IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/aurelionsol/matchup
bash
Aurelion Sol League of Legends/champions/aurelionsol/matchup

Aurelion Sol Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups63vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3352.4% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2844.4% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Aurora
☠
worst win rate☹vs Akshan
◷
avg win rate50.6%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Aurora100.0%3+49.4%-170-4.3
2Xerath100.0%3+49.4%-480-5.7
3Diana100.0%2+49.4%-844-12.5
4Gwen100.0%2+49.4%-251-5
5Pantheon100.0%2+49.4%-2,179+14

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Akshan☹2-50.6%-206-8
2Malzahar☹2-50.6%+433-13
3Qiyana☹2-50.6%-911+3
4Tristana☹2-50.6%-1,566+3.5
5Viego☹2-50.6%-1,069+2

matchup summary

63 matchups
63

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

63 of 63
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AuroraVery Strong100.0%3+49.4%-170-4.311.1%46.7%1.0%
2XerathVery Strong100.0%3+49.4%-480-5.7☹46.0%3.2%
3DianaVery Strong100.0%2+49.4%-844-12.520.0%51.0%1.7%
4GwenVery Strong100.0%2+49.4%-251-512.5%53.8%3.0%
5PantheonVery Strong100.0%2+49.4%-2,179+14☹60.6%4.8%
6ZileanVery Strong100.0%2+49.4%-414-165.9%49.7%2.6%
7AmbessaVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+1,464-816.7%48.0%6.5%
8FioraVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-91+120.0%40.0%12.4%
9JayceVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-1,520+1025.0%51.0%21.1%
10Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-1,252+1816.7%31.6%2.5%
11KarthusVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-1,597-38☹55.8%6.0%
12KennenVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-1,511-19☹41.9%2.7%
13Kog'MawVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+928+12☹63.0%1.0%
14MorganaVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-135-318.2%69.2%4.9%
15NasusVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-124+18.3%64.0%6.2%
16QuinnVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%-719+25☹19.0%1.5%
17SwainVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+1,082+2216.7%47.9%1.0%
18TeemoVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+825+27.7%65.1%1.8%
19VolibearVery Strong100.0%1+49.4%+843+2931.3%64.3%0.4%
20LissandraVery Strong83.3%6+32.7%+276-614.9%54.0%2.6%
21CassiopeiaVery Strong80.0%5+29.4%-858-12.614.3%38.1%1.6%
22Twisted FateVery Strong80.0%5+29.4%-595+0.67.1%54.5%1.3%
23AkaliVery Strong75.0%4+24.4%-317+18.320.5%57.5%17.2%
24AniviaVery Strong75.0%4+24.4%-695-1325.0%55.3%2.6%
25HweiVery Strong66.7%6+16.0%-608-13.717.6%37.6%1.6%
26TaliyahVery Strong66.7%6+16.0%-610-16.719.1%47.2%1.9%
27KassadinVery Strong66.7%3+16.0%-1,020-1.714.3%58.5%3.0%
28LucianVery Strong66.7%3+16.0%-1,886-19.33.8%60.2%1.9%
29VladimirVery Strong62.5%8+11.9%-319-3.317.5%47.8%5.9%
30LockeVery Strong58.3%12+7.7%-659+2.315.1%50.2%38.0%
31GalioVery Strong57.1%7+6.5%+356+117.4%58.1%3.0%
32YasuoVery Strong56.3%16+5.6%-396-4.320.4%49.8%36.9%
33SyndraStrong53.3%15+2.7%-269-16.915.6%60.6%14.0%
34AhriEven50.0%12-0.6%-909-3.110.0%48.0%1.9%
35VexEven50.0%2-0.6%-2,407-20☹27.9%1.9%
36EkkoVery Weak40.0%5-10.6%+368+517.6%48.3%4.7%
37ZoeVery Weak37.5%8-13.1%-911-5.836.8%39.6%12.8%
38IreliaVery Weak33.3%6-17.3%-2,955-45.512.5%45.1%11.4%
39ZedVery Weak33.3%6-17.3%-1,807-11.218.2%43.2%22.8%
40RyzeVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%-94+15.713.3%40.8%0.7%
41Vel'KozVery Weak33.3%3-17.3%+292+6.78.3%57.4%1.2%
42SylasVery Weak30.8%13-19.9%-879-3.612.8%52.2%19.1%
43KatarinaVery Weak25.0%4-25.6%-1,651+2.57.7%56.2%15.9%
44LeBlancVery Weak25.0%4-25.6%-925-2610.7%56.6%24.2%
45LuxVery Weak25.0%4-25.6%-463-6.517.1%60.0%2.0%
46ViktorVery Weak25.0%4-25.6%-464-23.319.0%37.4%10.1%
47OriannaVery Weak16.7%6-34.0%-55-23.210.0%47.8%1.7%
48YoneVery Weak12.5%8-38.1%-1,588-15.927.3%43.0%13.7%
49AkshanVery Weak☹2-50.6%-206-85.6%65.6%2.9%
50MalzaharVery Weak☹2-50.6%+433-13☹68.1%2.0%
51QiyanaVery Weak☹2-50.6%-911+3☹40.7%55.5%
52TristanaVery Weak☹2-50.6%-1,566+3.533.3%53.1%7.4%
53ViegoVery Weak☹2-50.6%-1,069+2☹45.0%3.1%
54AnnieVery Weak☹1-50.6%-1,686-6☹70.0%0.3%
55AzirVery Weak☹1-50.6%-1,444-7☹34.6%0.8%
56BrandVery Weak☹1-50.6%+190-816.7%44.0%0.3%
57CorkiVery Weak☹1-50.6%-378-1212.5%56.4%0.2%
58EliseVery Weak☹1-50.6%-2,126-13☹50.0%4.6%
59FizzVery Weak☹1-50.6%-668+25100.0%30.8%3.4%
60GarenVery Weak☹1-50.6%-1,263+1320.0%53.3%0.9%
61KarmaVery Weak☹1-50.6%+6-1833.3%41.7%3.2%
62NaafiriVery Weak☹1-50.6%-3,237-16☹37.5%4.4%
63SionVery Weak☹1-50.6%-2,063-41☹65.0%0.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/aurelionsol/matchup
Aurelion Sol icon

Aurelion Sol Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidBottom

vs Mid lane

63 matchups
Yasuo16 games · -396 gold@15 · -4 cs@1556.3%Syndra15 games · -269 gold@15 · -17 cs@1553.3%Sylas13 games · -879 gold@15 · -4 cs@1530.8%Locke12 games · -659 gold@15 · +2 cs@1558.3%Ahri12 games · -909 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Vladimir8 games · -319 gold@15 · -3 cs@1562.5%Zoe8 games · -911 gold@15 · -6 cs@1537.5%Yone8 games · -1588 gold@15 · -16 cs@1512.5%Galio7 games · +356 gold@15 · +11 cs@1557.1%Lissandra6 games · +276 gold@15 · -6 cs@1583.3%Taliyah6 games · -610 gold@15 · -17 cs@1566.7%Hwei6 games · -608 gold@15 · -14 cs@1566.7%Irelia6 games · -2955 gold@15 · -45 cs@1533.3%Zed6 games · -1807 gold@15 · -11 cs@1533.3%Orianna6 games · -55 gold@15 · -23 cs@1516.7%Twisted Fate5 games · -595 gold@15 · +1 cs@1580.0%Cassiopeia5 games · -858 gold@15 · -13 cs@1580.0%Ekko5 games · +368 gold@15 · +5 cs@1540.0%Anivia4 games · -695 gold@15 · -13 cs@1575.0%Akali4 games · -317 gold@15 · +18 cs@1575.0%LeBlanc4 games · -925 gold@15 · -26 cs@1525.0%Katarina4 games · -1651 gold@15 · +3 cs@1525.0%Lux4 games · -463 gold@15 · -6 cs@1525.0%Viktor4 games · -464 gold@15 · -23 cs@1525.0%Xerath3 games · -480 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Aurora3 games · -170 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Kassadin3 games · -1020 gold@15 · -2 cs@1566.7%Lucian3 games · -1886 gold@15 · -19 cs@1566.7%Ryze3 games · -94 gold@15 · +16 cs@1533.3%Vel'Koz3 games · +292 gold@15 · +7 cs@1533.3%Zilean2 games · -414 gold@15 · -16 cs@15100.0%Pantheon2 games · -2179 gold@15 · +14 cs@15100.0%Diana2 games · -844 gold@15 · -12 cs@15100.0%Gwen2 games · -251 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Vex2 games · -2407 gold@15 · -20 cs@1550.0%Tristana2 games · -1566 gold@15 · +4 cs@15☹Malzahar2 games · +433 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Akshan2 games · -206 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Viego2 games · -1069 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Qiyana2 games · -911 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Teemo1 games · +825 gold@15 · +2 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · -135 gold@15 · -3 cs@15100.0%Karthus1 games · -1597 gold@15 · -38 cs@15100.0%Swain1 games · +1082 gold@15 · +22 cs@15100.0%Nasus1 games · -124 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Kennen1 games · -1511 gold@15 · -19 cs@15100.0%Kog'Maw1 games · +928 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%Volibear1 games · +843 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Fiora1 games · -91 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Jayce1 games · -1520 gold@15 · +10 cs@15100.0%Quinn1 games · -719 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa1 games · -1252 gold@15 · +18 cs@15100.0%Ambessa1 games · +1464 gold@15 · -8 cs@15100.0%Annie1 games · -1686 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Sion1 games · -2063 gold@15 · -41 cs@15☹Corki1 games · -378 gold@15 · -12 cs@15☹Karma1 games · +6 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Elise1 games · -2126 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Brand1 games · +190 gold@15 · -8 cs@15☹Garen1 games · -1263 gold@15 · +13 cs@15☹Fizz1 games · -668 gold@15 · +25 cs@15☹Azir1 games · -1444 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Naafiri1 games · -3237 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹
Aurelion Sol