IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/azir/matchup
bash
Azir League of Legends/champions/azir/matchup

Azir Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups64vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3250.0% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2437.5% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Malzahar
☠
worst win rate☹vs Veigar
◷
avg win rate51.4%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Malzahar100.0%3+48.6%+1,138+25.3
2Caitlyn100.0%2+48.6%+664+16
3Corki100.0%2+48.6%+226+15.5
4Kassadin100.0%2+48.6%+726+33.5
5Kayle100.0%2+48.6%+972+25.5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Veigar☹5-51.4%-713-2.6
2Diana☹4-51.4%-309+8
3Jayce☹3-51.4%-122+5.7
4Vex☹3-51.4%-694-7.3
5Annie☹2-51.4%+240+7.5

matchup summary

64 matchups
64

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

64 of 64
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1MalzaharVery Strong100.0%3+48.6%+1,138+25.330.0%46.0%2.0%
2CaitlynVery Strong100.0%2+48.6%+664+16☹33.5%10.6%
3CorkiVery Strong100.0%2+48.6%+226+15.520.0%45.1%0.2%
4KassadinVery Strong100.0%2+48.6%+726+33.540.0%48.5%3.0%
5KayleVery Strong100.0%2+48.6%+972+25.544.4%32.4%1.3%
6TalonVery Strong100.0%2+48.6%-1,867+5☹52.7%23.4%
7Vel'KozVery Strong100.0%2+48.6%+1,324+2116.7%68.1%1.2%
8ZiggsVery Strong100.0%2+48.6%-1,035-432.3%56.5%0.4%
9AmbessaVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%+2,585+5828.6%34.6%6.5%
10Aurelion SolVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%+1,444+737.5%33.3%1.7%
11CassiopeiaVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%-126-9☹40.0%1.6%
12Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%+221-415.4%51.3%1.1%
13DravenVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%+1,060+1166.7%44.4%22.6%
14Kog'MawVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%-174-825.0%20.7%1.0%
15MelVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%-472+1321.1%63.8%4.6%
16NasusVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%+1,542+47☹46.4%6.2%
17NocturneVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%+1,034+2750.0%26.3%2.2%
18SeraphineVery Strong100.0%1+48.6%+2,423+1510.0%38.5%2.4%
19FizzVery Strong80.0%5+28.6%-414+20.217.1%50.2%3.4%
20IreliaVery Strong80.0%5+28.6%-1,413-27.327.1%46.6%11.4%
21GalioVery Strong77.8%9+26.4%+455+18.426.3%36.2%3.0%
22OriannaVery Strong77.8%9+26.4%+250+522.4%43.9%1.7%
23ViktorVery Strong75.0%8+23.6%-45+0.525.9%41.2%10.1%
24SionVery Strong75.0%4+23.6%+391+30.822.2%33.6%0.6%
25QiyanaVery Strong71.4%7+20.0%+159+11.634.9%46.7%55.5%
26TristanaVery Strong66.7%3+15.3%+1,827+22.721.7%48.6%7.4%
27Twisted FateVery Strong62.5%8+11.1%+1,206+28.632.0%50.6%1.3%
28AniviaVery Strong57.1%7+5.7%-321+1424.4%38.5%2.6%
29LissandraVery Strong57.1%7+5.7%+540+12.636.7%46.8%2.6%
30AhriVery Strong55.6%9+4.2%+726+10.233.3%39.6%1.9%
31VladimirStrong54.5%11+3.2%+288+5.530.6%38.5%5.9%
32LeBlancStrong52.9%17+1.5%-43+8.227.8%44.5%24.2%
33YoneEven50.0%18-1.4%-34+4.931.2%46.8%13.7%
34YasuoEven50.0%16-1.4%-313-4.820.4%46.2%36.9%
35SylasEven50.0%8-1.4%-381+12.824.0%40.6%19.1%
36ZoeEven50.0%8-1.4%-354+7.135.5%38.1%12.8%
37TaliyahEven50.0%4-1.4%-399+9.332.3%55.8%1.9%
38GragasEven50.0%2-1.4%-420+1742.9%35.5%0.4%
39KarthusEven50.0%2-1.4%-110-1337.5%43.3%6.0%
40ZileanEven50.0%2-1.4%-438+1321.4%34.4%2.6%
41SyndraVery Weak43.5%23-7.9%-382-15.525.9%45.5%14.0%
42RyzeVery Weak42.9%7-8.5%+20+822.0%48.1%0.7%
43EkkoVery Weak41.7%12-9.7%+83+12.418.8%40.6%4.7%
44KatarinaVery Weak40.0%10-11.4%-85+19.642.0%40.8%15.9%
45LockeVery Weak40.0%10-11.4%-1,224+6.819.1%36.5%38.0%
46AkaliVery Weak40.0%5-11.4%+508+12.232.4%43.9%17.2%
47XerathVery Weak40.0%5-11.4%-99+5.242.1%35.4%3.2%
48LucianVery Weak33.3%3-18.1%-1,671-8.326.7%36.8%1.9%
49Nunu & WillumpVery Weak33.3%3-18.1%-343+2612.5%36.5%0.6%
50ZedVery Weak30.0%10-21.4%-174+16.840.7%41.2%22.8%
51AuroraVery Weak28.6%7-22.8%-384+2.129.5%43.8%1.0%
52HweiVery Weak20.0%5-31.4%-307+7.227.0%48.4%1.6%
53VeigarVery Weak☹5-51.4%-713-2.616.0%30.8%0.2%
54DianaVery Weak☹4-51.4%-309+833.3%52.1%1.7%
55JayceVery Weak☹3-51.4%-122+5.710.7%49.6%21.1%
56VexVery Weak☹3-51.4%-694-7.350.0%43.0%1.9%
57AnnieVery Weak☹2-51.4%+240+7.527.3%42.7%0.3%
58Lee SinVery Weak☹2-51.4%-870+1☹58.3%21.7%
59LuxVery Weak☹2-51.4%-1,694-1520.0%33.0%2.0%
60TryndamereVery Weak☹2-51.4%-575+6.58.3%39.7%2.9%
61AkshanVery Weak☹1-51.4%-773-2425.0%44.4%2.9%
62JaxVery Weak☹1-51.4%+1,622+41☹63.6%15.2%
63KennenVery Weak☹1-51.4%+371+1850.0%20.0%2.7%
64NeekoVery Weak☹1-51.4%+496+2933.3%40.9%0.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/azir/matchup
Azir icon

Azir Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidTop

vs Mid lane

64 matchups
Syndra23 games · -382 gold@15 · -15 cs@1543.5%Yone18 games · -34 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%LeBlanc17 games · -43 gold@15 · +8 cs@1552.9%Yasuo16 games · -313 gold@15 · -5 cs@1550.0%Ekko12 games · +83 gold@15 · +12 cs@1541.7%Vladimir11 games · +288 gold@15 · +6 cs@1554.5%Katarina10 games · -85 gold@15 · +20 cs@1540.0%Locke10 games · -1224 gold@15 · +7 cs@1540.0%Zed10 games · -174 gold@15 · +17 cs@1530.0%Galio9 games · +455 gold@15 · +18 cs@1577.8%Orianna9 games · +250 gold@15 · +5 cs@1577.8%Ahri9 games · +726 gold@15 · +10 cs@1555.6%Viktor8 games · -45 gold@15 · +1 cs@1575.0%Twisted Fate8 games · +1206 gold@15 · +29 cs@1562.5%Zoe8 games · -354 gold@15 · +7 cs@1550.0%Sylas8 games · -381 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Qiyana7 games · +159 gold@15 · +12 cs@1571.4%Anivia7 games · -321 gold@15 · +14 cs@1557.1%Lissandra7 games · +540 gold@15 · +13 cs@1557.1%Ryze7 games · +20 gold@15 · +8 cs@1542.9%Aurora7 games · -384 gold@15 · +2 cs@1528.6%Irelia5 games · -1413 gold@15 · -27 cs@1580.0%Fizz5 games · -414 gold@15 · +20 cs@1580.0%Akali5 games · +508 gold@15 · +12 cs@1540.0%Xerath5 games · -99 gold@15 · +5 cs@1540.0%Hwei5 games · -307 gold@15 · +7 cs@1520.0%Veigar5 games · -713 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Sion4 games · +391 gold@15 · +31 cs@1575.0%Taliyah4 games · -399 gold@15 · +9 cs@1550.0%Diana4 games · -309 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Malzahar3 games · +1138 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Tristana3 games · +1827 gold@15 · +23 cs@1566.7%Nunu & Willump3 games · -343 gold@15 · +26 cs@1533.3%Lucian3 games · -1671 gold@15 · -8 cs@1533.3%Jayce3 games · -122 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Vex3 games · -694 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Kayle2 games · +972 gold@15 · +26 cs@15100.0%Kassadin2 games · +726 gold@15 · +34 cs@15100.0%Corki2 games · +226 gold@15 · +16 cs@15100.0%Caitlyn2 games · +664 gold@15 · +16 cs@15100.0%Talon2 games · -1867 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Ziggs2 games · -1035 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Vel'Koz2 games · +1324 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Zilean2 games · -438 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Karthus2 games · -110 gold@15 · -13 cs@1550.0%Gragas2 games · -420 gold@15 · +17 cs@1550.0%Annie2 games · +240 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Tryndamere2 games · -575 gold@15 · +7 cs@15☹Lee Sin2 games · -870 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Lux2 games · -1694 gold@15 · -15 cs@15☹Dr. Mundo1 games · +221 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Nocturne1 games · +1034 gold@15 · +27 cs@15100.0%Cassiopeia1 games · -126 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Nasus1 games · +1542 gold@15 · +47 cs@15100.0%Kog'Maw1 games · -174 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Draven1 games · +1060 gold@15 · +11 cs@15100.0%Aurelion Sol1 games · +1444 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Seraphine1 games · +2423 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Ambessa1 games · +2585 gold@15 · +58 cs@15100.0%Mel1 games · -472 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Jax1 games · +1622 gold@15 · +41 cs@15☹Kennen1 games · +371 gold@15 · +18 cs@15☹Akshan1 games · -773 gold@15 · -24 cs@15☹Neeko1 games · +496 gold@15 · +29 cs@15☹
Azir