IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/viktor/matchup
bash
Viktor League of Legends/champions/viktor/matchup

Viktor Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups82vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups2226.8% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4858.5% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Miss Fortune
☠
worst win rate☹vs Jarvan IV
◷
avg win rate44.5%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Miss Fortune100.0%2+55.5%+3+0.5
2Renekton100.0%2+55.5%-1,182-11
3Singed100.0%2+55.5%+732+8.5
4Ambessa100.0%1+55.5%-1,537-35
5Camille100.0%1+55.5%+609+26

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Jarvan IV☹2-44.5%-2,644-44
2Jhin☹2-44.5%-2,184-9.5
3Malphite☹2-44.5%+1,086+34.5
4Aphelios☹1-44.5%-513+1
5Brand☹1-44.5%+1,536+35

matchup summary

82 matchups
82

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

82 of 82
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1Miss FortuneVery Strong100.0%2+55.5%+3+0.533.3%50.8%0.6%
2RenektonVery Strong100.0%2+55.5%-1,182-11☹61.6%3.7%
3SingedVery Strong100.0%2+55.5%+732+8.536.4%37.5%0.8%
4AmbessaVery Strong100.0%1+55.5%-1,537-3510.0%71.0%6.5%
5CamilleVery Strong100.0%1+55.5%+609+2614.3%50.0%3.1%
6Cho'GathVery Strong100.0%1+55.5%+181+2333.3%47.5%5.3%
7Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+55.5%+833+65☹31.7%1.1%
8FioraVery Strong100.0%1+55.5%+210+1315.4%46.3%12.4%
9SmolderVery Strong100.0%1+55.5%-633+1016.7%48.4%0.5%
10VarusVery Strong100.0%1+55.5%+1,391-1028.6%55.6%1.5%
11FizzVery Strong77.8%9+33.3%-574+9.933.8%53.8%3.4%
12Aurelion SolVery Strong75.0%4+30.5%+464+23.319.2%49.0%1.7%
13GragasVery Strong75.0%4+30.5%+1,409+39.530.0%54.4%0.4%
14MalzaharVery Strong75.0%4+30.5%-360-6.327.6%40.7%2.0%
15RivenVery Strong75.0%4+30.5%-457+14.517.6%54.3%4.3%
16CassiopeiaVery Strong66.7%12+22.2%-161-8.220.0%36.2%1.6%
17MelVery Strong66.7%6+22.2%+237+2.327.9%53.5%4.6%
18SylasVery Strong57.1%28+12.7%-51+1617.9%43.1%19.1%
19AhriStrong54.3%35+9.8%+364+1327.6%43.3%1.9%
20RyzeStrong52.6%19+8.2%-108+2.917.4%44.3%0.7%
21AkaliEven51.5%33+7.0%-533+5.916.1%38.6%17.2%
22LockeEven51.4%37+6.9%-945+11.523.5%39.9%38.0%
23YasuoEven50.0%28+5.5%-274-7.321.7%45.8%36.9%
24XerathEven50.0%16+5.5%-254+13.320.5%39.6%3.2%
25QiyanaEven50.0%14+5.5%-411+15.423.4%43.5%55.5%
26DianaEven50.0%6+5.5%-2,087-320.8%37.9%1.7%
27LucianEven50.0%6+5.5%-1,273-10.37.4%37.9%1.9%
28AnnieEven50.0%2+5.5%-1,882-35.525.0%35.2%0.3%
29MorganaEven50.0%2+5.5%-584+15☹40.6%4.9%
30NasusEven50.0%2+5.5%+1,835+38.530.8%51.2%6.2%
31NeekoEven50.0%2+5.5%-406+9.512.5%46.8%0.6%
32PantheonEven50.0%2+5.5%-567+24.520.0%50.7%4.8%
33SwainEven50.0%2+5.5%-1,057-111.1%31.6%1.0%
34VexEven50.0%2+5.5%-1,236-1528.6%36.4%1.9%
35SyndraEven48.9%45+4.4%-260-2.921.9%39.7%14.0%
36LuxWeak46.7%15+2.2%+407+16.530.9%41.0%2.0%
37KassadinWeak45.5%11+1.0%+191+16.412.7%43.0%3.0%
38YoneWeak45.2%31+0.7%-147+0.323.0%43.9%13.7%
39Twisted FateVery Weak43.8%16-0.7%-281+18.715.3%44.3%1.3%
40LeBlancVery Weak42.3%26-2.2%-416+10.522.9%39.0%24.2%
41HweiVery Weak40.0%15-4.5%+548+1325.5%46.2%1.6%
42Kog'MawVery Weak40.0%5-4.5%-44+3.810.5%45.6%1.0%
43EkkoVery Weak38.9%18-5.6%+269+12.330.7%48.1%4.7%
44VladimirVery Weak38.5%13-6.0%-32+14.839.7%33.3%5.9%
45KatarinaVery Weak37.5%16-7.0%-849+21.427.1%45.9%15.9%
46AniviaVery Weak37.5%8-7.0%+632+1721.4%48.5%2.6%
47LissandraVery Weak36.4%11-8.1%+577+14.632.7%45.0%2.6%
48AkshanVery Weak33.3%9-11.1%-1,894-4.416.0%33.2%2.9%
49TalonVery Weak33.3%6-11.1%-473+9.232.1%39.5%23.4%
50CaitlynVery Weak33.3%3-11.1%-742-1.718.2%44.1%10.6%
51KarmaVery Weak33.3%3-11.1%-208+13.3☹45.6%3.2%
52KayleVery Weak33.3%3-11.1%+1,243+19.757.1%35.5%1.3%
53KennenVery Weak33.3%3-11.1%-164+8.331.3%44.8%2.7%
54TristanaVery Weak33.3%3-11.1%-235+5.345.0%47.8%7.4%
55ZedVery Weak31.3%32-13.2%-587+8.824.0%39.5%22.8%
56GalioVery Weak30.8%13-13.7%+352+21.215.8%44.8%3.0%
57OriannaVery Weak29.4%17-15.1%-333-7.922.0%43.0%1.7%
58AuroraVery Weak28.6%14-15.9%-608-4.912.3%36.7%1.0%
59ZoeVery Weak28.6%14-15.9%-1,114+0.116.4%41.4%12.8%
60TaliyahVery Weak28.6%7-15.9%-979-5.416.7%31.3%1.9%
61VeigarVery Weak28.6%7-15.9%+405+1023.3%40.7%0.2%
62AzirVery Weak25.0%8-19.5%+45-0.531.0%50.6%0.8%
63HeimerdingerVery Weak25.0%4-19.5%-697+720.0%36.3%1.6%
64JayceVery Weak25.0%4-19.5%-1,466-9.512.9%50.4%21.1%
65Vel'KozVery Weak25.0%4-19.5%+151+2.323.5%45.5%1.2%
66IreliaVery Weak18.2%11-26.3%-1,814-33.320.8%42.7%11.4%
67Jarvan IVVery Weak☹2-44.5%-2,644-44☹40.5%2.2%
68JhinVery Weak☹2-44.5%-2,184-9.550.0%15.6%1.1%
69MalphiteVery Weak☹2-44.5%+1,086+34.544.4%43.0%13.3%
70ApheliosVery Weak☹1-44.5%-513+166.7%38.1%2.3%
71BrandVery Weak☹1-44.5%+1,536+3530.0%58.6%0.3%
72Kai'SaVery Weak☹1-44.5%-3,646-33☹41.7%2.5%
73Lee SinVery Weak☹1-44.5%-4,793-50☹52.0%21.7%
74NaafiriVery Weak☹1-44.5%+1,098+1736.4%54.5%4.4%
75Nunu & WillumpVery Weak☹1-44.5%+77+26☹35.7%0.6%
76PykeVery Weak☹1-44.5%☹☹☹☹38.3%
77Rek'SaiVery Weak☹1-44.5%+626+3750.0%36.4%0.8%
78SionVery Weak☹1-44.5%-712+10☹38.5%0.6%
79Tahm KenchVery Weak☹1-44.5%+1,570☹10.0%58.6%0.5%
80TryndamereVery Weak☹1-44.5%-1,582-1028.6%57.1%2.9%
81ViegoVery Weak☹1-44.5%-2,038-20☹19.0%3.1%
82ZeriVery Weak☹1-44.5%-286-830.0%47.5%1.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/viktor/matchup
Viktor icon

Viktor Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidBottom

vs Mid lane

82 matchups
Syndra45 games · -260 gold@15 · -3 cs@1548.9%Locke37 games · -945 gold@15 · +11 cs@1551.4%Ahri35 games · +364 gold@15 · +13 cs@1554.3%Akali33 games · -533 gold@15 · +6 cs@1551.5%Zed32 games · -587 gold@15 · +9 cs@1531.3%Yone31 games · -147 gold@15 · +0 cs@1545.2%Sylas28 games · -51 gold@15 · +16 cs@1557.1%Yasuo28 games · -274 gold@15 · -7 cs@1550.0%LeBlanc26 games · -416 gold@15 · +10 cs@1542.3%Ryze19 games · -108 gold@15 · +3 cs@1552.6%Ekko18 games · +269 gold@15 · +12 cs@1538.9%Orianna17 games · -333 gold@15 · -8 cs@1529.4%Xerath16 games · -254 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Twisted Fate16 games · -281 gold@15 · +19 cs@1543.8%Katarina16 games · -849 gold@15 · +21 cs@1537.5%Lux15 games · +407 gold@15 · +17 cs@1546.7%Hwei15 games · +548 gold@15 · +13 cs@1540.0%Qiyana14 games · -411 gold@15 · +15 cs@1550.0%Zoe14 games · -1114 gold@15 · +0 cs@1528.6%Aurora14 games · -608 gold@15 · -5 cs@1528.6%Vladimir13 games · -32 gold@15 · +15 cs@1538.5%Galio13 games · +352 gold@15 · +21 cs@1530.8%Cassiopeia12 games · -161 gold@15 · -8 cs@1566.7%Kassadin11 games · +191 gold@15 · +16 cs@1545.5%Lissandra11 games · +577 gold@15 · +15 cs@1536.4%Irelia11 games · -1814 gold@15 · -33 cs@1518.2%Fizz9 games · -574 gold@15 · +10 cs@1577.8%Akshan9 games · -1894 gold@15 · -4 cs@1533.3%Anivia8 games · +632 gold@15 · +17 cs@1537.5%Azir8 games · +45 gold@15 · 0 cs@1525.0%Veigar7 games · +405 gold@15 · +10 cs@1528.6%Taliyah7 games · -979 gold@15 · -5 cs@1528.6%Mel6 games · +237 gold@15 · +2 cs@1566.7%Diana6 games · -2087 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Lucian6 games · -1273 gold@15 · -10 cs@1550.0%Talon6 games · -473 gold@15 · +9 cs@1533.3%Kog'Maw5 games · -44 gold@15 · +4 cs@1540.0%Gragas4 games · +1409 gold@15 · +40 cs@1575.0%Malzahar4 games · -360 gold@15 · -6 cs@1575.0%Riven4 games · -457 gold@15 · +15 cs@1575.0%Aurelion Sol4 games · +464 gold@15 · +23 cs@1575.0%Heimerdinger4 games · -697 gold@15 · +7 cs@1525.0%Jayce4 games · -1466 gold@15 · -9 cs@1525.0%Vel'Koz4 games · +151 gold@15 · +2 cs@1525.0%Kayle3 games · +1243 gold@15 · +20 cs@1533.3%Tristana3 games · -235 gold@15 · +5 cs@1533.3%Karma3 games · -208 gold@15 · +13 cs@1533.3%Caitlyn3 games · -742 gold@15 · -2 cs@1533.3%Kennen3 games · -164 gold@15 · +8 cs@1533.3%Miss Fortune2 games · +3 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Singed2 games · +732 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Renekton2 games · -1182 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Annie2 games · -1882 gold@15 · -35 cs@1550.0%Morgana2 games · -584 gold@15 · +15 cs@1550.0%Swain2 games · -1057 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Nasus2 games · +1835 gold@15 · +39 cs@1550.0%Pantheon2 games · -567 gold@15 · +25 cs@1550.0%Neeko2 games · -406 gold@15 · +10 cs@1550.0%Vex2 games · -1236 gold@15 · -15 cs@1550.0%Malphite2 games · +1086 gold@15 · +35 cs@15☹Jarvan IV2 games · -2644 gold@15 · -44 cs@15☹Jhin2 games · -2184 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Cho'Gath1 games · +181 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +833 gold@15 · +65 cs@15100.0%Varus1 games · +1391 gold@15 · -10 cs@15100.0%Fiora1 games · +210 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Camille1 games · +609 gold@15 · +26 cs@15100.0%Ambessa1 games · -1537 gold@15 · -35 cs@15100.0%Smolder1 games · -633 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Sion1 games · -712 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Nunu & Willump1 games · +77 gold@15 · +26 cs@15☹Tryndamere1 games · -1582 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Brand1 games · +1536 gold@15 · +35 cs@15☹Lee Sin1 games · -4793 gold@15 · -50 cs@15☹Kai'Sa1 games · -3646 gold@15 · -33 cs@15☹Zeri1 games · -286 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Tahm Kench1 games · +1570 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Viego1 games · -2038 gold@15 · -20 cs@15☹Rek'Sai1 games · +626 gold@15 · +37 cs@15☹Aphelios1 games · -513 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Pyke1 games · 0 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Naafiri1 games · +1098 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹
Viktor