +16 cs@15☹Gangplank1 games · -1080 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Malphite1 games · -517 gold@15 · +11 cs@15☹Elise1 games · -278 gold@15 · +7 cs@15☹Lee Sin1 games · -2537 gold@15 · -57 cs@15☹Nasus1 games · -426 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Gragas1 games · -147 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Kled1 games · -847 gold@15 · +18 cs@15☹
Xerath