IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/kayn/matchup
bash
Kayn League of Legends/champions/kayn/matchup

Kayn Matchups

Jungle Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups63vs all Jungle champions
↑
positive matchups2539.7% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3250.8% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Darius
☠
worst win rate☹vs Quinn
◷
avg win rate48.2%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Darius100.0%2+51.8%-249+9.5
2Ivern100.0%2+51.8%+994+25
3Sejuani100.0%2+51.8%-266+24
4Trundle100.0%2+51.8%+1,665+42
5Brand100.0%1+51.8%+934-11

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Quinn☹2-48.2%-665+5.5
2Warwick☹2-48.2%-165+6.5
3Zaahen☹2-48.2%+890+5.5
4Fizz☹1-48.2%+1,001-6
5Morgana☹1-48.2%-2,572+6

matchup summary

63 matchups
63

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Jungle lane)

63 of 63
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1DariusVery Strong100.0%2+51.8%-249+9.516.7%41.6%9.5%
2IvernVery Strong100.0%2+51.8%+994+253.6%51.9%0.8%
3SejuaniVery Strong100.0%2+51.8%-266+2410.5%48.1%0.1%
4TrundleVery Strong100.0%2+51.8%+1,665+4223.5%55.5%0.3%
5BrandVery Strong100.0%1+51.8%+934-11☹21.7%0.3%
6RivenVery Strong100.0%1+51.8%+2,195+4711.1%55.6%4.3%
7ViVery Strong100.0%1+51.8%+2,242+2522.2%66.7%0.6%
8ZeriVery Strong100.0%1+51.8%-425-1011.1%45.5%1.6%
9AmbessaVery Strong80.0%5+31.8%+521+8.219.6%52.9%6.5%
10DianaVery Strong80.0%5+31.8%-48-1414.6%55.8%1.7%
11ZacVery Strong77.8%9+29.6%+556+15.313.5%58.1%0.9%
12Master YiVery Strong73.3%15+25.2%-355-2.119.3%50.2%11.3%
13UdyrVery Strong66.7%6+18.5%-530-10.59.3%51.2%1.2%
14GwenVery Strong66.7%3+18.5%+512-13.717.9%41.4%3.0%
15MordekaiserVery Strong66.7%3+18.5%+742+21.720.0%56.4%2.1%
16JayceVery Strong62.5%8+14.3%-140+3.320.4%45.9%21.1%
17WukongVery Strong61.1%18+13.0%+360+2.215.2%50.5%3.4%
18KarthusVery Strong60.0%5+11.8%-450-20.429.4%56.5%6.0%
19NocturneVery Strong60.0%5+11.8%-431-13.46.1%52.9%2.2%
20Bel'VethVery Strong57.1%7+9.0%-248-212.3%44.0%4.9%
21Kha'ZixVery Strong56.7%30+8.5%+10+2.718.0%48.6%7.5%
22EliseVery Strong56.3%16+8.1%+22+3.315.4%51.0%4.6%
23ZedStrong54.5%11+6.4%-672-0.118.7%40.9%22.8%
24GravesStrong52.9%34+4.8%-342-10.421.0%44.2%10.7%
25EkkoStrong52.9%17+4.8%-258-8.522.6%53.8%4.7%
26ViegoEven50.0%24+1.8%-376-5.323.4%52.9%3.1%
27TaliyahEven50.0%18+1.8%-515-11.218.9%47.3%1.9%
28LockeEven50.0%4+1.8%-1,601-317.6%49.8%38.0%
29AmumuEven50.0%2+1.8%-695-1925.0%39.6%0.3%
30GragasEven50.0%2+1.8%-155-1.520.0%75.0%0.4%
31MalphiteEven50.0%2+1.8%+493-25.3%49.8%13.3%
32HecarimEven48.4%31+0.2%-462-15.816.6%48.2%16.3%
33TalonWeak46.2%26-2.0%-776-13.421.0%45.1%23.4%
34SylasWeak45.5%22-2.7%+171+417.2%50.4%19.1%
35LilliaWeak45.2%31-3.0%+22-16.716.5%51.6%2.6%
36RengarWeak45.2%31-3.0%-582-5.714.5%45.2%28.6%
37EvelynnVery Weak44.4%9-3.7%+463+813.9%47.9%1.8%
38ShacoVery Weak42.9%14-5.3%-563-7.630.8%44.5%9.1%
39RammusVery Weak42.9%7-5.3%+1-0.715.4%58.7%0.7%
40ShyvanaVery Weak42.9%7-5.3%-261-12.416.4%57.9%1.3%
41BriarVery Weak41.7%12-6.5%-334+3.316.7%49.2%1.7%
42Jarvan IVVery Weak40.7%27-7.4%+501-2.816.7%51.5%2.2%
43QiyanaVery Weak40.0%30-8.2%-595-3.423.7%50.9%55.5%
44NidaleeVery Weak40.0%15-8.2%-736-6.321.3%44.1%7.9%
45ZyraVery Weak40.0%10-8.2%-135-1423.3%53.4%4.6%
46FiddlesticksVery Weak40.0%5-8.2%+539+212.1%53.1%2.2%
47KindredVery Weak40.0%5-8.2%+943+714.9%55.6%6.0%
48Xin ZhaoVery Weak40.0%5-8.2%+573+9.810.3%53.1%0.4%
49Lee SinVery Weak38.5%26-9.7%-394-5.918.4%51.8%21.7%
50Nunu & WillumpVery Weak33.3%6-14.8%+539+8.35.6%48.6%0.6%
51Cho'GathVery Weak27.3%11-20.9%-5-3.314.8%54.8%5.3%
52NaafiriVery Weak25.0%4-23.2%-26-12.330.8%40.6%4.4%
53Rek'SaiVery Weak16.7%6-31.5%+69-88.7%53.1%0.8%
54AatroxVery Weak10.0%10-38.2%-817-10.320.4%42.8%4.1%
55QuinnVery Weak☹2-48.2%-665+5.523.5%36.0%1.5%
56WarwickVery Weak☹2-48.2%-165+6.526.7%40.8%1.0%
57ZaahenVery Weak☹2-48.2%+890+5.57.7%53.8%0.5%
58FizzVery Weak☹1-48.2%+1,001-625.0%47.1%3.4%
59MorganaVery Weak☹1-48.2%-2,572+6☹46.2%4.9%
60PantheonVery Weak☹1-48.2%-2,609-83☹100.0%4.8%
61PoppyVery Weak☹1-48.2%-1,316-1713.3%60.5%8.2%
62TaricVery Weak☹1-48.2%+609+411.1%44.4%0.2%
63VolibearVery Weak☹1-48.2%-1,317-26☹50.0%0.4%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/kayn/matchup
Kayn icon

Kayn Matchups

Jungle · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
Jungle

vs Jungle lane

63 matchups
Graves34 games · -342 gold@15 · -10 cs@1552.9%Hecarim31 games · -462 gold@15 · -16 cs@1548.4%Rengar31 games · -582 gold@15 · -6 cs@1545.2%Lillia31 games · +22 gold@15 · -17 cs@1545.2%Kha'Zix30 games · +10 gold@15 · +3 cs@1556.7%Qiyana30 games · -595 gold@15 · -3 cs@1540.0%Jarvan IV27 games · +501 gold@15 · -3 cs@1540.7%Talon26 games · -776 gold@15 · -13 cs@1546.2%Lee Sin26 games · -394 gold@15 · -6 cs@1538.5%Viego24 games · -376 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Sylas22 games · +171 gold@15 · +4 cs@1545.5%Wukong18 games · +360 gold@15 · +2 cs@1561.1%Taliyah18 games · -515 gold@15 · -11 cs@1550.0%Ekko17 games · -258 gold@15 · -9 cs@1552.9%Elise16 games · +22 gold@15 · +3 cs@1556.3%Master Yi15 games · -355 gold@15 · -2 cs@1573.3%Nidalee15 games · -736 gold@15 · -6 cs@1540.0%Shaco14 games · -563 gold@15 · -8 cs@1542.9%Briar12 games · -334 gold@15 · +3 cs@1541.7%Zed11 games · -672 gold@15 · 0 cs@1554.5%Cho'Gath11 games · -5 gold@15 · -3 cs@1527.3%Zyra10 games · -135 gold@15 · -14 cs@1540.0%Aatrox10 games · -817 gold@15 · -10 cs@1510.0%Zac9 games · +556 gold@15 · +15 cs@1577.8%Evelynn9 games · +463 gold@15 · +8 cs@1544.4%Jayce8 games · -140 gold@15 · +3 cs@1562.5%Bel'Veth7 games · -248 gold@15 · -2 cs@1557.1%Rammus7 games · +1 gold@15 · -1 cs@1542.9%Shyvana7 games · -261 gold@15 · -12 cs@1542.9%Udyr6 games · -530 gold@15 · -10 cs@1566.7%Nunu & Willump6 games · +539 gold@15 · +8 cs@1533.3%Rek'Sai6 games · +69 gold@15 · -8 cs@1516.7%Diana5 games · -48 gold@15 · -14 cs@1580.0%Ambessa5 games · +521 gold@15 · +8 cs@1580.0%Karthus5 games · -450 gold@15 · -20 cs@1560.0%Nocturne5 games · -431 gold@15 · -13 cs@1560.0%Xin Zhao5 games · +573 gold@15 · +10 cs@1540.0%Fiddlesticks5 games · +539 gold@15 · +2 cs@1540.0%Kindred5 games · +943 gold@15 · +7 cs@1540.0%Locke4 games · -1601 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Naafiri4 games · -26 gold@15 · -12 cs@1525.0%Mordekaiser3 games · +742 gold@15 · +22 cs@1566.7%Gwen3 games · +512 gold@15 · -14 cs@1566.7%Trundle2 games · +1665 gold@15 · +42 cs@15100.0%Sejuani2 games · -266 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Darius2 games · -249 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Ivern2 games · +994 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Amumu2 games · -695 gold@15 · -19 cs@1550.0%Malphite2 games · +493 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Gragas2 games · -155 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Warwick2 games · -165 gold@15 · +7 cs@15☹Quinn2 games · -665 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Zaahen2 games · +890 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Brand1 games · +934 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Riven1 games · +2195 gold@15 · +47 cs@15100.0%Zeri1 games · -425 gold@15 · -10 cs@15100.0%Vi1 games · +2242 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · -2572 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Taric1 games · +609 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Poppy1 games · -1316 gold@15 · -17 cs@15☹Pantheon1 games · -2609 gold@15 · -83 cs@15☹Fizz1 games · +1001 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Volibear1 games · -1317 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹
Kayn