IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/volibear/matchup
bash
Volibear League of Legends/champions/volibear/matchup

Volibear Matchups

Top Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups72vs all Top champions
↑
positive matchups3650.0% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3041.7% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Ornn
☠
worst win rate☹vs Gangplank
◷
avg win rate53.7%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Ornn100.0%4+46.3%+285+4.8
2Akali100.0%3+46.3%+1,207+3.7
3Corki100.0%3+46.3%+629-6
4Dr. Mundo100.0%3+46.3%+1,286+23.7
5Singed100.0%3+46.3%+1,011+19

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Gangplank☹8-53.7%-33+0.1
2Malphite☹4-53.7%-495+2.3
3Kayle☹2-53.7%+1,480+13.5
4Ahri☹1-53.7%+113-21
5Akshan☹1-53.7%+1,023+3

matchup summary

72 matchups
72

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Top lane)

72 of 72
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1OrnnVery Strong100.0%4+46.3%+285+4.862.5%29.8%0.4%
2AkaliVery Strong100.0%3+46.3%+1,207+3.750.0%33.5%17.2%
3CorkiVery Strong100.0%3+46.3%+629-639.1%40.7%0.2%
4Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%3+46.3%+1,286+23.760.0%33.6%1.1%
5SingedVery Strong100.0%3+46.3%+1,011+1940.0%40.7%0.8%
6KledVery Strong100.0%2+46.3%-2,208-48.566.7%18.9%0.8%
7ShenVery Strong100.0%2+46.3%-690+5.553.8%33.4%0.6%
8Tahm KenchVery Strong100.0%2+46.3%+2,384+3662.5%41.5%0.5%
9AniviaVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%-679-350.0%22.2%2.6%
10EkkoVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%-614-980.0%29.0%4.7%
11EliseVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%-2,817-35☹11.4%4.6%
12GalioVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%-1,044-1860.0%25.6%3.0%
13KennenVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%-1,313-3314.3%43.2%2.7%
14Kog'MawVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%+1,069+1450.0%42.4%1.0%
15LeBlancVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%+314+28☹68.4%24.2%
16MaokaiVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%+1,912+4166.7%29.0%0.1%
17Rek'SaiVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%+2,012+5250.0%33.3%0.8%
18TrundleVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%-119-2433.3%11.4%0.3%
19Twisted FateVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%+3,243+7883.3%25.0%1.3%
20VarusVery Strong100.0%1+46.3%+139-1840.0%53.1%1.5%
21GnarVery Strong83.3%6+29.6%-905-14.540.0%35.5%1.4%
22MordekaiserVery Strong80.0%5+26.3%-160+1.686.1%32.6%2.1%
23UrgotVery Strong75.0%8+21.3%-325-19.343.8%30.7%1.1%
24AmbessaVery Strong71.4%14+17.7%+308+14.849.1%26.5%6.5%
25DariusVery Strong70.0%10+16.3%-218-8.337.5%32.2%9.5%
26TryndamereVery Strong70.0%10+16.3%-215-0.448.8%27.7%2.9%
27CamilleVery Strong66.7%9+12.9%+1,540+25.955.2%33.3%3.1%
28IllaoiVery Strong66.7%6+12.9%-2,538-39.742.1%22.1%1.3%
29ZaahenVery Strong66.7%6+12.9%-567-1442.3%26.6%0.5%
30UdyrVery Strong66.7%3+12.9%-1,313-6.762.5%32.1%1.2%
31VayneVery Strong66.7%3+12.9%-862-3283.3%21.2%3.2%
32OlafVery Strong63.6%11+9.9%+635+5.436.9%43.0%6.5%
33JayceVery Strong60.0%10+6.3%-987-21.446.9%24.8%21.1%
34IreliaVery Strong57.1%7+3.4%+826+21.562.5%38.0%11.4%
35Cho'GathVery Strong55.6%9+1.8%+1,145+27.153.7%39.0%5.3%
36RenektonStrong53.8%13+0.1%+978+14.350.7%34.8%3.7%
37GwenEven50.0%8-3.7%-478-5.947.1%33.0%3.0%
38RivenEven50.0%6-3.7%+833+11.348.6%38.0%4.3%
39SettEven50.0%6-3.7%-39+12.844.4%38.9%1.3%
40GarenEven50.0%4-3.7%+266+11.533.3%35.3%0.9%
41HeimerdingerEven50.0%2-3.7%-503-1966.7%21.3%1.6%
42Lee SinEven50.0%2-3.7%-410+577.8%30.6%21.7%
43K'SanteWeak46.7%15-7.1%-312-10.950.9%26.8%4.1%
44PantheonVery Weak43.8%16-10.0%+372+6.746.8%29.9%4.8%
45JaxVery Weak41.2%17-12.6%-801-5.941.7%26.3%15.2%
46SionVery Weak40.0%5-13.7%+385+10.868.0%33.3%0.6%
47AatroxVery Weak37.5%8-16.2%+463+5.164.4%31.0%4.1%
48FioraVery Weak36.4%11-17.4%-380+3.149.0%35.0%12.4%
49YoneVery Weak33.3%9-20.4%+309-3.278.9%28.5%13.7%
50SejuaniVery Weak33.3%3-20.4%-347-628.6%39.0%0.1%
51YasuoVery Weak33.3%3-20.4%-512-1462.5%37.1%36.9%
52YorickVery Weak33.3%3-20.4%+1,011+2947.1%31.6%2.1%
53GragasVery Weak28.6%7-25.2%-198+2.642.9%29.9%0.4%
54NasusVery Weak25.0%4-28.7%+39+11.327.3%27.6%6.2%
55GangplankVery Weak☹8-53.7%-33+0.165.8%31.7%4.8%
56MalphiteVery Weak☹4-53.7%-495+2.342.9%17.5%13.3%
57KayleVery Weak☹2-53.7%+1,480+13.576.5%36.5%1.3%
58AhriVery Weak☹1-53.7%+113-2111.1%43.9%1.9%
59AkshanVery Weak☹1-53.7%+1,023+360.0%23.8%2.9%
60Aurelion SolVery Weak☹1-53.7%+2,135+49100.0%29.4%1.7%
61AuroraVery Weak☹1-53.7%-2,955-51100.0%25.0%1.0%
62AzirVery Weak☹1-53.7%-674+2100.0%14.3%0.8%
63CassiopeiaVery Weak☹1-53.7%-1,746-5428.6%39.5%1.6%
64JhinVery Weak☹1-53.7%+1,061-1240.0%25.0%1.1%
65LissandraVery Weak☹1-53.7%-2,225-19100.0%43.5%2.6%
66PoppyVery Weak☹1-53.7%-396+425.0%30.6%8.2%
67QuinnVery Weak☹1-53.7%+248+2360.0%46.7%1.5%
68ShacoVery Weak☹1-53.7%+331+3075.0%20.0%9.1%
69SylasVery Weak☹1-53.7%-871+350.0%35.7%19.1%
70SyndraVery Weak☹1-53.7%-1,207-4480.0%27.8%14.0%
71TeemoVery Weak☹1-53.7%-258-3075.0%27.8%1.8%
72VladimirVery Weak☹1-53.7%+468-566.7%20.0%5.9%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/volibear/matchup
Volibear icon

Volibear Matchups

Top · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
TopJungle

vs Top lane

72 matchups
Jax17 games · -801 gold@15 · -6 cs@1541.2%Pantheon16 games · +372 gold@15 · +7 cs@1543.8%K'Sante15 games · -312 gold@15 · -11 cs@1546.7%Ambessa14 games · +308 gold@15 · +15 cs@1571.4%Renekton13 games · +978 gold@15 · +14 cs@1553.8%Olaf11 games · +635 gold@15 · +5 cs@1563.6%Fiora11 games · -380 gold@15 · +3 cs@1536.4%Tryndamere10 games · -215 gold@15 · 0 cs@1570.0%Darius10 games · -218 gold@15 · -8 cs@1570.0%Jayce10 games · -987 gold@15 · -21 cs@1560.0%Camille9 games · +1540 gold@15 · +26 cs@1566.7%Cho'Gath9 games · +1145 gold@15 · +27 cs@1555.6%Yone9 games · +309 gold@15 · -3 cs@1533.3%Urgot8 games · -325 gold@15 · -19 cs@1575.0%Gwen8 games · -478 gold@15 · -6 cs@1550.0%Aatrox8 games · +463 gold@15 · +5 cs@1537.5%Gangplank8 games · -33 gold@15 · +0 cs@15☹Irelia7 games · +826 gold@15 · +22 cs@1557.1%Gragas7 games · -198 gold@15 · +3 cs@1528.6%Gnar6 games · -905 gold@15 · -14 cs@1583.3%Illaoi6 games · -2538 gold@15 · -40 cs@1566.7%Zaahen6 games · -567 gold@15 · -14 cs@1566.7%Riven6 games · +833 gold@15 · +11 cs@1550.0%Sett6 games · -39 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Mordekaiser5 games · -160 gold@15 · +2 cs@1580.0%Sion5 games · +385 gold@15 · +11 cs@1540.0%Ornn4 games · +285 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Garen4 games · +266 gold@15 · +12 cs@1550.0%Nasus4 games · +39 gold@15 · +11 cs@1525.0%Malphite4 games · -495 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Singed3 games · +1011 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo3 games · +1286 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Corki3 games · +629 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Akali3 games · +1207 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Vayne3 games · -862 gold@15 · -32 cs@1566.7%Udyr3 games · -1313 gold@15 · -7 cs@1566.7%Yorick3 games · +1011 gold@15 · +29 cs@1533.3%Sejuani3 games · -347 gold@15 · -6 cs@1533.3%Yasuo3 games · -512 gold@15 · -14 cs@1533.3%Shen2 games · -690 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Tahm Kench2 games · +2384 gold@15 · +36 cs@15100.0%Kled2 games · -2208 gold@15 · -48 cs@15100.0%Lee Sin2 games · -410 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Heimerdinger2 games · -503 gold@15 · -19 cs@1550.0%Kayle2 games · +1480 gold@15 · +14 cs@15☹Galio1 games · -1044 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Twisted Fate1 games · +3243 gold@15 · +78 cs@15100.0%LeBlanc1 games · +314 gold@15 · +28 cs@15100.0%Anivia1 games · -679 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Trundle1 games · -119 gold@15 · -24 cs@15100.0%Maokai1 games · +1912 gold@15 · +41 cs@15100.0%Elise1 games · -2817 gold@15 · -35 cs@15100.0%Kennen1 games · -1313 gold@15 · -33 cs@15100.0%Kog'Maw1 games · +1069 gold@15 · +14 cs@15100.0%Varus1 games · +139 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Ekko1 games · -614 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Rek'Sai1 games · +2012 gold@15 · +52 cs@15100.0%Vladimir1 games · +468 gold@15 · -5 cs@15☹Teemo1 games · -258 gold@15 · -30 cs@15☹Shaco1 games · +331 gold@15 · +30 cs@15☹Cassiopeia1 games · -1746 gold@15 · -54 cs@15☹Poppy1 games · -396 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Ahri1 games · +113 gold@15 · -21 cs@15☹Lissandra1 games · -2225 gold@15 · -19 cs@15☹Quinn1 games · +248 gold@15 · +23 cs@15☹Syndra1 games · -1207 gold@15 · -44 cs@15☹Aurelion Sol1 games · +2135 gold@15 · +49 cs@15☹Akshan1 games · +1023 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Jhin1 games · +1061 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹Azir1 games · -674 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Sylas1 games · -871 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Aurora1 games · -2955 gold@15 · -51 cs@15☹
Volibear