IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/galio/matchup
bash
Galio League of Legends/champions/galio/matchup

Galio Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups95vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3941.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4143.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Vel'Koz
☠
worst win rate☹vs Sett
◷
avg win rate48.5%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Vel'Koz100.0%3+51.5%+293+6.7
2Caitlyn100.0%2+51.5%+465-11.5
3Darius100.0%2+51.5%-253-5
4Kai'Sa100.0%2+51.5%-949-30
5Riven100.0%2+51.5%+764+29

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Sett☹3-48.5%-601-19.3
2Heimerdinger☹2-48.5%-252-3
3Kled☹2-48.5%-1,692-25.5
4Lee Sin☹2-48.5%-788+6
5Malphite☹2-48.5%-732+10

matchup summary

95 matchups
95

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

95 of 95
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1Vel'KozVery Strong100.0%3+51.5%+293+6.79.1%52.4%1.2%
2CaitlynVery Strong100.0%2+51.5%+465-11.516.7%57.4%10.6%
3DariusVery Strong100.0%2+51.5%-253-5☹51.6%9.5%
4Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%2+51.5%-949-3033.3%46.3%2.5%
5RivenVery Strong100.0%2+51.5%+764+2917.6%68.6%4.3%
6VolibearVery Strong100.0%2+51.5%+427-1.533.3%66.7%0.4%
7AmbessaVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%+1,720+22☹69.6%6.5%
8EvelynnVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%+1,724+228.6%72.1%1.8%
9GravesVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%-1,119-3116.7%48.8%10.7%
10IllaoiVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%-3,695-81☹44.7%1.3%
11KalistaVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%-1,884-6233.3%45.9%5.9%
12KarmaVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%+1,473-628.6%46.2%3.2%
13KayleVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%-264-7☹46.7%1.3%
14KindredVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%-2,109+816.7%36.2%6.0%
15MelVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%+1,150+21☹51.9%4.6%
16RumbleVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%+30-3233.3%40.7%0.8%
17VarusVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%+63-41☹59.1%1.5%
18YunaraVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%-926-9☹50.0%4.1%
19ZiggsVery Strong100.0%1+51.5%-366+120.0%75.6%0.4%
20MalzaharVery Strong87.5%8+39.0%+1-3.322.6%50.9%2.0%
21RyzeVery Strong87.5%8+39.0%-69-14.426.1%51.1%0.7%
22VayneVery Strong80.0%5+31.5%-505-16.620.0%46.9%3.2%
23VeigarVery Strong75.0%4+26.5%+439-3.512.5%49.7%0.2%
24ViktorVery Strong69.2%13+20.7%-352-21.219.2%42.6%10.1%
25YasuoVery Strong68.8%16+20.2%-227-9.425.5%51.3%36.9%
26DianaVery Strong66.7%3+18.2%+178-25.313.0%46.4%1.7%
27Kog'MawVery Strong66.7%3+18.2%+160-7.718.2%44.6%1.0%
28NaafiriVery Strong66.7%3+18.2%-385-119.1%54.9%4.4%
29TryndamereVery Strong66.7%3+18.2%-909-2937.5%54.2%2.9%
30AuroraVery Strong60.0%10+11.5%+189-4.227.6%50.7%1.0%
31NasusVery Strong60.0%5+11.5%-866-8.411.1%50.0%6.2%
32AhriVery Strong57.6%33+9.1%-725-15.921.7%47.4%1.9%
33CassiopeiaVery Strong57.1%7+8.6%-472-18.615.4%52.7%1.6%
34SmolderVery Strong57.1%7+8.6%+375+434.1%58.1%0.5%
35LeBlancVery Strong55.0%20+6.5%-723-1223.3%41.9%24.2%
36HweiStrong54.5%11+6.0%+429-7.520.3%53.6%1.6%
37JayceStrong54.5%11+6.0%-1,237-30.430.6%50.3%21.1%
38TalonStrong54.5%11+6.0%-1,353-9.517.4%42.3%23.4%
39LockeEven50.8%61+2.3%-446+4.522.5%50.4%38.0%
40FizzEven50.0%20+1.5%-520-0.921.3%49.3%3.4%
41KatarinaEven50.0%16+1.5%-83+12.914.4%54.9%15.9%
42KassadinEven50.0%10+1.5%-55-1218.4%47.4%3.0%
43AnnieEven50.0%8+1.5%-307-4.83.7%44.0%0.3%
44AniviaEven50.0%6+1.5%-284-1812.1%54.4%2.6%
45TristanaEven50.0%6+1.5%-405-19.326.1%52.5%7.4%
46CorkiEven50.0%4+1.5%-822-31.323.1%61.7%0.2%
47KennenEven50.0%4+1.5%-556-1117.2%58.7%2.7%
48SwainEven50.0%4+1.5%-10-9.518.2%56.2%1.0%
49Cho'GathEven50.0%2+1.5%-707-24.528.6%40.5%5.3%
50FioraEven50.0%2+1.5%+728-227.3%60.1%12.4%
51GangplankEven50.0%2+1.5%-323-1442.9%47.5%4.8%
52GragasEven50.0%2+1.5%-61-10.521.4%54.6%0.4%
53GwenEven50.0%2+1.5%+57+17.544.4%55.3%3.0%
54SingedEven50.0%2+1.5%-465-27.59.1%54.8%0.8%
55ZedWeak47.6%21-0.9%-950-11.817.0%48.6%22.8%
56YoneWeak47.5%40-1.0%-63-7.727.5%52.9%13.7%
57SylasWeak46.9%32-1.6%+95+8.618.1%53.4%19.1%
58EkkoWeak45.5%22-3.1%-498-1.720.0%47.2%4.7%
59LuxWeak45.5%11-3.1%-62-16.513.6%59.3%2.0%
60AkaliVery Weak44.7%38-3.8%+69-0.119.8%51.0%17.2%
61SyndraVery Weak44.1%34-4.4%-443-13.118.6%48.4%14.0%
62ZoeVery Weak43.8%16-4.8%-228-9.115.5%45.5%12.8%
63AkshanVery Weak42.9%7-5.7%-549-19.612.8%50.1%2.9%
64Aurelion SolVery Weak42.9%7-5.7%-356-1121.4%45.1%1.7%
65VladimirVery Weak41.7%12-6.8%+102-5.335.8%48.6%5.9%
66LissandraVery Weak40.0%20-8.5%-543-11.718.2%45.9%2.6%
67TaliyahVery Weak38.9%18-9.6%-74-4.317.8%54.4%1.9%
68Twisted FateVery Weak34.6%26-13.9%-777-13.314.3%51.5%1.3%
69LucianVery Weak33.3%15-15.2%-1,587-31.19.8%48.4%1.9%
70QiyanaVery Weak33.3%12-15.2%-1,193-117.1%44.9%55.5%
71PantheonVery Weak33.3%6-15.2%-1,644-1126.3%42.0%4.8%
72CamilleVery Weak33.3%3-15.2%-523-3☹45.7%3.1%
73GarenVery Weak33.3%3-15.2%-1,479-30.722.2%61.7%0.9%
74K'SanteVery Weak33.3%3-15.2%-1,702-33.322.2%43.6%4.1%
75XerathVery Weak33.3%3-15.2%-1,359-26.315.4%49.9%3.2%
76OriannaVery Weak31.3%16-17.3%-484-24.714.5%47.1%1.7%
77ZileanVery Weak25.0%4-23.5%+36+16.8☹49.5%2.6%
78AzirVery Weak22.2%9-26.3%-455-18.425.7%41.6%0.8%
79IreliaVery Weak16.7%6-31.8%-878-27.520.0%42.0%11.4%
80VexVery Weak16.7%6-31.8%-775-2.826.7%46.4%1.9%
81SettVery Weak☹3-48.5%-601-19.336.4%50.2%1.3%
82HeimerdingerVery Weak☹2-48.5%-252-316.7%34.0%1.6%
83KledVery Weak☹2-48.5%-1,692-25.5☹31.1%0.8%
84Lee SinVery Weak☹2-48.5%-788+6☹58.3%21.7%
85MalphiteVery Weak☹2-48.5%-732+10☹56.8%13.3%
86NidaleeVery Weak☹2-48.5%-2,156-3☹25.8%7.9%
87Nunu & WillumpVery Weak☹2-48.5%-199+20.5☹64.4%0.6%
88EzrealVery Weak☹1-48.5%-2,223-2033.3%64.7%5.1%
89JaxVery Weak☹1-48.5%-1,530-3050.0%57.1%15.2%
90KarthusVery Weak☹1-48.5%-516-2366.7%83.3%6.0%
91NeekoVery Weak☹1-48.5%-2,804-3☹20.0%0.6%
92RenektonVery Weak☹1-48.5%-2,330-45100.0%33.3%3.7%
93ShenVery Weak☹1-48.5%+288-15☹47.4%0.6%
94XayahVery Weak☹1-48.5%-3,110-44☹52.9%0.6%
95ZeriVery Weak☹1-48.5%-556-14☹59.4%1.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/galio/matchup
Galio icon

Galio Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidSupport

vs Mid lane

95 matchups
Locke61 games · -446 gold@15 · +4 cs@1550.8%Yone40 games · -63 gold@15 · -8 cs@1547.5%Akali38 games · +69 gold@15 · 0 cs@1544.7%Syndra34 games · -443 gold@15 · -13 cs@1544.1%Ahri33 games · -725 gold@15 · -16 cs@1557.6%Sylas32 games · +95 gold@15 · +9 cs@1546.9%Twisted Fate26 games · -777 gold@15 · -13 cs@1534.6%Ekko22 games · -498 gold@15 · -2 cs@1545.5%Zed21 games · -950 gold@15 · -12 cs@1547.6%LeBlanc20 games · -723 gold@15 · -12 cs@1555.0%Fizz20 games · -520 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Lissandra20 games · -543 gold@15 · -12 cs@1540.0%Taliyah18 games · -74 gold@15 · -4 cs@1538.9%Yasuo16 games · -227 gold@15 · -9 cs@1568.8%Katarina16 games · -83 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Zoe16 games · -228 gold@15 · -9 cs@1543.8%Orianna16 games · -484 gold@15 · -25 cs@1531.3%Lucian15 games · -1587 gold@15 · -31 cs@1533.3%Viktor13 games · -352 gold@15 · -21 cs@1569.2%Vladimir12 games · +102 gold@15 · -5 cs@1541.7%Qiyana12 games · -1193 gold@15 · -1 cs@1533.3%Talon11 games · -1353 gold@15 · -9 cs@1554.5%Jayce11 games · -1237 gold@15 · -30 cs@1554.5%Hwei11 games · +429 gold@15 · -7 cs@1554.5%Lux11 games · -62 gold@15 · -16 cs@1545.5%Aurora10 games · +189 gold@15 · -4 cs@1560.0%Kassadin10 games · -55 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Azir9 games · -455 gold@15 · -18 cs@1522.2%Ryze8 games · -69 gold@15 · -14 cs@1587.5%Malzahar8 games · +1 gold@15 · -3 cs@1587.5%Annie8 games · -307 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Cassiopeia7 games · -472 gold@15 · -19 cs@1557.1%Smolder7 games · +375 gold@15 · +4 cs@1557.1%Aurelion Sol7 games · -356 gold@15 · -11 cs@1542.9%Akshan7 games · -549 gold@15 · -20 cs@1542.9%Tristana6 games · -405 gold@15 · -19 cs@1550.0%Anivia6 games · -284 gold@15 · -18 cs@1550.0%Pantheon6 games · -1644 gold@15 · -11 cs@1533.3%Irelia6 games · -878 gold@15 · -27 cs@1516.7%Vex6 games · -775 gold@15 · -3 cs@1516.7%Vayne5 games · -505 gold@15 · -17 cs@1580.0%Nasus5 games · -866 gold@15 · -8 cs@1560.0%Veigar4 games · +439 gold@15 · -3 cs@1575.0%Corki4 games · -822 gold@15 · -31 cs@1550.0%Swain4 games · -10 gold@15 · -9 cs@1550.0%Kennen4 games · -556 gold@15 · -11 cs@1550.0%Zilean4 games · +36 gold@15 · +17 cs@1525.0%Vel'Koz3 games · +293 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Tryndamere3 games · -909 gold@15 · -29 cs@1566.7%Kog'Maw3 games · +160 gold@15 · -8 cs@1566.7%Diana3 games · +178 gold@15 · -25 cs@1566.7%Naafiri3 games · -385 gold@15 · -11 cs@1566.7%Garen3 games · -1479 gold@15 · -31 cs@1533.3%Xerath3 games · -1359 gold@15 · -26 cs@1533.3%Camille3 games · -523 gold@15 · -3 cs@1533.3%K'Sante3 games · -1702 gold@15 · -33 cs@1533.3%Sett3 games · -601 gold@15 · -19 cs@15☹Caitlyn2 games · +465 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Riven2 games · +764 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Volibear2 games · +427 gold@15 · -1 cs@15100.0%Darius2 games · -253 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa2 games · -949 gold@15 · -30 cs@15100.0%Singed2 games · -465 gold@15 · -27 cs@1550.0%Cho'Gath2 games · -707 gold@15 · -24 cs@1550.0%Gangplank2 games · -323 gold@15 · -14 cs@1550.0%Gragas2 games · -61 gold@15 · -10 cs@1550.0%Fiora2 games · +728 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Gwen2 games · +57 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Nunu & Willump2 games · -199 gold@15 · +21 cs@15☹Malphite2 games · -732 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹Lee Sin2 games · -788 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Heimerdinger2 games · -252 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Nidalee2 games · -2156 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Kled2 games · -1692 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Kayle1 games · -264 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Evelynn1 games · +1724 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Karma1 games · +1473 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Rumble1 games · +30 gold@15 · -32 cs@15100.0%Graves1 games · -1119 gold@15 · -31 cs@15100.0%Varus1 games · +63 gold@15 · -41 cs@15100.0%Ziggs1 games · -366 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Kindred1 games · -2109 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Illaoi1 games · -3695 gold@15 · -81 cs@15100.0%Kalista1 games · -1884 gold@15 · -62 cs@15100.0%Ambessa1 games · +1720 gold@15 · +22 cs@15100.0%Mel1 games · +1150 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Yunara1 games · -926 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Jax1 games · -1530 gold@15 · -30 cs@15☹Karthus1 games · -516 gold@15 · -23 cs@15☹Renekton1 games · -2330 gold@15 · -45 cs@15☹Ezreal1 games · -2223 gold@15 · -20 cs@15☹Shen1 games · +288 gold@15 · -15 cs@15☹Zeri1 games · -556 gold@15 · -14 cs@15☹Xayah1 games · -3110 gold@15 · -44 cs@15☹Neeko1 games · -2804 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹
Galio