IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/taliyah/matchup
bash
Taliyah League of Legends/champions/taliyah/matchup

Taliyah Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups82vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3846.3% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3846.3% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Jayce
☠
worst win rate☹vs Kayle
◷
avg win rate50.5%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Jayce100.0%3+49.5%-105-0.3
2Nasus100.0%3+49.5%+2,129+39
3Quinn100.0%3+49.5%+114+33
4Ambessa100.0%2+49.5%+387+23
5Veigar100.0%2+49.5%+1,220+4.5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Kayle☹5-50.5%+25+4.2
2Kog'Maw☹4-50.5%+971+5.5
3Vel'Koz☹3-50.5%-441+13.3
4Caitlyn☹1-50.5%-482-26
5Draven☹1-50.5%-447+40

matchup summary

82 matchups
82

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

82 of 82
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1JayceVery Strong100.0%3+49.5%-105-0.335.3%47.5%21.1%
2NasusVery Strong100.0%3+49.5%+2,129+3962.5%53.8%6.2%
3QuinnVery Strong100.0%3+49.5%+114+3322.7%55.6%1.5%
4AmbessaVery Strong100.0%2+49.5%+387+2337.5%21.1%6.5%
5VeigarVery Strong100.0%2+49.5%+1,220+4.511.1%62.8%0.2%
6BrandVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+878-422.2%56.4%0.3%
7Cho'GathVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+1,222+4☹38.5%5.3%
8EzrealVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+2-18☹31.8%5.1%
9NidaleeVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+2,263+4212.5%62.2%7.9%
10NocturneVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+1,191+2525.0%42.6%2.2%
11RakanVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+2,045+6042.9%42.0%0.6%
12RenektonVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+687+1016.7%40.0%3.7%
13RumbleVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+434+2833.3%40.0%0.8%
14ShenVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+2,038+5350.0%42.9%0.6%
15SingedVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%+138-29☹48.8%0.8%
16SionVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%-773-3225.0%40.0%0.6%
17TryndamereVery Strong100.0%1+49.5%-1,622-19☹61.4%2.9%
18QiyanaVery Strong85.7%7+35.2%-317+5.911.3%56.3%55.5%
19IreliaVery Strong75.0%8+24.5%-880-17.114.0%56.1%11.4%
20VladimirVery Strong75.0%8+24.5%+544-3.311.3%50.7%5.9%
21PantheonVery Strong75.0%4+24.5%+345+32.337.0%51.6%4.8%
22ViktorVery Strong71.4%7+21.0%+979+5.417.3%45.8%10.1%
23AkshanVery Strong66.7%9+16.2%+1,091+19.918.9%53.9%2.9%
24AniviaVery Strong66.7%9+16.2%-131-3.912.5%44.8%2.6%
25Twisted FateVery Strong66.7%6+16.2%-341-1.525.6%51.3%1.3%
26HeimerdingerVery Strong66.7%3+16.2%-501-17.77.1%35.9%1.6%
27RivenVery Strong66.7%3+16.2%-946-8.330.0%44.5%4.3%
28TristanaVery Strong66.7%3+16.2%+1,025+2317.4%53.8%7.4%
29ZedVery Strong63.6%11+13.2%-413-1.519.3%52.8%22.8%
30GalioVery Strong61.1%18+10.6%+74+4.312.3%48.8%3.0%
31OriannaVery Strong60.0%15+9.5%+189-4.818.8%49.2%1.7%
32EkkoVery Strong58.8%17+8.3%-29+5.925.9%46.2%4.7%
33KatarinaVery Strong58.3%12+7.9%+319+18.322.2%52.3%15.9%
34FizzVery Strong57.1%7+6.7%-352+4.421.4%48.9%3.4%
35TalonVery Strong55.6%9+5.1%-120+10.716.7%44.8%23.4%
36ZoeStrong54.5%11+4.1%-133+6.125.5%49.5%12.8%
37SyndraStrong53.6%28+3.1%+415-5.624.4%44.6%14.0%
38AkaliStrong52.4%21+1.9%+74+10.326.9%44.8%17.2%
39YasuoEven50.0%32-0.5%-70-525.0%53.5%36.9%
40LeBlancEven50.0%14-0.5%-575-9.217.4%43.8%24.2%
41HweiEven50.0%8-0.5%-165-13.316.0%45.4%1.6%
42AzirEven50.0%4-0.5%+399-9.326.5%54.0%0.8%
43MelEven50.0%2-0.5%-1,470-47.516.7%42.4%4.6%
44NaafiriEven50.0%2-0.5%-63+2.56.7%61.2%4.4%
45AhriWeak47.6%21-2.9%+41+1.735.5%50.8%1.9%
46XerathWeak46.2%13-4.3%+240+7.524.5%53.3%3.2%
47YoneWeak45.8%24-4.6%-495-3.728.6%47.9%13.7%
48LockeWeak45.5%22-5.0%-923-6.420.2%47.0%38.0%
49LissandraVery Weak40.0%15-10.5%+274+2.128.3%53.5%2.6%
50AuroraVery Weak38.9%18-11.6%-361-1.821.2%48.1%1.0%
51SylasVery Weak37.5%16-13.0%-52+14.730.5%51.8%19.1%
52Aurelion SolVery Weak33.3%6-17.1%+610+16.717.9%49.7%1.7%
53KassadinVery Weak33.3%6-17.1%+638+11.517.1%43.7%3.0%
54LuxVery Weak33.3%6-17.1%-399-5.58.0%43.0%2.0%
55VexVery Weak33.3%6-17.1%-40+1.721.7%58.1%1.9%
56DianaVery Weak33.3%3-17.1%-1,480-14.714.3%32.3%1.7%
57GwenVery Weak33.3%3-17.1%+219+7.320.0%38.2%3.0%
58RyzeVery Weak31.3%16-19.2%-493-8.524.4%45.8%0.7%
59AnnieVery Weak28.6%7-21.9%+863+18.415.7%43.2%0.3%
60CassiopeiaVery Weak25.0%4-25.5%-376-17.315.8%48.7%1.6%
61MalzaharVery Weak25.0%4-25.5%-460-415.4%45.5%2.0%
62KayleVery Weak☹5-50.5%+25+4.230.0%36.6%1.3%
63Kog'MawVery Weak☹4-50.5%+971+5.517.4%55.3%1.0%
64Vel'KozVery Weak☹3-50.5%-441+13.331.3%51.7%1.2%
65CaitlynVery Weak☹1-50.5%-482-2625.0%46.2%10.6%
66DravenVery Weak☹1-50.5%-447+4028.6%43.2%22.6%
67FiddlesticksVery Weak☹1-50.5%-862-10☹60.0%2.2%
68GragasVery Weak☹1-50.5%+949+2512.5%63.0%0.4%
69Kai'SaVery Weak☹1-50.5%-1,851-32☹18.2%2.5%
70KarthusVery Weak☹1-50.5%+835+333.3%61.9%6.0%
71KennenVery Weak☹1-50.5%-1,344-733.3%26.1%2.7%
72LucianVery Weak☹1-50.5%-317-1075.0%50.0%1.9%
73MalphiteVery Weak☹1-50.5%+1,537+514.3%48.3%13.3%
74Miss FortuneVery Weak☹1-50.5%-1,641-2☹36.4%0.6%
75Nunu & WillumpVery Weak☹1-50.5%-79+1140.0%37.5%0.6%
76SejuaniVery Weak☹1-50.5%-1,205+2250.0%31.3%0.1%
77SwainVery Weak☹1-50.5%+49+22☹22.2%1.0%
78ViegoVery Weak☹1-50.5%-2,277-2933.3%48.0%3.1%
79ZacVery Weak☹1-50.5%+240+5☹45.5%0.9%
80ZeriVery Weak☹1-50.5%+773+840.0%40.0%1.6%
81ZiggsVery Weak☹1-50.5%+631-216.7%61.2%0.4%
82ZileanVery Weak☹1-50.5%-466+13☹27.3%2.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/taliyah/matchup
Taliyah icon

Taliyah Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidJungle

vs Mid lane

82 matchups
Yasuo32 games · -70 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Syndra28 games · +415 gold@15 · -6 cs@1553.6%Yone24 games · -495 gold@15 · -4 cs@1545.8%Locke22 games · -923 gold@15 · -6 cs@1545.5%Akali21 games · +74 gold@15 · +10 cs@1552.4%Ahri21 games · +41 gold@15 · +2 cs@1547.6%Galio18 games · +74 gold@15 · +4 cs@1561.1%Aurora18 games · -361 gold@15 · -2 cs@1538.9%Ekko17 games · -29 gold@15 · +6 cs@1558.8%Sylas16 games · -52 gold@15 · +15 cs@1537.5%Ryze16 games · -493 gold@15 · -9 cs@1531.3%Orianna15 games · +189 gold@15 · -5 cs@1560.0%Lissandra15 games · +274 gold@15 · +2 cs@1540.0%LeBlanc14 games · -575 gold@15 · -9 cs@1550.0%Xerath13 games · +240 gold@15 · +7 cs@1546.2%Katarina12 games · +319 gold@15 · +18 cs@1558.3%Zed11 games · -413 gold@15 · -1 cs@1563.6%Zoe11 games · -133 gold@15 · +6 cs@1554.5%Anivia9 games · -131 gold@15 · -4 cs@1566.7%Akshan9 games · +1091 gold@15 · +20 cs@1566.7%Talon9 games · -120 gold@15 · +11 cs@1555.6%Vladimir8 games · +544 gold@15 · -3 cs@1575.0%Irelia8 games · -880 gold@15 · -17 cs@1575.0%Hwei8 games · -165 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Qiyana7 games · -317 gold@15 · +6 cs@1585.7%Viktor7 games · +979 gold@15 · +5 cs@1571.4%Fizz7 games · -352 gold@15 · +4 cs@1557.1%Annie7 games · +863 gold@15 · +18 cs@1528.6%Twisted Fate6 games · -341 gold@15 · -1 cs@1566.7%Kassadin6 games · +638 gold@15 · +12 cs@1533.3%Lux6 games · -399 gold@15 · -5 cs@1533.3%Aurelion Sol6 games · +610 gold@15 · +17 cs@1533.3%Vex6 games · -40 gold@15 · +2 cs@1533.3%Kayle5 games · +25 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Pantheon4 games · +345 gold@15 · +32 cs@1575.0%Azir4 games · +399 gold@15 · -9 cs@1550.0%Cassiopeia4 games · -376 gold@15 · -17 cs@1525.0%Malzahar4 games · -460 gold@15 · -4 cs@1525.0%Kog'Maw4 games · +971 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Nasus3 games · +2129 gold@15 · +39 cs@15100.0%Jayce3 games · -105 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Quinn3 games · +114 gold@15 · +33 cs@15100.0%Tristana3 games · +1025 gold@15 · +23 cs@1566.7%Heimerdinger3 games · -501 gold@15 · -18 cs@1566.7%Riven3 games · -946 gold@15 · -8 cs@1566.7%Diana3 games · -1480 gold@15 · -15 cs@1533.3%Gwen3 games · +219 gold@15 · +7 cs@1533.3%Vel'Koz3 games · -441 gold@15 · +13 cs@15☹Veigar2 games · +1220 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Ambessa2 games · +387 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Mel2 games · -1470 gold@15 · -47 cs@1550.0%Naafiri2 games · -63 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Sion1 games · -773 gold@15 · -32 cs@15100.0%Tryndamere1 games · -1622 gold@15 · -19 cs@15100.0%Singed1 games · +138 gold@15 · -29 cs@15100.0%Cho'Gath1 games · +1222 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Nocturne1 games · +1191 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Renekton1 games · +687 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Brand1 games · +878 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Rumble1 games · +434 gold@15 · +28 cs@15100.0%Nidalee1 games · +2263 gold@15 · +42 cs@15100.0%Ezreal1 games · +2 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Shen1 games · +2038 gold@15 · +53 cs@15100.0%Rakan1 games · +2045 gold@15 · +60 cs@15100.0%Fiddlesticks1 games · -862 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Nunu & Willump1 games · -79 gold@15 · +11 cs@15☹Miss Fortune1 games · -1641 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Zilean1 games · -466 gold@15 · +13 cs@15☹Karthus1 games · +835 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Swain1 games · +49 gold@15 · +22 cs@15☹Caitlyn1 games · -482 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹Malphite1 games · +1537 gold@15 · +5 cs@15☹Gragas1 games · +949 gold@15 · +25 cs@15☹Kennen1 games · -1344 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Sejuani1 games · -1205 gold@15 · +22 cs@15☹Ziggs1 games · +631 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Draven1 games · -447 gold@15 · +40 cs@15☹Kai'Sa1 games · -1851 gold@15 · -32 cs@15☹Zac1 games · +240 gold@15 · +5 cs@15☹Zeri1 games · +773 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Viego1 games · -2277 gold@15 · -29 cs@15☹Lucian1 games · -317 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹
Taliyah