IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/ryze/matchup
bash
Ryze League of Legends/champions/ryze/matchup

Ryze Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups83vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups2428.9% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4351.8% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Kog'Maw
☠
worst win rate☹vs Veigar
◷
avg win rate43.6%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Kog'Maw100.0%4+56.4%+57-5
2Kai'Sa100.0%2+56.4%-926+6
3Garen100.0%1+56.4%-1,525-18
4Malphite100.0%1+56.4%-987+27
5Morgana100.0%1+56.4%+3,959+63

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Veigar☹4-43.6%-362-9
2Malzahar☹3-43.6%+229+3.7
3Vex☹3-43.6%-660+5
4Ambessa☹2-43.6%-1,829+0.5
5Brand☹2-43.6%-407+5.5

matchup summary

83 matchups
83

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

83 of 83
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1Kog'MawVery Strong100.0%4+56.4%+57-523.3%43.0%1.0%
2Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%2+56.4%-926+68.3%32.6%2.5%
3GarenVery Strong100.0%1+56.4%-1,525-1850.0%20.9%0.9%
4MalphiteVery Strong100.0%1+56.4%-987+27☹37.5%13.3%
5MorganaVery Strong100.0%1+56.4%+3,959+63☹83.3%4.9%
6NasusVery Strong100.0%1+56.4%+2,735+6118.2%56.8%6.2%
7OrnnVery Strong100.0%1+56.4%+568+19☹75.0%0.4%
8SionVery Strong100.0%1+56.4%-1,976-1711.1%32.6%0.6%
9SmolderVery Strong100.0%1+56.4%+473+1020.0%44.1%0.5%
10UrgotVery Strong100.0%1+56.4%-774-16☹57.7%1.1%
11XerathVery Strong100.0%1+56.4%-433-7☹42.3%3.2%
12JayceVery Strong80.0%5+36.4%+288+530.0%40.7%21.1%
13LuxVery Strong80.0%5+36.4%+297+4.619.4%50.9%2.0%
14DianaVery Strong75.0%4+31.4%+525+17.313.3%50.5%1.7%
15TaliyahVery Strong68.8%16+25.2%+493+8.517.8%49.6%1.9%
16Aurelion SolVery Strong66.7%3+23.1%+94-15.714.3%57.8%1.7%
17K'SanteVery Strong66.7%3+23.1%+435+13.738.9%40.4%4.1%
18KassadinVery Strong66.7%3+23.1%-414-9.715.4%46.7%3.0%
19PantheonVery Strong66.7%3+23.1%+118+25.725.0%42.3%4.8%
20VladimirVery Strong63.6%11+20.1%+324+10.314.9%37.8%5.9%
21LissandraVery Strong60.0%10+16.4%-110+8.924.2%37.4%2.6%
22RivenVery Strong60.0%5+16.4%+625+27.244.0%48.1%4.3%
23ZoeVery Strong58.3%12+14.8%+205+8.223.4%45.5%12.8%
24AzirVery Strong57.1%7+13.6%-20-816.2%39.8%0.8%
25YoneEven50.0%28+6.4%-121-3.919.9%46.8%13.7%
26AhriEven50.0%22+6.4%-169+5.616.3%46.2%1.9%
27LeBlancEven50.0%10+6.4%-367+6.615.1%44.2%24.2%
28QiyanaEven50.0%8+6.4%-380+14.824.6%36.5%55.5%
29ZedEven50.0%8+6.4%-605-2.916.0%43.9%22.8%
30AniviaEven50.0%6+6.4%-675-9.314.3%43.6%2.6%
31FizzEven50.0%6+6.4%+522+21.211.4%48.6%3.4%
32AuroraEven50.0%4+6.4%+375+1813.0%59.3%1.0%
33KayleEven50.0%4+6.4%-630-2.533.3%45.3%1.3%
34KennenEven50.0%4+6.4%-104+13.58.0%45.2%2.7%
35Cho'GathEven50.0%2+6.4%+1,235+23.546.2%35.2%5.3%
36IreliaEven50.0%2+6.4%-561-7.523.1%45.8%11.4%
37Nunu & WillumpEven50.0%2+6.4%+250+19.535.7%45.6%0.6%
38QuinnEven50.0%2+6.4%-1,399+20.511.8%50.0%1.5%
39TryndamereEven50.0%2+6.4%-396-0.59.1%49.5%2.9%
40Vel'KozEven50.0%2+6.4%-117-3.5☹59.1%1.2%
41AkaliWeak47.4%19+3.8%+407+15.225.0%46.2%17.2%
42ViktorWeak47.4%19+3.8%+108-2.916.7%42.8%10.1%
43EkkoVery Weak44.4%18+0.9%-229+11.419.4%39.7%4.7%
44CassiopeiaVery Weak42.9%7-0.7%-947-79.7%46.6%1.6%
45TalonVery Weak42.9%7-0.7%-209+18.69.8%54.3%23.4%
46LockeVery Weak40.0%30-3.6%-726+12.321.0%40.5%38.0%
47AkshanVery Weak40.0%10-3.6%-374+11.514.1%51.2%2.9%
48SylasVery Weak37.5%24-6.1%+435+23.524.4%40.7%19.1%
49YasuoVery Weak35.0%20-8.6%-317-7.617.9%44.0%36.9%
50GwenVery Weak33.3%3-10.2%-375☹16.0%58.6%3.0%
51HweiVery Weak33.3%3-10.2%+199-1010.0%42.4%1.6%
52Lee SinVery Weak33.3%3-10.2%-42+1535.7%51.2%21.7%
53TristanaVery Weak33.3%3-10.2%+648+619.2%51.6%7.4%
54OriannaVery Weak29.4%17-14.2%-418-10.614.6%40.2%1.7%
55SyndraVery Weak29.0%31-14.5%-736-16.619.4%38.9%14.0%
56KatarinaVery Weak27.3%11-16.3%-346+22.39.8%44.4%15.9%
57Twisted FateVery Weak25.0%12-18.6%-1,246+2.816.7%36.2%1.3%
58LucianVery Weak25.0%4-18.6%-1,167-7.510.5%32.4%1.9%
59SwainVery Weak25.0%4-18.6%-802+8.315.0%38.2%1.0%
60AnnieVery Weak20.0%5-23.6%-394-12.418.2%25.7%0.3%
61GalioVery Weak12.5%8-31.1%+69+14.415.2%50.8%3.0%
62VeigarVery Weak☹4-43.6%-362-928.6%56.2%0.2%
63MalzaharVery Weak☹3-43.6%+229+3.722.7%41.0%2.0%
64VexVery Weak☹3-43.6%-660+58.3%29.9%1.9%
65AmbessaVery Weak☹2-43.6%-1,829+0.522.2%42.1%6.5%
66BrandVery Weak☹2-43.6%-407+5.525.0%49.4%0.3%
67MelVery Weak☹2-43.6%-555-7☹45.4%4.6%
68ZileanVery Weak☹2-43.6%+131+39.5☹35.9%2.6%
69CorkiVery Weak☹1-43.6%+1,059+2425.0%46.7%0.2%
70DariusVery Weak☹1-43.6%+2,049+3333.3%42.9%9.5%
71Dr. MundoVery Weak☹1-43.6%-1,221+10☹☹1.1%
72GangplankVery Weak☹1-43.6%-688-9☹50.0%4.8%
73GragasVery Weak☹1-43.6%+490+1536.4%48.7%0.4%
74IvernVery Weak☹1-43.6%-1,001-18100.0%27.3%0.8%
75JhinVery Weak☹1-43.6%-1,661-40☹40.0%1.1%
76KarthusVery Weak☹1-43.6%-465-311.1%71.9%6.0%
77OlafVery Weak☹1-43.6%+380☹☹70.6%6.5%
78PoppyVery Weak☹1-43.6%+785+37☹51.7%8.2%
79SejuaniVery Weak☹1-43.6%-1,183+29☹25.0%0.1%
80TwitchVery Weak☹1-43.6%-1,556-12☹37.8%3.4%
81ZacVery Weak☹1-43.6%-367-9☹28.1%0.9%
82ZeriVery Weak☹1-43.6%-1,654-36☹36.7%1.6%
83ZiggsVery Weak☹1-43.6%-550+10☹38.9%0.4%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/ryze/matchup
Ryze icon

Ryze Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidTop

vs Mid lane

83 matchups
Syndra31 games · -736 gold@15 · -17 cs@1529.0%Locke30 games · -726 gold@15 · +12 cs@1540.0%Yone28 games · -121 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Sylas24 games · +435 gold@15 · +24 cs@1537.5%Ahri22 games · -169 gold@15 · +6 cs@1550.0%Yasuo20 games · -317 gold@15 · -8 cs@1535.0%Akali19 games · +407 gold@15 · +15 cs@1547.4%Viktor19 games · +108 gold@15 · -3 cs@1547.4%Ekko18 games · -229 gold@15 · +11 cs@1544.4%Orianna17 games · -418 gold@15 · -11 cs@1529.4%Taliyah16 games · +493 gold@15 · +9 cs@1568.8%Zoe12 games · +205 gold@15 · +8 cs@1558.3%Twisted Fate12 games · -1246 gold@15 · +3 cs@1525.0%Vladimir11 games · +324 gold@15 · +10 cs@1563.6%Katarina11 games · -346 gold@15 · +22 cs@1527.3%Lissandra10 games · -110 gold@15 · +9 cs@1560.0%LeBlanc10 games · -367 gold@15 · +7 cs@1550.0%Akshan10 games · -374 gold@15 · +12 cs@1540.0%Zed8 games · -605 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Qiyana8 games · -380 gold@15 · +15 cs@1550.0%Galio8 games · +69 gold@15 · +14 cs@1512.5%Azir7 games · -20 gold@15 · -8 cs@1557.1%Cassiopeia7 games · -947 gold@15 · -7 cs@1542.9%Talon7 games · -209 gold@15 · +19 cs@1542.9%Anivia6 games · -675 gold@15 · -9 cs@1550.0%Fizz6 games · +522 gold@15 · +21 cs@1550.0%Lux5 games · +297 gold@15 · +5 cs@1580.0%Jayce5 games · +288 gold@15 · +5 cs@1580.0%Riven5 games · +625 gold@15 · +27 cs@1560.0%Annie5 games · -394 gold@15 · -12 cs@1520.0%Kog'Maw4 games · +57 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Diana4 games · +525 gold@15 · +17 cs@1575.0%Kayle4 games · -630 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Kennen4 games · -104 gold@15 · +14 cs@1550.0%Aurora4 games · +375 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Swain4 games · -802 gold@15 · +8 cs@1525.0%Lucian4 games · -1167 gold@15 · -7 cs@1525.0%Veigar4 games · -362 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Kassadin3 games · -414 gold@15 · -10 cs@1566.7%Pantheon3 games · +118 gold@15 · +26 cs@1566.7%Aurelion Sol3 games · +94 gold@15 · -16 cs@1566.7%K'Sante3 games · +435 gold@15 · +14 cs@1566.7%Tristana3 games · +648 gold@15 · +6 cs@1533.3%Lee Sin3 games · -42 gold@15 · +15 cs@1533.3%Gwen3 games · -375 gold@15 · 0 cs@1533.3%Hwei3 games · +199 gold@15 · -10 cs@1533.3%Malzahar3 games · +229 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Vex3 games · -660 gold@15 · +5 cs@15☹Kai'Sa2 games · -926 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Nunu & Willump2 games · +250 gold@15 · +20 cs@1550.0%Tryndamere2 games · -396 gold@15 · 0 cs@1550.0%Cho'Gath2 games · +1235 gold@15 · +24 cs@1550.0%Irelia2 games · -561 gold@15 · -7 cs@1550.0%Quinn2 games · -1399 gold@15 · +21 cs@1550.0%Vel'Koz2 games · -117 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Zilean2 games · +131 gold@15 · +40 cs@15☹Brand2 games · -407 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Ambessa2 games · -1829 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Mel2 games · -555 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Urgot1 games · -774 gold@15 · -16 cs@15100.0%Sion1 games · -1976 gold@15 · -17 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · +3959 gold@15 · +63 cs@15100.0%Malphite1 games · -987 gold@15 · +27 cs@15100.0%Nasus1 games · +2735 gold@15 · +61 cs@15100.0%Garen1 games · -1525 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Xerath1 games · -433 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Ornn1 games · +568 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Smolder1 games · +473 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Olaf1 games · +380 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Twitch1 games · -1556 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹Karthus1 games · -465 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Dr. Mundo1 games · -1221 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Gangplank1 games · -688 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Corki1 games · +1059 gold@15 · +24 cs@15☹Poppy1 games · +785 gold@15 · +37 cs@15☹Gragas1 games · +490 gold@15 · +15 cs@15☹Sejuani1 games · -1183 gold@15 · +29 cs@15☹Ziggs1 games · -550 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Darius1 games · +2049 gold@15 · +33 cs@15☹Zac1 games · -367 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Jhin1 games · -1661 gold@15 · -40 cs@15☹Zeri1 games · -1654 gold@15 · -36 cs@15☹Ivern1 games · -1001 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹
Ryze