IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/ksante/matchup
bash
K'Sante League of Legends/champions/ksante/matchup

K'Sante Matchups

Top Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups94vs all Top champions
↑
positive matchups4851.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3436.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Sejuani
☠
worst win rate☹vs Jhin
◷
avg win rate50.0%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Sejuani100.0%3+50.0%+1,035+24
2Ivern100.0%2+50.0%+2,117+47.5
3Lissandra100.0%2+50.0%+1,208+18
4Smolder100.0%2+50.0%+1,982+24
5Twisted Fate100.0%2+50.0%-25+12

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Jhin☹2-50.0%-842-22.5
2Poppy☹2-50.0%+934+32.5
3Swain☹2-50.0%-361-6
4Trundle☹2-50.0%+102+6
5Zac☹2-50.0%-448-3.5

matchup summary

94 matchups
94

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Top lane)

94 of 94
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1SejuaniVery Strong100.0%3+50.0%+1,035+2466.7%32.3%0.1%
2IvernVery Strong100.0%2+50.0%+2,117+47.527.3%45.2%0.8%
3LissandraVery Strong100.0%2+50.0%+1,208+1850.0%39.3%2.6%
4SmolderVery Strong100.0%2+50.0%+1,982+2457.9%47.1%0.5%
5Twisted FateVery Strong100.0%2+50.0%-25+1257.1%26.3%1.3%
6BrandVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%-1,369-4950.0%20.5%0.3%
7CaitlynVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+2,970+4883.3%36.8%10.6%
8CassiopeiaVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%-550+925.0%40.0%1.6%
9JannaVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+5,455+131100.0%17.4%3.3%
10Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%-3,007-39☹42.9%2.5%
11KarthusVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+210-540.0%27.6%6.0%
12LuluVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+3,199+2422.2%69.4%10.7%
13Master YiVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+602+1550.0%39.4%11.3%
14NautilusVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+908+3360.0%38.0%11.2%
15NeekoVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+934+4366.7%30.8%0.6%
16SyndraVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+365+5☹17.6%14.0%
17TwitchVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%-950-15☹12.0%3.4%
18ViegoVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+1,454+9100.0%57.1%3.1%
19XayahVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+1,463+550.0%36.7%0.6%
20ZyraVery Strong100.0%1+50.0%+1,609+2862.5%51.2%4.6%
21MalphiteVery Strong69.2%13+19.2%+858+24.443.2%38.0%13.3%
22GwenVery Strong68.0%25+18.0%-72-5.847.4%34.8%3.0%
23UdyrVery Strong66.7%6+16.7%-727-10.836.8%24.7%1.2%
24RumbleVery Strong63.6%22+13.6%+443+10.548.8%35.7%0.8%
25KayleVery Strong63.6%11+13.6%+461+9.633.3%34.8%1.3%
26SettVery Strong63.6%11+13.6%+876+26.560.0%33.7%1.3%
27PantheonVery Strong62.9%35+12.9%+868+19.239.2%40.9%4.8%
28MordekaiserVery Strong62.5%8+12.5%+1,013+15.470.0%26.1%2.1%
29OlafVery Strong61.5%26+11.5%+642+12.943.8%37.5%6.5%
30VayneVery Strong60.0%15+10.0%-68-3.932.8%39.5%3.2%
31Cho'GathVery Strong60.0%10+10.0%+1,047+16.153.8%36.3%5.3%
32SionVery Strong60.0%10+10.0%+881+13.350.0%47.6%0.6%
33QuinnVery Strong60.0%5+10.0%+986+1.655.6%41.0%1.5%
34SingedVery Strong60.0%5+10.0%+826+1047.4%34.1%0.8%
35TeemoVery Strong60.0%5+10.0%+104-4.252.9%41.1%1.8%
36KledVery Strong57.1%7+7.1%-215-3.620.0%39.4%0.8%
37NasusVery Strong57.1%7+7.1%+1,865+4050.0%37.7%6.2%
38WarwickVery Strong57.1%7+7.1%+1,837+20.666.7%42.6%1.0%
39OrnnVery Strong56.3%16+6.3%+1,419+27.949.5%41.5%0.4%
40AkaliVery Strong55.6%9+5.6%+1,052+22.153.8%30.1%17.2%
41TryndamereVery Strong55.6%9+5.6%-1,275-18.237.8%27.7%2.9%
42YorickVery Strong55.6%9+5.6%-18-254.8%34.3%2.1%
43AatroxStrong53.8%26+3.8%+186+6.846.9%34.6%4.1%
44IreliaStrong53.8%13+3.8%-730-21.254.7%36.6%11.4%
45GarenStrong53.3%15+3.3%-215-1.941.5%40.0%0.9%
46VolibearStrong53.3%15+3.3%+312+10.940.2%37.3%0.4%
47YasuoStrong52.9%17+2.9%+7+1.338.0%38.4%36.9%
48GnarEven51.7%29+1.7%-234-6.349.5%31.8%1.4%
49ZaahenEven50.0%16☹+701+16.949.3%36.4%0.5%
50RivenEven50.0%10☹-291+8.534.8%43.1%4.3%
51AuroraEven50.0%4☹+7+11.333.3%27.7%1.0%
52FiddlesticksEven50.0%4☹+1,231+23.826.3%39.4%2.2%
53SylasEven50.0%4☹+1,497+32.544.4%35.9%19.1%
54AhriEven50.0%2☹-911-17.5☹34.6%1.9%
55AkshanEven50.0%2☹+682+4.535.7%62.0%2.9%
56HeimerdingerEven50.0%2☹-2,287-3133.3%29.0%1.6%
57KalistaEven50.0%2☹+894-454.5%34.7%5.9%
58Kog'MawEven50.0%2☹+999+150.0%32.5%1.0%
59MaokaiEven50.0%2☹+15☹66.7%22.6%0.1%
60RyzeEven50.0%2☹+1,153+546.2%49.6%0.7%
61AmbessaEven48.7%39-1.3%+78+4.239.8%35.1%6.5%
62ShenWeak46.7%15-3.3%+641+17.744.1%41.1%0.6%
63YoneWeak46.4%28-3.6%+182+352.3%36.0%13.7%
64JayceWeak45.5%66-4.5%-268-6.342.4%34.5%21.1%
65FioraWeak45.5%22-4.5%-880-10.641.5%35.6%12.4%
66GangplankVery Weak42.9%28-7.1%+112+12.756.9%31.9%4.8%
67GragasVery Weak42.9%14-7.1%+467+16.943.2%35.3%0.4%
68CamilleVery Weak42.3%26-7.7%+237+2.539.3%36.1%3.1%
69IllaoiVery Weak40.0%5-10.0%+634+3.832.3%50.3%1.3%
70ZedVery Weak40.0%5-10.0%+275+23.850.0%38.4%22.8%
71JaxVery Weak33.3%42-16.7%+194+13.740.6%32.9%15.2%
72KennenVery Weak33.3%12-16.7%-882-5.646.5%34.9%2.7%
73WukongVery Weak33.3%6-16.7%-185+1.548.1%41.8%3.4%
74AniviaVery Weak33.3%3-16.7%+285-320.0%39.1%2.6%
75EkkoVery Weak33.3%3-16.7%-334+5.750.0%30.6%4.7%
76VladimirVery Weak33.3%3-16.7%-971-1450.0%31.4%5.9%
77DariusVery Weak32.0%25-18.0%-597-9.340.2%35.0%9.5%
78RenektonVery Weak29.2%24-20.8%-20+0.945.8%35.8%3.7%
79UrgotVery Weak20.0%5-30.0%-914-3.636.4%23.1%1.1%
80Dr. MundoVery Weak18.2%11-31.8%+684+14.251.0%36.0%1.1%
81JhinVery Weak☹2-50.0%-842-22.525.0%38.0%1.1%
82PoppyVery Weak☹2-50.0%+934+32.570.0%35.8%8.2%
83SwainVery Weak☹2-50.0%-361-675.0%26.1%1.0%
84TrundleVery Weak☹2-50.0%+102+660.0%27.3%0.3%
85ZacVery Weak☹2-50.0%-448-3.550.0%37.7%0.9%
86ZoeVery Weak☹2-50.0%-1,551-27.5100.0%15.9%12.8%
87AzirVery Weak☹1-50.0%+322+1575.0%27.3%0.8%
88CorkiVery Weak☹1-50.0%-393-1016.7%48.0%0.2%
89JinxVery Weak☹1-50.0%-77+26100.0%12.5%2.0%
90RengarVery Weak☹1-50.0%-1,418+1850.0%23.5%28.6%
91SkarnerVery Weak☹1-50.0%-1,352☹100.0%8.7%0.3%
92Tahm KenchVery Weak☹1-50.0%+70+30100.0%38.5%0.5%
93VarusVery Weak☹1-50.0%+467+566.7%36.8%1.5%
94Vel'KozVery Weak☹1-50.0%+1,120+1711.1%40.0%1.2%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/ksante/matchup
K'Sante icon

K'Sante Matchups

Top · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
Top

vs Top lane

94 matchups
Jayce66 games · -268 gold@15 · -6 cs@1545.5%Jax42 games · +194 gold@15 · +14 cs@1533.3%Ambessa39 games · +78 gold@15 · +4 cs@1548.7%Pantheon35 games · +868 gold@15 · +19 cs@1562.9%Gnar29 games · -234 gold@15 · -6 cs@1551.7%Yone28 games · +182 gold@15 · +3 cs@1546.4%Gangplank28 games · +112 gold@15 · +13 cs@1542.9%Olaf26 games · +642 gold@15 · +13 cs@1561.5%Aatrox26 games · +186 gold@15 · +7 cs@1553.8%Camille26 games · +237 gold@15 · +2 cs@1542.3%Gwen25 games · -72 gold@15 · -6 cs@1568.0%Darius25 games · -597 gold@15 · -9 cs@1532.0%Renekton24 games · -20 gold@15 · +1 cs@1529.2%Rumble22 games · +443 gold@15 · +11 cs@1563.6%Fiora22 games · -880 gold@15 · -11 cs@1545.5%Yasuo17 games · +7 gold@15 · +1 cs@1552.9%Ornn16 games · +1419 gold@15 · +28 cs@1556.3%Zaahen16 games · +701 gold@15 · +17 cs@1550.0%Vayne15 games · -68 gold@15 · -4 cs@1560.0%Garen15 games · -215 gold@15 · -2 cs@1553.3%Volibear15 games · +312 gold@15 · +11 cs@1553.3%Shen15 games · +641 gold@15 · +18 cs@1546.7%Gragas14 games · +467 gold@15 · +17 cs@1542.9%Malphite13 games · +858 gold@15 · +24 cs@1569.2%Irelia13 games · -730 gold@15 · -21 cs@1553.8%Kennen12 games · -882 gold@15 · -6 cs@1533.3%Kayle11 games · +461 gold@15 · +10 cs@1563.6%Sett11 games · +876 gold@15 · +27 cs@1563.6%Dr. Mundo11 games · +684 gold@15 · +14 cs@1518.2%Sion10 games · +881 gold@15 · +13 cs@1560.0%Cho'Gath10 games · +1047 gold@15 · +16 cs@1560.0%Riven10 games · -291 gold@15 · +9 cs@1550.0%Tryndamere9 games · -1275 gold@15 · -18 cs@1555.6%Yorick9 games · -18 gold@15 · -2 cs@1555.6%Akali9 games · +1052 gold@15 · +22 cs@1555.6%Mordekaiser8 games · +1013 gold@15 · +15 cs@1562.5%Warwick7 games · +1837 gold@15 · +21 cs@1557.1%Nasus7 games · +1865 gold@15 · +40 cs@1557.1%Kled7 games · -215 gold@15 · -4 cs@1557.1%Udyr6 games · -727 gold@15 · -11 cs@1566.7%Wukong6 games · -185 gold@15 · +2 cs@1533.3%Teemo5 games · +104 gold@15 · -4 cs@1560.0%Singed5 games · +826 gold@15 · +10 cs@1560.0%Quinn5 games · +986 gold@15 · +2 cs@1560.0%Zed5 games · +275 gold@15 · +24 cs@1540.0%Illaoi5 games · +634 gold@15 · +4 cs@1540.0%Urgot5 games · -914 gold@15 · -4 cs@1520.0%Fiddlesticks4 games · +1231 gold@15 · +24 cs@1550.0%Sylas4 games · +1497 gold@15 · +33 cs@1550.0%Aurora4 games · +7 gold@15 · +11 cs@1550.0%Sejuani3 games · +1035 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Vladimir3 games · -971 gold@15 · -14 cs@1533.3%Anivia3 games · +285 gold@15 · -3 cs@1533.3%Ekko3 games · -334 gold@15 · +6 cs@1533.3%Twisted Fate2 games · -25 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%Lissandra2 games · +1208 gold@15 · +18 cs@15100.0%Ivern2 games · +2117 gold@15 · +48 cs@15100.0%Smolder2 games · +1982 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Ryze2 games · +1153 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Maokai2 games · +15 gold@15 · 0 cs@1550.0%Heimerdinger2 games · -2287 gold@15 · -31 cs@1550.0%Kog'Maw2 games · +999 gold@15 · +1 cs@1550.0%Ahri2 games · -911 gold@15 · -17 cs@1550.0%Akshan2 games · +682 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Kalista2 games · +894 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Trundle2 games · +102 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Swain2 games · -361 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Poppy2 games · +934 gold@15 · +33 cs@15☹Zoe2 games · -1551 gold@15 · -27 cs@15☹Zac2 games · -448 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Jhin2 games · -842 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Master Yi1 games · +602 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Twitch1 games · -950 gold@15 · -15 cs@15100.0%Karthus1 games · +210 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Janna1 games · +5455 gold@15 · +131 cs@15100.0%Caitlyn1 games · +2970 gold@15 · +48 cs@15100.0%Brand1 games · -1369 gold@15 · -49 cs@15100.0%Cassiopeia1 games · -550 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Nautilus1 games · +908 gold@15 · +33 cs@15100.0%Lulu1 games · +3199 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Syndra1 games · +365 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Zyra1 games · +1609 gold@15 · +28 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa1 games · -3007 gold@15 · -39 cs@15100.0%Viego1 games · +1454 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Xayah1 games · +1463 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Neeko1 games · +934 gold@15 · +43 cs@15100.0%Corki1 games · -393 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Skarner1 games · -1352 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹Rengar1 games · -1418 gold@15 · +18 cs@15☹Varus1 games · +467 gold@15 · +5 cs@15☹Vel'Koz1 games · +1120 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹Jinx1 games · -77 gold@15 · +26 cs@15☹Tahm Kench1 games · +70 gold@15 · +30 cs@15☹Azir1 games · +322 gold@15 · +15 cs@15☹
K'Sante