IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/hwei/matchup
bash
Hwei League of Legends/champions/hwei/matchup

Hwei Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups77vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4051.9% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2836.4% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs LeBlanc
☠
worst win rate☹vs Anivia
◷
avg win rate52.3%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1LeBlanc100.0%4+47.7%-334-14.5
2Lucian100.0%3+47.7%+256+2.3
3Brand100.0%2+47.7%+1,859+35.5
4Gragas100.0%2+47.7%+379+29.5
5Karthus100.0%2+47.7%+1,206-1

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Anivia☹4-52.3%-519-6.5
2Vex☹4-52.3%+362+11.8
3Kassadin☹3-52.3%+833+27.7
4Sion☹3-52.3%-311+5
5Ambessa☹1-52.3%☹☹

matchup summary

77 matchups
77

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

77 of 77
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1LeBlancVery Strong100.0%4+47.7%-334-14.550.0%49.8%24.2%
2LucianVery Strong100.0%3+47.7%+256+2.359.1%45.7%1.9%
3BrandVery Strong100.0%2+47.7%+1,859+35.526.1%65.5%0.3%
4GragasVery Strong100.0%2+47.7%+379+29.521.1%67.9%0.4%
5KarthusVery Strong100.0%2+47.7%+1,206-125.0%59.0%6.0%
6TalonVery Strong100.0%2+47.7%+759+12.511.1%60.3%23.4%
7BriarVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+95+29☹34.7%1.7%
8CorkiVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%-781-1016.7%38.7%0.2%
9DianaVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%-441+6☹35.6%1.7%
10Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+2,850+4625.0%56.8%1.1%
11FioraVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+374+620.0%33.3%12.4%
12HeimerdingerVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+717+1050.0%56.5%1.6%
13KledVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+450+23☹63.6%0.8%
14Lee SinVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+2,132+3113.3%61.7%21.7%
15MalphiteVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%-116-337.5%33.3%13.3%
16NaafiriVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%-526-8100.0%23.8%4.4%
17NasusVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+1,342+3833.3%60.9%6.2%
18RivenVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%-781+928.6%60.6%4.3%
19SingedVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+840+3533.3%77.1%0.8%
20TristanaVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+1,486+3753.3%69.0%7.4%
21VarusVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+229-114.3%52.4%1.5%
22VeigarVery Strong100.0%1+47.7%+102+1016.7%53.8%0.2%
23AzirVery Strong80.0%5+27.7%+307-7.220.0%48.4%0.8%
24KarmaVery Strong75.0%4+22.7%+671+11.528.6%39.0%3.2%
25NeekoVery Strong75.0%4+22.7%+24-810.3%50.9%0.6%
26QiyanaVery Strong75.0%4+22.7%-472+8.59.1%41.6%55.5%
27YoneVery Strong70.0%10+17.7%-609-5.424.1%43.7%13.7%
28SyndraVery Strong68.8%16+16.4%+62-1.819.4%46.9%14.0%
29YasuoVery Strong66.7%9+14.4%-889-6.421.4%50.9%36.9%
30FizzVery Strong66.7%3+14.4%+937+9.726.7%45.5%3.4%
31GwenVery Strong66.7%3+14.4%-104+1.333.3%44.3%3.0%
32RyzeVery Strong66.7%3+14.4%-199+1018.2%57.6%0.7%
33SylasVery Strong64.3%14+12.0%-300+1316.5%46.3%19.1%
34ViktorVery Strong60.0%15+7.7%-548-1319.4%45.6%10.1%
35AuroraVery Strong60.0%10+7.7%+172+14.931.4%49.0%1.0%
36AnnieVery Strong60.0%5+7.7%+539+5.621.9%50.1%0.3%
37LissandraVery Strong57.1%7+4.8%-321-0.220.4%41.7%2.6%
38LockeVery Strong56.3%16+3.9%-373+9.420.0%49.7%38.0%
39EkkoVery Strong55.6%9+3.2%-1,197-3.821.1%37.3%4.7%
40AkaliStrong53.8%13+1.5%+165+8.122.0%42.3%17.2%
41AhriEven50.0%22-2.3%+123+1.321.4%48.8%1.9%
42IreliaEven50.0%8-2.3%-1,898-20.521.9%38.0%11.4%
43TaliyahEven50.0%8-2.3%+165+13.329.8%49.1%1.9%
44LuxEven50.0%6-2.3%+1,175+10.620.4%43.0%2.0%
45JayceEven50.0%4-2.3%-663-14.822.2%41.2%21.1%
46KayleEven50.0%4-2.3%+525+2614.3%34.6%1.3%
47Nunu & WillumpEven50.0%2-2.3%+713+41.517.6%53.0%0.6%
48PantheonEven50.0%2-2.3%-543+2325.0%66.3%4.8%
49TryndamereEven50.0%2-2.3%-251+2.516.7%41.7%2.9%
50GalioWeak45.5%11-6.9%-429+7.527.9%43.3%3.0%
51KatarinaVery Weak42.9%7-9.5%-639+11.413.6%38.1%15.9%
52ZoeVery Weak42.9%7-9.5%-228+2.14.5%41.8%12.8%
53XerathVery Weak40.0%5-12.3%+254+18.617.9%53.0%3.2%
54VladimirVery Weak37.5%8-14.8%-736-5.616.3%45.5%5.9%
55AkshanVery Weak33.3%12-19.0%-305+1.216.7%48.9%2.9%
56Aurelion SolVery Weak33.3%6-19.0%+608+13.740.0%49.5%1.7%
57MalzaharVery Weak33.3%6-19.0%+173-6.529.4%41.4%2.0%
58Kog'MawVery Weak33.3%3-19.0%-619-2.326.7%46.3%1.0%
59MelVery Weak33.3%3-19.0%-444+0.711.1%37.2%4.6%
60SwainVery Weak33.3%3-19.0%+394+11.715.4%51.6%1.0%
61Vel'KozVery Weak33.3%3-19.0%+113+1.742.9%33.3%1.2%
62Twisted FateVery Weak30.0%10-22.3%-848+6.623.1%41.4%1.3%
63ZedVery Weak30.0%10-22.3%-1,082-3.520.8%54.0%22.8%
64OriannaVery Weak25.0%8-27.3%-51-4.616.3%45.1%1.7%
65CassiopeiaVery Weak25.0%4-27.3%-1,418-22.836.4%33.2%1.6%
66AniviaVery Weak☹4-52.3%-519-6.511.8%42.7%2.6%
67VexVery Weak☹4-52.3%+362+11.825.0%49.7%1.9%
68KassadinVery Weak☹3-52.3%+833+27.716.7%50.8%3.0%
69SionVery Weak☹3-52.3%-311+510.0%49.7%0.6%
70AmbessaVery Weak☹1-52.3%☹☹66.7%42.9%6.5%
71DariusVery Weak☹1-52.3%-651+19☹25.0%9.5%
72Kai'SaVery Weak☹1-52.3%-520-17☹62.2%2.5%
73KalistaVery Weak☹1-52.3%+2,270+1612.5%46.7%5.9%
74KindredVery Weak☹1-52.3%-1,592-10☹☹6.0%
75MordekaiserVery Weak☹1-52.3%+2,807+5320.0%53.8%2.1%
76NidaleeVery Weak☹1-52.3%-934+4612.5%46.9%7.9%
77QuinnVery Weak☹1-52.3%-2,845-850.0%38.1%1.5%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/hwei/matchup
Hwei icon

Hwei Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidBottom

vs Mid lane

77 matchups
Ahri22 games · +123 gold@15 · +1 cs@1550.0%Syndra16 games · +62 gold@15 · -2 cs@1568.8%Locke16 games · -373 gold@15 · +9 cs@1556.3%Viktor15 games · -548 gold@15 · -13 cs@1560.0%Sylas14 games · -300 gold@15 · +13 cs@1564.3%Akali13 games · +165 gold@15 · +8 cs@1553.8%Akshan12 games · -305 gold@15 · +1 cs@1533.3%Galio11 games · -429 gold@15 · +7 cs@1545.5%Yone10 games · -609 gold@15 · -5 cs@1570.0%Aurora10 games · +172 gold@15 · +15 cs@1560.0%Twisted Fate10 games · -848 gold@15 · +7 cs@1530.0%Zed10 games · -1082 gold@15 · -3 cs@1530.0%Yasuo9 games · -889 gold@15 · -6 cs@1566.7%Ekko9 games · -1197 gold@15 · -4 cs@1555.6%Irelia8 games · -1898 gold@15 · -20 cs@1550.0%Taliyah8 games · +165 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Vladimir8 games · -736 gold@15 · -6 cs@1537.5%Orianna8 games · -51 gold@15 · -5 cs@1525.0%Lissandra7 games · -321 gold@15 · 0 cs@1557.1%Katarina7 games · -639 gold@15 · +11 cs@1542.9%Zoe7 games · -228 gold@15 · +2 cs@1542.9%Lux6 games · +1175 gold@15 · +11 cs@1550.0%Malzahar6 games · +173 gold@15 · -6 cs@1533.3%Aurelion Sol6 games · +608 gold@15 · +14 cs@1533.3%Azir5 games · +307 gold@15 · -7 cs@1580.0%Annie5 games · +539 gold@15 · +6 cs@1560.0%Xerath5 games · +254 gold@15 · +19 cs@1540.0%LeBlanc4 games · -334 gold@15 · -14 cs@15100.0%Karma4 games · +671 gold@15 · +12 cs@1575.0%Qiyana4 games · -472 gold@15 · +9 cs@1575.0%Neeko4 games · +24 gold@15 · -8 cs@1575.0%Kayle4 games · +525 gold@15 · +26 cs@1550.0%Jayce4 games · -663 gold@15 · -15 cs@1550.0%Cassiopeia4 games · -1418 gold@15 · -23 cs@1525.0%Anivia4 games · -519 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Vex4 games · +362 gold@15 · +12 cs@15☹Lucian3 games · +256 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Ryze3 games · -199 gold@15 · +10 cs@1566.7%Fizz3 games · +937 gold@15 · +10 cs@1566.7%Gwen3 games · -104 gold@15 · +1 cs@1566.7%Swain3 games · +394 gold@15 · +12 cs@1533.3%Kog'Maw3 games · -619 gold@15 · -2 cs@1533.3%Vel'Koz3 games · +113 gold@15 · +2 cs@1533.3%Mel3 games · -444 gold@15 · +1 cs@1533.3%Sion3 games · -311 gold@15 · +5 cs@15☹Kassadin3 games · +833 gold@15 · +28 cs@15☹Karthus2 games · +1206 gold@15 · -1 cs@15100.0%Brand2 games · +1859 gold@15 · +36 cs@15100.0%Gragas2 games · +379 gold@15 · +30 cs@15100.0%Talon2 games · +759 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Nunu & Willump2 games · +713 gold@15 · +42 cs@1550.0%Tryndamere2 games · -251 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Pantheon2 games · -543 gold@15 · +23 cs@1550.0%Tristana1 games · +1486 gold@15 · +37 cs@15100.0%Singed1 games · +840 gold@15 · +35 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +2850 gold@15 · +46 cs@15100.0%Corki1 games · -781 gold@15 · -10 cs@15100.0%Veigar1 games · +102 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Malphite1 games · -116 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Lee Sin1 games · +2132 gold@15 · +31 cs@15100.0%Heimerdinger1 games · +717 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Nasus1 games · +1342 gold@15 · +38 cs@15100.0%Riven1 games · -781 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Varus1 games · +229 gold@15 · -1 cs@15100.0%Fiora1 games · +374 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Diana1 games · -441 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Briar1 games · +95 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Kled1 games · +450 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Naafiri1 games · -526 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Nidalee1 games · -934 gold@15 · +46 cs@15☹Mordekaiser1 games · +2807 gold@15 · +53 cs@15☹Darius1 games · -651 gold@15 · +19 cs@15☹Quinn1 games · -2845 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Kai'Sa1 games · -520 gold@15 · -17 cs@15☹Kindred1 games · -1592 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Kalista1 games · +2270 gold@15 · +16 cs@15☹Ambessa1 games · 0 gold@15 · 0 cs@15☹
Hwei