IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/fizz/matchup
bash
Fizz League of Legends/champions/fizz/matchup

Fizz Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups70vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups2941.4% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2840.0% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Aurora
☠
worst win rate☹vs Pantheon
◷
avg win rate47.9%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Aurora100.0%6+52.1%+1,332+8
2Cassiopeia100.0%2+52.1%+2,886+11
3Irelia100.0%2+52.1%-2,317-42
4Mel100.0%2+52.1%-934-27.5
5Vel'Koz100.0%2+52.1%+1,110+8.5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Pantheon☹4-47.9%-74-12.5
2Caitlyn☹2-47.9%+454-17
3Gragas☹2-47.9%-1,061-8
4Brand☹1-47.9%-880+2
5Gangplank☹1-47.9%-633-2

matchup summary

70 matchups
70

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

70 of 70
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AuroraVery Strong100.0%6+52.1%+1,332+819.6%45.2%1.0%
2CassiopeiaVery Strong100.0%2+52.1%+2,886+1116.7%63.0%1.6%
3IreliaVery Strong100.0%2+52.1%-2,317-4214.3%38.8%11.4%
4MelVery Strong100.0%2+52.1%-934-27.530.0%29.6%4.6%
5Vel'KozVery Strong100.0%2+52.1%+1,110+8.528.1%44.0%1.2%
6Aurelion SolVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%+668-2550.0%28.6%1.7%
7Bel'VethVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%+1,675+3145.5%59.5%4.9%
8Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%+933+427.3%50.0%1.1%
9EliseVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%-3,382-3520.0%33.3%4.6%
10JaxVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%+3,277+5215.0%62.8%15.2%
11KarmaVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%+1,638+3629.4%54.8%3.2%
12MorganaVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%+798-1116.7%29.6%4.9%
13PoppyVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%+2,467+6450.0%50.0%8.2%
14RumbleVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%-206-1150.0%35.0%0.8%
15ViegoVery Strong100.0%1+52.1%☹☹☹80.0%3.1%
16MalzaharVery Strong75.0%4+27.1%+446-632.4%40.6%2.0%
17AnnieVery Strong71.4%7+23.6%+1,401+21.331.5%41.7%0.3%
18AniviaVery Strong66.7%6+18.8%-628-1121.9%34.7%2.6%
19VexVery Strong66.7%6+18.8%+342-23.817.4%42.8%1.9%
20NaafiriVery Strong66.7%3+18.8%+471-16.729.2%50.6%4.4%
21NasusVery Strong66.7%3+18.8%+2,652+29.721.4%54.0%6.2%
22SionVery Strong66.7%3+18.8%-24-36.334.5%52.8%0.6%
23VarusVery Strong66.7%3+18.8%+2,714+4.722.2%61.4%1.5%
24SylasVery Strong64.3%14+16.4%+373+1.627.4%48.6%19.1%
25LissandraVery Strong62.5%8+14.6%+369-8.628.1%46.1%2.6%
26QiyanaVery Strong61.5%13+13.7%+175+4.935.3%45.2%55.5%
27YoneStrong54.5%11+6.7%-293-9.839.0%39.6%13.7%
28SyndraStrong52.9%34+5.1%+231-7.223.7%43.1%14.0%
29AhriStrong52.6%19+4.8%-383-10.123.5%42.6%1.9%
30GalioEven50.0%20+2.1%+520+0.924.7%49.4%3.0%
31LuxEven50.0%6+2.1%+1,002-2.725.8%46.8%2.0%
32RyzeEven50.0%6+2.1%-522-21.220.6%41.7%0.7%
33VladimirEven50.0%6+2.1%+338-12.530.0%41.7%5.9%
34AkshanEven50.0%4+2.1%+290-2.520.0%46.9%2.9%
35JayceEven50.0%2+2.1%-1,431-23.538.5%51.5%21.1%
36Kog'MawEven50.0%2+2.1%+1,881+7.552.9%40.8%1.0%
37Lee SinEven50.0%2+2.1%-2,474-50.56.7%48.1%21.7%
38Nunu & WillumpEven50.0%2+2.1%+613+3653.8%45.9%0.6%
39RivenEven50.0%2+2.1%+853+1.515.0%50.0%4.3%
40TryndamereEven50.0%2+2.1%-1,408-3027.8%43.8%2.9%
41VayneEven50.0%2+2.1%+598-142.3%43.2%3.2%
42VeigarEven50.0%2+2.1%-82-24.528.6%33.7%0.2%
43EkkoWeak45.5%11-2.4%+93-3.921.8%46.7%4.7%
44ZedVery Weak44.4%18-3.4%-840-6.830.6%39.1%22.8%
45LockeVery Weak43.8%32-4.1%+307+4.829.0%45.3%38.0%
46TaliyahVery Weak42.9%7-5.0%+352-4.435.2%38.4%1.9%
47XerathVery Weak42.9%7-5.0%+861+2.719.0%48.7%3.2%
48OriannaVery Weak41.7%12-6.2%-831-34.221.0%40.4%1.7%
49LeBlancVery Weak41.2%17-6.7%-14+0.845.8%35.4%24.2%
50ZoeVery Weak37.5%8-10.4%-97-13.128.6%44.9%12.8%
51Twisted FateVery Weak35.7%14-12.2%+205-2.127.6%49.4%1.3%
52DianaVery Weak33.3%3-14.5%+161-19.39.1%30.1%1.7%
53GarenVery Weak33.3%3-14.5%-659-18.351.9%58.7%0.9%
54HweiVery Weak33.3%3-14.5%-937-9.723.1%35.1%1.6%
55LucianVery Weak33.3%3-14.5%-1,740-40.77.7%48.4%1.9%
56KatarinaVery Weak30.0%10-17.9%-50+1323.5%49.0%15.9%
57YasuoVery Weak25.0%20-22.9%-504-2525.0%43.8%36.9%
58ViktorVery Weak22.2%9-25.7%+574-9.920.2%54.1%10.1%
59AzirVery Weak20.0%5-27.9%+414-20.223.3%44.6%0.8%
60AkaliVery Weak16.7%6-31.2%+32-15.315.9%41.1%17.2%
61TalonVery Weak16.7%6-31.2%+73-2.231.3%43.4%23.4%
62PantheonVery Weak☹4-47.9%-74-12.542.1%40.2%4.8%
63CaitlynVery Weak☹2-47.9%+454-1715.0%51.2%10.6%
64GragasVery Weak☹2-47.9%-1,061-810.0%43.5%0.4%
65BrandVery Weak☹1-47.9%-880+250.0%31.8%0.3%
66GangplankVery Weak☹1-47.9%-633-225.0%72.0%4.8%
67KalistaVery Weak☹1-47.9%-1,732-9925.0%50.0%5.9%
68KassadinVery Weak☹1-47.9%+1,466-733.3%45.7%3.0%
69KennenVery Weak☹1-47.9%-1,509-4040.0%38.9%2.7%
70ZiggsVery Weak☹1-47.9%+1,462-735.7%60.7%0.4%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/fizz/matchup
Fizz icon

Fizz Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidJungle

vs Mid lane

70 matchups
Syndra34 games · +231 gold@15 · -7 cs@1552.9%Locke32 games · +307 gold@15 · +5 cs@1543.8%Galio20 games · +520 gold@15 · +1 cs@1550.0%Yasuo20 games · -504 gold@15 · -25 cs@1525.0%Ahri19 games · -383 gold@15 · -10 cs@1552.6%Zed18 games · -840 gold@15 · -7 cs@1544.4%LeBlanc17 games · -14 gold@15 · +1 cs@1541.2%Sylas14 games · +373 gold@15 · +2 cs@1564.3%Twisted Fate14 games · +205 gold@15 · -2 cs@1535.7%Qiyana13 games · +175 gold@15 · +5 cs@1561.5%Orianna12 games · -831 gold@15 · -34 cs@1541.7%Yone11 games · -293 gold@15 · -10 cs@1554.5%Ekko11 games · +93 gold@15 · -4 cs@1545.5%Katarina10 games · -50 gold@15 · +13 cs@1530.0%Viktor9 games · +574 gold@15 · -10 cs@1522.2%Lissandra8 games · +369 gold@15 · -9 cs@1562.5%Zoe8 games · -97 gold@15 · -13 cs@1537.5%Annie7 games · +1401 gold@15 · +21 cs@1571.4%Xerath7 games · +861 gold@15 · +3 cs@1542.9%Taliyah7 games · +352 gold@15 · -4 cs@1542.9%Aurora6 games · +1332 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Anivia6 games · -628 gold@15 · -11 cs@1566.7%Vex6 games · +342 gold@15 · -24 cs@1566.7%Vladimir6 games · +338 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Ryze6 games · -522 gold@15 · -21 cs@1550.0%Lux6 games · +1002 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Akali6 games · +32 gold@15 · -15 cs@1516.7%Talon6 games · +73 gold@15 · -2 cs@1516.7%Azir5 games · +414 gold@15 · -20 cs@1520.0%Malzahar4 games · +446 gold@15 · -6 cs@1575.0%Akshan4 games · +290 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Pantheon4 games · -74 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹Sion3 games · -24 gold@15 · -36 cs@1566.7%Nasus3 games · +2652 gold@15 · +30 cs@1566.7%Varus3 games · +2714 gold@15 · +5 cs@1566.7%Naafiri3 games · +471 gold@15 · -17 cs@1566.7%Garen3 games · -659 gold@15 · -18 cs@1533.3%Diana3 games · +161 gold@15 · -19 cs@1533.3%Lucian3 games · -1740 gold@15 · -41 cs@1533.3%Hwei3 games · -937 gold@15 · -10 cs@1533.3%Irelia2 games · -2317 gold@15 · -42 cs@15100.0%Cassiopeia2 games · +2886 gold@15 · +11 cs@15100.0%Vel'Koz2 games · +1110 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Mel2 games · -934 gold@15 · -27 cs@15100.0%Nunu & Willump2 games · +613 gold@15 · +36 cs@1550.0%Tryndamere2 games · -1408 gold@15 · -30 cs@1550.0%Veigar2 games · -82 gold@15 · -24 cs@1550.0%Lee Sin2 games · -2474 gold@15 · -50 cs@1550.0%Vayne2 games · +598 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Riven2 games · +853 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Kog'Maw2 games · +1881 gold@15 · +8 cs@1550.0%Jayce2 games · -1431 gold@15 · -23 cs@1550.0%Caitlyn2 games · +454 gold@15 · -17 cs@15☹Gragas2 games · -1061 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Jax1 games · +3277 gold@15 · +52 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · +798 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +933 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Karma1 games · +1638 gold@15 · +36 cs@15100.0%Elise1 games · -3382 gold@15 · -35 cs@15100.0%Rumble1 games · -206 gold@15 · -11 cs@15100.0%Poppy1 games · +2467 gold@15 · +64 cs@15100.0%Aurelion Sol1 games · +668 gold@15 · -25 cs@15100.0%Bel'Veth1 games · +1675 gold@15 · +31 cs@15100.0%Viego1 games · 0 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Kassadin1 games · +1466 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Gangplank1 games · -633 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Brand1 games · -880 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Kennen1 games · -1509 gold@15 · -40 cs@15☹Ziggs1 games · +1462 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Kalista1 games · -1732 gold@15 · -99 cs@15☹
Fizz