IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/malphite/matchup
bash
Malphite League of Legends/champions/malphite/matchup

Malphite Matchups

Top Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups105vs all Top champions
↑
positive matchups4139.0% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4946.7% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Corki
☠
worst win rate☹vs Anivia
◷
avg win rate47.8%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Corki100.0%4+52.2%+731+0.5
2Volibear100.0%4+52.2%+495-2.3
3Qiyana100.0%3+52.2%-568-7
4Rengar100.0%3+52.2%-1,008-15
5Cassiopeia100.0%2+52.2%-618-29.5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Anivia☹5-47.8%-1,337-33.3
2Garen☹5-47.8%-60+0.8
3Galio☹3-47.8%-773-25
4Heimerdinger☹3-47.8%-795-27.3
5Quinn☹3-47.8%+504+27.3

matchup summary

105 matchups
105

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Top lane)

105 of 105
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1CorkiVery Strong100.0%4+52.2%+731+0.545.5%29.3%0.2%
2VolibearVery Strong100.0%4+52.2%+495-2.327.8%33.0%0.4%
3QiyanaVery Strong100.0%3+52.2%-568-714.3%32.8%55.5%
4RengarVery Strong100.0%3+52.2%-1,008-157.1%37.8%28.6%
5CassiopeiaVery Strong100.0%2+52.2%-618-29.5☹36.6%1.6%
6KalistaVery Strong100.0%2+52.2%-1,007-2845.5%40.6%5.9%
7Kog'MawVery Strong100.0%2+52.2%-1,171-1628.6%49.7%1.0%
8LissandraVery Strong100.0%2+52.2%-141-2180.0%34.1%2.6%
9YunaraVery Strong100.0%2+52.2%+819-0.569.2%41.2%4.1%
10Aurelion SolVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-21-18100.0%22.0%1.7%
11KaynVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-535-32☹13.2%4.6%
12MorganaVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+559+5☹33.3%4.9%
13NautilusVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-1,683-30☹50.9%11.2%
14NocturneVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-1,744-23☹50.0%2.2%
15SmolderVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+1,263+220.0%51.5%0.5%
16SyndraVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+1,442-880.0%33.3%14.0%
17VexVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-737-1633.3%33.3%1.9%
18WukongVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%+272+22☹53.1%3.4%
19YorickVery Strong100.0%1+52.2%-581-1150.0%28.1%2.1%
20DianaVery Strong75.0%4+27.2%-1,865-3014.3%25.6%1.7%
21EkkoVery Strong75.0%4+27.2%-509-12.333.3%40.0%4.7%
22FizzVery Strong75.0%4+27.2%-1,266-175.3%35.4%3.4%
23Twisted FateVery Strong75.0%4+27.2%-1,558-14.833.3%36.3%1.3%
24JaxVery Strong66.7%18+18.9%-841-10.430.4%35.9%15.2%
25RumbleVery Strong66.7%9+18.9%-1,324-43.422.2%37.1%0.8%
26ZaahenVery Strong66.7%6+18.9%-206-24.548.1%32.3%0.5%
27LockeVery Strong66.7%3+18.9%-1,235-16.710.0%25.0%38.0%
28TrundleVery Strong66.7%3+18.9%-141-11.744.4%33.4%0.3%
29TeemoVery Strong62.5%8+14.7%+118-13.843.8%39.1%1.8%
30AmbessaVery Strong60.0%15+12.2%-713-17.724.5%34.1%6.5%
31AatroxVery Strong58.8%17+11.0%-294-13.932.4%37.2%4.1%
32AkaliVery Strong58.8%17+11.0%-711-22.729.4%38.6%17.2%
33IreliaVery Strong55.6%18+7.7%-915-20.842.2%33.6%11.4%
34ShenVery Strong55.6%9+7.7%-166-1.828.6%30.2%0.6%
35JayceStrong53.8%65+6.0%-629-16.237.9%38.6%21.1%
36CamilleStrong53.8%13+6.0%-607-15.832.5%29.8%3.1%
37SionStrong53.8%13+6.0%-881-18.736.1%37.2%0.6%
38Dr. MundoStrong52.9%17+5.1%-773-20.627.6%39.5%1.1%
39RenektonStrong52.9%17+5.1%-1,549-26.920.9%33.0%3.7%
40YoneStrong52.4%42+4.6%-211-13.728.0%38.2%13.7%
41GnarStrong52.4%21+4.6%+288-741.6%38.1%1.4%
42FioraEven50.0%20+2.2%+14-5.245.5%34.6%12.4%
43KassadinEven50.0%4+2.2%-171-12.550.0%35.8%3.0%
44Master YiEven50.0%4+2.2%-144+18.583.3%38.5%11.3%
45OrnnEven50.0%4+2.2%-460-20.844.4%34.6%0.4%
46Tahm KenchEven50.0%4+2.2%-729-12.740.0%23.7%0.5%
47WarwickEven50.0%4+2.2%-1,967-39.533.3%26.4%1.0%
48IllaoiEven50.0%2+2.2%-1,346-41.550.0%29.4%1.3%
49JhinEven50.0%2+2.2%-81-3022.2%33.8%1.1%
50KayleEven50.0%2+2.2%+3+1.580.0%35.4%1.3%
51KledEven50.0%2+2.2%+1,186+12.533.3%34.3%0.8%
52LucianEven50.0%2+2.2%+336-222.2%58.8%1.9%
53NeekoEven50.0%2+2.2%-2,134-25☹42.6%0.6%
54PoppyEven50.0%2+2.2%+358-1336.4%26.2%8.2%
55TwitchEven50.0%2+2.2%+920+2475.0%38.5%3.4%
56ZyraEven50.0%2+2.2%-1,776-55.5☹26.4%4.6%
57SylasEven48.5%33+0.7%-791-16.438.5%33.8%19.1%
58Cho'GathWeak45.5%11-2.4%-1,135-30.512.5%43.0%5.3%
59GangplankWeak45.5%11-2.4%-691-13.637.5%44.5%4.8%
60OlafWeak45.5%11-2.4%-165-8.750.0%46.8%6.5%
61YasuoVery Weak44.0%25-3.8%-506-1139.5%36.9%36.9%
62GragasVery Weak42.9%14-5.0%-665-11.429.2%39.0%0.4%
63MordekaiserVery Weak40.0%20-7.8%-847-31.341.4%36.8%2.1%
64ZoeVery Weak40.0%5-7.8%-1,091-16.633.3%32.2%12.8%
65PantheonVery Weak37.5%32-10.3%+74+445.9%37.8%4.8%
66TryndamereVery Weak37.5%16-10.3%-1,233-25.430.2%37.0%2.9%
67DariusVery Weak36.4%11-11.4%-326-12.343.6%29.9%9.5%
68RivenVery Weak36.4%11-11.4%-965-1634.9%33.3%4.3%
69KennenVery Weak33.3%18-14.5%-177-3.945.5%34.9%2.7%
70NasusVery Weak33.3%12-14.5%+49-2.327.8%38.1%6.2%
71SettVery Weak33.3%6-14.5%-1,637-22.731.6%41.5%1.3%
72AzirVery Weak33.3%3-14.5%-1,046-3722.2%29.8%0.8%
73BrandVery Weak33.3%3-14.5%-1,020-12.350.0%11.9%0.3%
74LeBlancVery Weak33.3%3-14.5%-233-460.0%45.7%24.2%
75MaokaiVery Weak33.3%3-14.5%-194-1712.5%37.7%0.1%
76UdyrVery Weak33.3%3-14.5%-1,062-2228.6%25.5%1.2%
77K'SanteVery Weak30.8%13-17.0%-858-24.440.0%42.2%4.1%
78VayneVery Weak28.6%7-19.2%+1,046+9.444.1%37.7%3.2%
79UrgotVery Weak20.0%5-27.8%-1,238-1630.0%38.5%1.1%
80GwenVery Weak16.7%12-31.1%-1,505-3234.6%33.2%3.0%
81AniviaVery Weak☹5-47.8%-1,337-33.342.9%23.1%2.6%
82GarenVery Weak☹5-47.8%-60+0.871.4%49.1%0.9%
83GalioVery Weak☹3-47.8%-773-2522.2%47.2%3.0%
84HeimerdingerVery Weak☹3-47.8%-795-27.342.9%38.8%1.6%
85QuinnVery Weak☹3-47.8%+504+27.353.3%62.0%1.5%
86ZacVery Weak☹3-47.8%-296-6.754.5%33.6%0.9%
87KatarinaVery Weak☹2-47.8%+944+2250.0%30.5%15.9%
88RyzeVery Weak☹2-47.8%-2,235-53☹27.0%0.7%
89SingedVery Weak☹2-47.8%-1,193-61.530.0%48.2%0.8%
90VladimirVery Weak☹2-47.8%-3,349-71.5☹19.6%5.9%
91ZedVery Weak☹2-47.8%-268-612.5%41.7%22.8%
92AkshanVery Weak☹1-47.8%-1,083-22☹20.0%2.9%
93AnnieVery Weak☹1-47.8%-1,484-38100.0%41.7%0.3%
94EliseVery Weak☹1-47.8%-1,505-39100.0%5.6%4.6%
95EvelynnVery Weak☹1-47.8%+255+19☹12.5%1.8%
96HweiVery Weak☹1-47.8%-2,211-51☹11.8%1.6%
97Lee SinVery Weak☹1-47.8%+1,821+2150.0%22.7%21.7%
98LuluVery Weak☹1-47.8%+474+23☹45.5%10.7%
99LuxVery Weak☹1-47.8%-1,582-35☹46.2%2.0%
100MalzaharVery Weak☹1-47.8%-477-2350.0%50.0%2.0%
101NidaleeVery Weak☹1-47.8%-3,158-26☹25.0%7.9%
102VarusVery Weak☹1-47.8%+1,555-2225.0%36.0%1.5%
103Vel'KozVery Weak☹1-47.8%-1,244-22☹33.3%1.2%
104ZeriVery Weak☹1-47.8%-1,694-9☹32.0%1.6%
105ZileanVery Weak☹1-47.8%-1,124-22100.0%23.5%2.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/malphite/matchup
Malphite icon

Malphite Matchups

Top · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
Top

vs Top lane

105 matchups
Jayce65 games · -629 gold@15 · -16 cs@1553.8%Yone42 games · -211 gold@15 · -14 cs@1552.4%Sylas33 games · -791 gold@15 · -16 cs@1548.5%Pantheon32 games · +74 gold@15 · +4 cs@1537.5%Yasuo25 games · -506 gold@15 · -11 cs@1544.0%Gnar21 games · +288 gold@15 · -7 cs@1552.4%Fiora20 games · +14 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Mordekaiser20 games · -847 gold@15 · -31 cs@1540.0%Jax18 games · -841 gold@15 · -10 cs@1566.7%Irelia18 games · -915 gold@15 · -21 cs@1555.6%Kennen18 games · -177 gold@15 · -4 cs@1533.3%Akali17 games · -711 gold@15 · -23 cs@1558.8%Aatrox17 games · -294 gold@15 · -14 cs@1558.8%Dr. Mundo17 games · -773 gold@15 · -21 cs@1552.9%Renekton17 games · -1549 gold@15 · -27 cs@1552.9%Tryndamere16 games · -1233 gold@15 · -25 cs@1537.5%Ambessa15 games · -713 gold@15 · -18 cs@1560.0%Gragas14 games · -665 gold@15 · -11 cs@1542.9%Sion13 games · -881 gold@15 · -19 cs@1553.8%Camille13 games · -607 gold@15 · -16 cs@1553.8%K'Sante13 games · -858 gold@15 · -24 cs@1530.8%Nasus12 games · +49 gold@15 · -2 cs@1533.3%Gwen12 games · -1505 gold@15 · -32 cs@1516.7%Olaf11 games · -165 gold@15 · -9 cs@1545.5%Cho'Gath11 games · -1135 gold@15 · -30 cs@1545.5%Gangplank11 games · -691 gold@15 · -14 cs@1545.5%Riven11 games · -965 gold@15 · -16 cs@1536.4%Darius11 games · -326 gold@15 · -12 cs@1536.4%Rumble9 games · -1324 gold@15 · -43 cs@1566.7%Shen9 games · -166 gold@15 · -2 cs@1555.6%Teemo8 games · +118 gold@15 · -14 cs@1562.5%Vayne7 games · +1046 gold@15 · +9 cs@1528.6%Zaahen6 games · -206 gold@15 · -24 cs@1566.7%Sett6 games · -1637 gold@15 · -23 cs@1533.3%Zoe5 games · -1091 gold@15 · -17 cs@1540.0%Urgot5 games · -1238 gold@15 · -16 cs@1520.0%Anivia5 games · -1337 gold@15 · -33 cs@15☹Garen5 games · -60 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Corki4 games · +731 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Volibear4 games · +495 gold@15 · -2 cs@15100.0%Twisted Fate4 games · -1558 gold@15 · -15 cs@1575.0%Fizz4 games · -1266 gold@15 · -17 cs@1575.0%Diana4 games · -1865 gold@15 · -30 cs@1575.0%Ekko4 games · -509 gold@15 · -12 cs@1575.0%Master Yi4 games · -144 gold@15 · +19 cs@1550.0%Warwick4 games · -1967 gold@15 · -39 cs@1550.0%Kassadin4 games · -171 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Tahm Kench4 games · -729 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Ornn4 games · -460 gold@15 · -21 cs@1550.0%Rengar3 games · -1008 gold@15 · -15 cs@15100.0%Qiyana3 games · -568 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Trundle3 games · -141 gold@15 · -12 cs@1566.7%Locke3 games · -1235 gold@15 · -17 cs@1566.7%LeBlanc3 games · -233 gold@15 · -4 cs@1533.3%Maokai3 games · -194 gold@15 · -17 cs@1533.3%Brand3 games · -1020 gold@15 · -12 cs@1533.3%Udyr3 games · -1062 gold@15 · -22 cs@1533.3%Azir3 games · -1046 gold@15 · -37 cs@1533.3%Galio3 games · -773 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Heimerdinger3 games · -795 gold@15 · -27 cs@15☹Quinn3 games · +504 gold@15 · +27 cs@15☹Zac3 games · -296 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Cassiopeia2 games · -618 gold@15 · -29 cs@15100.0%Kog'Maw2 games · -1171 gold@15 · -16 cs@15100.0%Lissandra2 games · -141 gold@15 · -21 cs@15100.0%Kalista2 games · -1007 gold@15 · -28 cs@15100.0%Yunara2 games · +819 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Kayle2 games · +3 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Twitch2 games · +920 gold@15 · +24 cs@1550.0%Poppy2 games · +358 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Zyra2 games · -1776 gold@15 · -55 cs@1550.0%Jhin2 games · -81 gold@15 · -30 cs@1550.0%Lucian2 games · +336 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Kled2 games · +1186 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Illaoi2 games · -1346 gold@15 · -41 cs@1550.0%Neeko2 games · -2134 gold@15 · -25 cs@1550.0%Vladimir2 games · -3349 gold@15 · -71 cs@15☹Ryze2 games · -2235 gold@15 · -53 cs@15☹Singed2 games · -1193 gold@15 · -61 cs@15☹Katarina2 games · +944 gold@15 · +22 cs@15☹Zed2 games · -268 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Morgana1 games · +559 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Nocturne1 games · -1744 gold@15 · -23 cs@15100.0%Wukong1 games · +272 gold@15 · +22 cs@15100.0%Yorick1 games · -581 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Nautilus1 games · -1683 gold@15 · -30 cs@15100.0%Syndra1 games · +1442 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Aurelion Sol1 games · -21 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Kayn1 games · -535 gold@15 · -32 cs@15100.0%Vex1 games · -737 gold@15 · -16 cs@15100.0%Smolder1 games · +1263 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Annie1 games · -1484 gold@15 · -38 cs@15☹Zilean1 games · -1124 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Evelynn1 games · +255 gold@15 · +19 cs@15☹Elise1 games · -1505 gold@15 · -39 cs@15☹Lee Sin1 games · +1821 gold@15 · +21 cs@15☹Nidalee1 games · -3158 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹Malzahar1 games · -477 gold@15 · -23 cs@15☹Lux1 games · -1582 gold@15 · -35 cs@15☹Varus1 games · +1555 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Lulu1 games · +474 gold@15 · +23 cs@15☹Vel'Koz1 games · -1244 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Akshan1 games · -1083 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Zeri1 games · -1694 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Hwei1 games · -2211 gold@15 · -51 cs@15☹
Malphite