IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/vladimir/matchup
bash
Vladimir League of Legends/champions/vladimir/matchup

Vladimir Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups80vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4151.2% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2835.0% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Zilean
☠
worst win rate☹vs Kog'Maw
◷
avg win rate54.2%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Zilean100.0%3+45.8%+537+19
2Malphite100.0%2+45.8%+1,288+39.5
3Mel100.0%2+45.8%+985-13
4Neeko100.0%2+45.8%-49+6
5Viego100.0%2+45.8%-912☹

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Kog'Maw☹4-54.2%-341+3.8
2Rumble☹2-54.2%-1,496-4.5
3Aatrox☹1-54.2%+868+9
4Ambessa☹1-54.2%+1,692+41
5Ezreal☹1-54.2%-1,232+8

matchup summary

80 matchups
80

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

80 of 80
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1ZileanVery Strong100.0%3+45.8%+537+1912.5%39.6%2.6%
2MalphiteVery Strong100.0%2+45.8%+1,288+39.521.1%42.1%13.3%
3MelVery Strong100.0%2+45.8%+985-1314.3%25.0%4.6%
4NeekoVery Strong100.0%2+45.8%-49+610.0%29.8%0.6%
5ViegoVery Strong100.0%2+45.8%-912☹35.0%64.8%3.1%
6CamilleVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%+1,657+3457.1%40.0%3.1%
7Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%+811+1014.3%35.7%1.1%
8DravenVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%+778+5115.4%46.9%22.6%
9GangplankVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%+473-1035.7%46.5%4.8%
10GarenVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%+2,521+239.1%48.6%0.9%
11IllaoiVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%-2,718-52☹37.8%1.3%
12K'SanteVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%-1,744-18☹48.9%4.1%
13LuluVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%-163-1114.3%75.0%10.7%
14SingedVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%-336+7☹43.2%0.8%
15SionVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%-846+1625.0%36.0%0.6%
16ZaahenVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%+471+642.9%46.2%0.5%
17ZeriVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%+693+1316.7%23.8%1.6%
18ZiggsVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%-323+366.7%23.8%0.4%
19ZyraVery Strong100.0%1+45.8%+1,716+4854.5%57.1%4.6%
20LissandraVery Strong90.0%10+35.8%-118+2.832.8%40.1%2.6%
21DianaVery Strong85.7%7+31.6%-176+0.920.5%43.5%1.7%
22Cho'GathVery Strong80.0%5+25.8%+866+21.223.2%53.7%5.3%
23YoneVery Strong78.6%28+24.4%+244+5.628.9%41.2%13.7%
24QiyanaVery Strong76.9%13+22.8%+99+23.424.2%43.7%55.5%
25KayleVery Strong75.0%4+20.8%+1,904+4344.4%49.8%1.3%
26KatarinaVery Strong68.2%22+14.0%+418+29.326.7%41.6%15.9%
27SylasVery Strong66.7%18+12.5%-272+12.120.7%39.5%19.1%
28KassadinVery Strong66.7%12+12.5%+447+22.338.2%41.4%3.0%
29BrandVery Strong66.7%3+12.5%+1,533+2917.9%45.1%0.3%
30NasusVery Strong66.7%3+12.5%+320+24.78.7%46.8%6.2%
31RivenVery Strong66.7%3+12.5%-492-210.5%36.1%4.3%
32HweiVery Strong62.5%8+8.3%+736+5.637.5%42.2%1.6%
33LucianVery Strong62.5%8+8.3%-547-2.825.8%44.8%1.9%
34ViktorVery Strong61.5%13+7.4%+32-14.820.7%42.4%10.1%
35GragasVery Strong60.0%5+5.8%+587+21.619.4%44.4%0.4%
36TalonVery Strong60.0%5+5.8%-1,170+12.423.4%46.9%23.4%
37GalioVery Strong58.3%12+4.2%-102+5.327.1%34.9%3.0%
38AkaliVery Strong57.9%19+3.7%-125-0.426.1%42.5%17.2%
39OriannaVery Strong55.6%9+1.4%-165-12.623.4%32.2%1.7%
40SyndraStrong54.5%22+0.4%-659-10.522.4%33.2%14.0%
41Twisted FateStrong53.8%13-0.3%-18+1925.3%36.0%1.3%
42LockeEven50.0%20-4.2%-1,278+3.823.0%40.8%38.0%
43ZoeEven50.0%16-4.2%-183+7.328.9%37.7%12.8%
44VexEven50.0%10-4.2%+395+17.621.1%46.8%1.9%
45MalzaharEven50.0%8-4.2%+200-7.718.2%33.9%2.0%
46FizzEven50.0%6-4.2%-338+12.512.0%31.9%3.4%
47KennenEven50.0%6-4.2%-945-1219.4%38.1%2.7%
48MorganaEven50.0%2-4.2%+923+18.520.0%51.2%4.9%
49QuinnEven50.0%2-4.2%+552+28.55.3%54.9%1.5%
50SmolderEven50.0%2-4.2%+844+1355.6%35.7%0.5%
51SwainEven50.0%2-4.2%+644+17.515.8%64.1%1.0%
52VeigarEven50.0%2-4.2%+2,333+3060.0%56.3%0.2%
53ZedEven48.0%25-6.2%-676+1621.5%40.7%22.8%
54AzirWeak45.5%11-8.7%-288-5.517.9%41.1%0.8%
55IreliaVery Weak44.4%9-9.7%-1,643-22.230.2%42.1%11.4%
56YasuoVery Weak43.3%30-10.8%-78+0.932.0%41.4%36.9%
57EkkoVery Weak42.9%14-11.3%-290+8.830.1%35.4%4.7%
58XerathVery Weak42.9%7-11.3%-482-5.316.3%40.4%3.2%
59AhriVery Weak40.0%25-14.2%+16+5.433.8%42.8%1.9%
60LeBlancVery Weak40.0%15-14.2%-560-3.620.8%39.6%24.2%
61CassiopeiaVery Weak40.0%10-14.2%-66-6.625.0%41.3%1.6%
62AnnieVery Weak40.0%5-14.2%+1,253+29.240.6%52.0%0.3%
63PantheonVery Weak40.0%5-14.2%-454+21.827.3%43.0%4.8%
64Aurelion SolVery Weak37.5%8-16.7%+319+3.325.0%34.8%1.7%
65AuroraVery Weak37.5%8-16.7%-279-2.418.4%37.8%1.0%
66AkshanVery Weak36.4%11-17.8%-1,049+0.217.1%41.1%2.9%
67RyzeVery Weak36.4%11-17.8%-324-10.316.2%43.1%0.7%
68AniviaVery Weak33.3%9-20.8%-589-4.96.7%42.7%2.6%
69GwenVery Weak33.3%3-20.8%-1,729-41.522.2%23.9%3.0%
70LuxVery Weak25.0%8-29.2%-218-0.620.5%42.3%2.0%
71TaliyahVery Weak25.0%8-29.2%-544+3.322.5%36.6%1.9%
72Kog'MawVery Weak☹4-54.2%-341+3.838.5%37.7%1.0%
73RumbleVery Weak☹2-54.2%-1,496-4.525.0%30.6%0.8%
74AatroxVery Weak☹1-54.2%+868+9☹54.2%4.1%
75AmbessaVery Weak☹1-54.2%+1,692+4150.0%34.6%6.5%
76EzrealVery Weak☹1-54.2%-1,232+842.9%39.5%5.1%
77Kai'SaVery Weak☹1-54.2%+101-18☹64.1%2.5%
78RenektonVery Weak☹1-54.2%+487+29☹12.5%3.7%
79VayneVery Weak☹1-54.2%-2,303+8☹27.8%3.2%
80Vel'KozVery Weak☹1-54.2%+213+650.0%31.8%1.2%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/vladimir/matchup
Vladimir icon

Vladimir Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidTopBottom

vs Mid lane

80 matchups
Yasuo30 games · -78 gold@15 · +1 cs@1543.3%Yone28 games · +244 gold@15 · +6 cs@1578.6%Zed25 games · -676 gold@15 · +16 cs@1548.0%Ahri25 games · +16 gold@15 · +5 cs@1540.0%Katarina22 games · +418 gold@15 · +29 cs@1568.2%Syndra22 games · -659 gold@15 · -11 cs@1554.5%Locke20 games · -1278 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Akali19 games · -125 gold@15 · 0 cs@1557.9%Sylas18 games · -272 gold@15 · +12 cs@1566.7%Zoe16 games · -183 gold@15 · +7 cs@1550.0%LeBlanc15 games · -560 gold@15 · -4 cs@1540.0%Ekko14 games · -290 gold@15 · +9 cs@1542.9%Qiyana13 games · +99 gold@15 · +23 cs@1576.9%Viktor13 games · +32 gold@15 · -15 cs@1561.5%Twisted Fate13 games · -18 gold@15 · +19 cs@1553.8%Kassadin12 games · +447 gold@15 · +22 cs@1566.7%Galio12 games · -102 gold@15 · +5 cs@1558.3%Azir11 games · -288 gold@15 · -6 cs@1545.5%Ryze11 games · -324 gold@15 · -10 cs@1536.4%Akshan11 games · -1049 gold@15 · +0 cs@1536.4%Lissandra10 games · -118 gold@15 · +3 cs@1590.0%Vex10 games · +395 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Cassiopeia10 games · -66 gold@15 · -7 cs@1540.0%Orianna9 games · -165 gold@15 · -13 cs@1555.6%Irelia9 games · -1643 gold@15 · -22 cs@1544.4%Anivia9 games · -589 gold@15 · -5 cs@1533.3%Lucian8 games · -547 gold@15 · -3 cs@1562.5%Hwei8 games · +736 gold@15 · +6 cs@1562.5%Malzahar8 games · +200 gold@15 · -8 cs@1550.0%Aurelion Sol8 games · +319 gold@15 · +3 cs@1537.5%Aurora8 games · -279 gold@15 · -2 cs@1537.5%Lux8 games · -218 gold@15 · -1 cs@1525.0%Taliyah8 games · -544 gold@15 · +3 cs@1525.0%Diana7 games · -176 gold@15 · +1 cs@1585.7%Xerath7 games · -482 gold@15 · -5 cs@1542.9%Kennen6 games · -945 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Fizz6 games · -338 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Cho'Gath5 games · +866 gold@15 · +21 cs@1580.0%Gragas5 games · +587 gold@15 · +22 cs@1560.0%Talon5 games · -1170 gold@15 · +12 cs@1560.0%Annie5 games · +1253 gold@15 · +29 cs@1540.0%Pantheon5 games · -454 gold@15 · +22 cs@1540.0%Kayle4 games · +1904 gold@15 · +43 cs@1575.0%Kog'Maw4 games · -341 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Zilean3 games · +537 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Brand3 games · +1533 gold@15 · +29 cs@1566.7%Nasus3 games · +320 gold@15 · +25 cs@1566.7%Riven3 games · -492 gold@15 · -2 cs@1566.7%Gwen3 games · -1729 gold@15 · -41 cs@1533.3%Malphite2 games · +1288 gold@15 · +40 cs@15100.0%Viego2 games · -912 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Neeko2 games · -49 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Mel2 games · +985 gold@15 · -13 cs@15100.0%Morgana2 games · +923 gold@15 · +19 cs@1550.0%Veigar2 games · +2333 gold@15 · +30 cs@1550.0%Swain2 games · +644 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Quinn2 games · +552 gold@15 · +29 cs@1550.0%Smolder2 games · +844 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Rumble2 games · -1496 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹Sion1 games · -846 gold@15 · +16 cs@15100.0%Singed1 games · -336 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +811 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Gangplank1 games · +473 gold@15 · -10 cs@15100.0%Garen1 games · +2521 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Ziggs1 games · -323 gold@15 · +3 cs@15100.0%Lulu1 games · -163 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Draven1 games · +778 gold@15 · +51 cs@15100.0%Zyra1 games · +1716 gold@15 · +48 cs@15100.0%Camille1 games · +1657 gold@15 · +34 cs@15100.0%Zeri1 games · +693 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Illaoi1 games · -2718 gold@15 · -52 cs@15100.0%K'Sante1 games · -1744 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Zaahen1 games · +471 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Renekton1 games · +487 gold@15 · +29 cs@15☹Vayne1 games · -2303 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Ezreal1 games · -1232 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Kai'Sa1 games · +101 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Vel'Koz1 games · +213 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Aatrox1 games · +868 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹Ambessa1 games · +1692 gold@15 · +41 cs@15☹
Vladimir