IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/anivia/matchup
bash
Anivia League of Legends/champions/anivia/matchup

Anivia Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups71vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups3853.5% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2129.6% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Diana
☠
worst win rate☹vs Akali
◷
avg win rate53.9%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Diana100.0%5+46.1%+800+23
2Cho'Gath100.0%4+46.1%+1,018+22
3Hwei100.0%4+46.1%+519+6.5
4Riven100.0%3+46.1%-240-1
5Veigar100.0%3+46.1%+1,172+7.7

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Akali☹5-53.9%+204+12.2
2Aurora☹5-53.9%-118+12.8
3Vex☹4-53.9%+536+15.8
4Pantheon☹3-53.9%-77+13
5Jayce☹2-53.9%-1,465-14.5

matchup summary

71 matchups
71

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

71 of 71
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1DianaVery Strong100.0%5+46.1%+800+2320.9%52.4%1.7%
2Cho'GathVery Strong100.0%4+46.1%+1,018+2222.0%56.4%5.3%
3HweiVery Strong100.0%4+46.1%+519+6.519.2%39.4%1.6%
4RivenVery Strong100.0%3+46.1%-240-141.7%41.5%4.3%
5VeigarVery Strong100.0%3+46.1%+1,172+7.726.3%41.2%0.2%
6QuinnVery Strong100.0%2+46.1%-781+22.516.7%55.5%1.5%
7SionVery Strong100.0%2+46.1%+725+14.57.7%47.9%0.6%
8AatroxVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%-2,130-750.0%27.6%4.1%
9BriarVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%-489+21☹41.7%1.7%
10CamilleVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%-4,057-1850.0%31.7%3.1%
11CorkiVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%-247+4☹47.5%0.2%
12EliseVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+1,925+2450.0%37.0%4.6%
13FioraVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+960+3760.0%28.0%12.4%
14GravesVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+1,771+428.6%40.7%10.7%
15KayleVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+680-3927.3%53.7%1.3%
16KennenVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+678-2312.5%62.9%2.7%
17NaafiriVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+400+620.0%45.2%4.4%
18NeekoVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+1,682+2522.2%65.7%0.6%
19NidaleeVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%-1,793-18100.0%26.5%7.9%
20Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+2,436+6425.0%62.5%0.6%
21VolibearVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+1,149+2925.0%61.8%0.4%
22ZacVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%+1,478+4140.0%51.6%0.9%
23ZiggsVery Strong100.0%1+46.1%-945-2410.0%45.0%0.4%
24YasuoVery Strong81.8%11+27.9%+71-3.321.8%43.0%36.9%
25EkkoVery Strong70.0%10+16.1%-552-3.218.2%39.1%4.7%
26KatarinaVery Strong70.0%10+16.1%-154+24.430.8%41.6%15.9%
27VladimirVery Strong66.7%9+12.8%+589+4.921.7%43.6%5.9%
28ZedVery Strong66.7%9+12.8%-310+11.734.9%40.5%22.8%
29IreliaVery Strong66.7%3+12.8%-543-25.325.0%43.7%11.4%
30KassadinVery Strong63.6%11+9.7%+54+16.518.3%42.8%3.0%
31LissandraVery Strong63.6%11+9.7%+834+7.129.6%51.7%2.6%
32ViktorVery Strong62.5%8+8.6%-632-1711.4%44.4%10.1%
33XerathVery Strong61.5%13+7.6%+457+5.817.4%44.6%3.2%
34YoneVery Strong60.0%10+6.1%-446-2.526.7%35.3%13.7%
35CassiopeiaVery Strong60.0%5+6.1%-107-12.524.0%35.7%1.6%
36ZoeVery Strong60.0%5+6.1%+779+8.611.4%46.0%12.8%
37LeBlancStrong54.5%11+0.6%-78+8.229.3%44.4%24.2%
38AhriStrong53.8%13-0.1%+425+10.124.1%42.8%1.9%
39Twisted FateEven50.0%12-3.9%-22+16.818.9%45.1%1.3%
40AkshanEven50.0%8-3.9%+17+19.629.7%41.8%2.9%
41GalioEven50.0%6-3.9%+284+1819.0%39.9%3.0%
42RyzeEven50.0%6-3.9%+675+9.314.3%49.7%0.7%
43LuxEven50.0%4-3.9%-275-3.825.0%41.9%2.0%
44MelEven50.0%4-3.9%-1,203-2110.0%44.4%4.6%
45QiyanaEven50.0%4-3.9%-1,084+10.523.5%38.5%55.5%
46BrandEven50.0%2-3.9%-432-21☹39.5%0.3%
47HeimerdingerEven50.0%2-3.9%-191-12.5☹52.8%1.6%
48Miss FortuneEven50.0%2-3.9%-1,477-376.7%46.3%0.6%
49SingedEven50.0%2-3.9%+1,496+21☹50.9%0.8%
50SwainEven50.0%2-3.9%+425+28.528.6%37.9%1.0%
51SyndraWeak46.2%26-7.8%-288-13.323.1%43.5%14.0%
52AzirVery Weak42.9%7-11.1%+321-1426.7%49.7%0.8%
53SylasVery Weak41.2%17-12.7%-88+319.8%45.5%19.1%
54LockeVery Weak38.1%21-15.8%-455+6.325.5%40.4%38.0%
55OriannaVery Weak36.4%11-17.5%-330-15.726.0%36.6%1.7%
56TaliyahVery Weak33.3%9-20.6%+131+3.931.0%42.5%1.9%
57AnnieVery Weak33.3%6-20.6%+318+2.329.4%37.9%0.3%
58FizzVery Weak33.3%6-20.6%+628+1141.4%45.6%3.4%
59GwenVery Weak33.3%3-20.6%-575+371.4%27.4%3.0%
60Kog'MawVery Weak33.3%3-20.6%-436-11.720.0%44.8%1.0%
61Vel'KozVery Weak33.3%3-20.6%-905-20.325.0%34.8%1.2%
62Aurelion SolVery Weak25.0%4-28.9%+695+1316.0%55.5%1.7%
63AkaliVery Weak☹5-53.9%+204+12.238.1%45.4%17.2%
64AuroraVery Weak☹5-53.9%-118+12.827.6%50.8%1.0%
65VexVery Weak☹4-53.9%+536+15.823.5%50.8%1.9%
66PantheonVery Weak☹3-53.9%-77+1315.0%56.7%4.8%
67JayceVery Weak☹2-53.9%-1,465-14.5☹41.9%21.1%
68GarenVery Weak☹1-53.9%+164+122.2%54.3%0.9%
69LucianVery Weak☹1-53.9%-1,747-2254.5%53.6%1.9%
70MorganaVery Weak☹1-53.9%-1,798-950.0%45.0%4.9%
71SeraphineVery Weak☹1-53.9%-53+1533.3%47.1%2.4%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/anivia/matchup
Anivia icon

Anivia Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidTopSupport

vs Mid lane

71 matchups
Syndra26 games · -288 gold@15 · -13 cs@1546.2%Locke21 games · -455 gold@15 · +6 cs@1538.1%Sylas17 games · -88 gold@15 · +3 cs@1541.2%Xerath13 games · +457 gold@15 · +6 cs@1561.5%Ahri13 games · +425 gold@15 · +10 cs@1553.8%Twisted Fate12 games · -22 gold@15 · +17 cs@1550.0%Yasuo11 games · +71 gold@15 · -3 cs@1581.8%Kassadin11 games · +54 gold@15 · +16 cs@1563.6%Lissandra11 games · +834 gold@15 · +7 cs@1563.6%LeBlanc11 games · -78 gold@15 · +8 cs@1554.5%Orianna11 games · -330 gold@15 · -16 cs@1536.4%Katarina10 games · -154 gold@15 · +24 cs@1570.0%Ekko10 games · -552 gold@15 · -3 cs@1570.0%Yone10 games · -446 gold@15 · -2 cs@1560.0%Vladimir9 games · +589 gold@15 · +5 cs@1566.7%Zed9 games · -310 gold@15 · +12 cs@1566.7%Taliyah9 games · +131 gold@15 · +4 cs@1533.3%Viktor8 games · -632 gold@15 · -17 cs@1562.5%Akshan8 games · +17 gold@15 · +20 cs@1550.0%Azir7 games · +321 gold@15 · -14 cs@1542.9%Galio6 games · +284 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Ryze6 games · +675 gold@15 · +9 cs@1550.0%Annie6 games · +318 gold@15 · +2 cs@1533.3%Fizz6 games · +628 gold@15 · +11 cs@1533.3%Diana5 games · +800 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Cassiopeia5 games · -107 gold@15 · -12 cs@1560.0%Zoe5 games · +779 gold@15 · +9 cs@1560.0%Akali5 games · +204 gold@15 · +12 cs@15☹Aurora5 games · -118 gold@15 · +13 cs@15☹Cho'Gath4 games · +1018 gold@15 · +22 cs@15100.0%Hwei4 games · +519 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Lux4 games · -275 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Qiyana4 games · -1084 gold@15 · +11 cs@1550.0%Mel4 games · -1203 gold@15 · -21 cs@1550.0%Aurelion Sol4 games · +695 gold@15 · +13 cs@1525.0%Vex4 games · +536 gold@15 · +16 cs@15☹Veigar3 games · +1172 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Riven3 games · -240 gold@15 · -1 cs@15100.0%Irelia3 games · -543 gold@15 · -25 cs@1566.7%Kog'Maw3 games · -436 gold@15 · -12 cs@1533.3%Vel'Koz3 games · -905 gold@15 · -20 cs@1533.3%Gwen3 games · -575 gold@15 · +3 cs@1533.3%Pantheon3 games · -77 gold@15 · +13 cs@15☹Sion2 games · +725 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Quinn2 games · -781 gold@15 · +23 cs@15100.0%Miss Fortune2 games · -1477 gold@15 · -37 cs@1550.0%Singed2 games · +1496 gold@15 · +21 cs@1550.0%Swain2 games · +425 gold@15 · +29 cs@1550.0%Brand2 games · -432 gold@15 · -21 cs@1550.0%Heimerdinger2 games · -191 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Jayce2 games · -1465 gold@15 · -14 cs@15☹Kayle1 games · +680 gold@15 · -39 cs@15100.0%Nunu & Willump1 games · +2436 gold@15 · +64 cs@15100.0%Corki1 games · -247 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Elise1 games · +1925 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Nidalee1 games · -1793 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Kennen1 games · +678 gold@15 · -23 cs@15100.0%Graves1 games · +1771 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Volibear1 games · +1149 gold@15 · +29 cs@15100.0%Fiora1 games · +960 gold@15 · +37 cs@15100.0%Ziggs1 games · -945 gold@15 · -24 cs@15100.0%Zac1 games · +1478 gold@15 · +41 cs@15100.0%Camille1 games · -4057 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Briar1 games · -489 gold@15 · +21 cs@15100.0%Aatrox1 games · -2130 gold@15 · -7 cs@15100.0%Neeko1 games · +1682 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Naafiri1 games · +400 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · -1798 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Garen1 games · +164 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹Seraphine1 games · -53 gold@15 · +15 cs@15☹Lucian1 games · -1747 gold@15 · -22 cs@15☹
Anivia