IODID
:ladder:tier-list:records:htop:doc
desktop@iodid

Loading folder…/home/guest/Desktop

guest@iodid.xyz: /champions/ahri/matchup
bash
Ahri League of Legends/champions/ahri/matchup

Ahri Matchups

Mid Lane · Champion matchup statistics
Patch
Queue
Region
Rank
Role
Ctrl+C exit
BuildMatchupsARAMArena
✥
total matchups94vs all Mid champions
↑
positive matchups4547.9% · win rate > 50%
↓
negative matchups3436.2% · win rate < 50%
★
best win rate100.0%vs Jhin
☠
worst win rate☹vs Ambessa
◷
avg win rate51.1%weighted by games

best matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Jhin100.0%3+48.9%+878+6.3
2Malphite100.0%3+48.9%+1,081+22
3Heimerdinger100.0%2+48.9%+1,514+8
4Caitlyn100.0%1+48.9%-1,458-29
5Ezreal100.0%1+48.9%-622+3

worst matchups

top 5
#championwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15
1Ambessa☹3-51.1%-1,198-21.3
2Fiora☹3-51.1%+709+37.7
3Aphelios☹1-51.1%+531+10
4Cho'Gath☹1-51.1%+2,700+19
5Corki☹1-51.1%+798+8

matchup summary

94 matchups
94

Win rate and matchup metrics are based on the selected region, rank and queue.

all matchups (Mid lane)

94 of 94
#championbandwin rategamesΔ win rategold @15cs @15solo kill %kill participationban rate
1JhinVery Strong100.0%3+48.9%+878+6.331.0%49.8%1.1%
2MalphiteVery Strong100.0%3+48.9%+1,081+2220.0%51.3%13.3%
3HeimerdingerVery Strong100.0%2+48.9%+1,514+831.3%44.6%1.6%
4CaitlynVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%-1,458-2922.2%52.8%10.6%
5EzrealVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%-622+350.0%18.2%5.1%
6GangplankVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+1,804+1266.7%55.6%4.8%
7K'SanteVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%-516+116.7%56.3%4.1%
8KarmaVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+1,569+1350.0%44.7%3.2%
9MorganaVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+2,221+4730.0%41.4%4.9%
10Nunu & WillumpVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%-2,117☹☹26.8%0.6%
11SeraphineVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+2,636+1825.0%51.2%2.4%
12VarusVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%-1,618-249.1%55.6%1.5%
13WukongVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+1,851+1115.4%46.0%3.4%
14ZacVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+2,710+3950.0%36.6%0.9%
15ZyraVery Strong100.0%1+48.9%+1,255-1820.0%56.8%4.6%
16IreliaVery Strong80.0%10+28.9%-623-1421.3%47.4%11.4%
17ZileanVery Strong80.0%5+28.9%+1,188+27.841.7%41.5%2.6%
18VexVery Strong75.0%12+23.9%-412-8.614.9%42.8%1.9%
19GarenVery Strong75.0%4+23.9%+887+25.528.1%46.0%0.9%
20QuinnVery Strong75.0%4+23.9%-288+26.37.0%54.4%1.5%
21SionVery Strong75.0%4+23.9%-201+4.527.0%57.2%0.6%
22KassadinVery Strong72.7%22+21.6%+473+5.517.5%49.2%3.0%
23DianaVery Strong71.4%14+20.3%+108+6.420.3%55.1%1.7%
24VeigarVery Strong66.7%15+15.5%-105-6.320.5%51.2%0.2%
25GragasVery Strong66.7%6+15.5%+942+16.728.9%45.4%0.4%
26NasusVery Strong66.7%6+15.5%+250-4.815.0%45.0%6.2%
27EliseVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%☹-1.325.9%45.6%4.6%
28KalistaVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%+676-3.311.1%45.5%5.9%
29NaafiriVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%-457-1721.1%51.5%4.4%
30ZiggsVery Strong66.7%3+15.5%+379-7.332.3%58.7%0.4%
31MalzaharVery Strong65.0%20+13.9%+704-1.620.4%49.1%2.0%
32XerathVery Strong64.7%17+13.6%+135+9.424.8%49.4%3.2%
33KennenVery Strong62.5%8+11.4%+563+416.7%40.6%2.7%
34VladimirVery Strong60.0%25+8.9%-16-5.421.3%41.3%5.9%
35TristanaVery Strong60.0%10+8.9%-653-7.216.7%45.3%7.4%
36PantheonVery Strong60.0%5+8.9%-906+5.432.3%48.9%4.8%
37YoneVery Strong58.1%43+7.0%+345+0.324.5%46.7%13.7%
38QiyanaVery Strong57.1%14+6.0%+75+20.224.5%48.1%55.5%
39LeBlancVery Strong56.3%32+5.1%-649-322.8%44.4%24.2%
40CassiopeiaStrong54.5%11+3.4%-298-15.827.6%46.8%1.6%
41ZedStrong53.3%45+2.2%-364+3.722.7%47.1%22.8%
42LissandraStrong52.8%36+1.7%+265-3.723.5%50.1%2.6%
43TaliyahStrong52.4%21+1.3%-41-1.731.0%45.3%1.9%
44EkkoEven51.9%27+0.7%-28+3.414.7%49.9%4.7%
45SyndraEven51.0%51-0.1%-486-1229.4%42.4%14.0%
46HweiEven50.0%22-1.1%-123-1.327.3%48.0%1.6%
47RyzeEven50.0%22-1.1%+169-5.618.1%45.1%0.7%
48AkshanEven50.0%20-1.1%-470+2.916.7%46.7%2.9%
49Aurelion SolEven50.0%12-1.1%+909+3.130.3%48.1%1.7%
50JayceEven50.0%8-1.1%-989-26.318.2%35.6%21.1%
51NeekoEven50.0%6-1.1%+494-3.813.3%48.2%0.6%
52RivenEven50.0%6-1.1%+614+12.320.5%48.6%4.3%
53Kog'MawEven50.0%4-1.1%+507-1.336.4%32.2%1.0%
54SwainEven50.0%4-1.1%-845-18.321.1%37.5%1.0%
55TryndamereEven50.0%4-1.1%-579-21.518.2%49.8%2.9%
56AatroxEven50.0%2-1.1%+1,973+38.546.2%52.7%4.1%
57Dr. MundoEven50.0%2-1.1%+1,322+1316.7%51.5%1.1%
58RumbleEven50.0%2-1.1%+764+5☹56.1%0.8%
59SingedEven50.0%2-1.1%+2,255+2111.1%57.5%0.8%
60ViegoEven50.0%2-1.1%-445-420.0%37.8%3.1%
61KatarinaEven48.7%39-2.4%-341+922.5%50.2%15.9%
62OriannaWeak47.6%42-3.5%-72-9.523.5%46.3%1.7%
63FizzWeak47.4%19-3.8%+383+10.122.5%50.0%3.4%
64SylasWeak47.2%72-3.9%-126+8.725.2%47.9%19.1%
65Twisted FateWeak46.9%32-4.2%-470+522.7%51.6%1.3%
66LockeWeak46.5%43-4.6%-452+724.6%49.7%38.0%
67AniviaWeak46.2%13-5.0%-425-10.120.0%40.7%2.6%
68AkaliWeak45.8%48-5.3%-191+222.8%44.3%17.2%
69ViktorWeak45.7%35-5.4%-364-1319.0%50.3%10.1%
70AnnieWeak45.0%20-6.1%+203+4.228.5%46.9%0.3%
71LuxWeak45.0%20-6.1%-159-0.221.4%47.6%2.0%
72AzirVery Weak44.4%9-6.7%-726-10.221.7%40.2%0.8%
73Vel'KozVery Weak44.4%9-6.7%+252-0.416.4%51.0%1.2%
74KayleVery Weak42.9%7-8.3%+350+10.330.3%36.2%1.3%
75GalioVery Weak42.4%33-8.7%+725+15.921.7%51.5%3.0%
76ZoeVery Weak41.2%34-9.9%-388-7.919.7%49.8%12.8%
77MelVery Weak38.5%13-12.7%-765-8.521.2%43.6%4.6%
78YasuoVery Weak34.6%26-16.5%-120-1319.5%49.5%36.9%
79LucianVery Weak33.3%6-17.8%-233-15.831.8%50.5%1.9%
80BrandVery Weak33.3%3-17.8%-1,172-1126.7%41.0%0.3%
81KarthusVery Weak33.3%3-17.8%+384-23.345.8%46.1%6.0%
82Lee SinVery Weak33.3%3-17.8%-1,398-21.73.6%54.2%21.7%
83OlafVery Weak33.3%3-17.8%-1,211-7.323.1%44.1%6.5%
84AuroraVery Weak30.8%26-20.3%-347-3.222.6%49.0%1.0%
85TalonVery Weak30.8%13-20.3%-611+3.921.7%44.8%23.4%
86GwenVery Weak28.6%7-22.5%-485+925.0%36.1%3.0%
87AmbessaVery Weak☹3-51.1%-1,198-21.315.4%27.6%6.5%
88FioraVery Weak☹3-51.1%+709+37.730.4%50.3%12.4%
89ApheliosVery Weak☹1-51.1%+531+1025.0%59.6%2.3%
90Cho'GathVery Weak☹1-51.1%+2,700+1927.3%72.7%5.3%
91CorkiVery Weak☹1-51.1%+798+820.8%65.6%0.2%
92DariusVery Weak☹1-51.1%-780-23☹35.3%9.5%
93NidaleeVery Weak☹1-51.1%-348-466.7%23.5%7.9%
94TwitchVery Weak☹1-51.1%-145-11☹76.0%3.4%
-- NORMAL -- 1 windowsutf-8 * unix * iodid.xyz
ChampionsTier ListRecordsLeaderboardDocumentation
TERMSPRIVACY
iodid/champions/ahri/matchup
Ahri icon

Ahri Matchups

Mid · Patch 16.21 · 13,835 games
Mid

vs Mid lane

94 matchups
Sylas72 games · -126 gold@15 · +9 cs@1547.2%Syndra51 games · -486 gold@15 · -12 cs@1551.0%Akali48 games · -191 gold@15 · +2 cs@1545.8%Zed45 games · -364 gold@15 · +4 cs@1553.3%Yone43 games · +345 gold@15 · +0 cs@1558.1%Locke43 games · -452 gold@15 · +7 cs@1546.5%Orianna42 games · -72 gold@15 · -10 cs@1547.6%Katarina39 games · -341 gold@15 · +9 cs@1548.7%Lissandra36 games · +265 gold@15 · -4 cs@1552.8%Viktor35 games · -364 gold@15 · -13 cs@1545.7%Zoe34 games · -388 gold@15 · -8 cs@1541.2%Galio33 games · +725 gold@15 · +16 cs@1542.4%LeBlanc32 games · -649 gold@15 · -3 cs@1556.3%Twisted Fate32 games · -470 gold@15 · +5 cs@1546.9%Ekko27 games · -28 gold@15 · +3 cs@1551.9%Yasuo26 games · -120 gold@15 · -13 cs@1534.6%Aurora26 games · -347 gold@15 · -3 cs@1530.8%Vladimir25 games · -16 gold@15 · -5 cs@1560.0%Kassadin22 games · +473 gold@15 · +6 cs@1572.7%Ryze22 games · +169 gold@15 · -6 cs@1550.0%Hwei22 games · -123 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Taliyah21 games · -41 gold@15 · -2 cs@1552.4%Malzahar20 games · +704 gold@15 · -2 cs@1565.0%Akshan20 games · -470 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Annie20 games · +203 gold@15 · +4 cs@1545.0%Lux20 games · -159 gold@15 · 0 cs@1545.0%Fizz19 games · +383 gold@15 · +10 cs@1547.4%Xerath17 games · +135 gold@15 · +9 cs@1564.7%Veigar15 games · -105 gold@15 · -6 cs@1566.7%Diana14 games · +108 gold@15 · +6 cs@1571.4%Qiyana14 games · +75 gold@15 · +20 cs@1557.1%Anivia13 games · -425 gold@15 · -10 cs@1546.2%Mel13 games · -765 gold@15 · -8 cs@1538.5%Talon13 games · -611 gold@15 · +4 cs@1530.8%Vex12 games · -412 gold@15 · -9 cs@1575.0%Aurelion Sol12 games · +909 gold@15 · +3 cs@1550.0%Cassiopeia11 games · -298 gold@15 · -16 cs@1554.5%Irelia10 games · -623 gold@15 · -14 cs@1580.0%Tristana10 games · -653 gold@15 · -7 cs@1560.0%Vel'Koz9 games · +252 gold@15 · 0 cs@1544.4%Azir9 games · -726 gold@15 · -10 cs@1544.4%Kennen8 games · +563 gold@15 · +4 cs@1562.5%Jayce8 games · -989 gold@15 · -26 cs@1550.0%Kayle7 games · +350 gold@15 · +10 cs@1542.9%Gwen7 games · -485 gold@15 · +9 cs@1528.6%Nasus6 games · +250 gold@15 · -5 cs@1566.7%Gragas6 games · +942 gold@15 · +17 cs@1566.7%Riven6 games · +614 gold@15 · +12 cs@1550.0%Neeko6 games · +494 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Lucian6 games · -233 gold@15 · -16 cs@1533.3%Zilean5 games · +1188 gold@15 · +28 cs@1580.0%Pantheon5 games · -906 gold@15 · +5 cs@1560.0%Sion4 games · -201 gold@15 · +5 cs@1575.0%Garen4 games · +887 gold@15 · +26 cs@1575.0%Quinn4 games · -288 gold@15 · +26 cs@1575.0%Tryndamere4 games · -579 gold@15 · -21 cs@1550.0%Swain4 games · -845 gold@15 · -18 cs@1550.0%Kog'Maw4 games · +507 gold@15 · -1 cs@1550.0%Malphite3 games · +1081 gold@15 · +22 cs@15100.0%Jhin3 games · +878 gold@15 · +6 cs@15100.0%Elise3 games · 0 gold@15 · -1 cs@1566.7%Ziggs3 games · +379 gold@15 · -7 cs@1566.7%Kalista3 games · +676 gold@15 · -3 cs@1566.7%Naafiri3 games · -457 gold@15 · -17 cs@1566.7%Olaf3 games · -1211 gold@15 · -7 cs@1533.3%Karthus3 games · +384 gold@15 · -23 cs@1533.3%Brand3 games · -1172 gold@15 · -11 cs@1533.3%Lee Sin3 games · -1398 gold@15 · -22 cs@1533.3%Fiora3 games · +709 gold@15 · +38 cs@15☹Ambessa3 games · -1198 gold@15 · -21 cs@15☹Heimerdinger2 games · +1514 gold@15 · +8 cs@15100.0%Singed2 games · +2255 gold@15 · +21 cs@1550.0%Dr. Mundo2 games · +1322 gold@15 · +13 cs@1550.0%Rumble2 games · +764 gold@15 · +5 cs@1550.0%Viego2 games · -445 gold@15 · -4 cs@1550.0%Aatrox2 games · +1973 gold@15 · +39 cs@1550.0%Nunu & Willump1 games · -2117 gold@15 · 0 cs@15100.0%Morgana1 games · +2221 gold@15 · +47 cs@15100.0%Gangplank1 games · +1804 gold@15 · +12 cs@15100.0%Karma1 games · +1569 gold@15 · +13 cs@15100.0%Caitlyn1 games · -1458 gold@15 · -29 cs@15100.0%Wukong1 games · +1851 gold@15 · +11 cs@15100.0%Ezreal1 games · -622 gold@15 · +3 cs@15100.0%Varus1 games · -1618 gold@15 · -24 cs@15100.0%Zyra1 games · +1255 gold@15 · -18 cs@15100.0%Seraphine1 games · +2636 gold@15 · +18 cs@15100.0%Zac1 games · +2710 gold@15 · +39 cs@15100.0%K'Sante1 games · -516 gold@15 · +1 cs@15100.0%Twitch1 games · -145 gold@15 · -11 cs@15☹Cho'Gath1 games · +2700 gold@15 · +19 cs@15☹Corki1 games · +798 gold@15 · +8 cs@15☹Nidalee1 games · -348 gold@15 · -4 cs@15☹Darius1 games · -780 gold@15 · -23 cs@15☹Aphelios1 games · +531 gold@15 · +10 cs@15☹
Ahri