IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/kassadin/matchup
bash
Kassadin League of Legends/champions/kassadin/matchup

Kassadin Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups82vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3340.2% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3643.9% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Hwei
☠
worst win rate☹vs Lux
◷
avg win rate47.6%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Hwei100.0%3+52.4%-833-27.7
2Annie100.0%2+52.4%+375+2
3Gwen100.0%2+52.4%-174-13.5
4Kennen100.0%2+52.4%+600+19
5Lee Sin100.0%2+52.4%-1,662+12

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Lux☹5-47.6%-1,353-16.8
2Azir☹2-47.6%-726-33.5
3Kayle☹2-47.6%-1,475-26.5
4Sion☹2-47.6%+514-1.5
5Swain☹2-47.6%-1,719-26

matchup summary

82 matchups
82

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

82 of 82
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1HweiVery Strong100.0%3+52.4%-833-27.713.3%26.7%1.6%
2AnnieVery Strong100.0%2+52.4%+375+240.0%36.3%0.3%
3GwenVery Strong100.0%2+52.4%-174-13.55.3%47.4%3.0%
4KennenVery Strong100.0%2+52.4%+600+1975.0%27.1%2.7%
5Lee SinVery Strong100.0%2+52.4%-1,662+1238.9%30.2%21.7%
6AatroxVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%-197+111.1%47.2%4.1%
7CaitlynVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%-3,212-4020.0%30.3%10.6%
8EzrealVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%+1,152-110.0%31.3%5.1%
9FizzVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%-1,466+762.5%37.5%3.4%
10GarenVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%+214-1925.0%54.3%0.9%
11HeimerdingerVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%+1,392-344.4%48.3%1.6%
12Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%+242-1536.4%34.0%2.5%
13Kog'MawVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%-735-125.0%38.7%1.0%
14MelVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%-1,364-916.7%40.0%4.6%
15NaafiriVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%+270-416.7%43.6%4.4%
16TryndamereVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%-1,050-4010.0%34.0%2.9%
17UrgotVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%+1,963+3825.0%68.0%1.1%
18XayahVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%-2,692-5120.0%53.8%0.6%
19ZacVery Strong100.0%1+52.4%+2,029+3221.1%72.1%0.9%
20IreliaVery Strong85.7%7+38.1%-1,192-23.225.4%45.3%11.4%
21Twisted FateVery Strong85.7%7+38.1%-1,301-4.433.8%46.6%1.3%
22NasusVery Strong75.0%4+27.4%+596+25.317.2%48.3%6.2%
23SyndraVery Strong68.8%16+21.2%-779-1523.6%41.6%14.0%
24LockeVery Strong66.7%15+19.1%-403+130.9%44.8%38.0%
25TaliyahVery Strong66.7%6+19.1%-638-11.522.4%44.7%1.9%
26FioraVery Strong66.7%3+19.1%-195+3.747.1%30.6%12.4%
27RenektonVery Strong66.7%3+19.1%-3,092-3628.6%34.7%3.7%
28SylasVery Strong60.0%10+12.4%-168+1.123.8%42.7%19.1%
29LissandraVery Strong60.0%5+12.4%+15-10.425.0%46.6%2.6%
30PantheonVery Strong60.0%5+12.4%-481+0.614.6%37.5%4.8%
31AkshanVery Strong57.1%7+9.6%-974-18.117.5%37.3%2.9%
32ViktorStrong54.5%11+7.0%-191-16.428.6%35.4%10.1%
33AkaliStrong52.9%17+5.4%-258-429.4%39.3%17.2%
34YasuoEven50.0%18+2.4%-552-21.723.6%51.7%36.9%
35LucianEven50.0%12+2.4%-1,288-32.521.2%39.1%1.9%
36GalioEven50.0%10+2.4%+55+1227.9%41.7%3.0%
37XerathEven50.0%8+2.4%+397-6.330.4%46.2%3.2%
38VeigarEven50.0%4+2.4%+718-7.527.3%47.5%0.2%
39ZedEven50.0%4+2.4%-1,670-21.330.0%42.5%22.8%
40ZoeEven50.0%4+2.4%-973-20.835.7%29.3%12.8%
41Cho'GathEven50.0%2+2.4%+159-1918.2%34.1%5.3%
42DariusEven50.0%2+2.4%-2,308-45.527.3%33.3%9.5%
43GangplankEven50.0%2+2.4%-2,079-4828.6%51.7%4.8%
44MalzaharEven50.0%2+2.4%+379+140.0%38.3%2.0%
45SettEven50.0%2+2.4%+1,357+518.2%58.6%1.3%
46VolibearEven50.0%2+2.4%-1,762-22.533.3%29.6%0.4%
47EkkoWeak46.2%13-1.4%-261-9.724.6%47.6%4.7%
48KatarinaWeak46.2%13-1.4%+52+4.428.0%46.7%15.9%
49LeBlancVery Weak40.0%10-7.6%-928-5.336.7%38.9%24.2%
50JayceVery Weak40.0%5-7.6%-1,261-31.642.1%38.4%21.1%
51QiyanaVery Weak40.0%5-7.6%-2,175-29.843.3%35.0%55.5%
52TalonVery Weak40.0%5-7.6%-2,087-39.420.5%36.5%23.4%
53Vel'KozVery Weak37.5%8-10.1%-404-917.9%39.1%1.2%
54AniviaVery Weak36.4%11-11.2%-54-16.527.4%44.3%2.6%
55VladimirVery Weak33.3%12-14.2%-447-22.320.0%35.6%5.9%
56Aurelion SolVery Weak33.3%3-14.2%+1,020+1.728.2%49.7%1.7%
57AuroraVery Weak33.3%3-14.2%-907-18.346.7%26.5%1.0%
58CorkiVery Weak33.3%3-14.2%-2,672-3917.6%46.5%0.2%
59RyzeVery Weak33.3%3-14.2%+414+9.74.8%58.0%0.7%
60YoneVery Weak32.3%31-15.3%-581-2028.6%45.8%13.7%
61OriannaVery Weak28.6%7-19.0%-751-24.321.2%38.1%1.7%
62TristanaVery Weak28.6%7-19.0%-1,437-23.426.7%39.3%7.4%
63AhriVery Weak27.3%22-20.3%-473-5.523.6%42.3%1.9%
64CassiopeiaVery Weak25.0%4-22.6%-138-23.518.8%40.0%1.6%
65KalistaVery Weak25.0%4-22.6%-2,184-21.518.8%43.8%5.9%
66DianaVery Weak16.7%6-30.9%-1,394-9.34.3%38.3%1.7%
67LuxVery Weak☹5-47.6%-1,353-16.835.0%37.5%2.0%
68AzirVery Weak☹2-47.6%-726-33.5☹53.3%0.8%
69KayleVery Weak☹2-47.6%-1,475-26.540.0%49.6%1.3%
70SionVery Weak☹2-47.6%+514-1.57.1%46.2%0.6%
71SwainVery Weak☹2-47.6%-1,719-26☹68.8%1.0%
72EliseVery Weak☹1-47.6%-1,171-18☹22.2%4.6%
73JhinVery Weak☹1-47.6%-2,112-1940.0%38.7%1.1%
74KarmaVery Weak☹1-47.6%-1,574-1633.3%38.9%3.2%
75Miss FortuneVery Weak☹1-47.6%-4,318-85☹28.0%0.6%
76OlafVery Weak☹1-47.6%-632-511.1%50.0%6.5%
77PykeVery Weak☹1-47.6%-1,270-7☹25.0%38.3%
78QuinnVery Weak☹1-47.6%-1,799-42☹27.3%1.5%
79WukongVery Weak☹1-47.6%-210-1520.0%40.9%3.4%
80ZeriVery Weak☹1-47.6%-3,093-4120.0%41.9%1.6%
81ZileanVery Weak☹1-47.6%-691+15☹62.5%2.6%
82ZyraVery Weak☹1-47.6%-1,233-4133.3%31.6%4.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/kassadin/matchup
Kassadin icon

Kassadin Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
Mid

vs Mid lane

82 matchups
Yone31 games · -581 gold@15 · -20 cs@1532.3%Ahri22 games · -473 gold@15 · -6 cs@1527.3%Yasuo18 games · -552 gold@15 · -22 cs@1550.0%Akali17 games · -258 gold@15 · -4 cs@1552.9%Syndra16 games · -779 gold@15 · -15 cs@1568.8%Locke15 games · -403 gold@15 · +1 cs@1566.7%Katarina13 games · +52 gold@15 · +4 cs@1546.2%Ekko13 games · -261 gold@15 · -10 cs@1546.2%Lucian12 games · -1288 gold@15 · -32 cs@1550.0%Vladimir12 games · -447 gold@15 · -22 cs@1533.3%Viktor11 games · -191 gold@15 · -16 cs@1554.5%Anivia11 games · -54 gold@15 · -16 cs@1536.4%Sylas10 games · -168 gold@15 · +1 cs@1560.0%Galio10 games · +55 gold@15 · +12 cs@1550.0%LeBlanc10 games · -928 gold@15 · -5 cs@1540.0%Xerath8 games · +397 gold@15 · -6 cs@1550.0%Vel'Koz8 games · -404 gold@15 · -9 cs@1537.5%Twisted Fate7 games · -1301 gold@15 · -4 cs@1585.7%Irelia7 games · -1192 gold@15 · -23 cs@1585.7%Akshan7 games · -974 gold@15 · -18 cs@1557.1%Tristana7 games · -1437 gold@15 · -23 cs@1528.6%Orianna7 games · -751 gold@15 · -24 cs@1528.6%Taliyah6 games · -638 gold@15 · -11 cs@1566.7%Diana6 games · -1394 gold@15 · -9 cs@1516.7%Pantheon5 games · -481 gold@15 · +1 cs@1560.0%Lissandra5 games · +15 gold@15 · -10 cs@1560.0%Talon5 games · -2087 gold@15 · -39 cs@1540.0%Jayce5 games · -1261 gold@15 · -32 cs@1540.0%Qiyana5 games · -2175 gold@15 · -30 cs@1540.0%Lux5 games · -1353 gold@15 · -17 cs@15☹Nasus4 games · +596 gold@15 · +25 cs@1575.0%Veigar4 games · +718 gold@15 · -7 cs@1550.0%Zoe4 games · -973 gold@15 · -21 cs@1550.0%Zed4 games · -1670 gold@15 · -21 cs@1550.0%Cassiopeia4 games · -138 gold@15 · -23 cs@1525.0%Kalista4 games · -2184 gold@15 · -21 cs@1525.0%Hwei3 games · -833 gold@15 · -28 cs@15100.0%Renekton3 games · -3092 gold@15 · -36 cs@1566.7%Fiora3 games · -195 gold@15 · +4 cs@1566.7%Ryze3 games · +414 gold@15 · +10 cs@1533.3%Corki3 games · -2672 gold@15 · -39 cs@1533.3%Aurelion Sol3 games · +1020 gold@15 · +2 cs@1533.3%Aurora3 games · -907 gold@15 · -18 cs@1533.3%Annie2 games · +375 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Lee Sin2 games · -1662 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%Kennen2 games · +600 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Gwen2 games · -174 gold@15 · -13 cs@15100.0%Cho'Gath2 games · +159 gold@15 · -19 cs@1550.0%Gangplank2 games · -2079 gold@15 · -48 cs@1550.0%Malzahar2 games · +379 gold@15 · +1 cs@1550.0%Volibear2 games · -1762 gold@15 · -22 cs@1550.0%Darius2 games · -2308 gold@15 · -45 cs@1550.0%Sett2 games · +1357 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Kayle2 games · -1475 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹Sion2 games · +514 gold@15 · -1 cs@15☹Swain2 games · -1719 gold@15 · -26 cs@15☹Azir2 games · -726 gold@15 · -33 cs@15☹Urgot1 games · +1963 gold@15 · +38 cs@15100.0%Tryndamere1 games · -1050 gold@15 · -40 cs@15100.0%Caitlyn1 games · -3212 gold@15 · -40 cs@15100.0%Heimerdinger1 games · +1392 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Ezreal1 games · +1152 gold@15 · -1 cs@15100.0%Garen1 games · +214 gold@15 · -19 cs@15100.0%Kog'Maw1 games · -735 gold@15 · -1 cs@15100.0%Fizz1 games · -1466 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa1 games · +242 gold@15 · -15 cs@15100.0%Zac1 games · +2029 gold@15 · +32 cs@15100.0%Aatrox1 games · -197 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Xayah1 games · -2692 gold@15 · -51 cs@15100.0%Mel1 games · -1364 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Naafiri1 games · +270 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Olaf1 games · -632 gold@15 · -5 cs@15☹Miss Fortune1 games · -4318 gold@15 · -85 cs@15☹Zilean1 games · -691 gold@15 · +15 cs@15☹Karma1 games · -1574 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹Elise1 games · -1171 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Wukong1 games · -210 gold@15 · -15 cs@15☹Quinn1 games · -1799 gold@15 · -42 cs@15☹Zyra1 games · -1233 gold@15 · -41 cs@15☹Jhin1 games · -2112 gold@15 · -19 cs@15☹Zeri1 games · -3093 gold@15 · -41 cs@15☹Pyke1 games · -1270 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹
Kassadin