IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/twistedfate/matchup
bash
Twisted Fate League of Legends/champions/twistedfate/matchup

Twisted Fate Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups89vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4146.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4044.9% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Sion
☠
worst win rate☹vs Naafiri
◷
avg win rate51.8%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Sion100.0%2+48.2%+203-2.5
2Zilean100.0%2+48.2%+1,234+12
3Brand100.0%1+48.2%-313-16
4Fiora100.0%1+48.2%+2,354+19
5Gangplank100.0%1+48.2%+1,141+10

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Naafiri☹3-51.8%-1,512-19
2Tristana☹3-51.8%-226-9.3
3Vel'Koz☹3-51.8%+901+1
4Kennen☹2-51.8%-550+12
5Morgana☹2-51.8%+819-1

matchup summary

89 matchups
89

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

89 of 89
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1SionVery Strong100.0%2+48.2%+203-2.550.0%45.9%0.6%
2ZileanVery Strong100.0%2+48.2%+1,234+12☹61.7%2.6%
3BrandVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%-313-1611.1%46.5%0.3%
4FioraVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%+2,354+1933.3%40.7%12.4%
5GangplankVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%+1,141+1033.3%38.2%4.8%
6GarenVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%+153-4☹44.8%0.9%
7Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%-274-20☹36.1%2.5%
8KalistaVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%+1,138-1133.3%39.3%5.9%
9NeekoVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%-250-17☹43.8%0.6%
10NocturneVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%-281+733.3%34.8%2.2%
11OlafVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%-112-2316.7%51.7%6.5%
12TeemoVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%+415+528.6%64.4%1.8%
13TryndamereVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%-1,623-830.0%53.1%2.9%
14ViegoVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%-2,712-14☹51.5%3.1%
15ZeriVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%+27-17☹40.8%1.6%
16ZiggsVery Strong100.0%1+48.2%-1,121-55☹51.9%0.4%
17AkshanVery Strong83.3%6+31.5%-308+1.515.4%45.7%2.9%
18TalonVery Strong83.3%6+31.5%+412+1.714.7%47.5%23.4%
19LucianVery Strong80.0%5+28.2%-1,643-44.44.2%49.0%1.9%
20RyzeVery Strong75.0%12+23.2%+1,246-2.813.3%44.8%0.7%
21HweiVery Strong70.0%10+18.2%+848-6.629.3%48.0%1.6%
22LeBlancVery Strong69.2%13+17.4%+857-1.615.4%50.7%24.2%
23Kog'MawVery Strong66.7%6+14.8%+773-12.313.8%47.7%1.0%
24RivenVery Strong66.7%6+14.8%+319☹16.7%50.7%4.3%
25CorkiVery Strong66.7%3+14.8%-474-2413.3%51.9%0.2%
26NasusVery Strong66.7%3+14.8%+1,381+13.718.8%45.4%6.2%
27GalioVery Strong65.4%26+13.6%+777+13.315.3%51.7%3.0%
28SylasVery Strong64.5%31+12.7%+293+1.912.3%53.1%19.1%
29FizzVery Strong64.3%14+12.5%-205+2.116.7%44.2%3.4%
30MelVery Strong63.6%11+11.8%-18-20.68.3%48.6%4.6%
31OriannaVery Strong62.5%16+10.7%-36-15.512.3%45.9%1.7%
32SyndraVery Strong60.0%25+8.2%+300-1410.0%49.3%14.0%
33LuxVery Strong60.0%5+8.2%+653-7.416.0%47.5%2.0%
34YasuoVery Strong58.8%17+7.0%+202-1413.6%51.4%36.9%
35YoneVery Strong58.1%31+6.2%+269-14.215.0%50.0%13.7%
36IreliaVery Strong57.1%7+5.3%-859-33.120.7%47.2%11.4%
37ViktorVery Strong56.3%16+4.4%+281-18.78.1%50.1%10.1%
38AkaliVery Strong56.0%25+4.2%+128-7.616.5%43.4%17.2%
39PantheonStrong54.5%11+2.7%+186+10.915.5%45.3%4.8%
40AhriStrong53.1%32+1.3%+470-511.8%49.9%1.9%
41AuroraStrong52.9%17+1.1%+195-5.412.2%43.8%1.0%
42LockeEven50.0%24-1.8%-338-3.37.8%47.2%38.0%
43AniviaEven50.0%12-1.8%+22-16.87.5%47.6%2.6%
44DianaEven50.0%4-1.8%-1,058-1912.5%43.8%1.7%
45BriarEven50.0%2-1.8%+1,142+32.5☹49.1%1.7%
46JaxEven50.0%2-1.8%+1,308-916.7%59.4%15.2%
47JhinEven50.0%2-1.8%-261-1118.2%47.8%1.1%
48SingedEven50.0%2-1.8%-387-17.533.3%42.5%0.8%
49VarusEven50.0%2-1.8%-1,020-14.5☹40.8%1.5%
50EkkoWeak46.7%15-5.2%+16-2.520.9%51.9%4.7%
51VladimirWeak46.2%13-5.7%+18-1913.3%43.8%5.9%
52KayleWeak45.5%11-6.4%+914+4.626.5%39.2%1.3%
53ZedVery Weak44.4%18-7.4%-551-9.218.2%42.9%22.8%
54LissandraVery Weak42.9%7-9.0%+402-9.919.2%49.3%2.6%
55ZoeVery Weak41.2%17-10.6%+119-13.115.6%45.6%12.8%
56MalzaharVery Weak40.0%10-11.8%+764-15.214.0%49.2%2.0%
57CassiopeiaVery Weak40.0%5-11.8%-299-30.49.1%48.2%1.6%
58AzirVery Weak37.5%8-14.3%-1,206-28.620.0%44.6%0.8%
59VexVery Weak33.3%12-18.5%-121-11.38.8%47.6%1.9%
60XerathVery Weak33.3%9-18.5%+1,391+3.810.9%47.9%3.2%
61TaliyahVery Weak33.3%6-18.5%+341+1.523.3%44.6%1.9%
62JayceVery Weak33.3%3-18.5%-1,052-18.341.7%50.3%21.1%
63KatarinaVery Weak28.6%14-23.2%-189+0.216.9%55.1%15.9%
64QiyanaVery Weak28.6%7-23.2%-2,094-18.417.6%43.9%55.5%
65AmbessaVery Weak25.0%4-26.8%+375+0.821.7%51.1%6.5%
66GwenVery Weak25.0%4-26.8%-735-20.89.5%42.8%3.0%
67Aurelion SolVery Weak20.0%5-31.8%+595-0.66.3%49.3%1.7%
68AnnieVery Weak16.7%6-35.2%+1,178+2.315.4%51.2%0.3%
69KassadinVery Weak14.3%7-37.5%+1,301+4.414.6%55.8%3.0%
70NaafiriVery Weak☹3-51.8%-1,512-1925.0%45.8%4.4%
71TristanaVery Weak☹3-51.8%-226-9.358.3%34.0%7.4%
72Vel'KozVery Weak☹3-51.8%+901+114.3%38.5%1.2%
73KennenVery Weak☹2-51.8%-550+12☹39.1%2.7%
74MorganaVery Weak☹2-51.8%+819-114.3%43.1%4.9%
75Nunu & WillumpVery Weak☹2-51.8%-403+1833.3%44.1%0.6%
76QuinnVery Weak☹2-51.8%-1,491-2514.3%51.8%1.5%
77CaitlynVery Weak☹1-51.8%-2,133-50☹56.3%10.6%
78Cho'GathVery Weak☹1-51.8%+409-10☹80.0%5.3%
79Dr. MundoVery Weak☹1-51.8%+1,063-3☹38.1%1.1%
80DravenVery Weak☹1-51.8%-403-3☹54.5%22.6%
81EzrealVery Weak☹1-51.8%-741-1325.0%45.5%5.1%
82GragasVery Weak☹1-51.8%+1,184+5☹45.0%0.4%
83Lee SinVery Weak☹1-51.8%-3,884-68☹47.1%21.7%
84MalphiteVery Weak☹1-51.8%-1,582-18☹16.7%13.3%
85NidaleeVery Weak☹1-51.8%-1,062+2☹56.0%7.9%
86SeraphineVery Weak☹1-51.8%-1,480-17☹29.4%2.4%
87SmolderVery Weak☹1-51.8%-3,407-70☹27.3%0.5%
88SwainVery Weak☹1-51.8%+1,354-960.0%46.9%1.0%
89ZyraVery Weak☹1-51.8%+677+320.0%41.7%4.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/twistedfate/matchup
Twisted Fate icon

Twisted Fate Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
Mid

vs Mid lane

89 matchups
Ahri32 games · +470 gold@15 · -5 cs@1553.1%Sylas31 games · +293 gold@15 · +2 cs@1564.5%Yone31 games · +269 gold@15 · -14 cs@1558.1%Galio26 games · +777 gold@15 · +13 cs@1565.4%Syndra25 games · +300 gold@15 · -14 cs@1560.0%Akali25 games · +128 gold@15 · -8 cs@1556.0%Locke24 games · -338 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Zed18 games · -551 gold@15 · -9 cs@1544.4%Yasuo17 games · +202 gold@15 · -14 cs@1558.8%Aurora17 games · +195 gold@15 · -5 cs@1552.9%Zoe17 games · +119 gold@15 · -13 cs@1541.2%Orianna16 games · -36 gold@15 · -15 cs@1562.5%Viktor16 games · +281 gold@15 · -19 cs@1556.3%Ekko15 games · +16 gold@15 · -2 cs@1546.7%Fizz14 games · -205 gold@15 · +2 cs@1564.3%Katarina14 games · -189 gold@15 · +0 cs@1528.6%LeBlanc13 games · +857 gold@15 · -2 cs@1569.2%Vladimir13 games · +18 gold@15 · -19 cs@1546.2%Ryze12 games · +1246 gold@15 · -3 cs@1575.0%Anivia12 games · +22 gold@15 · -17 cs@1550.0%Vex12 games · -121 gold@15 · -11 cs@1533.3%Mel11 games · -18 gold@15 · -21 cs@1563.6%Pantheon11 games · +186 gold@15 · +11 cs@1554.5%Kayle11 games · +914 gold@15 · +5 cs@1545.5%Hwei10 games · +848 gold@15 · -7 cs@1570.0%Malzahar10 games · +764 gold@15 · -15 cs@1540.0%Xerath9 games · +1391 gold@15 · +4 cs@1533.3%Azir8 games · -1206 gold@15 · -29 cs@1537.5%Irelia7 games · -859 gold@15 · -33 cs@1557.1%Lissandra7 games · +402 gold@15 · -10 cs@1542.9%Qiyana7 games · -2094 gold@15 · -18 cs@1528.6%Kassadin7 games · +1301 gold@15 · +4 cs@1514.3%Talon6 games · +412 gold@15 · +2 cs@1583.3%Akshan6 games · -308 gold@15 · +2 cs@1583.3%Riven6 games · +319 gold@15 · 0 cs@1566.7%Kog'Maw6 games · +773 gold@15 · -12 cs@1566.7%Taliyah6 games · +341 gold@15 · +2 cs@1533.3%Annie6 games · +1178 gold@15 · +2 cs@1516.7%Lucian5 games · -1643 gold@15 · -44 cs@1580.0%Lux5 games · +653 gold@15 · -7 cs@1560.0%Cassiopeia5 games · -299 gold@15 · -30 cs@1540.0%Aurelion Sol5 games · +595 gold@15 · -1 cs@1520.0%Diana4 games · -1058 gold@15 · -19 cs@1550.0%Ambessa4 games · +375 gold@15 · +1 cs@1525.0%Gwen4 games · -735 gold@15 · -21 cs@1525.0%Corki3 games · -474 gold@15 · -24 cs@1566.7%Nasus3 games · +1381 gold@15 · +14 cs@1566.7%Jayce3 games · -1052 gold@15 · -18 cs@1533.3%Tristana3 games · -226 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Vel'Koz3 games · +901 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Naafiri3 games · -1512 gold@15 · -19 cs@15☹Sion2 games · +203 gold@15 · -2 cs@15100.0%Zilean2 games · +1234 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%Jax2 games · +1308 gold@15 · -9 cs@1550.0%Singed2 games · -387 gold@15 · -17 cs@1550.0%Varus2 games · -1020 gold@15 · -14 cs@1550.0%Jhin2 games · -261 gold@15 · -11 cs@1550.0%Briar2 games · +1142 gold@15 · +33 cs@1550.0%Nunu & Willump2 games · -403 gold@15 · +18 cs@15☹Morgana2 games · +819 gold@15 · -1 cs@15☹Kennen2 games · -550 gold@15 · +12 cs@15☹Quinn2 games · -1491 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Olaf1 games · -112 gold@15 · -23 cs@15100.0%Teemo1 games · +415 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Tryndamere1 games · -1623 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Gangplank1 games · +1141 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Nocturne1 games · -281 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Brand1 games · -313 gold@15 · -16 cs@15100.0%Garen1 games · +153 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Fiora1 games · +2354 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Ziggs1 games · -1121 gold@15 · -55 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa1 games · -274 gold@15 · -20 cs@15100.0%Zeri1 games · +27 gold@15 · -17 cs@15100.0%Viego1 games · -2712 gold@15 · -14 cs@15100.0%Kalista1 games · +1138 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Neeko1 games · -250 gold@15 · -17 cs@15100.0%Cho'Gath1 games · +409 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Dr. Mundo1 games · +1063 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Swain1 games · +1354 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Caitlyn1 games · -2133 gold@15 · -50 cs@15☹Malphite1 games · -1582 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Lee Sin1 games · -3884 gold@15 · -68 cs@15☹Nidalee1 games · -1062 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Gragas1 games · +1184 gold@15 · +5 cs@15☹Ezreal1 games · -741 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Draven1 games · -403 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Zyra1 games · +677 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Seraphine1 games · -1480 gold@15 · -17 cs@15☹Smolder1 games · -3407 gold@15 · -70 cs@15☹
Twisted Fate