IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/ekko/matchup
bash
Ekko League of Legends/champions/ekko/matchup

Ekko Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups86vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4451.2% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3439.5% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Brand
☠
worst win rate☹vs Ambessa
◷
avg win rate51.9%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Brand100.0%2+48.1%+688+7
2Ezreal100.0%2+48.1%-1,440-48.5
3Renekton100.0%2+48.1%+722-3.5
4Zyra100.0%2+48.1%+446+7
5Camille100.0%1+48.1%+2,990+42

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Ambessa☹3-51.9%-627-21.7
2Cho'Gath☹3-51.9%-212-6.3
3Kalista☹2-51.9%-1,596-20.5
4Darius☹1-51.9%+643+33
5Gragas☹1-51.9%-262-16

matchup summary

86 matchups
86

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

86 of 86
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1BrandVery Strong100.0%2+48.1%+688+717.4%57.9%0.3%
2EzrealVery Strong100.0%2+48.1%-1,440-48.518.2%33.6%5.1%
3RenektonVery Strong100.0%2+48.1%+722-3.528.6%36.2%3.7%
4ZyraVery Strong100.0%2+48.1%+446+711.1%34.0%4.6%
5CamilleVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+2,990+4228.6%39.3%3.1%
6CorkiVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%-2,428-43☹38.5%0.2%
7GangplankVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+703+314.3%52.3%4.8%
8GarenVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+3,202+1120.0%58.5%0.9%
9KennenVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+1,511-115.4%51.6%2.7%
10MalphiteVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+1,428+1833.3%58.1%13.3%
11MilioVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+2,973+4357.1%37.9%2.4%
12NaafiriVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+78+1833.3%20.5%4.4%
13NeekoVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+389+117.4%61.8%0.6%
14NidaleeVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+661-933.3%51.9%7.9%
15Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+428+19☹35.7%0.6%
16SettVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+171+24☹62.5%1.3%
17Tahm KenchVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+2,721+622.2%44.8%0.5%
18Vel'KozVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+1,825+420.0%46.4%1.2%
19ZiggsVery Strong100.0%1+48.1%+1,427+3350.0%37.1%0.4%
20MalzaharVery Strong80.0%5+28.1%+169-1428.6%40.8%2.0%
21ZedVery Strong75.9%29+23.9%-31-1.518.6%47.2%22.8%
22YasuoVery Strong75.0%12+23.1%-204-12.616.3%48.4%36.9%
23AnnieVery Strong75.0%4+23.1%-1,216-1913.3%25.2%0.3%
24VexVery Strong66.7%9+14.7%+202-0.821.2%46.1%1.9%
25JayceVery Strong66.7%6+14.7%+316-11.220.5%46.1%21.1%
26PantheonVery Strong66.7%6+14.7%+519+16.314.3%45.4%4.8%
27Kai'SaVery Strong66.7%3+14.7%+689+13.724.2%59.4%2.5%
28NasusVery Strong66.7%3+14.7%-309+6.712.5%62.2%6.2%
29CassiopeiaVery Strong62.5%8+10.6%-263-15.525.0%43.8%1.6%
30TalonVery Strong62.5%8+10.6%+124-5.921.0%36.5%23.4%
31ViktorVery Strong61.1%18+9.2%-269-12.322.0%40.8%10.1%
32LockeVery Strong60.6%33+8.7%-396+3.222.8%46.9%38.0%
33Aurelion SolVery Strong60.0%5+8.1%-368-519.4%53.4%1.7%
34KatarinaVery Strong58.8%17+6.9%-623-4.512.5%47.8%15.9%
35AzirVery Strong58.3%12+6.4%-83-12.429.2%41.1%0.8%
36SyndraVery Strong57.6%33+5.6%+302-11.222.7%45.8%14.0%
37VladimirVery Strong57.1%14+5.2%+290-8.828.1%43.9%5.9%
38YoneVery Strong56.7%30+4.7%-384-1223.0%47.1%13.7%
39RyzeVery Strong55.6%18+3.6%+229-11.416.0%45.9%0.7%
40GalioStrong54.5%22+2.6%+498+1.725.1%44.4%3.0%
41FizzStrong54.5%11+2.6%-93+3.917.6%44.7%3.4%
42KassadinStrong53.8%13+1.9%+261+9.739.3%49.2%3.0%
43XerathStrong53.8%13+1.9%+239+2.219.0%40.3%3.2%
44Twisted FateStrong53.3%15+1.4%-16+2.517.9%54.3%1.3%
45AuroraEven50.0%12-1.9%+225-1.718.7%45.7%1.0%
46LuxEven50.0%10-1.9%+446-1.825.0%46.4%2.0%
47KayleEven50.0%4-1.9%+447-1.820.0%45.9%1.3%
48VeigarEven50.0%4-1.9%+982+0.319.0%34.6%0.2%
49GwenEven50.0%2-1.9%-199+960.0%23.6%3.0%
50KindredEven50.0%2-1.9%+768+1022.2%58.5%6.0%
51ViegoEven50.0%2-1.9%-139-1913.3%45.4%3.1%
52ZileanEven50.0%2-1.9%+1,440+13.540.0%42.7%2.6%
53AhriEven48.1%27-3.8%+28-3.421.3%41.5%1.9%
54AkaliWeak47.6%21-4.3%+13-5.221.7%41.9%17.2%
55LeBlancWeak47.6%21-4.3%-266-2.820.2%44.9%24.2%
56SylasWeak45.7%35-6.2%-159+1.922.9%47.5%19.1%
57ZoeWeak45.5%11-6.5%+333+434.4%41.6%12.8%
58HweiVery Weak44.4%9-7.5%+1,197+3.820.3%49.7%1.6%
59TaliyahVery Weak41.2%17-10.8%+29-5.925.2%45.1%1.9%
60LucianVery Weak40.0%5-11.9%-781-12.640.9%40.2%1.9%
61MelVery Weak37.5%8-14.4%-957-1527.5%40.7%4.6%
62DianaVery Weak33.3%9-18.6%-950-16.110.0%40.6%1.7%
63IreliaVery Weak33.3%9-18.6%-1,103-14.324.0%43.5%11.4%
64SwainVery Weak33.3%6-18.6%+497-0.824.5%44.9%1.0%
65LissandraVery Weak31.6%19-20.3%-373-13.124.4%43.2%2.6%
66AniviaVery Weak30.0%10-21.9%+552+3.221.1%37.5%2.6%
67QiyanaVery Weak28.6%7-23.4%-561-7.948.9%44.3%55.5%
68OriannaVery Weak25.0%16-26.9%-320-24.119.3%46.7%1.7%
69AkshanVery Weak25.0%8-26.9%-667-2.137.9%43.7%2.9%
70QuinnVery Weak25.0%4-26.9%-1,583+0.333.3%35.5%1.5%
71RivenVery Weak25.0%4-26.9%-77-10.84.2%43.5%4.3%
72AmbessaVery Weak☹3-51.9%-627-21.716.7%41.5%6.5%
73Cho'GathVery Weak☹3-51.9%-212-6.310.5%36.9%5.3%
74KalistaVery Weak☹2-51.9%-1,596-20.520.0%35.7%5.9%
75DariusVery Weak☹1-51.9%+643+33☹66.7%9.5%
76GragasVery Weak☹1-51.9%-262-169.5%72.7%0.4%
77IllaoiVery Weak☹1-51.9%+63-2☹47.6%1.3%
78K'SanteVery Weak☹1-51.9%+933+2450.0%75.0%4.1%
79KarthusVery Weak☹1-51.9%-711-2540.0%51.4%6.0%
80Kog'MawVery Weak☹1-51.9%-1,389-30☹50.0%1.0%
81RumbleVery Weak☹1-51.9%+502+43☹56.5%0.8%
82SionVery Weak☹1-51.9%+696+29☹47.1%0.6%
83TeemoVery Weak☹1-51.9%+2,279+3846.2%44.0%1.8%
84TristanaVery Weak☹1-51.9%-639-750.0%36.4%7.4%
85VolibearVery Weak☹1-51.9%+484-960.0%60.0%0.4%
86XayahVery Weak☹1-51.9%-3,364-6060.0%35.0%0.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/ekko/matchup
Ekko icon

Ekko Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidJungle

vs Mid lane

86 matchups
Sylas35 games · -159 gold@15 · +2 cs@1545.7%Locke33 games · -396 gold@15 · +3 cs@1560.6%Syndra33 games · +302 gold@15 · -11 cs@1557.6%Yone30 games · -384 gold@15 · -12 cs@1556.7%Zed29 games · -31 gold@15 · -2 cs@1575.9%Ahri27 games · +28 gold@15 · -3 cs@1548.1%Galio22 games · +498 gold@15 · +2 cs@1554.5%LeBlanc21 games · -266 gold@15 · -3 cs@1547.6%Akali21 games · +13 gold@15 · -5 cs@1547.6%Lissandra19 games · -373 gold@15 · -13 cs@1531.6%Viktor18 games · -269 gold@15 · -12 cs@1561.1%Ryze18 games · +229 gold@15 · -11 cs@1555.6%Katarina17 games · -623 gold@15 · -5 cs@1558.8%Taliyah17 games · +29 gold@15 · -6 cs@1541.2%Orianna16 games · -320 gold@15 · -24 cs@1525.0%Twisted Fate15 games · -16 gold@15 · +2 cs@1553.3%Vladimir14 games · +290 gold@15 · -9 cs@1557.1%Kassadin13 games · +261 gold@15 · +10 cs@1553.8%Xerath13 games · +239 gold@15 · +2 cs@1553.8%Yasuo12 games · -204 gold@15 · -13 cs@1575.0%Azir12 games · -83 gold@15 · -12 cs@1558.3%Aurora12 games · +225 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Fizz11 games · -93 gold@15 · +4 cs@1554.5%Zoe11 games · +333 gold@15 · +4 cs@1545.5%Lux10 games · +446 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Anivia10 games · +552 gold@15 · +3 cs@1530.0%Vex9 games · +202 gold@15 · -1 cs@1566.7%Hwei9 games · +1197 gold@15 · +4 cs@1544.4%Irelia9 games · -1103 gold@15 · -14 cs@1533.3%Diana9 games · -950 gold@15 · -16 cs@1533.3%Cassiopeia8 games · -263 gold@15 · -15 cs@1562.5%Talon8 games · +124 gold@15 · -6 cs@1562.5%Mel8 games · -957 gold@15 · -15 cs@1537.5%Akshan8 games · -667 gold@15 · -2 cs@1525.0%Qiyana7 games · -561 gold@15 · -8 cs@1528.6%Pantheon6 games · +519 gold@15 · +16 cs@1566.7%Jayce6 games · +316 gold@15 · -11 cs@1566.7%Swain6 games · +497 gold@15 · -1 cs@1533.3%Malzahar5 games · +169 gold@15 · -14 cs@1580.0%Aurelion Sol5 games · -368 gold@15 · -5 cs@1560.0%Lucian5 games · -781 gold@15 · -13 cs@1540.0%Annie4 games · -1216 gold@15 · -19 cs@1575.0%Kayle4 games · +447 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Veigar4 games · +982 gold@15 · +0 cs@1550.0%Riven4 games · -77 gold@15 · -11 cs@1525.0%Quinn4 games · -1583 gold@15 · +0 cs@1525.0%Nasus3 games · -309 gold@15 · +7 cs@1566.7%Kai'Sa3 games · +689 gold@15 · +14 cs@1566.7%Cho'Gath3 games · -212 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Ambessa3 games · -627 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹Renekton2 games · +722 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Brand2 games · +688 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Ezreal2 games · -1440 gold@15 · -48 cs@15100.0%Zyra2 games · +446 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Zilean2 games · +1440 gold@15 · +14 cs@1550.0%Kindred2 games · +768 gold@15 · +10 cs@1550.0%Viego2 games · -139 gold@15 · -19 cs@1550.0%Gwen2 games · -199 gold@15 · +9 cs@1550.0%Kalista2 games · -1596 gold@15 · -20 cs@15☹Nunu & Willump1 games · +428 gold@15 · +19 cs@15100.0%Gangplank1 games · +703 gold@15 · +3 cs@15100.0%Corki1 games · -2428 gold@15 · -43 cs@15100.0%Malphite1 games · +1428 gold@15 · +18 cs@15100.0%Nidalee1 games · +661 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Kennen1 games · +1511 gold@15 · -1 cs@15100.0%Garen1 games · +3202 gold@15 · +11 cs@15100.0%Ziggs1 games · +1427 gold@15 · +33 cs@15100.0%Vel'Koz1 games · +1825 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Camille1 games · +2990 gold@15 · +42 cs@15100.0%Tahm Kench1 games · +2721 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Neeko1 games · +389 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Sett1 games · +171 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Milio1 games · +2973 gold@15 · +43 cs@15100.0%Naafiri1 games · +78 gold@15 · +18 cs@15100.0%Sion1 games · +696 gold@15 · +29 cs@15☹Teemo1 games · +2279 gold@15 · +38 cs@15☹Tristana1 games · -639 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Karthus1 games · -711 gold@15 · -25 cs@15☹Rumble1 games · +502 gold@15 · +43 cs@15☹Gragas1 games · -262 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹Kog'Maw1 games · -1389 gold@15 · -30 cs@15☹Volibear1 games · +484 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Darius1 games · +643 gold@15 · +33 cs@15☹Illaoi1 games · +63 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Xayah1 games · -3364 gold@15 · -60 cs@15☹K'Sante1 games · +933 gold@15 · +24 cs@15☹
Ekko