IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/katarina/matchup
bash
Katarina League of Legends/champions/katarina/matchup

Katarina Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups90vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4448.9% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3741.1% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Ambessa
☠
worst win rate☹vs Cho'Gath
◷
avg win rate50.6%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Ambessa100.0%4+49.4%+1,551-3.8
2Gragas100.0%3+49.4%+18-8
3Garen100.0%2+49.4%-462+0.5
4Nunu & Willump100.0%2+49.4%+1,060+14.5
5Swain100.0%2+49.4%+882-12

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Cho'Gath☹4-50.6%-73-13.5
2Malphite☹3-50.6%+147-10.3
3Quinn☹3-50.6%-452-13.3
4Vayne☹3-50.6%-1,230-37.7
5Briar☹2-50.6%-1,168-12

matchup summary

90 matchups
90

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

90 of 90
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AmbessaVery Strong100.0%4+49.4%+1,551-3.827.8%48.0%6.5%
2GragasVery Strong100.0%3+49.4%+18-829.8%54.2%0.4%
3GarenVery Strong100.0%2+49.4%-462+0.540.9%46.4%0.9%
4Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%2+49.4%+1,060+14.510.3%58.7%0.6%
5SwainVery Strong100.0%2+49.4%+882-1233.3%45.3%1.0%
6AatroxVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+2,794+20☹55.0%4.1%
7IllaoiVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-3,465-68☹34.6%1.3%
8K'SanteVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+4,929+1435.0%74.4%4.1%
9KalistaVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+4,593+4344.4%71.9%5.9%
10Lee SinVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-1,109-2528.6%59.5%21.7%
11MelVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-1,938-5344.4%30.3%4.6%
12Miss FortuneVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+3,082-942.9%57.7%0.6%
13MordekaiserVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-1,533-2710.0%35.9%2.1%
14NidaleeVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-2,844-37☹27.3%7.9%
15SmolderVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+3,197+3356.3%73.7%0.5%
16TrundleVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+439☹30.0%41.7%0.3%
17Xin ZhaoVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+2,786-1422.2%62.5%0.4%
18ZiggsVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-609-3713.3%55.8%0.4%
19Aurelion SolVery Strong75.0%4+24.4%+1,651-2.541.7%48.3%1.7%
20RyzeVery Strong72.7%11+22.1%+346-22.320.3%54.4%0.7%
21ZoeVery Strong72.7%11+22.1%+184-9.627.3%51.0%12.8%
22Twisted FateVery Strong71.4%14+20.8%+189-0.227.1%50.8%1.3%
23FizzVery Strong70.0%10+19.4%+50-1319.1%53.1%3.4%
24TalonVery Strong70.0%10+19.4%-716-15.120.4%51.0%23.4%
25AnnieVery Strong66.7%6+16.1%+706-9.339.4%57.0%0.3%
26CassiopeiaVery Strong66.7%3+16.1%+258-1838.5%46.5%1.6%
27GwenVery Strong66.7%3+16.1%+852-1926.3%57.4%3.0%
28HeimerdingerVery Strong66.7%3+16.1%-1,624-45.730.4%41.8%1.6%
29Vel'KozVery Strong66.7%3+16.1%+1,865+728.0%60.2%1.2%
30XerathVery Strong63.6%11+13.0%+166-15.725.0%53.1%3.2%
31YoneVery Strong62.8%43+12.2%+720-6.728.8%50.6%13.7%
32IreliaVery Strong62.5%16+11.9%-1,097-34.528.3%49.8%11.4%
33ViktorVery Strong62.5%16+11.9%+849-21.429.6%54.5%10.1%
34JayceVery Strong62.5%8+11.9%+283-9.920.0%54.4%21.1%
35AzirVery Strong60.0%10+9.4%+85-19.629.1%55.2%0.8%
36HweiVery Strong57.1%7+6.5%+639-11.437.3%40.1%1.6%
37NasusVery Strong57.1%7+6.5%+432-7.345.1%51.3%6.2%
38SyndraVery Strong55.6%27+5.0%-75-26.720.3%49.7%14.0%
39AkshanVery Strong55.6%9+5.0%+133-3.428.9%52.0%2.9%
40LeBlancVery Strong55.2%29+4.6%-6-14.226.9%46.0%24.2%
41KassadinStrong53.8%13+3.2%-52-4.429.5%46.9%3.0%
42QiyanaStrong53.8%13+3.2%-311-7.624.1%50.3%55.5%
43ZedStrong52.0%25+1.4%+620-3.926.9%50.0%22.8%
44AhriEven51.3%39+0.7%+341-930.7%52.3%1.9%
45SylasEven50.0%28-0.6%-181-12.618.8%49.7%19.1%
46GalioEven50.0%16-0.6%+83-12.915.7%54.7%3.0%
47AuroraEven50.0%12-0.6%-54-19.114.4%51.6%1.0%
48PantheonEven50.0%6-0.6%+38-10.717.1%52.9%4.8%
49LucianEven50.0%4-0.6%+373-26.829.5%54.3%1.9%
50BrandEven50.0%2-0.6%+81-331.0%51.9%0.3%
51Kai'SaEven50.0%2-0.6%-2,188-40.571.4%19.7%2.5%
52Kog'MawEven50.0%2-0.6%-897-3528.6%49.5%1.0%
53NeekoEven50.0%2-0.6%+374+1.59.1%51.4%0.6%
54LockeEven48.4%31-2.2%+104-5.123.9%52.0%38.0%
55VexWeak47.1%17-3.5%+65-17.118.8%54.3%1.9%
56RivenVery Weak42.9%7-7.7%-761-19.427.9%47.5%4.3%
57AkaliVery Weak42.1%38-8.5%-527-20.220.8%52.1%17.2%
58MalzaharVery Weak41.7%12-8.9%+846-8.126.2%53.2%2.0%
59TaliyahVery Weak41.7%12-8.9%-319-18.328.4%53.9%1.9%
60DianaVery Weak41.2%17-9.4%-136-17.517.6%48.3%1.7%
61EkkoVery Weak41.2%17-9.4%+623+4.528.0%52.8%4.7%
62YasuoVery Weak40.9%22-9.7%-538-29.726.4%44.9%36.9%
63OriannaVery Weak35.7%14-14.9%-204-21.324.2%45.0%1.7%
64LissandraVery Weak33.3%15-17.3%-232-20.332.3%37.1%2.6%
65TristanaVery Weak33.3%6-17.3%-326-1523.0%49.1%7.4%
66JhinVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%+341-2019.2%47.0%1.1%
67TryndamereVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%-1,811-4627.3%31.8%2.9%
68VeigarVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%-185-6.315.0%39.0%0.2%
69VladimirVery Weak31.8%22-18.8%-418-29.320.8%48.5%5.9%
70AniviaVery Weak30.0%10-20.6%+154-24.419.3%56.1%2.6%
71LuxVery Weak25.0%8-25.6%-666-2527.8%43.1%2.0%
72KayleVery Weak16.7%6-33.9%+639-15.528.8%56.3%1.3%
73Cho'GathVery Weak☹4-50.6%-73-13.510.7%56.4%5.3%
74MalphiteVery Weak☹3-50.6%+147-10.340.0%59.5%13.3%
75QuinnVery Weak☹3-50.6%-452-13.316.0%51.2%1.5%
76VayneVery Weak☹3-50.6%-1,230-37.713.0%42.7%3.2%
77BriarVery Weak☹2-50.6%-1,168-1244.4%46.9%1.7%
78RumbleVery Weak☹2-50.6%+918+619.0%54.3%0.8%
79SettVery Weak☹2-50.6%-834-12☹41.9%1.3%
80SionVery Weak☹2-50.6%-2,004-2221.7%52.2%0.6%
81CorkiVery Weak☹1-50.6%-891-2027.3%42.9%0.2%
82DariusVery Weak☹1-50.6%-2,044-22☹5.6%9.5%
83FioraVery Weak☹1-50.6%+52-1040.0%50.0%12.4%
84SeraphineVery Weak☹1-50.6%+2,519-558.3%59.4%2.4%
85SingedVery Weak☹1-50.6%+35-1020.0%58.3%0.8%
86ViegoVery Weak☹1-50.6%+741+1550.0%53.3%3.1%
87WarwickVery Weak☹1-50.6%-2,606-1☹14.3%1.0%
88WukongVery Weak☹1-50.6%-1,409-6☹12.5%3.4%
89YunaraVery Weak☹1-50.6%-1,516-2825.0%52.9%4.1%
90ZeriVery Weak☹1-50.6%-2,389-4040.0%32.1%1.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/katarina/matchup
Katarina icon

Katarina Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidBottom

vs Mid lane

90 matchups
Yone43 games · +720 gold@15 · -7 cs@1562.8%Ahri39 games · +341 gold@15 · -9 cs@1551.3%Akali38 games · -527 gold@15 · -20 cs@1542.1%Locke31 games · +104 gold@15 · -5 cs@1548.4%LeBlanc29 games · -6 gold@15 · -14 cs@1555.2%Sylas28 games · -181 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Syndra27 games · -75 gold@15 · -27 cs@1555.6%Zed25 games · +620 gold@15 · -4 cs@1552.0%Yasuo22 games · -538 gold@15 · -30 cs@1540.9%Vladimir22 games · -418 gold@15 · -29 cs@1531.8%Vex17 games · +65 gold@15 · -17 cs@1547.1%Diana17 games · -136 gold@15 · -18 cs@1541.2%Ekko17 games · +623 gold@15 · +5 cs@1541.2%Irelia16 games · -1097 gold@15 · -34 cs@1562.5%Viktor16 games · +849 gold@15 · -21 cs@1562.5%Galio16 games · +83 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Lissandra15 games · -232 gold@15 · -20 cs@1533.3%Twisted Fate14 games · +189 gold@15 · 0 cs@1571.4%Orianna14 games · -204 gold@15 · -21 cs@1535.7%Kassadin13 games · -52 gold@15 · -4 cs@1553.8%Qiyana13 games · -311 gold@15 · -8 cs@1553.8%Aurora12 games · -54 gold@15 · -19 cs@1550.0%Malzahar12 games · +846 gold@15 · -8 cs@1541.7%Taliyah12 games · -319 gold@15 · -18 cs@1541.7%Ryze11 games · +346 gold@15 · -22 cs@1572.7%Zoe11 games · +184 gold@15 · -10 cs@1572.7%Xerath11 games · +166 gold@15 · -16 cs@1563.6%Talon10 games · -716 gold@15 · -15 cs@1570.0%Fizz10 games · +50 gold@15 · -13 cs@1570.0%Azir10 games · +85 gold@15 · -20 cs@1560.0%Anivia10 games · +154 gold@15 · -24 cs@1530.0%Akshan9 games · +133 gold@15 · -3 cs@1555.6%Jayce8 games · +283 gold@15 · -10 cs@1562.5%Lux8 games · -666 gold@15 · -25 cs@1525.0%Nasus7 games · +432 gold@15 · -7 cs@1557.1%Hwei7 games · +639 gold@15 · -11 cs@1557.1%Riven7 games · -761 gold@15 · -19 cs@1542.9%Annie6 games · +706 gold@15 · -9 cs@1566.7%Pantheon6 games · +38 gold@15 · -11 cs@1550.0%Tristana6 games · -326 gold@15 · -15 cs@1533.3%Kayle6 games · +639 gold@15 · -15 cs@1516.7%Ambessa4 games · +1551 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Aurelion Sol4 games · +1651 gold@15 · -2 cs@1575.0%Lucian4 games · +373 gold@15 · -27 cs@1550.0%Cho'Gath4 games · -73 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Gragas3 games · +18 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Cassiopeia3 games · +258 gold@15 · -18 cs@1566.7%Heimerdinger3 games · -1624 gold@15 · -46 cs@1566.7%Vel'Koz3 games · +1865 gold@15 · +7 cs@1566.7%Gwen3 games · +852 gold@15 · -19 cs@1566.7%Tryndamere3 games · -1811 gold@15 · -46 cs@1533.3%Veigar3 games · -185 gold@15 · -6 cs@1533.3%Jhin3 games · +341 gold@15 · -20 cs@1533.3%Malphite3 games · +147 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Vayne3 games · -1230 gold@15 · -38 cs@15☹Quinn3 games · -452 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Nunu & Willump2 games · +1060 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Swain2 games · +882 gold@15 · -12 cs@15100.0%Garen2 games · -462 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Brand2 games · +81 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Kog'Maw2 games · -897 gold@15 · -35 cs@1550.0%Kai'Sa2 games · -2188 gold@15 · -40 cs@1550.0%Neeko2 games · +374 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Sion2 games · -2004 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Rumble2 games · +918 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Briar2 games · -1168 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹Sett2 games · -834 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹Xin Zhao1 games · +2786 gold@15 · -14 cs@15100.0%Miss Fortune1 games · +3082 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Trundle1 games · +439 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Lee Sin1 games · -1109 gold@15 · -25 cs@15100.0%Nidalee1 games · -2844 gold@15 · -37 cs@15100.0%Mordekaiser1 games · -1533 gold@15 · -27 cs@15100.0%Ziggs1 games · -609 gold@15 · -37 cs@15100.0%Aatrox1 games · +2794 gold@15 · +20 cs@15100.0%Illaoi1 games · -3465 gold@15 · -68 cs@15100.0%Kalista1 games · +4593 gold@15 · +43 cs@15100.0%Mel1 games · -1938 gold@15 · -53 cs@15100.0%K'Sante1 games · +4929 gold@15 · +14 cs@15100.0%Smolder1 games · +3197 gold@15 · +33 cs@15100.0%Warwick1 games · -2606 gold@15 · -1 cs@15☹Singed1 games · +35 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Corki1 games · -891 gold@15 · -20 cs@15☹Wukong1 games · -1409 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Fiora1 games · +52 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Darius1 games · -2044 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Seraphine1 games · +2519 gold@15 · -5 cs@15☹Zeri1 games · -2389 gold@15 · -40 cs@15☹Viego1 games · +741 gold@15 · +15 cs@15☹Yunara1 games · -1516 gold@15 · -28 cs@15☹
Katarina