IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/mel/matchup
bash
Mel League of Legends/champions/mel/matchup

Mel Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups48vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups1735.4% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2450.0% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Akshan
☠
worst win rate☹vs Locke
◷
avg win rate46.5%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Akshan100.0%2+53.5%-172+5.5
2Lucian100.0%2+53.5%-639+7.5
3Malzahar100.0%2+53.5%+7+0.5
4Ryze100.0%2+53.5%+555+7
5Evelynn100.0%1+53.5%-1,020-22

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Locke☹3-46.5%+38+7
2Fizz☹2-46.5%+934+27.5
3Irelia☹2-46.5%-51+10
4Lissandra☹2-46.5%-286-6.5
5Orianna☹2-46.5%-437-14

matchup summary

48 matchups
48

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

48 of 48
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AkshanVery Strong100.0%2+53.5%-172+5.537.5%42.3%2.9%
2LucianVery Strong100.0%2+53.5%-639+7.511.5%55.7%1.9%
3MalzaharVery Strong100.0%2+53.5%+7+0.5☹31.4%2.0%
4RyzeVery Strong100.0%2+53.5%+555+719.0%51.2%0.7%
5EvelynnVery Strong100.0%1+53.5%-1,020-2220.0%41.7%1.8%
6GwenVery Strong100.0%1+53.5%+3,466+6238.5%50.0%3.0%
7JayceVery Strong100.0%1+53.5%-2,586-923.1%46.3%21.1%
8KalistaVery Strong100.0%1+53.5%+2,956+2437.5%40.9%5.9%
9YunaraVery Strong100.0%1+53.5%+5,699+7252.6%67.9%4.1%
10LuxVery Strong66.7%6+20.2%+1,639+27.330.4%39.7%2.0%
11AkaliVery Strong66.7%3+20.2%+377+12.320.7%59.7%17.2%
12HweiVery Strong66.7%3+20.2%+444-0.727.3%45.2%1.6%
13YasuoVery Strong66.7%3+20.2%-565-9.710.0%37.0%36.9%
14YoneVery Strong66.7%3+20.2%+765+1.316.7%42.5%13.7%
15EkkoVery Strong62.5%8+16.0%+957+1522.5%44.6%4.7%
16AhriVery Strong61.5%13+15.1%+765+8.524.6%54.4%1.9%
17LeBlancVery Strong60.0%5+13.5%+551-0.443.2%38.9%24.2%
18AniviaEven50.0%4+3.5%+1,203+2115.6%35.7%2.6%
19AuroraEven50.0%2+3.5%-408-2023.5%52.3%1.0%
20DianaEven50.0%2+3.5%-2,064+1.512.5%32.5%1.7%
21SylasEven50.0%2+3.5%+1,165+34.526.3%41.6%19.1%
22TaliyahEven50.0%2+3.5%+1,470+47.513.3%33.5%1.9%
23VeigarEven50.0%2+3.5%+1,457+4250.0%34.7%0.2%
24ZedEven50.0%2+3.5%-860+2037.5%33.0%22.8%
25ZoeWeak46.2%13-0.3%+327+13.929.6%35.2%12.8%
26SyndraVery Weak42.9%7-3.6%-723+0.120.3%49.0%14.0%
27Twisted FateVery Weak36.4%11-10.1%+18+20.620.4%48.4%1.3%
28ViktorVery Weak33.3%6-13.1%-237-2.314.6%42.3%10.1%
29XerathVery Weak33.3%3-13.1%-759+8.710.3%38.6%3.2%
30VexVery Weak25.0%4-21.5%+992+25.522.0%56.3%1.9%
31LockeVery Weak☹3-46.5%+38+711.5%39.6%38.0%
32FizzVery Weak☹2-46.5%+934+27.531.6%55.0%3.4%
33IreliaVery Weak☹2-46.5%-51+1050.0%39.8%11.4%
34LissandraVery Weak☹2-46.5%-286-6.522.2%45.4%2.6%
35OriannaVery Weak☹2-46.5%-437-1429.6%29.8%1.7%
36VladimirVery Weak☹2-46.5%-985+1333.3%22.2%5.9%
37AzirVery Weak☹1-46.5%+472-1312.5%62.1%0.8%
38BriarVery Weak☹1-46.5%-2,797-17☹50.0%1.7%
39GalioVery Weak☹1-46.5%-1,150-21☹29.6%3.0%
40GangplankVery Weak☹1-46.5%☹☹50.0%75.0%4.8%
41GragasVery Weak☹1-46.5%+1,028+716.7%22.6%0.4%
42KassadinVery Weak☹1-46.5%+1,364+9☹66.7%3.0%
43KatarinaVery Weak☹1-46.5%+1,938+5340.0%60.0%15.9%
44Kog'MawVery Weak☹1-46.5%+324+1240.0%35.0%1.0%
45QiyanaVery Weak☹1-46.5%+3,344+5123.1%66.7%55.5%
46RenektonVery Weak☹1-46.5%+2,215+6238.5%52.6%3.7%
47SingedVery Weak☹1-46.5%+642+3533.3%47.4%0.8%
48Vel'KozVery Weak☹1-46.5%+1,761+2318.2%60.9%1.2%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/mel/matchup
Mel icon

Mel Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidBottomSupport

vs Mid lane

48 matchups
Ahri13 games · +765 gold@15 · +8 cs@1561.5%Zoe13 games · +327 gold@15 · +14 cs@1546.2%Twisted Fate11 games · +18 gold@15 · +21 cs@1536.4%Ekko8 games · +957 gold@15 · +15 cs@1562.5%Syndra7 games · -723 gold@15 · +0 cs@1542.9%Lux6 games · +1639 gold@15 · +27 cs@1566.7%Viktor6 games · -237 gold@15 · -2 cs@1533.3%LeBlanc5 games · +551 gold@15 · 0 cs@1560.0%Anivia4 games · +1203 gold@15 · +21 cs@1550.0%Vex4 games · +992 gold@15 · +26 cs@1525.0%Akali3 games · +377 gold@15 · +12 cs@1566.7%Yasuo3 games · -565 gold@15 · -10 cs@1566.7%Yone3 games · +765 gold@15 · +1 cs@1566.7%Hwei3 games · +444 gold@15 · -1 cs@1566.7%Xerath3 games · -759 gold@15 · +9 cs@1533.3%Locke3 games · +38 gold@15 · +7 cs@15☹Ryze2 games · +555 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Malzahar2 games · +7 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Akshan2 games · -172 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Lucian2 games · -639 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Veigar2 games · +1457 gold@15 · +42 cs@1550.0%Diana2 games · -2064 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Taliyah2 games · +1470 gold@15 · +48 cs@1550.0%Zed2 games · -860 gold@15 · +20 cs@1550.0%Sylas2 games · +1165 gold@15 · +35 cs@1550.0%Aurora2 games · -408 gold@15 · -20 cs@1550.0%Vladimir2 games · -985 gold@15 · +13 cs@15☹Irelia2 games · -51 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Orianna2 games · -437 gold@15 · -14 cs@15☹Fizz2 games · +934 gold@15 · +28 cs@15☹Lissandra2 games · -286 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Evelynn1 games · -1020 gold@15 · -22 cs@15100.0%Jayce1 games · -2586 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Kalista1 games · +2956 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Yunara1 games · +5699 gold@15 · +72 cs@15100.0%Gwen1 games · +3466 gold@15 · +62 cs@15100.0%Galio1 games · -1150 gold@15 · -21 cs@15☹Singed1 games · +642 gold@15 · +35 cs@15☹Kassadin1 games · +1364 gold@15 · +9 cs@15☹Gangplank1 games · 0 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Katarina1 games · +1938 gold@15 · +53 cs@15☹Renekton1 games · +2215 gold@15 · +62 cs@15☹Gragas1 games · +1028 gold@15 · +7 cs@15☹Kog'Maw1 games · +324 gold@15 · +12 cs@15☹Vel'Koz1 games · +1761 gold@15 · +23 cs@15☹Briar1 games · -2797 gold@15 · -17 cs@15☹Qiyana1 games · +3344 gold@15 · +51 cs@15☹Azir1 games · +472 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹
Mel