IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/locke/matchup
bash
Locke League of Legends/champions/locke/matchup

Locke Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups102vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4847.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3938.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Mel
☠
worst win rate☹vs Fiddlesticks
◷
avg win rate50.2%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Mel100.0%3+49.8%-38-7
2Ornn100.0%3+49.8%+616-3
3Singed100.0%3+49.8%+1,861+2.7
4Caitlyn100.0%2+49.8%+1,890+4
5Corki100.0%2+49.8%+1,967+15.5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Fiddlesticks☹2-50.2%-227-14.5
2Karthus☹2-50.2%+984+12.5
3Neeko☹2-50.2%+706-12
4Sett☹2-50.2%+121+32.5
5Swain☹2-50.2%-1,002-32.5

matchup summary

102 matchups
102

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

102 of 102
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1MelVery Strong100.0%3+49.8%-38-720.0%48.7%4.6%
2OrnnVery Strong100.0%3+49.8%+616-315.6%47.9%0.4%
3SingedVery Strong100.0%3+49.8%+1,861+2.723.3%52.4%0.8%
4CaitlynVery Strong100.0%2+49.8%+1,890+416.7%60.8%10.6%
5CorkiVery Strong100.0%2+49.8%+1,967+15.545.8%52.9%0.2%
6KledVery Strong100.0%2+49.8%-611-19.1%37.1%0.8%
7AatroxVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+2,202+628.6%38.1%4.1%
8BrandVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+1,053+2437.5%36.7%0.3%
9DariusVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+5,035+4830.0%48.0%9.5%
10GangplankVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+2,108+1426.3%58.5%4.8%
11HeimerdingerVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+874+250.0%31.8%1.6%
12KarmaVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+1,245+2310.0%72.7%3.2%
13Lee SinVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+3,338+1617.4%67.4%21.7%
14MordekaiserVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+2,207+2522.2%62.0%2.1%
15MorganaVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%-1,380-1566.7%40.0%4.9%
16PykeVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+3,247+6820.0%53.1%38.3%
17SeraphineVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+708-421.4%58.5%2.4%
18TeemoVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+2,382+2433.3%38.1%1.8%
19VarusVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+1,957+1972.2%58.5%1.5%
20VayneVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+158-7☹53.8%3.2%
21ZacVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+1,756+215.3%63.4%0.9%
22ZiggsVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%+2,433-1825.0%50.0%0.4%
23ZyraVery Strong100.0%1+49.8%-521-727.3%39.5%4.6%
24XerathVery Strong81.8%11+31.7%+1,614+4.226.5%53.4%3.2%
25VeigarVery Strong75.0%8+24.8%+1,405+233.0%45.6%0.2%
26NasusVery Strong75.0%4+24.8%+237+7.326.5%47.9%6.2%
27QuinnVery Strong75.0%4+24.8%+682+20.820.0%51.8%1.5%
28Cho'GathVery Strong71.4%7+21.3%+872-2.822.9%52.9%5.3%
29IreliaVery Strong65.0%20+14.8%+40-17.421.1%56.2%11.4%
30MalzaharVery Strong62.5%8+12.3%+1,717+119.2%49.9%2.0%
31Vel'KozVery Strong62.5%8+12.3%+1,070-829.7%43.6%1.2%
32AniviaVery Strong61.9%21+11.7%+455-6.320.8%49.5%2.6%
33RyzeVery Strong60.0%30+9.8%+726-12.320.4%53.0%0.7%
34AzirVery Strong60.0%10+9.8%+1,224-6.823.5%54.8%0.8%
35AmbessaVery Strong60.0%5+9.8%-676-18.226.8%40.6%6.5%
36ZileanVery Strong60.0%5+9.8%+809+7.211.4%43.8%2.6%
37JayceVery Strong58.3%12+8.2%-617-24.718.0%50.4%21.1%
38OriannaVery Strong57.6%33+7.4%+644-17.228.6%51.9%1.7%
39TristanaVery Strong57.1%14+7.0%+252-19.725.8%51.7%7.4%
40FizzVery Strong56.3%32+6.1%-307-4.821.9%47.5%3.4%
41TaliyahStrong54.5%22+4.4%+923+6.425.2%51.3%1.9%
42CassiopeiaStrong54.5%11+4.4%+737-22.212.8%57.1%1.6%
43LeBlancStrong53.8%52+3.7%-203-16.423.7%47.6%24.2%
44AhriStrong53.5%43+3.3%+452-720.2%50.5%1.9%
45SylasStrong53.3%45+3.2%+62-1.524.3%51.0%19.1%
46QiyanaStrong52.2%23+2.0%-3-0.225.0%48.5%55.5%
47KatarinaEven51.6%31+1.5%-104+5.124.6%50.4%15.9%
48YasuoEven51.4%37+1.2%+198-13.525.3%52.0%36.9%
49Twisted FateEven50.0%24-0.2%+338+3.315.5%51.9%1.3%
50DianaEven50.0%20-0.2%-500-17.118.5%47.1%1.7%
51LuxEven50.0%20-0.2%+365-5.527.4%46.5%2.0%
52VladimirEven50.0%20-0.2%+1,278-3.832.9%52.3%5.9%
53VexEven50.0%16-0.2%+155-6.619.5%43.5%1.9%
54LucianEven50.0%12-0.2%-327-30.815.4%54.6%1.9%
55RivenEven50.0%6-0.2%-1,083-12.817.2%45.1%4.3%
56GarenEven50.0%4-0.2%+823-7.524.5%61.9%0.9%
57JhinEven50.0%4-0.2%+614-6.526.1%53.6%1.1%
58Kog'MawEven50.0%4-0.2%+784-7.517.6%47.1%1.0%
59FioraEven50.0%2-0.2%-1,891-28.515.4%28.4%12.4%
60NaafiriEven50.0%2-0.2%-582-1028.6%52.8%4.4%
61SionEven50.0%2-0.2%-2,256-23.56.3%41.9%0.6%
62WarwickEven50.0%2-0.2%+2,690+1642.9%61.9%1.0%
63Xin ZhaoEven50.0%2-0.2%-306-1211.8%36.6%0.4%
64GalioEven49.2%61-1.0%+446-4.517.3%51.1%3.0%
65ViktorEven48.6%37-1.5%+945-11.523.4%52.4%10.1%
66SyndraWeak47.9%73-2.2%+421-13.225.4%46.7%14.0%
67YoneWeak47.7%65-2.5%-378-13.523.9%48.4%13.7%
68ZoeWeak46.4%28-3.7%+143-9.825.8%45.3%12.8%
69AkaliVery Weak44.4%72-5.7%-349-1820.1%49.9%17.2%
70AkshanVery Weak44.4%18-5.7%+231-14.418.6%49.1%2.9%
71HweiVery Weak43.8%16-6.4%+373-9.425.9%47.4%1.6%
72LissandraVery Weak42.9%21-7.3%+656-7.926.8%50.7%2.6%
73AuroraVery Weak42.1%19-8.1%+109-11.319.2%46.3%1.0%
74Aurelion SolVery Weak41.7%12-8.5%+659-2.322.9%53.2%1.7%
75ZedVery Weak41.2%34-9.0%+653+4.226.6%52.2%22.8%
76EkkoVery Weak39.4%33-10.8%+396-3.226.0%52.3%4.7%
77KassadinVery Weak33.3%15-16.8%+403-123.6%51.2%3.0%
78PantheonVery Weak33.3%12-16.8%+176-317.6%55.0%4.8%
79Kai'SaVery Weak33.3%3-16.8%+734+5.335.3%37.5%2.5%
80KalistaVery Weak33.3%3-16.8%-2,833-7011.1%37.4%5.9%
81GwenVery Weak28.6%7-21.6%+312+0.625.0%52.5%3.0%
82TalonVery Weak26.7%15-23.5%-647-11.519.6%51.0%23.4%
83KayleVery Weak25.0%8-25.2%+1,131-8.523.0%54.8%1.3%
84KennenVery Weak16.7%6-33.5%-116-15.318.2%51.0%2.7%
85AnnieVery Weak12.5%8-37.7%-278-10.531.0%44.5%0.3%
86FiddlesticksVery Weak☹2-50.2%-227-14.59.5%44.4%2.2%
87KarthusVery Weak☹2-50.2%+984+12.540.0%62.9%6.0%
88NeekoVery Weak☹2-50.2%+706-1210.7%72.8%0.6%
89SettVery Weak☹2-50.2%+121+32.5☹51.9%1.3%
90SwainVery Weak☹2-50.2%-1,002-32.5☹67.5%1.0%
91AsheVery Weak☹1-50.2%+493-10100.0%100.0%0.4%
92BardVery Weak☹1-50.2%+2,985+4733.3%52.2%5.3%
93DravenVery Weak☹1-50.2%+1,802-841.2%55.3%22.6%
94GragasVery Weak☹1-50.2%-2,943-26☹46.7%0.4%
95JaxVery Weak☹1-50.2%-102+11☹44.8%15.2%
96KindredVery Weak☹1-50.2%-165-428.6%61.3%6.0%
97MalphiteVery Weak☹1-50.2%-665-2613.3%56.1%13.3%
98Master YiVery Weak☹1-50.2%-3,469-1733.3%18.5%11.3%
99Rek'SaiVery Weak☹1-50.2%+978+3637.5%54.5%0.8%
100SejuaniVery Weak☹1-50.2%+1,617+24☹66.7%0.1%
101ShenVery Weak☹1-50.2%+208+8☹52.6%0.6%
102ViegoVery Weak☹1-50.2%-1,650-3420.0%50.0%3.1%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/locke/matchup
Locke icon

Locke Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
Mid

vs Mid lane

102 matchups
Syndra73 games · +421 gold@15 · -13 cs@1547.9%Akali72 games · -349 gold@15 · -18 cs@1544.4%Yone65 games · -378 gold@15 · -13 cs@1547.7%Galio61 games · +446 gold@15 · -4 cs@1549.2%LeBlanc52 games · -203 gold@15 · -16 cs@1553.8%Sylas45 games · +62 gold@15 · -1 cs@1553.3%Ahri43 games · +452 gold@15 · -7 cs@1553.5%Yasuo37 games · +198 gold@15 · -14 cs@1551.4%Viktor37 games · +945 gold@15 · -11 cs@1548.6%Zed34 games · +653 gold@15 · +4 cs@1541.2%Orianna33 games · +644 gold@15 · -17 cs@1557.6%Ekko33 games · +396 gold@15 · -3 cs@1539.4%Fizz32 games · -307 gold@15 · -5 cs@1556.3%Katarina31 games · -104 gold@15 · +5 cs@1551.6%Ryze30 games · +726 gold@15 · -12 cs@1560.0%Zoe28 games · +143 gold@15 · -10 cs@1546.4%Twisted Fate24 games · +338 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Qiyana23 games · -3 gold@15 · 0 cs@1552.2%Taliyah22 games · +923 gold@15 · +6 cs@1554.5%Anivia21 games · +455 gold@15 · -6 cs@1561.9%Lissandra21 games · +656 gold@15 · -8 cs@1542.9%Irelia20 games · +40 gold@15 · -17 cs@1565.0%Vladimir20 games · +1278 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Lux20 games · +365 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Diana20 games · -500 gold@15 · -17 cs@1550.0%Aurora19 games · +109 gold@15 · -11 cs@1542.1%Akshan18 games · +231 gold@15 · -14 cs@1544.4%Vex16 games · +155 gold@15 · -7 cs@1550.0%Hwei16 games · +373 gold@15 · -9 cs@1543.8%Kassadin15 games · +403 gold@15 · -1 cs@1533.3%Talon15 games · -647 gold@15 · -12 cs@1526.7%Tristana14 games · +252 gold@15 · -20 cs@1557.1%Jayce12 games · -617 gold@15 · -25 cs@1558.3%Lucian12 games · -327 gold@15 · -31 cs@1550.0%Aurelion Sol12 games · +659 gold@15 · -2 cs@1541.7%Pantheon12 games · +176 gold@15 · -3 cs@1533.3%Xerath11 games · +1614 gold@15 · +4 cs@1581.8%Cassiopeia11 games · +737 gold@15 · -22 cs@1554.5%Azir10 games · +1224 gold@15 · -7 cs@1560.0%Veigar8 games · +1405 gold@15 · +2 cs@1575.0%Malzahar8 games · +1717 gold@15 · +1 cs@1562.5%Vel'Koz8 games · +1070 gold@15 · -8 cs@1562.5%Kayle8 games · +1131 gold@15 · -8 cs@1525.0%Annie8 games · -278 gold@15 · -10 cs@1512.5%Cho'Gath7 games · +872 gold@15 · -3 cs@1571.4%Gwen7 games · +312 gold@15 · +1 cs@1528.6%Riven6 games · -1083 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Kennen6 games · -116 gold@15 · -15 cs@1516.7%Zilean5 games · +809 gold@15 · +7 cs@1560.0%Ambessa5 games · -676 gold@15 · -18 cs@1560.0%Nasus4 games · +237 gold@15 · +7 cs@1575.0%Quinn4 games · +682 gold@15 · +21 cs@1575.0%Garen4 games · +823 gold@15 · -7 cs@1550.0%Kog'Maw4 games · +784 gold@15 · -7 cs@1550.0%Jhin4 games · +614 gold@15 · -6 cs@1550.0%Singed3 games · +1861 gold@15 · +3 cs@15100.0%Ornn3 games · +616 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Mel3 games · -38 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa3 games · +734 gold@15 · +5 cs@1533.3%Kalista3 games · -2833 gold@15 · -70 cs@1533.3%Corki2 games · +1967 gold@15 · +16 cs@15100.0%Caitlyn2 games · +1890 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Kled2 games · -611 gold@15 · -1 cs@15100.0%Xin Zhao2 games · -306 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Sion2 games · -2256 gold@15 · -23 cs@1550.0%Warwick2 games · +2690 gold@15 · +16 cs@1550.0%Fiora2 games · -1891 gold@15 · -28 cs@1550.0%Naafiri2 games · -582 gold@15 · -10 cs@1550.0%Fiddlesticks2 games · -227 gold@15 · -14 cs@15☹Karthus2 games · +984 gold@15 · +13 cs@15☹Swain2 games · -1002 gold@15 · -32 cs@15☹Neeko2 games · +706 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹Sett2 games · +121 gold@15 · +33 cs@15☹Teemo1 games · +2382 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · -1380 gold@15 · -15 cs@15100.0%Gangplank1 games · +2108 gold@15 · +14 cs@15100.0%Karma1 games · +1245 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Brand1 games · +1053 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Lee Sin1 games · +3338 gold@15 · +16 cs@15100.0%Vayne1 games · +158 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Heimerdinger1 games · +874 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Mordekaiser1 games · +2207 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Varus1 games · +1957 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Ziggs1 games · +2433 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Darius1 games · +5035 gold@15 · +48 cs@15100.0%Zyra1 games · -521 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Seraphine1 games · +708 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Zac1 games · +1756 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Aatrox1 games · +2202 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Pyke1 games · +3247 gold@15 · +68 cs@15100.0%Master Yi1 games · -3469 gold@15 · -17 cs@15☹Ashe1 games · +493 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Jax1 games · -102 gold@15 · +11 cs@15☹Malphite1 games · -665 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹Gragas1 games · -2943 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹Shen1 games · +208 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Sejuani1 games · +1617 gold@15 · +24 cs@15☹Draven1 games · +1802 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Kindred1 games · -165 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹Viego1 games · -1650 gold@15 · -34 cs@15☹Rek'Sai1 games · +978 gold@15 · +36 cs@15☹Bard1 games · +2985 gold@15 · +47 cs@15☹
Locke