IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/akshan/matchup
bash
Akshan League of Legends/champions/akshan/matchup

Akshan Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups68vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups2638.2% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups2841.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Lucian
☠
worst win rate☹vs Cassiopeia
◷
avg win rate51.1%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Lucian100.0%7+48.9%+401-6.1
2Aurelion Sol100.0%2+48.9%+206+8
3Azir100.0%1+48.9%+773+24
4Ezreal100.0%1+48.9%+4,209+5
5Nocturne100.0%1+48.9%+49+25

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Cassiopeia☹3-51.1%-2,037-36.3
2Vex☹3-51.1%-1,237-18
3Malzahar☹2-51.1%-69-10.5
4Mel☹2-51.1%+172-5.5
5Nasus☹2-51.1%+1,332+11.5

matchup summary

68 matchups
68

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

68 of 68
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1LucianVery Strong100.0%7+48.9%+401-6.117.6%43.9%1.9%
2Aurelion SolVery Strong100.0%2+48.9%+206+88.0%66.8%1.7%
3AzirVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+773+2421.4%56.7%0.8%
4EzrealVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+4,209+530.0%68.4%5.1%
5NocturneVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+49+258.3%71.0%2.2%
6SwainVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+4,765+4328.6%71.4%1.0%
7ZiggsVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%-1,521-3718.2%43.2%0.4%
8EkkoVery Strong75.0%8+23.9%+667+2.119.8%49.7%4.7%
9DianaVery Strong75.0%4+23.9%+1,387+19.517.5%58.3%1.7%
10ZedVery Strong72.2%18+21.2%+153-7.717.4%51.0%22.8%
11HweiVery Strong66.7%12+15.6%+305-1.217.8%50.0%1.6%
12ViktorVery Strong66.7%9+15.6%+1,894+4.425.7%43.4%10.1%
13QiyanaVery Strong66.7%6+15.6%-91+1.326.8%53.9%55.5%
14AnnieVery Strong66.7%3+15.6%+1,934+158.7%59.0%0.3%
15KayleVery Strong66.7%3+15.6%+1,978+915.0%58.9%1.3%
16Kog'MawVery Strong66.7%3+15.6%+449-4.348.0%39.9%1.0%
17LuxVery Strong66.7%3+15.6%+173-1020.0%61.8%2.0%
18VladimirVery Strong63.6%11+12.6%+1,049-0.223.6%50.5%5.9%
19YoneVery Strong60.0%15+8.9%+485+0.422.2%52.1%13.7%
20OriannaVery Strong60.0%10+8.9%+97-14.812.5%47.5%1.7%
21RyzeVery Strong60.0%10+8.9%+374-11.518.3%53.5%0.7%
22SylasVery Strong60.0%10+8.9%+480+10.817.1%51.0%19.1%
23TalonVery Strong60.0%10+8.9%+35-3.320.7%46.6%23.4%
24GalioVery Strong57.1%7+6.1%+549+19.612.2%49.0%3.0%
25LockeVery Strong55.6%18+4.5%-231+14.424.7%50.5%38.0%
26AkaliStrong53.8%13+2.8%+731+4.620.1%53.3%17.2%
27AhriEven50.0%20-1.1%+470-2.923.9%49.0%1.9%
28ZoeEven50.0%16-1.1%+945-2.321.0%49.8%12.8%
29SyndraEven50.0%14-1.1%+242-13.623.9%47.5%14.0%
30AniviaEven50.0%8-1.1%-17-19.635.4%38.1%2.6%
31LissandraEven50.0%8-1.1%+532-0.614.9%62.2%2.6%
32XerathEven50.0%6-1.1%+697-1.814.8%52.5%3.2%
33FizzEven50.0%4-1.1%-290+2.520.0%49.8%3.4%
34VeigarEven50.0%4-1.1%+1,661+5.332.6%44.6%0.2%
35YasuoEven50.0%4-1.1%-1,460-33.827.1%51.2%36.9%
36BrandEven50.0%2-1.1%+1,177+3731.6%51.2%0.3%
37GwenEven50.0%2-1.1%+1,198+35.525.8%55.3%3.0%
38TristanaEven50.0%2-1.1%+1,935+3252.4%40.0%7.4%
39VarusEven50.0%2-1.1%-587-10.550.0%35.4%1.5%
40Vel'KozEven50.0%2-1.1%+1,352-11.535.5%63.1%1.2%
41KatarinaVery Weak44.4%9-6.6%-133+3.427.2%51.0%15.9%
42KassadinVery Weak42.9%7-8.2%+974+18.118.8%41.0%3.0%
43LeBlancVery Weak33.3%9-17.7%-403-7.18.2%47.9%24.2%
44TaliyahVery Weak33.3%9-17.7%-1,091-19.917.9%45.3%1.9%
45JayceVery Weak33.3%3-17.7%+937-422.2%61.7%21.1%
46IreliaVery Weak28.6%7-22.5%-889-25.919.7%56.3%11.4%
47AuroraVery Weak25.0%8-26.1%+657-3.522.7%49.1%1.0%
48PantheonVery Weak20.0%5-31.1%-1,161-3.215.2%61.8%4.8%
49RivenVery Weak20.0%5-31.1%+1,162-2.223.6%54.9%4.3%
50Twisted FateVery Weak16.7%6-34.4%+308-1.512.2%46.7%1.3%
51CassiopeiaVery Weak☹3-51.1%-2,037-36.38.3%32.0%1.6%
52VexVery Weak☹3-51.1%-1,237-1810.5%45.4%1.9%
53MalzaharVery Weak☹2-51.1%-69-10.59.5%60.0%2.0%
54MelVery Weak☹2-51.1%+172-5.515.4%46.7%4.6%
55NasusVery Weak☹2-51.1%+1,332+11.528.6%45.8%6.2%
56CamilleVery Weak☹1-51.1%+1,659-1512.5%70.6%3.1%
57CorkiVery Weak☹1-51.1%+2,637+1116.7%65.6%0.2%
58GragasVery Weak☹1-51.1%-1,462-1960.0%52.4%0.4%
59KarmaVery Weak☹1-51.1%+22-1912.5%40.5%3.2%
60KarthusVery Weak☹1-51.1%-1,239-419.1%39.5%6.0%
61KennenVery Weak☹1-51.1%-468-18☹62.5%2.7%
62Lee SinVery Weak☹1-51.1%-4,971-3733.3%37.5%21.7%
63MalphiteVery Weak☹1-51.1%-913-3☹29.2%13.3%
64NeekoVery Weak☹1-51.1%+164+211.1%46.7%0.6%
65RenektonVery Weak☹1-51.1%-2,937-30☹54.5%3.7%
66SmolderVery Weak☹1-51.1%+320+120.0%77.8%0.5%
67Tahm KenchVery Weak☹1-51.1%+1,245+1716.7%36.8%0.5%
68ViVery Weak☹1-51.1%+6-16☹29.6%0.6%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/akshan/matchup
Akshan icon

Akshan Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
Mid

vs Mid lane

68 matchups
Ahri20 games · +470 gold@15 · -3 cs@1550.0%Zed18 games · +153 gold@15 · -8 cs@1572.2%Locke18 games · -231 gold@15 · +14 cs@1555.6%Zoe16 games · +945 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Yone15 games · +485 gold@15 · +0 cs@1560.0%Syndra14 games · +242 gold@15 · -14 cs@1550.0%Akali13 games · +731 gold@15 · +5 cs@1553.8%Hwei12 games · +305 gold@15 · -1 cs@1566.7%Vladimir11 games · +1049 gold@15 · 0 cs@1563.6%Ryze10 games · +374 gold@15 · -11 cs@1560.0%Orianna10 games · +97 gold@15 · -15 cs@1560.0%Talon10 games · +35 gold@15 · -3 cs@1560.0%Sylas10 games · +480 gold@15 · +11 cs@1560.0%Viktor9 games · +1894 gold@15 · +4 cs@1566.7%Katarina9 games · -133 gold@15 · +3 cs@1544.4%LeBlanc9 games · -403 gold@15 · -7 cs@1533.3%Taliyah9 games · -1091 gold@15 · -20 cs@1533.3%Ekko8 games · +667 gold@15 · +2 cs@1575.0%Anivia8 games · -17 gold@15 · -20 cs@1550.0%Lissandra8 games · +532 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Aurora8 games · +657 gold@15 · -3 cs@1525.0%Lucian7 games · +401 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Galio7 games · +549 gold@15 · +20 cs@1557.1%Kassadin7 games · +974 gold@15 · +18 cs@1542.9%Irelia7 games · -889 gold@15 · -26 cs@1528.6%Qiyana6 games · -91 gold@15 · +1 cs@1566.7%Xerath6 games · +697 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Twisted Fate6 games · +308 gold@15 · -1 cs@1516.7%Pantheon5 games · -1161 gold@15 · -3 cs@1520.0%Riven5 games · +1162 gold@15 · -2 cs@1520.0%Diana4 games · +1387 gold@15 · +20 cs@1575.0%Veigar4 games · +1661 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Fizz4 games · -290 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Yasuo4 games · -1460 gold@15 · -34 cs@1550.0%Annie3 games · +1934 gold@15 · +15 cs@1566.7%Kayle3 games · +1978 gold@15 · +9 cs@1566.7%Kog'Maw3 games · +449 gold@15 · -4 cs@1566.7%Lux3 games · +173 gold@15 · -10 cs@1566.7%Jayce3 games · +937 gold@15 · -4 cs@1533.3%Cassiopeia3 games · -2037 gold@15 · -36 cs@15☹Vex3 games · -1237 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Aurelion Sol2 games · +206 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Tristana2 games · +1935 gold@15 · +32 cs@1550.0%Brand2 games · +1177 gold@15 · +37 cs@1550.0%Varus2 games · -587 gold@15 · -10 cs@1550.0%Vel'Koz2 games · +1352 gold@15 · -11 cs@1550.0%Gwen2 games · +1198 gold@15 · +36 cs@1550.0%Nasus2 games · +1332 gold@15 · +12 cs@15☹Malzahar2 games · -69 gold@15 · -10 cs@15☹Mel2 games · +172 gold@15 · -5 cs@15☹Swain1 games · +4765 gold@15 · +43 cs@15100.0%Nocturne1 games · +49 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Ezreal1 games · +4209 gold@15 · +5 cs@15100.0%Ziggs1 games · -1521 gold@15 · -37 cs@15100.0%Azir1 games · +773 gold@15 · +24 cs@15100.0%Karthus1 games · -1239 gold@15 · -41 cs@15☹Corki1 games · +2637 gold@15 · +11 cs@15☹Karma1 games · +22 gold@15 · -19 cs@15☹Malphite1 games · -913 gold@15 · -3 cs@15☹Renekton1 games · -2937 gold@15 · -30 cs@15☹Lee Sin1 games · -4971 gold@15 · -37 cs@15☹Gragas1 games · -1462 gold@15 · -19 cs@15☹Kennen1 games · -468 gold@15 · -18 cs@15☹Camille1 games · +1659 gold@15 · -15 cs@15☹Tahm Kench1 games · +1245 gold@15 · +17 cs@15☹Vi1 games · +6 gold@15 · -16 cs@15☹Neeko1 games · +164 gold@15 · +2 cs@15☹Smolder1 games · +320 gold@15 · +1 cs@15☹
Akshan