IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/ivern/matchup
bash
Ivern League of Legends/champions/ivern/matchup

Ivern Matchups

Jungle Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups44vs all Jungle champions
↑
positive matchups1534.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2454.5% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Amumu
☠
worst win rate☹vs Kayn
◷
avg win rate48.3%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Amumu100.0%1+51.7%+1,705+25
2Nocturne100.0%1+51.7%+265-8
3Pantheon100.0%1+51.7%-214-11
4Zeri100.0%1+51.7%-1,263-24
5Elise75.0%8+26.7%-371+6.5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Kayn☹2-48.3%-994-25
2Zed☹2-48.3%-2,566-30
3Aatrox☹1-48.3%-271-5
4Bel'Veth☹1-48.3%-973-4
5Brand☹1-48.3%-1,417-14

matchup summary

44 matchups
44

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Jungle lane)

44 of 44
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AmumuVery Strong100.0%1+51.7%+1,705+25☹64.0%0.3%
2NocturneVery Strong100.0%1+51.7%+265-8☹67.9%2.2%
3PantheonVery Strong100.0%1+51.7%-214-11☹71.1%4.8%
4ZeriVery Strong100.0%1+51.7%-1,263-24☹79.3%1.6%
5EliseVery Strong75.0%8+26.7%-371+6.527.8%55.3%4.6%
6LilliaVery Strong75.0%4+26.7%+421-10.813.3%62.6%2.6%
7Rek'SaiVery Strong75.0%4+26.7%-950-10☹66.6%0.8%
8TalonVery Strong71.4%7+23.1%-155-10.4☹58.4%23.4%
9HecarimVery Strong70.0%10+21.7%-333-26.311.5%62.1%16.3%
10NidaleeVery Strong66.7%6+18.4%-855-5.816.7%54.6%7.9%
11KarthusVery Strong66.7%3+18.4%-1,663-43.316.7%57.2%6.0%
12EkkoVery Strong60.0%5+11.7%-1,030-10.815.4%62.8%4.7%
13KindredVery Strong60.0%5+11.7%+3+812.5%60.0%6.0%
14Jarvan IVStrong54.5%22+6.2%-314-14.19.3%59.0%2.2%
15QiyanaStrong53.8%13+5.5%-1,320-17.19.5%56.4%55.5%
16Lee SinEven50.0%16+1.7%-533-11.83.6%63.1%21.7%
17RengarEven50.0%6+1.7%-491-14.5☹50.0%28.6%
18ViegoEven50.0%6+1.7%-1,061-25.78.3%73.2%3.1%
19AmbessaEven50.0%2+1.7%+101-15☹65.9%6.5%
20LockeEven50.0%2+1.7%-1,429+3.5☹52.2%38.0%
21Kha'ZixWeak45.5%11-2.9%-857-18.816.0%65.5%7.5%
22GravesVery Weak44.4%9-3.9%-1,188-22.8☹62.8%10.7%
23SylasVery Weak42.9%7-5.5%-460-206.3%57.8%19.1%
24Cho'GathVery Weak40.0%5-8.3%-181-26.422.2%72.1%5.3%
25ZyraVery Weak40.0%5-8.3%-1,635-49☹55.5%4.6%
26JayceVery Weak33.3%3-15.0%-109-1625.0%68.3%21.1%
27WukongVery Weak33.3%3-15.0%+1,650+14.7☹69.7%3.4%
28Master YiVery Weak28.6%7-19.7%-623-20.211.1%64.6%11.3%
29Xin ZhaoVery Weak28.6%7-19.7%-273-12.618.2%55.5%0.4%
30NaafiriVery Weak25.0%4-23.3%-1,070-439.1%53.4%4.4%
31TaliyahVery Weak25.0%4-23.3%-557-3112.5%66.4%1.9%
32ShacoVery Weak20.0%5-28.3%-1,223-31.611.1%67.9%9.1%
33KaynVery Weak☹2-48.3%-994-2533.3%53.1%4.6%
34ZedVery Weak☹2-48.3%-2,566-30☹49.4%22.8%
35AatroxVery Weak☹1-48.3%-271-5☹61.5%4.1%
36Bel'VethVery Weak☹1-48.3%-973-4☹76.9%4.9%
37BrandVery Weak☹1-48.3%-1,417-14☹44.4%0.3%
38GwenVery Weak☹1-48.3%-1,637-3533.3%52.4%3.0%
39KayleVery Weak☹1-48.3%+162-31☹62.5%1.3%
40QuinnVery Weak☹1-48.3%-391-27☹85.0%1.5%
41RammusVery Weak☹1-48.3%+127-6100.0%44.0%0.7%
42ShyvanaVery Weak☹1-48.3%-113-13☹73.5%1.3%
43SkarnerVery Weak☹1-48.3%-946-15☹50.0%0.3%
44ZacVery Weak☹1-48.3%-1,221-10☹☹0.9%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/ivern/matchup
Ivern icon

Ivern Matchups

Jungle · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
JungleSupport

vs Jungle lane

44 matchups
Jarvan IV22 games · -314 gold@15 · -14 cs@1554.5%Lee Sin16 games · -533 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Qiyana13 games · -1320 gold@15 · -17 cs@1553.8%Kha'Zix11 games · -857 gold@15 · -19 cs@1545.5%Hecarim10 games · -333 gold@15 · -26 cs@1570.0%Graves9 games · -1188 gold@15 · -23 cs@1544.4%Elise8 games · -371 gold@15 · +7 cs@1575.0%Talon7 games · -155 gold@15 · -10 cs@1571.4%Sylas7 games · -460 gold@15 · -20 cs@1542.9%Xin Zhao7 games · -273 gold@15 · -13 cs@1528.6%Master Yi7 games · -623 gold@15 · -20 cs@1528.6%Nidalee6 games · -855 gold@15 · -6 cs@1566.7%Rengar6 games · -491 gold@15 · -14 cs@1550.0%Viego6 games · -1061 gold@15 · -26 cs@1550.0%Kindred5 games · +3 gold@15 · +8 cs@1560.0%Ekko5 games · -1030 gold@15 · -11 cs@1560.0%Cho'Gath5 games · -181 gold@15 · -26 cs@1540.0%Zyra5 games · -1635 gold@15 · -49 cs@1540.0%Shaco5 games · -1223 gold@15 · -32 cs@1520.0%Rek'Sai4 games · -950 gold@15 · -10 cs@1575.0%Lillia4 games · +421 gold@15 · -11 cs@1575.0%Taliyah4 games · -557 gold@15 · -31 cs@1525.0%Naafiri4 games · -1070 gold@15 · -43 cs@1525.0%Karthus3 games · -1663 gold@15 · -43 cs@1566.7%Wukong3 games · +1650 gold@15 · +15 cs@1533.3%Jayce3 games · -109 gold@15 · -16 cs@1533.3%Ambessa2 games · +101 gold@15 · -15 cs@1550.0%Locke2 games · -1429 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.0%Kayn2 games · -994 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Zed2 games · -2566 gold@15 · -30 cs@15☹Amumu1 games · +1705 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Nocturne1 games · +265 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Pantheon1 games · -214 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Zeri1 games · -1263 gold@15 · -24 cs@15100.0%Kayle1 games · +162 gold@15 · -31 cs@15☹Rammus1 games · +127 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Brand1 games · -1417 gold@15 · -14 cs@15☹Skarner1 games · -946 gold@15 · -15 cs@15☹Shyvana1 games · -113 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Quinn1 games · -391 gold@15 · -27 cs@15☹Zac1 games · -1221 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Bel'Veth1 games · -973 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹Aatrox1 games · -271 gold@15 · -5 cs@15☹Gwen1 games · -1637 gold@15 · -35 cs@15☹
Ivern