IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/vex/matchup
bash
Vex League of Legends/champions/vex/matchup

Vex Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups64vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3148.4% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2234.4% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Anivia
☠
worst win rate☹vs Vel'Koz
◷
avg win rate56.8%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Anivia100.0%4+43.2%-536-15.8
2Diana100.0%4+43.2%+1,264+29.3
3Hwei100.0%4+43.2%-362-11.8
4Akshan100.0%3+43.2%+1,237+18
5Azir100.0%3+43.2%+694+7.3

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Vel'Koz☹3-56.8%-252-10
2Lux☹2-56.8%+101-10.5
3Jayce☹1-56.8%-2,202-23
4Kennen☹1-56.8%+712+4
5Kled☹1-56.8%+859+16

matchup summary

64 matchups
64

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

64 of 64
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AniviaVery Strong100.0%4+43.2%-536-15.87.7%54.1%2.6%
2DianaVery Strong100.0%4+43.2%+1,264+29.355.2%47.7%1.7%
3HweiVery Strong100.0%4+43.2%-362-11.815.8%48.0%1.6%
4AkshanVery Strong100.0%3+43.2%+1,237+1816.7%55.5%2.9%
5AzirVery Strong100.0%3+43.2%+694+7.328.6%41.7%0.8%
6RyzeVery Strong100.0%3+43.2%+660-547.8%37.8%0.7%
7Bel'VethVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%+623+5250.0%34.1%4.9%
8CaitlynVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%-497+460.0%48.3%10.6%
9GangplankVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%-91+1416.7%67.6%4.8%
10GwenVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%+1,038+2814.3%73.3%3.0%
11JhinVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%-808-13☹45.7%1.1%
12NaafiriVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%+372-3☹51.9%4.4%
13OlafVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%+1,199+1560.0%44.9%6.5%
14SejuaniVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%+2,160+67☹71.1%0.1%
15SionVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%-538-1933.3%38.9%0.6%
16VeigarVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%+1,358+731.3%60.0%0.2%
17ZileanVery Strong100.0%1+43.2%+821+920.0%41.7%2.6%
18GalioVery Strong83.3%6+26.5%+775+2.828.9%51.4%3.0%
19LeBlancVery Strong81.8%22+25.0%+121-0.923.6%47.7%24.2%
20TalonVery Strong80.0%5+23.2%+348+20.430.8%54.9%23.4%
21MelVery Strong75.0%4+18.2%-992-25.515.8%41.3%4.6%
22TristanaVery Strong75.0%4+18.2%+1,383+17.547.6%49.3%7.4%
23ZedVery Strong69.2%13+12.4%-118+12.540.2%46.3%22.8%
24YasuoVery Strong68.8%16+11.9%+144+4.423.9%46.4%36.9%
25Twisted FateVery Strong66.7%12+9.8%+121+11.323.1%41.6%1.3%
26TaliyahVery Strong66.7%6+9.8%+40-1.721.3%41.7%1.9%
27YoneVery Strong64.3%14+7.4%+572+7.723.6%50.0%13.7%
28CassiopeiaVery Strong60.0%5+3.2%-1,605-2417.4%43.9%1.6%
29IreliaVery Strong60.0%5+3.2%+386+1.634.8%52.9%11.4%
30SylasStrong54.5%11-2.3%+366+9.838.3%45.4%19.1%
31KatarinaStrong52.9%17-3.9%-65+17.124.7%51.4%15.9%
32LockeEven50.0%16-6.8%-155+6.618.7%43.6%38.0%
33SyndraEven50.0%14-6.8%-286-13.117.2%43.7%14.0%
34QiyanaEven50.0%12-6.8%+545+11.624.6%53.1%55.5%
35VladimirEven50.0%10-6.8%-395-17.622.7%44.3%5.9%
36AnnieEven50.0%4-6.8%+724+3.826.1%40.6%0.3%
37PantheonEven50.0%4-6.8%+768+25.330.8%56.1%4.8%
38Aurelion SolEven50.0%2-6.8%+2,407+2028.6%59.8%1.7%
39GarenEven50.0%2-6.8%+1,015+5.533.3%59.5%0.9%
40KayleEven50.0%2-6.8%+811+12.538.9%41.7%1.3%
41SwainEven50.0%2-6.8%+1,244+22.521.4%40.6%1.0%
42ViktorEven50.0%2-6.8%+1,236+1513.3%44.1%10.1%
43AkaliWeak47.1%17-9.8%+20+6.435.0%42.0%17.2%
44OriannaVery Weak41.7%12-15.2%-677-27.326.1%38.0%1.7%
45AuroraVery Weak40.0%5-16.8%+737+1035.1%46.5%1.0%
46LissandraVery Weak40.0%5-16.8%+196+2.236.4%45.3%2.6%
47ZoeVery Weak40.0%5-16.8%-804+0.420.0%51.1%12.8%
48EkkoVery Weak33.3%9-23.5%-202+0.814.3%55.7%4.7%
49FizzVery Weak33.3%6-23.5%-342+23.822.2%43.6%3.4%
50AmbessaVery Weak33.3%3-23.5%+1,215+3335.3%58.8%6.5%
51AhriVery Weak25.0%12-31.8%+412+8.640.0%51.1%1.9%
52XerathVery Weak20.0%5-36.8%-602-7.225.0%46.1%3.2%
53Vel'KozVery Weak☹3-56.8%-252-1017.6%53.9%1.2%
54LuxVery Weak☹2-56.8%+101-10.514.3%56.8%2.0%
55JayceVery Weak☹1-56.8%-2,202-23☹30.0%21.1%
56KennenVery Weak☹1-56.8%+712+425.0%46.7%2.7%
57KledVery Weak☹1-56.8%+859+1616.7%40.9%0.8%
58MalzaharVery Weak☹1-56.8%+95-2450.0%45.7%2.0%
59NasusVery Weak☹1-56.8%+1,709+3128.6%67.6%6.2%
60NeekoVery Weak☹1-56.8%☹☹☹☹0.6%
61QuinnVery Weak☹1-56.8%-77+3414.3%71.4%1.5%
62SettVery Weak☹1-56.8%+954+10☹36.4%1.3%
63TryndamereVery Weak☹1-56.8%-1,478-1833.3%44.0%2.9%
64ZiggsVery Weak☹1-56.8%-285+9☹21.1%0.4%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/vex/matchup
Vex icon

Vex Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
Mid

vs Mid lane

64 matchups
LeBlanc22 games · +121 gold@15 · -1 cs@1581.8%Katarina17 games · -65 gold@15 · +17 cs@1552.9%Akali17 games · +20 gold@15 · +6 cs@1547.1%Yasuo16 games · +144 gold@15 · +4 cs@1568.8%Locke16 games · -155 gold@15 · +7 cs@1550.0%Yone14 games · +572 gold@15 · +8 cs@1564.3%Syndra14 games · -286 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Zed13 games · -118 gold@15 · +13 cs@1569.2%Twisted Fate12 games · +121 gold@15 · +11 cs@1566.7%Qiyana12 games · +545 gold@15 · +12 cs@1550.0%Orianna12 games · -677 gold@15 · -27 cs@1541.7%Ahri12 games · +412 gold@15 · +9 cs@1525.0%Sylas11 games · +366 gold@15 · +10 cs@1554.5%Vladimir10 games · -395 gold@15 · -18 cs@1550.0%Ekko9 games · -202 gold@15 · +1 cs@1533.3%Galio6 games · +775 gold@15 · +3 cs@1583.3%Taliyah6 games · +40 gold@15 · -2 cs@1566.7%Fizz6 games · -342 gold@15 · +24 cs@1533.3%Talon5 games · +348 gold@15 · +20 cs@1580.0%Irelia5 games · +386 gold@15 · +2 cs@1560.0%Cassiopeia5 games · -1605 gold@15 · -24 cs@1560.0%Lissandra5 games · +196 gold@15 · +2 cs@1540.0%Zoe5 games · -804 gold@15 · +0 cs@1540.0%Aurora5 games · +737 gold@15 · +10 cs@1540.0%Xerath5 games · -602 gold@15 · -7 cs@1520.0%Anivia4 games · -536 gold@15 · -16 cs@15100.0%Diana4 games · +1264 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Hwei4 games · -362 gold@15 · -12 cs@15100.0%Tristana4 games · +1383 gold@15 · +18 cs@1575.0%Mel4 games · -992 gold@15 · -25 cs@1575.0%Annie4 games · +724 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Pantheon4 games · +768 gold@15 · +25 cs@1550.0%Ryze3 games · +660 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Akshan3 games · +1237 gold@15 · +18 cs@15100.0%Azir3 games · +694 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Ambessa3 games · +1215 gold@15 · +33 cs@1533.3%Vel'Koz3 games · -252 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Kayle2 games · +811 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Swain2 games · +1244 gold@15 · +23 cs@1550.0%Garen2 games · +1015 gold@15 · +6 cs@1550.0%Viktor2 games · +1236 gold@15 · +15 cs@1550.0%Aurelion Sol2 games · +2407 gold@15 · +20 cs@1550.0%Lux2 games · +101 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Olaf1 games · +1199 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Sion1 games · -538 gold@15 · -19 cs@15100.0%Zilean1 games · +821 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Gangplank1 games · -91 gold@15 · +14 cs@15100.0%Veigar1 games · +1358 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Caitlyn1 games · -497 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Sejuani1 games · +2160 gold@15 · +67 cs@15100.0%Bel'Veth1 games · +623 gold@15 · +52 cs@15100.0%Jhin1 games · -808 gold@15 · -13 cs@15100.0%Gwen1 games · +1038 gold@15 · +28 cs@15100.0%Naafiri1 games · +372 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Tryndamere1 games · -1478 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Nasus1 games · +1709 gold@15 · +31 cs@15☹Kennen1 games · +712 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Malzahar1 games · +95 gold@15 · -24 cs@15☹Ziggs1 games · -285 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹Jayce1 games · -2202 gold@15 · -23 cs@15☹Quinn1 games · -77 gold@15 · +34 cs@15☹Kled1 games · +859 gold@15 · +16 cs@15☹Neeko1 games · 0 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Sett1 games · +954 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹
Vex