IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/aurora/matchup
bash
Aurora League of Legends/champions/aurora/matchup

Aurora Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups67vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3755.2% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2537.3% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Anivia
☠
worst win rate☹vs Fizz
◷
avg win rate52.4%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Anivia100.0%5+47.6%+118-12.8
2Fiora100.0%2+47.6%+2,057+22.5
3Naafiri100.0%2+47.6%-69-8.5
4Ambessa100.0%1+47.6%+520+3
5Ashe100.0%1+47.6%+2,893+10

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Fizz☹6-52.4%-1,332-8
2Aurelion Sol☹3-52.4%+170+4.3
3Malzahar☹3-52.4%+1,525+1
4Jayce☹2-52.4%-1,548-18
5Kalista☹1-52.4%-3,545-38

matchup summary

67 matchups
67

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

67 of 67
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AniviaVery Strong100.0%5+47.6%+118-12.823.5%46.2%2.6%
2FioraVery Strong100.0%2+47.6%+2,057+22.544.8%50.6%12.4%
3NaafiriVery Strong100.0%2+47.6%-69-8.540.0%30.4%4.4%
4AmbessaVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+520+366.7%41.7%6.5%
5AsheVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+2,893+1060.0%45.8%0.4%
6Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+33+925.0%46.4%1.1%
7GwenVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+2,408+9020.0%51.6%3.0%
8Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+245+1366.7%45.8%2.5%
9NasusVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+1,513+3044.4%45.5%6.2%
10NeekoVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%-1,222-2140.0%34.5%0.6%
11Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+3,103+2950.0%60.0%0.6%
12SingedVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+2,698+6613.3%69.2%0.8%
13SwainVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+1,702+114.3%29.2%1.0%
14TrundleVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%-685+4037.5%42.4%0.3%
15VeigarVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+320-925.0%34.3%0.2%
16VolibearVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+3,031+4135.3%62.5%0.4%
17ZyraVery Strong100.0%1+47.6%+2,693+146.3%68.6%4.6%
18AkshanVery Strong75.0%8+22.6%-657+3.517.1%46.5%2.9%
19ViktorVery Strong71.4%14+19.0%+608+4.926.2%44.8%10.1%
20AzirVery Strong71.4%7+19.0%+384-2.114.3%47.3%0.8%
21AhriVery Strong69.2%26+16.8%+347+3.227.3%49.7%1.9%
22KassadinVery Strong66.7%3+14.2%+907+18.312.5%48.6%3.0%
23RivenVery Strong66.7%3+14.2%+2,070+34.754.2%49.9%4.3%
24LissandraVery Strong62.5%8+10.1%+7-2.623.3%46.5%2.6%
25VladimirVery Strong62.5%8+10.1%+279+2.431.4%45.1%5.9%
26YasuoVery Strong61.5%13+9.1%+299+3.233.6%52.7%36.9%
27TaliyahVery Strong61.1%18+8.7%+361+1.824.1%47.9%1.9%
28AkaliVery Strong60.0%25+7.6%+345+6.333.0%44.7%17.2%
29CassiopeiaVery Strong60.0%5+7.6%-841-15.630.4%33.0%1.6%
30IreliaVery Strong60.0%5+7.6%-1,095-10.828.8%45.3%11.4%
31TristanaVery Strong60.0%5+7.6%-269-1.833.3%45.6%7.4%
32VexVery Strong60.0%5+7.6%-737-1025.8%42.1%1.9%
33LockeVery Strong57.9%19+5.5%-109+11.328.2%50.4%38.0%
34LeBlancVery Strong55.6%18+3.1%-231-2.320.1%43.8%24.2%
35QiyanaStrong54.5%11+2.1%-729+7.223.1%46.1%55.5%
36SyndraStrong52.9%17+0.5%-221-10.923.3%39.5%14.0%
37SylasStrong52.6%19+0.2%+654+18.626.7%49.7%19.1%
38EkkoEven50.0%12-2.4%-225+1.734.8%40.1%4.7%
39KatarinaEven50.0%12-2.4%+54+19.124.3%45.0%15.9%
40RyzeEven50.0%4-2.4%-375-1815.0%59.8%0.7%
41MelEven50.0%2-2.4%+408+2035.3%36.6%4.6%
42NidaleeEven50.0%2-2.4%+1,506+50.528.6%62.2%7.9%
43Twisted FateWeak47.1%17-5.4%-195+5.426.0%46.6%1.3%
44ZedWeak46.7%15-5.8%-491+8.230.1%41.7%22.8%
45GalioVery Weak40.0%10-12.4%-189+4.221.2%51.0%3.0%
46HweiVery Weak40.0%10-12.4%-172-14.920.6%52.5%1.6%
47OriannaVery Weak37.5%8-14.9%-539-21.621.8%50.2%1.7%
48TalonVery Weak36.4%11-16.1%+161+1329.1%50.1%23.4%
49YoneVery Weak36.0%25-16.4%+354+0.628.4%47.3%13.7%
50DianaVery Weak33.3%6-19.1%+369+10.221.8%50.6%1.7%
51LuxVery Weak33.3%6-19.1%-15-16.313.9%39.8%2.0%
52XerathVery Weak33.3%6-19.1%-511-16.227.5%39.0%3.2%
53Kog'MawVery Weak33.3%3-19.1%+434+7.748.1%46.7%1.0%
54PantheonVery Weak33.3%3-19.1%-301+21.718.2%23.3%4.8%
55ZoeVery Weak30.8%13-21.7%+87+5.128.7%47.8%12.8%
56AnnieVery Weak25.0%4-27.4%+68-6.514.3%53.3%0.3%
57FizzVery Weak☹6-52.4%-1,332-814.8%45.2%3.4%
58Aurelion SolVery Weak☹3-52.4%+170+4.315.0%45.1%1.7%
59MalzaharVery Weak☹3-52.4%+1,525+136.8%50.4%2.0%
60JayceVery Weak☹2-52.4%-1,548-1840.0%28.0%21.1%
61KalistaVery Weak☹1-52.4%-3,545-3816.7%57.1%5.9%
62KayleVery Weak☹1-52.4%-21-314.3%58.8%1.3%
63KennenVery Weak☹1-52.4%-614+628.6%36.7%2.7%
64Lee SinVery Weak☹1-52.4%-2,604-3040.0%39.5%21.7%
65LucianVery Weak☹1-52.4%+1,587+1250.0%46.9%1.9%
66QuinnVery Weak☹1-52.4%+190+611.1%48.5%1.5%
67SeraphineVery Weak☹1-52.4%+2,222+2221.4%76.7%2.4%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/aurora/matchup
Aurora icon

Aurora Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidTop

vs Mid lane

67 matchups
Ahri26 games · +347 gold@15 · +3 cs@1569.2%Akali25 games · +345 gold@15 · +6 cs@1560.0%Yone25 games · +354 gold@15 · +1 cs@1536.0%Locke19 games · -109 gold@15 · +11 cs@1557.9%Sylas19 games · +654 gold@15 · +19 cs@1552.6%Taliyah18 games · +361 gold@15 · +2 cs@1561.1%LeBlanc18 games · -231 gold@15 · -2 cs@1555.6%Syndra17 games · -221 gold@15 · -11 cs@1552.9%Twisted Fate17 games · -195 gold@15 · +5 cs@1547.1%Zed15 games · -491 gold@15 · +8 cs@1546.7%Viktor14 games · +608 gold@15 · +5 cs@1571.4%Yasuo13 games · +299 gold@15 · +3 cs@1561.5%Zoe13 games · +87 gold@15 · +5 cs@1530.8%Katarina12 games · +54 gold@15 · +19 cs@1550.0%Ekko12 games · -225 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Qiyana11 games · -729 gold@15 · +7 cs@1554.5%Talon11 games · +161 gold@15 · +13 cs@1536.4%Galio10 games · -189 gold@15 · +4 cs@1540.0%Hwei10 games · -172 gold@15 · -15 cs@1540.0%Akshan8 games · -657 gold@15 · +4 cs@1575.0%Vladimir8 games · +279 gold@15 · +2 cs@1562.5%Lissandra8 games · +7 gold@15 · -3 cs@1562.5%Orianna8 games · -539 gold@15 · -22 cs@1537.5%Azir7 games · +384 gold@15 · -2 cs@1571.4%Lux6 games · -15 gold@15 · -16 cs@1533.3%Xerath6 games · -511 gold@15 · -16 cs@1533.3%Diana6 games · +369 gold@15 · +10 cs@1533.3%Fizz6 games · -1332 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Anivia5 games · +118 gold@15 · -13 cs@15100.0%Tristana5 games · -269 gold@15 · -2 cs@1560.0%Irelia5 games · -1095 gold@15 · -11 cs@1560.0%Cassiopeia5 games · -841 gold@15 · -16 cs@1560.0%Vex5 games · -737 gold@15 · -10 cs@1560.0%Ryze4 games · -375 gold@15 · -18 cs@1550.0%Annie4 games · +68 gold@15 · -6 cs@1525.0%Kassadin3 games · +907 gold@15 · +18 cs@1566.7%Riven3 games · +2070 gold@15 · +35 cs@1566.7%Pantheon3 games · -301 gold@15 · +22 cs@1533.3%Kog'Maw3 games · +434 gold@15 · +8 cs@1533.3%Malzahar3 games · +1525 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Aurelion Sol3 games · +170 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Fiora2 games · +2057 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Naafiri2 games · -69 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Nidalee2 games · +1506 gold@15 · +51 cs@1550.0%Mel2 games · +408 gold@15 · +20 cs@1550.0%Jayce2 games · -1548 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Nunu & Willump1 games · +3103 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Ashe1 games · +2893 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Singed1 games · +2698 gold@15 · +66 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +33 gold@15 · +9 cs@15100.0%Veigar1 games · +320 gold@15 · -9 cs@15100.0%Trundle1 games · -685 gold@15 · +40 cs@15100.0%Swain1 games · +1702 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Nasus1 games · +1513 gold@15 · +30 cs@15100.0%Volibear1 games · +3031 gold@15 · +41 cs@15100.0%Zyra1 games · +2693 gold@15 · +14 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa1 games · +245 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Neeko1 games · -1222 gold@15 · -21 cs@15100.0%Ambessa1 games · +520 gold@15 · +3 cs@15100.0%Gwen1 games · +2408 gold@15 · +90 cs@15100.0%Kayle1 games · -21 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Lee Sin1 games · -2604 gold@15 · -30 cs@15☹Kennen1 games · -614 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Quinn1 games · +190 gold@15 · +6 cs@15☹Seraphine1 games · +2222 gold@15 · +22 cs@15☹Lucian1 games · +1587 gold@15 · +12 cs@15☹Kalista1 games · -3545 gold@15 · -38 cs@15☹
Aurora