IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/sylas/matchup
bash
Sylas League of Legends/champions/sylas/matchup

Sylas Matchups

Jungle Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups66vs all Jungle champions
↑
positive matchups2842.4% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3147.0% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Zaahen
☠
worst win rate☹vs Fizz
◷
avg win rate48.8%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Zaahen100.0%3+51.2%-306-4.3
2Maokai100.0%2+51.2%+269-2
3Skarner100.0%2+51.2%+1,165+26.5
4Dr. Mundo100.0%1+51.2%+2,692-5
5Rumble100.0%1+51.2%-2,598-7

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Fizz☹5-48.8%+396+1.8
2Pantheon☹5-48.8%-909+4.4
3Olaf☹2-48.8%-2,066-23.5
4Sion☹2-48.8%+398-7
5Jax☹1-48.8%-595-18

matchup summary

66 matchups
66

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Jungle lane)

66 of 66
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1ZaahenVery Strong100.0%3+51.2%-306-4.35.3%58.3%0.5%
2MaokaiVery Strong100.0%2+51.2%+269-2☹35.0%0.1%
3SkarnerVery Strong100.0%2+51.2%+1,165+26.55.9%43.2%0.3%
4Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+51.2%+2,692-59.5%78.0%1.1%
5RumbleVery Strong100.0%1+51.2%-2,598-712.5%34.8%0.8%
6ShenVery Strong100.0%1+51.2%+447+4☹82.8%0.6%
7TryndamereVery Strong100.0%1+51.2%+462+13☹32.6%2.9%
8ZeriVery Strong100.0%1+51.2%+170-106.3%64.6%1.6%
9ZedVery Strong80.0%5+31.2%+475+9.618.8%56.1%22.8%
10EvelynnVery Strong73.3%15+24.5%+579+15.918.0%54.0%1.8%
11FiddlesticksVery Strong72.7%11+23.9%+1,167+9.114.9%47.8%2.2%
12Nunu & WillumpVery Strong66.7%6+17.9%+1,097-1.88.2%65.2%0.6%
13VolibearVery Strong66.7%3+17.9%+498+2.712.0%60.7%0.4%
14AatroxVery Strong60.0%10+11.2%-64-17.614.1%55.8%4.1%
15ShyvanaVery Strong60.0%10+11.2%+1,040-6.417.0%59.6%1.3%
16DianaVery Strong57.9%19+9.1%-392-11.712.3%56.7%1.7%
17NidaleeVery Strong57.7%26+8.9%-104-7.111.4%49.9%7.9%
18Lee SinVery Strong57.5%73+8.7%-300-5.812.3%53.6%21.7%
19EliseVery Strong57.1%14+8.3%-188-2.715.4%48.1%4.6%
20IvernVery Strong57.1%7+8.3%+460+2011.1%56.4%0.8%
21GravesVery Strong56.8%44+8.0%-272-1112.7%50.1%10.7%
22Kha'ZixVery Strong56.1%41+7.3%-286-3.313.4%50.4%7.5%
23TalonVery Strong55.2%29+6.4%-386-8.410.7%53.7%23.4%
24KaynStrong54.5%22+5.7%-171-417.5%53.8%4.6%
25Jarvan IVStrong53.2%47+4.4%-19-4.811.5%56.2%2.2%
26KindredStrong52.9%17+4.1%-93-3.912.4%58.1%6.0%
27LilliaStrong52.6%19+3.8%-388-13.112.5%57.8%2.6%
28ViegoEven51.6%31+2.8%-261-4.112.3%48.8%3.1%
29WukongEven50.0%22+1.2%+104-0.913.9%57.0%3.4%
30Xin ZhaoEven50.0%18+1.2%+311+7.810.5%52.6%0.4%
31ZyraEven50.0%8+1.2%+36-14.312.0%48.7%4.6%
32UdyrEven50.0%6+1.2%-461-1012.1%47.6%1.2%
33DariusEven50.0%4+1.2%+319-13.36.9%60.8%9.5%
34SejuaniEven50.0%4+1.2%+333+1.5☹52.1%0.1%
35WarwickEven50.0%2+1.2%-25+1015.4%45.6%1.0%
36EkkoEven48.0%25-0.8%-235-1.813.8%49.3%4.7%
37HecarimWeak45.7%46-3.1%-349-14.912.0%51.1%16.3%
38KarthusWeak45.5%11-3.3%-799-27.820.0%46.8%6.0%
39NocturneVery Weak44.4%9-4.4%+500+0.88.6%58.4%2.2%
40JayceVery Weak43.8%16-5.1%+162-5.316.3%62.0%21.1%
41NaafiriVery Weak42.9%14-5.9%-629-8.112.7%45.7%4.4%
42ZacVery Weak42.9%14-5.9%+580+7.415.7%54.3%0.9%
43BriarVery Weak42.9%7-5.9%-1,018-415.9%54.0%1.7%
44LockeVery Weak42.9%7-5.9%-695+0.922.2%58.6%38.0%
45ViVery Weak42.1%19-6.7%+631+711.6%55.6%0.6%
46RengarVery Weak40.0%25-8.8%+76+0.321.1%51.7%28.6%
47Cho'GathVery Weak39.4%33-9.4%+56-7.112.3%52.9%5.3%
48QiyanaVery Weak38.0%50-10.8%-961-7.713.7%48.5%55.5%
49QuinnVery Weak37.5%8-11.3%-211-6.326.9%51.5%1.5%
50Master YiVery Weak35.7%14-13.1%-49+3.314.0%55.5%11.3%
51AmbessaVery Weak33.3%3-15.5%-447-1310.7%61.4%6.5%
52MalphiteVery Weak33.3%3-15.5%+317-19.325.0%51.3%13.3%
53TaliyahVery Weak31.8%22-17.0%-698-1314.0%46.2%1.9%
54Bel'VethVery Weak30.8%13-18.0%+381-0.910.7%51.5%4.9%
55Rek'SaiVery Weak28.6%14-20.2%-189+6.617.5%53.8%0.8%
56GragasVery Weak28.6%7-20.2%+165+10.714.0%62.1%0.4%
57GwenVery Weak25.0%4-23.8%+321-16.518.2%54.2%3.0%
58RammusVery Weak20.0%5-28.8%+1,038+5.220.8%64.3%0.7%
59ShacoVery Weak14.3%7-34.5%-417-2711.1%59.2%9.1%
60FizzVery Weak☹5-48.8%+396+1.813.8%62.7%3.4%
61PantheonVery Weak☹5-48.8%-909+4.49.5%63.0%4.8%
62OlafVery Weak☹2-48.8%-2,066-23.5☹52.1%6.5%
63SionVery Weak☹2-48.8%+398-711.1%50.0%0.6%
64JaxVery Weak☹1-48.8%-595-18☹25.0%15.2%
65PoppyVery Weak☹1-48.8%-1,275+1133.3%59.4%8.2%
66RivenVery Weak☹1-48.8%-3,488-49☹14.3%4.3%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/sylas/matchup
Sylas icon

Sylas Matchups

Jungle · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidJungle

vs Jungle lane

66 matchups
Lee Sin73 games · -300 gold@15 · -6 cs@1557.5%Qiyana50 games · -961 gold@15 · -8 cs@1538.0%Jarvan IV47 games · -19 gold@15 · -5 cs@1553.2%Hecarim46 games · -349 gold@15 · -15 cs@1545.7%Graves44 games · -272 gold@15 · -11 cs@1556.8%Kha'Zix41 games · -286 gold@15 · -3 cs@1556.1%Cho'Gath33 games · +56 gold@15 · -7 cs@1539.4%Viego31 games · -261 gold@15 · -4 cs@1551.6%Talon29 games · -386 gold@15 · -8 cs@1555.2%Nidalee26 games · -104 gold@15 · -7 cs@1557.7%Ekko25 games · -235 gold@15 · -2 cs@1548.0%Rengar25 games · +76 gold@15 · +0 cs@1540.0%Kayn22 games · -171 gold@15 · -4 cs@1554.5%Wukong22 games · +104 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Taliyah22 games · -698 gold@15 · -13 cs@1531.8%Diana19 games · -392 gold@15 · -12 cs@1557.9%Lillia19 games · -388 gold@15 · -13 cs@1552.6%Vi19 games · +631 gold@15 · +7 cs@1542.1%Xin Zhao18 games · +311 gold@15 · +8 cs@1550.0%Kindred17 games · -93 gold@15 · -4 cs@1552.9%Jayce16 games · +162 gold@15 · -5 cs@1543.8%Evelynn15 games · +579 gold@15 · +16 cs@1573.3%Elise14 games · -188 gold@15 · -3 cs@1557.1%Zac14 games · +580 gold@15 · +7 cs@1542.9%Naafiri14 games · -629 gold@15 · -8 cs@1542.9%Master Yi14 games · -49 gold@15 · +3 cs@1535.7%Rek'Sai14 games · -189 gold@15 · +7 cs@1528.6%Bel'Veth13 games · +381 gold@15 · -1 cs@1530.8%Fiddlesticks11 games · +1167 gold@15 · +9 cs@1572.7%Karthus11 games · -799 gold@15 · -28 cs@1545.5%Shyvana10 games · +1040 gold@15 · -6 cs@1560.0%Aatrox10 games · -64 gold@15 · -18 cs@1560.0%Nocturne9 games · +500 gold@15 · +1 cs@1544.4%Zyra8 games · +36 gold@15 · -14 cs@1550.0%Quinn8 games · -211 gold@15 · -6 cs@1537.5%Ivern7 games · +460 gold@15 · +20 cs@1557.1%Briar7 games · -1018 gold@15 · -4 cs@1542.9%Locke7 games · -695 gold@15 · +1 cs@1542.9%Gragas7 games · +165 gold@15 · +11 cs@1528.6%Shaco7 games · -417 gold@15 · -27 cs@1514.3%Nunu & Willump6 games · +1097 gold@15 · -2 cs@1566.7%Udyr6 games · -461 gold@15 · -10 cs@1550.0%Zed5 games · +475 gold@15 · +10 cs@1580.0%Rammus5 games · +1038 gold@15 · +5 cs@1520.0%Pantheon5 games · -909 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Fizz5 games · +396 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Sejuani4 games · +333 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Darius4 games · +319 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Gwen4 games · +321 gold@15 · -16 cs@1525.0%Zaahen3 games · -306 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Volibear3 games · +498 gold@15 · +3 cs@1566.7%Malphite3 games · +317 gold@15 · -19 cs@1533.3%Ambessa3 games · -447 gold@15 · -13 cs@1533.3%Maokai2 games · +269 gold@15 · -2 cs@15100.0%Skarner2 games · +1165 gold@15 · +27 cs@15100.0%Warwick2 games · -25 gold@15 · +10 cs@1550.0%Olaf2 games · -2066 gold@15 · -23 cs@15☹Sion2 games · +398 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Tryndamere1 games · +462 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +2692 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Rumble1 games · -2598 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Shen1 games · +447 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Zeri1 games · +170 gold@15 · -10 cs@15100.0%Jax1 games · -595 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Poppy1 games · -1275 gold@15 · +11 cs@15☹Riven1 games · -3488 gold@15 · -49 cs@15☹
Sylas