IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/akali/matchup
bash
Akali League of Legends/champions/akali/matchup

Akali Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups97vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4546.4% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups4041.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Anivia
☠
worst win rate☹vs Neeko
◷
avg win rate50.9%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Anivia100.0%5+49.1%-204-12.2
2Ezreal100.0%2+49.1%+1,462+14.5
3Kai'Sa100.0%2+49.1%+728+2.5
4Kalista100.0%2+49.1%-340-23.5
5Naafiri100.0%2+49.1%-415-6.5

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Neeko☹4-50.9%-171-5
2Lee Sin☹3-50.9%-1,822-13.3
3Gragas☹2-50.9%-134-7
4Tristana☹2-50.9%-378-15
5Darius☹1-50.9%-596-9

matchup summary

97 matchups
97

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

97 of 97
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1AniviaVery Strong100.0%5+49.1%-204-12.223.3%42.0%2.6%
2EzrealVery Strong100.0%2+49.1%+1,462+14.538.5%40.5%5.1%
3Kai'SaVery Strong100.0%2+49.1%+728+2.566.7%29.7%2.5%
4KalistaVery Strong100.0%2+49.1%-340-23.526.7%50.3%5.9%
5NaafiriVery Strong100.0%2+49.1%-415-6.530.4%48.5%4.4%
6SejuaniVery Strong100.0%2+49.1%+303+33.514.3%42.7%0.1%
7SettVery Strong100.0%2+49.1%+1,688+3716.7%44.7%1.3%
8TryndamereVery Strong100.0%2+49.1%+433+440.0%30.5%2.9%
9AatroxVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%-666+716.7%35.7%4.1%
10Dr. MundoVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+826+1100.0%35.0%1.1%
11EliseVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+17+4☹38.1%4.6%
12KledVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%-1,323-14☹57.1%0.8%
13LuluVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+811-230.8%75.9%10.7%
14Master YiVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+3,057+5652.9%55.3%11.3%
15Miss FortuneVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+842-546.7%51.2%0.6%
16Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+2,413+2525.0%45.5%0.6%
17QuinnVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+80+3733.3%48.0%1.5%
18ShenVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+2,336+3933.3%57.6%0.6%
19SivirVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+784-1537.5%37.0%1.8%
20ZacVery Strong100.0%1+49.1%+1,334+3245.5%44.1%0.9%
21KayleVery Strong85.7%7+34.9%+1,117+12.139.4%48.7%1.3%
22FizzVery Strong83.3%6+32.5%-32+15.329.3%48.7%3.4%
23NasusVery Strong71.4%7+20.6%+707+12.744.1%48.3%6.2%
24XerathVery Strong69.2%13+18.4%+383-0.837.4%43.0%3.2%
25MalzaharVery Strong66.7%9+15.8%+348+2.833.8%48.2%2.0%
26CaitlynVery Strong66.7%3+15.8%-6-416.2%51.0%10.6%
27SingedVery Strong66.7%3+15.8%+1,347+0.732.4%55.2%0.8%
28SionVery Strong66.7%3+15.8%+294+3.714.3%57.1%0.6%
29JayceVery Strong63.6%11+12.8%-471-5.926.4%44.7%21.1%
30GwenVery Strong62.5%8+11.6%+313+13.828.7%40.4%3.0%
31YasuoVery Strong60.0%45+9.1%-2-6.136.8%47.0%36.9%
32AzirVery Strong60.0%5+9.1%-508-12.253.6%36.0%0.8%
33Cho'GathVery Strong60.0%5+9.1%-45+120.0%40.4%5.3%
34YoneVery Strong59.2%76+8.4%+525+4.541.0%42.1%13.7%
35SylasVery Strong58.7%46+7.8%+56+1033.2%46.1%19.1%
36CassiopeiaVery Strong58.3%12+7.5%-275-15.933.0%40.4%1.6%
37KatarinaVery Strong57.9%38+7.0%+527+20.235.2%44.8%15.9%
38LockeVery Strong55.6%72+4.7%+349+1837.5%45.8%38.0%
39GalioVery Strong55.3%38+4.4%-69+0.125.3%40.0%3.0%
40ZedVery Strong55.3%38+4.4%-24+11.228.7%40.6%22.8%
41AhriStrong54.2%48+3.3%+191-234.8%41.7%1.9%
42IreliaStrong52.9%17+2.1%-867-25.132.2%43.3%11.4%
43VexStrong52.9%17+2.1%-20-6.432.3%40.2%1.9%
44RyzeStrong52.6%19+1.8%-407-15.231.7%44.1%0.7%
45EkkoStrong52.4%21+1.5%-13+5.232.5%44.7%4.7%
46DianaEven50.0%10-0.9%-778-15.923.0%41.7%1.7%
47AnnieEven50.0%6-0.9%-649-1.830.9%43.6%0.3%
48BrandEven50.0%4-0.9%-640-11.750.0%32.6%0.3%
49CorkiEven50.0%2-0.9%-160-8.516.7%55.4%0.2%
50FiddlesticksEven50.0%2-0.9%+1,083+17.58.3%37.4%2.2%
51GangplankEven50.0%2-0.9%-1,052-12.513.3%34.0%4.8%
52SmolderEven50.0%2-0.9%+610+7.538.9%62.2%0.5%
53SwainEven50.0%2-0.9%-827-114.3%37.2%1.0%
54VarusEven50.0%2-0.9%-1,786-15.521.4%39.9%1.5%
55VayneEven50.0%2-0.9%-55-12.533.3%32.1%3.2%
56ViegoEven50.0%2-0.9%+1,169+17.540.0%33.6%3.1%
57ZiggsEven50.0%2-0.9%-1,108-24.555.6%38.8%0.4%
58ViktorEven48.5%33-2.4%+533-5.926.6%44.1%10.1%
59TaliyahWeak47.6%21-3.2%-74-10.328.6%41.8%1.9%
60KassadinWeak47.1%17-3.8%+258+445.7%35.7%3.0%
61AkshanWeak46.2%13-4.7%-731-4.626.8%42.5%2.9%
62HweiWeak46.2%13-4.7%-165-8.133.3%37.7%1.6%
63LuxVery Weak44.4%9-6.4%-669-20.822.1%43.5%2.0%
64OriannaVery Weak44.1%34-6.7%-111-11.927.5%40.8%1.7%
65Twisted FateVery Weak44.0%25-6.9%-128+7.628.6%41.0%1.3%
66TalonVery Weak43.8%16-7.1%-590-228.8%37.7%23.4%
67VladimirVery Weak42.1%19-8.8%+125+0.433.8%37.9%5.9%
68SyndraVery Weak41.2%51-9.7%+118-3.333.6%42.4%14.0%
69ZoeVery Weak40.7%27-10.1%-466-6.127.6%42.4%12.8%
70AuroraVery Weak40.0%25-10.9%-345-6.333.7%42.5%1.0%
71KennenVery Weak40.0%5-10.9%-219-7.427.1%43.5%2.7%
72PantheonVery Weak37.5%8-13.4%-771+1528.6%41.2%4.8%
73RivenVery Weak37.5%8-13.4%-304+7.629.0%40.2%4.3%
74LissandraVery Weak36.8%38-14.0%-41-7.527.7%42.3%2.6%
75LeBlancVery Weak36.7%30-14.2%-212-8.635.1%39.1%24.2%
76HeimerdingerVery Weak33.3%3-17.5%+400+0.341.4%45.9%1.6%
77K'SanteVery Weak33.3%3-17.5%-685-4.346.2%35.3%4.1%
78MelVery Weak33.3%3-17.5%-377-12.333.3%32.8%4.6%
79ZileanVery Weak33.3%3-17.5%+750+2.733.3%47.4%2.6%
80QiyanaVery Weak30.8%13-20.1%-362+2.236.6%43.4%55.5%
81LucianVery Weak25.0%12-25.9%-967-18.327.2%43.1%1.9%
82VeigarVery Weak25.0%8-25.9%-236-15.832.9%49.9%0.2%
83Aurelion SolVery Weak25.0%4-25.9%+317-18.321.8%59.1%1.7%
84Kog'MawVery Weak25.0%4-25.9%-629-1837.5%53.3%1.0%
85Vel'KozVery Weak20.0%5-30.9%-904-14.820.7%33.6%1.2%
86NeekoVery Weak☹4-50.9%-171-532.4%46.3%0.6%
87Lee SinVery Weak☹3-50.9%-1,822-13.333.3%47.1%21.7%
88GragasVery Weak☹2-50.9%-134-750.0%29.6%0.4%
89TristanaVery Weak☹2-50.9%-378-1522.2%59.8%7.4%
90DariusVery Weak☹1-50.9%-596-9☹44.4%9.5%
91FioraVery Weak☹1-50.9%-839-1523.1%57.1%12.4%
92GarenVery Weak☹1-50.9%-2,145-3637.5%51.9%0.9%
93KarthusVery Weak☹1-50.9%-277-1150.0%51.9%6.0%
94MalphiteVery Weak☹1-50.9%+1,134+369.1%47.7%13.3%
95MorganaVery Weak☹1-50.9%+179-5☹38.7%4.9%
96PykeVery Weak☹1-50.9%+1,004+4710.0%33.3%38.3%
97ZaahenVery Weak☹1-50.9%-154-2045.5%57.9%0.5%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/akali/matchup
Akali icon

Akali Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
MidTop

vs Mid lane

97 matchups
Yone76 games · +525 gold@15 · +5 cs@1559.2%Locke72 games · +349 gold@15 · +18 cs@1555.6%Syndra51 games · +118 gold@15 · -3 cs@1541.2%Ahri48 games · +191 gold@15 · -2 cs@1554.2%Sylas46 games · +56 gold@15 · +10 cs@1558.7%Yasuo45 games · -2 gold@15 · -6 cs@1560.0%Katarina38 games · +527 gold@15 · +20 cs@1557.9%Galio38 games · -69 gold@15 · +0 cs@1555.3%Zed38 games · -24 gold@15 · +11 cs@1555.3%Lissandra38 games · -41 gold@15 · -7 cs@1536.8%Orianna34 games · -111 gold@15 · -12 cs@1544.1%Viktor33 games · +533 gold@15 · -6 cs@1548.5%LeBlanc30 games · -212 gold@15 · -9 cs@1536.7%Zoe27 games · -466 gold@15 · -6 cs@1540.7%Twisted Fate25 games · -128 gold@15 · +8 cs@1544.0%Aurora25 games · -345 gold@15 · -6 cs@1540.0%Ekko21 games · -13 gold@15 · +5 cs@1552.4%Taliyah21 games · -74 gold@15 · -10 cs@1547.6%Ryze19 games · -407 gold@15 · -15 cs@1552.6%Vladimir19 games · +125 gold@15 · +0 cs@1542.1%Irelia17 games · -867 gold@15 · -25 cs@1552.9%Vex17 games · -20 gold@15 · -6 cs@1552.9%Kassadin17 games · +258 gold@15 · +4 cs@1547.1%Talon16 games · -590 gold@15 · -2 cs@1543.8%Xerath13 games · +383 gold@15 · -1 cs@1569.2%Akshan13 games · -731 gold@15 · -5 cs@1546.2%Hwei13 games · -165 gold@15 · -8 cs@1546.2%Qiyana13 games · -362 gold@15 · +2 cs@1530.8%Cassiopeia12 games · -275 gold@15 · -16 cs@1558.3%Lucian12 games · -967 gold@15 · -18 cs@1525.0%Jayce11 games · -471 gold@15 · -6 cs@1563.6%Diana10 games · -778 gold@15 · -16 cs@1550.0%Malzahar9 games · +348 gold@15 · +3 cs@1566.7%Lux9 games · -669 gold@15 · -21 cs@1544.4%Gwen8 games · +313 gold@15 · +14 cs@1562.5%Pantheon8 games · -771 gold@15 · +15 cs@1537.5%Riven8 games · -304 gold@15 · +8 cs@1537.5%Veigar8 games · -236 gold@15 · -16 cs@1525.0%Kayle7 games · +1117 gold@15 · +12 cs@1585.7%Nasus7 games · +707 gold@15 · +13 cs@1571.4%Fizz6 games · -32 gold@15 · +15 cs@1583.3%Annie6 games · -649 gold@15 · -2 cs@1550.0%Anivia5 games · -204 gold@15 · -12 cs@15100.0%Cho'Gath5 games · -45 gold@15 · +1 cs@1560.0%Azir5 games · -508 gold@15 · -12 cs@1560.0%Kennen5 games · -219 gold@15 · -7 cs@1540.0%Vel'Koz5 games · -904 gold@15 · -15 cs@1520.0%Brand4 games · -640 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Kog'Maw4 games · -629 gold@15 · -18 cs@1525.0%Aurelion Sol4 games · +317 gold@15 · -18 cs@1525.0%Neeko4 games · -171 gold@15 · -5 cs@15☹Sion3 games · +294 gold@15 · +4 cs@1566.7%Singed3 games · +1347 gold@15 · +1 cs@1566.7%Caitlyn3 games · -6 gold@15 · -4 cs@1566.7%Zilean3 games · +750 gold@15 · +3 cs@1533.3%Heimerdinger3 games · +400 gold@15 · +0 cs@1533.3%Mel3 games · -377 gold@15 · -12 cs@1533.3%K'Sante3 games · -685 gold@15 · -4 cs@1533.3%Lee Sin3 games · -1822 gold@15 · -13 cs@15☹Tryndamere2 games · +433 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Ezreal2 games · +1462 gold@15 · +15 cs@15100.0%Sejuani2 games · +303 gold@15 · +34 cs@15100.0%Kai'Sa2 games · +728 gold@15 · +3 cs@15100.0%Kalista2 games · -340 gold@15 · -23 cs@15100.0%Sett2 games · +1688 gold@15 · +37 cs@15100.0%Naafiri2 games · -415 gold@15 · -6 cs@15100.0%Fiddlesticks2 games · +1083 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Gangplank2 games · -1052 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Corki2 games · -160 gold@15 · -8 cs@1550.0%Swain2 games · -827 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Vayne2 games · -55 gold@15 · -12 cs@1550.0%Varus2 games · -1786 gold@15 · -15 cs@1550.0%Ziggs2 games · -1108 gold@15 · -24 cs@1550.0%Viego2 games · +1169 gold@15 · +18 cs@1550.0%Smolder2 games · +610 gold@15 · +8 cs@1550.0%Tristana2 games · -378 gold@15 · -15 cs@15☹Gragas2 games · -134 gold@15 · -7 cs@15☹Master Yi1 games · +3057 gold@15 · +56 cs@15100.0%Sivir1 games · +784 gold@15 · -15 cs@15100.0%Nunu & Willump1 games · +2413 gold@15 · +25 cs@15100.0%Miss Fortune1 games · +842 gold@15 · -5 cs@15100.0%Dr. Mundo1 games · +826 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Elise1 games · +17 gold@15 · +4 cs@15100.0%Shen1 games · +2336 gold@15 · +39 cs@15100.0%Lulu1 games · +811 gold@15 · -2 cs@15100.0%Quinn1 games · +80 gold@15 · +37 cs@15100.0%Zac1 games · +1334 gold@15 · +32 cs@15100.0%Kled1 games · -1323 gold@15 · -14 cs@15100.0%Aatrox1 games · -666 gold@15 · +7 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · +179 gold@15 · -5 cs@15☹Karthus1 games · -277 gold@15 · -11 cs@15☹Malphite1 games · +1134 gold@15 · +36 cs@15☹Garen1 games · -2145 gold@15 · -36 cs@15☹Fiora1 games · -839 gold@15 · -15 cs@15☹Darius1 games · -596 gold@15 · -9 cs@15☹Pyke1 games · +1004 gold@15 · +47 cs@15☹Zaahen1 games · -154 gold@15 · -20 cs@15☹
Akali