IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/annie/matchup
bash
Annie League of Legends/champions/annie/matchup

Annie Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups59vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups2644.1% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2237.3% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Azir
☠
worst win rate☹vs Diana
◷
avg win rate51.2%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Azir100.0%2+48.8%-240-7.5
2Corki100.0%2+48.8%-2,013-39
3Aurelion Sol100.0%1+48.8%+1,686+6
4Camille100.0%1+48.8%-145+16
5Fiddlesticks100.0%1+48.8%+1,174+28

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Diana☹2-51.2%-169-1.5
2Kassadin☹2-51.2%-375-2
3Quinn☹2-51.2%+1,600+50
4Talon☹2-51.2%-3,587-13.5
5Veigar☹2-51.2%+625+3

matchup summary

59 matchups
59

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

59 of 59
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AzirVery Strong100.0%2+48.8%-240-7.530.0%52.0%0.8%
2CorkiVery Strong100.0%2+48.8%-2,013-39☹47.6%0.2%
3Aurelion SolVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%+1,686+640.0%53.1%1.7%
4CamilleVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%-145+16☹36.8%3.1%
5FiddlesticksVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%+1,174+2836.4%59.6%2.2%
6GwenVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%-913-34☹30.6%3.0%
7KarthusVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%+426+4☹24.2%6.0%
8LucianVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%-713-1650.0%41.9%1.9%
9NasusVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%+144+620.0%37.8%6.2%
10NidaleeVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%-14+3333.3%60.0%7.9%
11RivenVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%-1,675-1325.0%56.8%4.3%
12TristanaVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%-2,081-525.0%32.0%7.4%
13Vel'KozVery Strong100.0%1+48.8%-1,351-4100.0%57.1%1.2%
14LockeVery Strong87.5%8+36.3%+278+10.545.1%47.2%38.0%
15Twisted FateVery Strong83.3%6+32.1%-1,178-2.316.0%43.1%1.3%
16RyzeVery Strong80.0%5+28.8%+394+12.427.8%36.8%0.7%
17AuroraVery Strong75.0%4+23.8%-68+6.538.1%47.7%1.0%
18TaliyahVery Strong71.4%7+20.2%-863-18.429.5%47.3%1.9%
19AniviaVery Strong66.7%6+15.5%-318-2.327.9%40.7%2.6%
20IreliaVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%+278-12.323.8%49.8%11.4%
21ZoeVery Strong62.5%8+11.3%-130+0.928.6%46.4%12.8%
22ZedVery Strong61.5%13+10.3%-769+7.238.2%47.2%22.8%
23YasuoVery Strong60.0%10+8.8%-620-9.934.4%45.9%36.9%
24VladimirVery Strong60.0%5+8.8%-1,253-29.245.0%36.3%5.9%
25LissandraVery Strong55.6%9+4.4%-188-632.7%46.2%2.6%
26AhriVery Strong55.0%20+3.8%-203-4.231.0%48.3%1.9%
27LeBlancEven50.0%12-1.2%-812-4.130.0%37.0%24.2%
28OriannaEven50.0%12-1.2%-998-27.539.6%48.4%1.7%
29GalioEven50.0%8-1.2%+307+4.822.0%39.4%3.0%
30AkaliEven50.0%6-1.2%+649+1.825.8%57.7%17.2%
31XerathEven50.0%6-1.2%+81+0.335.9%47.4%3.2%
32LuxEven50.0%4-1.2%-329-10.836.4%40.5%2.0%
33VexEven50.0%4-1.2%-724-3.812.5%49.1%1.9%
34PantheonEven50.0%2-1.2%+255+40.533.3%31.1%4.8%
35TwitchEven50.0%2-1.2%-2,411-1433.3%25.0%3.4%
36ViegoEven50.0%2-1.2%+347-8.531.0%49.9%3.1%
37ViktorEven50.0%2-1.2%+1,882+35.542.1%58.6%10.1%
38HweiVery Weak40.0%5-11.2%-539-5.611.6%59.6%1.6%
39SylasVery Weak40.0%5-11.2%+134-2.211.1%47.1%19.1%
40KatarinaVery Weak33.3%6-17.9%-706+9.318.9%44.3%15.9%
41AkshanVery Weak33.3%3-17.9%-1,934-1525.0%55.5%2.9%
42MalzaharVery Weak33.3%3-17.9%-1,502-31.3☹22.0%2.0%
43NaafiriVery Weak33.3%3-17.9%-814-15.326.7%39.1%4.4%
44FizzVery Weak28.6%7-22.6%-1,401-21.335.1%41.8%3.4%
45EkkoVery Weak25.0%4-26.2%+1,216+1955.0%40.9%4.7%
46YoneVery Weak25.0%4-26.2%-847-13.553.3%40.0%13.7%
47SyndraVery Weak18.8%16-32.4%-263-18.114.8%47.1%14.0%
48DianaVery Weak☹2-51.2%-169-1.526.3%55.7%1.7%
49KassadinVery Weak☹2-51.2%-375-236.4%61.4%3.0%
50QuinnVery Weak☹2-51.2%+1,600+5013.3%39.4%1.5%
51TalonVery Weak☹2-51.2%-3,587-13.5☹49.2%23.4%
52VeigarVery Weak☹2-51.2%+625+341.7%39.6%0.2%
53AmbessaVery Weak☹1-51.2%-595-6☹66.7%6.5%
54BrandVery Weak☹1-51.2%+997-111.1%60.0%0.3%
55CassiopeiaVery Weak☹1-51.2%-1,480-3133.3%26.7%1.6%
56JayceVery Weak☹1-51.2%+713+2050.0%57.1%21.1%
57Kog'MawVery Weak☹1-51.2%+1,085-1822.2%45.2%1.0%
58MalphiteVery Weak☹1-51.2%+1,379+17☹40.6%13.3%
59NeekoVery Weak☹1-51.2%-2,110-6☹☹0.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/annie/matchup
Annie icon

Annie Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidSupport

vs Mid lane

59 matchups
Ahri20 games · -203 gold@15 · -4 cs@1555.0%Syndra16 games · -263 gold@15 · -18 cs@1518.8%Zed13 games · -769 gold@15 · +7 cs@1561.5%LeBlanc12 games · -812 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Orianna12 games · -998 gold@15 · -27 cs@1550.0%Yasuo10 games · -620 gold@15 · -10 cs@1560.0%Lissandra9 games · -188 gold@15 · -6 cs@1555.6%Locke8 games · +278 gold@15 · +11 cs@1587.5%Zoe8 games · -130 gold@15 · +1 cs@1562.5%Galio8 games · +307 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Taliyah7 games · -863 gold@15 · -18 cs@1571.4%Fizz7 games · -1401 gold@15 · -21 cs@1528.6%Twisted Fate6 games · -1178 gold@15 · -2 cs@1583.3%Anivia6 games · -318 gold@15 · -2 cs@1566.7%Akali6 games · +649 gold@15 · +2 cs@1550.0%Xerath6 games · +81 gold@15 · +0 cs@1550.0%Katarina6 games · -706 gold@15 · +9 cs@1533.3%Ryze5 games · +394 gold@15 · +12 cs@1580.0%Vladimir5 games · -1253 gold@15 · -29 cs@1560.0%Sylas5 games · +134 gold@15 · -2 cs@1540.0%Hwei5 games · -539 gold@15 · -6 cs@1540.0%Aurora4 games · -68 gold@15 · +7 cs@1575.0%Lux4 games · -329 gold@15 · -11 cs@1550.0%Vex4 games · -724 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Ekko4 games · +1216 gold@15 · +19 cs@1525.0%Yone4 games · -847 gold@15 · -13 cs@1525.0%Irelia3 games · +278 gold@15 · -12 cs@1566.7%Malzahar3 games · -1502 gold@15 · -31 cs@1533.3%Akshan3 games · -1934 gold@15 · -15 cs@1533.3%Naafiri3 games · -814 gold@15 · -15 cs@1533.3%Corki2 games · -2013 gold@15 · -39 cs@15100.0%Azir2 games · -240 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Twitch2 games · -2411 gold@15 · -14 cs@1550.0%Pantheon2 games · +255 gold@15 · +41 cs@1550.0%Viktor2 games · +1882 gold@15 · +36 cs@1550.0%Viego2 games · +347 gold@15 · -8 cs@1550.0%Kassadin2 games · -375 gold@15 · -2 cs@15☹Veigar2 games · +625 gold@15 · +3 cs@15☹Talon2 games · -3587 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Diana2 games · -169 gold@15 · -1 cs@15☹Quinn2 games · +1600 gold@15 · +50 cs@15☹Fiddlesticks1 games · +1174 gold@15 · +28 cs@15100.0%Tristana1 games · -2081 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Karthus1 games · +426 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Nasus1 games · +144 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Nidalee1 games · -14 gold@15 · +33 cs@15100.0%Riven1 games · -1675 gold@15 · -13 cs@15100.0%Aurelion Sol1 games · +1686 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Vel'Koz1 games · -1351 gold@15 · -4 cs@15100.0%Camille1 games · -145 gold@15 · +16 cs@15100.0%Lucian1 games · -713 gold@15 · -16 cs@15100.0%Gwen1 games · -913 gold@15 · -34 cs@15100.0%Malphite1 games · +1379 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹Brand1 games · +997 gold@15 · -1 cs@15☹Cassiopeia1 games · -1480 gold@15 · -31 cs@15☹Kog'Maw1 games · +1085 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Jayce1 games · +713 gold@15 · +20 cs@15☹Neeko1 games · -2110 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹Ambessa1 games · -595 gold@15 · -6 cs@15☹
Annie