IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/veigar/matchup
bash
Veigar League of Legends/champions/veigar/matchup

Veigar Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups51vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups2141.2% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2039.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Azir
☠
worst win rate☹vs Anivia
◷
avg win rate51.1%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Azir100.0%5+48.9%+713+2.6
2Ryze100.0%4+48.9%+362+9
3Talon100.0%3+48.9%-331+11.7
4Annie100.0%2+48.9%-625-3
5Nasus100.0%2+48.9%+320-5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Anivia☹3-51.1%-1,172-7.7
2Singed☹2-51.1%-47+12
3Taliyah☹2-51.1%-1,220-4.5
4Aurora☹1-51.1%-320+9
5Gragas☹1-51.1%-2,244-22

matchup summary

51 matchups
51

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

51 of 51
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AzirVery Strong100.0%5+48.9%+713+2.634.3%32.7%0.8%
2RyzeVery Strong100.0%4+48.9%+362+920.0%33.2%0.7%
3TalonVery Strong100.0%3+48.9%-331+11.723.8%46.5%23.4%
4AnnieVery Strong100.0%2+48.9%-625-321.4%57.8%0.3%
5NasusVery Strong100.0%2+48.9%+320-514.3%40.5%6.2%
6BriarVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+1,360+3825.0%36.6%1.7%
7SwainVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+159+2☹45.5%1.0%
8ViVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%-942-825.0%71.4%0.6%
9ZyraVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%-2,531-3025.0%42.3%4.6%
10AkaliVery Strong75.0%8+23.9%+236+15.833.3%43.9%17.2%
11ZoeVery Strong75.0%4+23.9%-362-8.87.4%46.8%12.8%
12ViktorVery Strong71.4%7+20.3%-405-1016.1%33.1%10.1%
13YoneVery Strong66.7%6+15.5%-190-322.7%42.5%13.7%
14JayceVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%-1,031-8.715.0%37.1%21.1%
15KatarinaVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%+185+6.313.0%33.6%15.9%
16LeBlancVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%-588-141.2%33.8%24.2%
17MalzaharVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%-98+233.3%27.7%2.0%
18YasuoVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%+175+7.327.8%33.0%36.9%
19ZedVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%-1,899-2210.0%25.4%22.8%
20LuxVery Strong60.0%5+8.9%+115+5.633.3%38.5%2.0%
21SyndraVery Strong55.6%9+4.4%-509-4.715.8%35.5%14.0%
22AkshanEven50.0%4-1.1%-1,661-5.311.8%31.1%2.9%
23EkkoEven50.0%4-1.1%-982-0.325.0%29.3%4.7%
24KassadinEven50.0%4-1.1%-718+7.511.1%45.6%3.0%
25LissandraEven50.0%4-1.1%+600+6.521.7%40.7%2.6%
26OriannaEven50.0%4-1.1%-889-27.818.8%32.2%1.7%
27CassiopeiaEven50.0%2-1.1%+651+1225.0%57.5%1.6%
28DianaEven50.0%2-1.1%-1,132-22.520.0%56.1%1.7%
29FizzEven50.0%2-1.1%+82+24.514.3%30.0%3.4%
30MelEven50.0%2-1.1%-1,457-4210.0%34.9%4.6%
31VladimirEven50.0%2-1.1%-2,333-30☹23.7%5.9%
32TristanaVery Weak40.0%5-11.1%-913+223.1%35.1%7.4%
33XerathVery Weak37.5%8-13.6%-414-5.614.3%36.9%3.2%
34AhriVery Weak33.3%15-17.8%+105+6.317.6%46.0%1.9%
35QiyanaVery Weak33.3%3-17.8%-246+2.317.6%52.9%55.5%
36SylasVery Weak28.6%7-22.6%-940+7.918.2%41.1%19.1%
37LockeVery Weak25.0%8-26.1%-1,405-230.2%44.0%38.0%
38GalioVery Weak25.0%4-26.1%-439+3.512.0%44.8%3.0%
39AniviaVery Weak☹3-51.1%-1,172-7.716.7%38.7%2.6%
40SingedVery Weak☹2-51.1%-47+1215.4%40.5%0.8%
41TaliyahVery Weak☹2-51.1%-1,220-4.5☹37.5%1.9%
42AuroraVery Weak☹1-51.1%-320+9☹16.7%1.0%
43GragasVery Weak☹1-51.1%-2,244-2275.0%17.6%0.4%
44GwenVery Weak☹1-51.1%-3,746-32100.0%13.0%3.0%
45HweiVery Weak☹1-51.1%-102-10☹25.0%1.6%
46NaafiriVery Weak☹1-51.1%-4,722-61☹50.0%4.4%
47PantheonVery Weak☹1-51.1%-132+4☹81.3%4.8%
48RivenVery Weak☹1-51.1%+1,168+1425.0%52.4%4.3%
49ShenVery Weak☹1-51.1%+150+6☹29.4%0.6%
50TryndamereVery Weak☹1-51.1%☹☹☹☹2.9%
51VexVery Weak☹1-51.1%-1,358-720.0%26.7%1.9%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/veigar/matchup
Veigar icon

Veigar Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidBottom

vs Mid lane

51 matchups
Ahri15 games · +105 gold@15 · +6 cs@1533.3%Syndra9 games · -509 gold@15 · -5 cs@1555.6%Akali8 games · +236 gold@15 · +16 cs@1575.0%Xerath8 games · -414 gold@15 · -6 cs@1537.5%Locke8 games · -1405 gold@15 · -2 cs@1525.0%Viktor7 games · -405 gold@15 · -10 cs@1571.4%Sylas7 games · -940 gold@15 · +8 cs@1528.6%Yone6 games · -190 gold@15 · -3 cs@1566.7%Azir5 games · +713 gold@15 · +3 cs@15100.0%Lux5 games · +115 gold@15 · +6 cs@1560.0%Tristana5 games · -913 gold@15 · +2 cs@1540.0%Ryze4 games · +362 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Zoe4 games · -362 gold@15 · -9 cs@1575.0%Kassadin4 games · -718 gold@15 · +8 cs@1550.0%Orianna4 games · -889 gold@15 · -28 cs@1550.0%Lissandra4 games · +600 gold@15 · +7 cs@1550.0%Akshan4 games · -1661 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Ekko4 games · -982 gold@15 · 0 cs@1550.0%Galio4 games · -439 gold@15 · +4 cs@1525.0%Talon3 games · -331 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%LeBlanc3 games · -588 gold@15 · -1 cs@1566.7%Katarina3 games · +185 gold@15 · +6 cs@1566.7%Malzahar3 games · -98 gold@15 · +2 cs@1566.7%Jayce3 games · -1031 gold@15 · -9 cs@1566.7%Yasuo3 games · +175 gold@15 · +7 cs@1566.7%Zed3 games · -1899 gold@15 · -22 cs@1566.7%Qiyana3 games · -246 gold@15 · +2 cs@1533.3%Anivia3 games · -1172 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Annie2 games · -625 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Nasus2 games · +320 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Vladimir2 games · -2333 gold@15 · -30 cs@1550.0%Cassiopeia2 games · +651 gold@15 · +12 cs@1550.0%Fizz2 games · +82 gold@15 · +25 cs@1550.0%Diana2 games · -1132 gold@15 · -22 cs@1550.0%Mel2 games · -1457 gold@15 · -42 cs@1550.0%Singed2 games · -47 gold@15 · +12 cs@15☹Taliyah2 games · -1220 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹Swain1 games · +159 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Zyra1 games · -2531 gold@15 · -30 cs@15100.0%Briar1 games · +1360 gold@15 · +38 cs@15100.0%Vi1 games · -942 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Tryndamere1 games · 0 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Gragas1 games · -2244 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Pantheon1 games · -132 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Riven1 games · +1168 gold@15 · +14 cs@15☹Shen1 games · +150 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Vex1 games · -1358 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Gwen1 games · -3746 gold@15 · -32 cs@15☹Aurora1 games · -320 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹Hwei1 games · -102 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Naafiri1 games · -4722 gold@15 · -61 cs@15☹
Veigar